Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
173
1050-2
Vivienne TURVEY
Vivienne TURVEY #1050-2
Female Master
03:50:32
03:50:32
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Easy2C
03:50:32
3
A
07:00:10
03:50:32
22.4 km/h
194
1094-1
Colleen Elizabeth Gray HEWETT
Colleen Elizabeth Gray HEWETT #1094-1
Female Master
03:53:24
03:53:24
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Canada 1
03:53:24
6
B
07:10:05
03:53:24
22.1 km/h
305
1255-2
Elmarie THOLE
Elmarie THOLE #1255-2
Female Master
04:07:49
04:07:49
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Faraway Farmers
04:07:49
14
D
07:30:18
04:07:49
20.8 km/h
309
1048-2
Elsje DE WIT
Elsje DE WIT #1048-2
Female Master
04:07:56
04:07:56
Master
Female
Mixed Team
TwoOnOne
04:08:02
15
B
07:10:05
04:07:56
20.8 km/h
396
1391-2
Vanessa RECORD
Vanessa RECORD #1391-2
Female Master
04:18:34
04:18:34
Master
Female
Mixed Team
KAPFeltex-01
04:18:34
20
D
07:30:18
04:18:34
20.0 km/h
418
1489-2
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #1489-2
Female Master
04:21:32
04:21:32
Master
Female
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
04:21:33
22
F
07:50:10
04:21:32
19.7 km/h
428
1127-1
Imke VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Imke VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #1127-1
Female Master
04:22:23
04:22:23
Master
Female
Master Women
Fandango
04:22:23
1
E
07:40:12
04:22:23
19.7 km/h
429
1127-2
Tamma BASSON
Tamma BASSON #1127-2
Female Master
04:22:23
04:22:23
Master
Female
Master Women
Fandango
04:22:23
1
E
07:40:12
04:22:23
19.7 km/h
514
1241-2
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #1241-2
Female Master
04:28:55
04:28:55
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Campan
04:28:59
27
E
07:40:12
04:28:55
19.2 km/h
605
1108-2
Rosemary HOPKINS
Rosemary HOPKINS #1108-2
Female Master
04:36:47
04:36:47
Master
Female
Mixed Team
The Giants
04:36:48
32
J
08:29:50
04:36:47
18.6 km/h
638
1019-1
Zwahne VON STADEN
Zwahne VON STADEN #1019-1
Female Master
04:39:39
04:39:39
Master
Female
Mixed Team
love2livelife
04:39:39
36
G
08:00:12
04:39:39
18.5 km/h
653
1440-1
Kim BREARLEY
Kim BREARLEY #1440-1
Female Master
04:40:13
04:40:13
Master
Female
Vet Women
It takes 2
04:40:18
3
F
07:50:10
04:40:13
18.4 km/h
776
1115-2
Janine VAN NIEKERK
Janine VAN NIEKERK #1115-2
Female Master
04:49:17
04:49:17
Master
Female
Vet Women
ESP
04:49:17
4
H
08:10:12
04:49:17
17.8 km/h
784
1095-2
Darcie Young TIWARI
Darcie Young TIWARI #1095-2
Female Master
04:49:47
04:49:47
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Canada 2
04:49:47
44
J
08:29:50
04:49:47
17.8 km/h
830
1392-2
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #1392-2
Female Master
04:54:35
04:54:35
Master
Female
Mixed Team
2 To Tango
04:54:35
46
J
08:29:50
04:54:35
17.5 km/h
872
1479-2
Lisa SELLEY
Lisa SELLEY #1479-2
Female Master
05:00:10
05:00:10
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Rolista
05:00:10
48
H
08:10:12
05:00:10
17.2 km/h
887
1429-1
Ilsa VAN NIEKERK
Ilsa VAN NIEKERK #1429-1
Female Master
05:01:13
05:01:13
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Team Foenie
05:01:13
49
I
08:20:04
05:01:13
17.1 km/h
904
1139-1
Nienie STEENEKAMP
Nienie STEENEKAMP #1139-1
Female Master
05:02:35
05:02:35
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Wild Dogs
05:02:35
50
I
08:20:04
05:02:35
17.1 km/h
995
1339-2
Catherina Wilhelmina FALCK
Catherina Wilhelmina FALCK #1339-2
Female Master
05:16:07
05:16:07
Master
Female
Master Women
Duracell Bunnies
05:16:07
2
J
08:29:50
05:16:07
16.3 km/h
1112
1601-2
Nicole OLIVER
Nicole OLIVER #1601-2
Female Master
05:41:20
05:41:20
Master
Female
Mixed Team
The Ollys
05:41:20
69
K
08:40:00
05:41:20
15.1 km/h
1133
1280-2
Stroh VAN WYNGAARDT
Stroh VAN WYNGAARDT #1280-2
Female Master
05:48:49
05:48:49
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Two from sixty
05:48:49
71
K
08:40:00
05:48:49
14.8 km/h
1161
1620-1
Kim BOTHA
Kim BOTHA #1620-1
Female Master
05:58:26
05:58:26
Master
Female
Mixed Team
PhoenixBlue
05:58:26
76
L
08:50:00
05:58:26
14.4 km/h
1164
1357-2
Janine SNYMAN
Janine SNYMAN #1357-2
Female Master
05:59:27
05:59:27
Master
Female
F
07:50:10
05:59:27
14.4 km/h
1177
1576-1
Barbara HAGE
Barbara HAGE #1576-1
Female Master
06:07:48
06:07:48
Master
Female
Womens Team
KP's
06:07:48
12
M
08:57:00
06:07:48
14.0 km/h
1193
1337-1
Tracy LOOS
Tracy LOOS #1337-1
Female Master
06:23:53
06:23:53
Master
Female
Womens Team
Loos Bugs
06:23:58
13
K
08:40:00
06:23:53
13.4 km/h
1205
1446-2
Debbi FOWLER
Debbi FOWLER #1446-2
Female Master
06:44:51
06:44:51
Master
Female
Mixed Team
cyclopaths 2
06:44:55
81
M
08:57:00
06:44:51
12.7 km/h
1208
1333-1
Lynette TREDOUX
Lynette TREDOUX #1333-1
Female Master
06:47:14
06:47:14
Master
Female
Womens Team
KAP-Flamingirls
06:47:14
14
H
08:10:12
06:47:14
12.7 km/h
1221
1143-1
Heidi SIEBERT
Heidi SIEBERT #1143-1
Female Master
07:00:44
07:00:44
Master
Female
Mixed Team
SIEBERT
07:00:44
82
L
08:50:00
07:00:44
12.3 km/h
1154-2
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #1154-2
Female Master
DNS
DNS
Master
Female
Vet Women
Mission Cursed
N
08:57:00
1630-1
Lizl HOBSON
Lizl HOBSON #1630-1
Female Master
DNS
DNS
Master
Female
Womens Team
Hobson's choice
M
08:57:00
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
© 2023