Berg & Bush Tour
14/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
MTB GC
Run Stage 1
Run Stage 2
Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
16
95-A
Jerome WILSON
Jerome WILSON #95-A
Male Master
03:29:26
03:29:26
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
Solo Men
Solo Jerome Wilson
03:29:26
7
16.3 km/h
A
20
42-A
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #42-A
Male Master
03:30:36
03:30:36
2
(17)
Master
2
Male
17
Solo Men
Solo Richard Hoal
03:30:36
10
16.2 km/h
A
29
93-A
Colin WILSON
Colin WILSON #93-A
Male Master
03:38:18
03:38:18
3
(23)
Master
3
Corporate Challenge
Male
23
Solo Men
Solo Colin Wilson
03:38:18
14
15.7 km/h
A
37
221-A
Kevin AUSTIN
Kevin AUSTIN #221-A
Male Master
03:45:27
03:45:27
4
(29)
Master
4
Big Buggers
Male
29
Male Team
Kimitri
03:45:33
4
15.2 km/h
A
42
34-A
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #34-A
Male Master
03:46:13
03:46:13
5
(33)
Master
5
Corporate Challenge
Male
33
Solo Men
Solo Antony Hagger
03:46:13
20
15.1 km/h
A
43
242-A
Jonathan BASS
Jonathan BASS #242-A
Male Master
03:47:31
03:47:31
6
(34)
Master
6
Male
34
Male Team
The Strong
03:47:31
5
15.0 km/h
B
44
242-B
Andre DEMPERS
Andre DEMPERS #242-B
Male Master
03:47:31
03:47:31
7
(35)
Master
7
Male
35
Male Team
The Strong
03:47:31
5
15.0 km/h
B
49
37-A
David HANBURY
David HANBURY #37-A
Male Master
03:49:04
03:49:04
8
(39)
Master
8
Male
39
Solo Men
Solo David Hanbury
03:49:04
22
14.9 km/h
A
50
80-A
Kim TALMAGE
Kim TALMAGE #80-A
Male Master
03:49:04
03:49:04
9
(40)
Master
9
Male
40
Solo Men
Solo Kim Talmage
03:49:04
23
14.9 km/h
A
52
30-A
Damon FORBES
Damon FORBES #30-A
Male Master
03:50:03
03:50:03
10
(42)
Master
10
Big Buggers
Male
42
Solo Men
Solo Damon Forbes
03:50:03
25
14.9 km/h
A
58
48-A
Vince JORDAAN
Vince JORDAAN #48-A
Male Master
03:51:31
03:51:31
11
(47)
Master
11
Corporate Challenge
Male
47
Solo Men
Solo Vince Jordaan
03:51:31
28
14.8 km/h
B
64
222-B
Barend VISSER
Barend VISSER #222-B
Male Master
03:53:24
03:53:24
12
(49)
Master
12
Male
49
Special Solo
Live2ride
03:53:24
2
14.7 km/h
B
74
67-A
Greg PHILPS
Greg PHILPS #67-A
Male Master
04:03:04
04:03:04
13
(56)
Master
13
Male
56
Solo Men
Solo Greg Philps
04:03:04
30
14.1 km/h
A
75
41-A
Mark HIGGS
Mark HIGGS #41-A
Male Master
04:04:05
04:04:05
14
(57)
Master
14
Male
57
Solo Men
Solo Mark Higgs
04:04:05
31
14.0 km/h
C
79
219-A
Lance HAMEL
Lance HAMEL #219-A
Male Master
04:05:08
04:05:08
15
(61)
Master
15
Corporate Challenge
Male
61
E-Bike Team
Kyle & Lance
04:05:08
3
14.0 km/h
C
80
248-A
Donald WEIR
Donald WEIR #248-A
Male Master
04:05:49
04:05:49
16
(62)
Master
16
Male
62
Mixed Team
WEIRDO's
04:05:50
2
13.9 km/h
B
88
235-B
Zane SWANEPOEL
Zane SWANEPOEL #235-B
Male Master
04:09:30
04:09:30
17
(69)
Master
17
Male
69
E-Bike Team
Team One
04:09:30
4
13.7 km/h
C
92
217-B
Kevin JACKSON
Kevin JACKSON #217-B
Male Master
04:13:49
04:13:49
18
(73)
Master
18
Male
73
Male Team
Just Enjoy
04:13:49
10
13.5 km/h
B
93
217-A
Mark BARTRAM
Mark BARTRAM #217-A
Male Master
04:13:49
04:13:49
19
(74)
Master
19
Male
74
Male Team
Just Enjoy
04:13:49
10
13.5 km/h
B
102
205-B
Stefan DERUYTER
Stefan DERUYTER #205-B
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
20
(82)
Master
20
Corporate Challenge
Male
82
Male Team
Envestpro 1
04:15:51
12
13.4 km/h
B
103
206-B
Derek LIEBENBERG
Derek LIEBENBERG #206-B
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
21
(83)
Master
21
Corporate Challenge
Male
83
Male Team
Envestpro 2
04:35:24
20
13.4 km/h
B
111
92-A
Shaun WILLIS
Shaun WILLIS #92-A
Male Master
04:21:58
04:21:58
22
(90)
Master
22
Male
90
Solo Men
Solo Shaun Willis
04:21:58
42
13.1 km/h
B
114
46-A
Stanley JAMES
Stanley JAMES #46-A
Male Master
04:22:12
04:22:12
23
(93)
Master
23
Male
93
Mixed Team
Team Carel
04:22:13
4
13.0 km/h
C
116
225-A
Kelvin BAUER
Kelvin BAUER #225-A
Male Master
04:22:45
04:22:45
24
(94)
Master
24
Male
94
Male Team
PG Material Handling
04:22:46
16
13.0 km/h
B
117
225-B
Peter BAUER
Peter BAUER #225-B
Male Master
04:22:46
04:22:46
25
(95)
Master
25
Male
95
Male Team
PG Material Handling
04:22:46
16
13.0 km/h
B
118
24-A
Danie ENSLIN
Danie ENSLIN #24-A
Male Master
04:23:05
04:23:05
26
(96)
Master
26
Big Buggers
Male
96
Solo Men
Solo Danie Enslin
04:23:05
43
13.0 km/h
A
122
83-A
Alfons VAN DER GALIEN
Alfons VAN DER GALIEN #83-A
Male Master
04:27:24
04:27:24
27
(99)
Master
27
Male
99
Solo Men
Solo Alfons van der Galien
04:27:24
46
12.8 km/h
B
123
55-A
Paul LANGTON
Paul LANGTON #55-A
Male Master
04:27:25
04:27:25
28
(100)
Master
28
Male
100
Solo Men
Solo Paul Langton
04:27:25
47
12.8 km/h
B
124
212-A
Rodney TAYLOR
Rodney TAYLOR #212-A
Male Master
04:28:57
04:28:57
29
(101)
Master
29
Male
101
Male Team
Hill Ballies
04:28:58
17
12.7 km/h
C
139
75-A
Andre SINOSICH
Andre SINOSICH #75-A
Male Master
04:40:35
04:40:35
30
(115)
Master
30
Big Buggers
Male
115
Solo Men
Solo Andre Sinosich
04:40:35
50
12.2 km/h
A
141
213-B
Willie FOURIE
Willie FOURIE #213-B
Male Master
04:47:12
04:47:12
31
(117)
Master
31
Male
117
Mixed Team
Hit play not pause
04:47:14
6
11.9 km/h
C
238-A
Derek WALLACE
Derek WALLACE #238-A
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Team Wallace
05:19:26
5
C
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
© 2023