Berg & Bush Tour
14/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
MTB GC
Run Stage 1
Run Stage 2
Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
4
245-B
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #245-B
Male Veteran
03:07:06
03:07:06
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Male
4
Male Team
TreasuryONE
03:07:06
1
18.3 km/h
A
5
78-A
Clint SUESSMANN
Clint SUESSMANN #78-A
Male Veteran
03:14:46
03:14:46
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Male
5
Solo Men
Solo Clint Suessmann
03:14:46
2
17.6 km/h
A
10
17-A
Michael DOBIE
Michael DOBIE #17-A
Male Veteran
03:25:22
03:25:22
3
(10)
Veteran
3
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo Michael Dobie
03:25:22
5
16.7 km/h
A
13
50-A
Rory KIRTON
Rory KIRTON #50-A
Male Veteran
03:26:56
03:26:56
4
(13)
Veteran
4
Male
13
Solo Men
Solo Rory Kirton
03:26:56
6
16.5 km/h
A
19
51-A
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #51-A
Male Veteran
03:30:36
03:30:36
5
(16)
Veteran
5
Big Buggers
Male
16
Solo Men
Solo Dylan Koen
03:30:36
9
16.2 km/h
A
21
59-A
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #59-A
Male Veteran
03:30:36
03:30:36
6
(18)
Veteran
6
Male
18
Solo Men
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
03:30:36
11
16.2 km/h
A
30
53-A
Pieter KRUGER
Pieter KRUGER #53-A
Male Veteran
03:38:33
03:38:33
7
(24)
Veteran
7
Corporate Challenge
Male
24
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Kruger
03:38:33
15
15.6 km/h
A
33
20-A
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #20-A
Male Veteran
03:41:47
03:41:47
8
(27)
Veteran
8
Male
27
Solo Men
Solo Gary Doyle
03:41:47
17
15.4 km/h
A
36
236-B
Dean LOGAN
Dean LOGAN #236-B
Male Veteran
03:45:21
03:45:21
9
(28)
Veteran
9
Male
28
Special Solo
Team Super Zest X4
03:45:21
1
15.2 km/h
B
39
87-A
Shane ANDREWS
Shane ANDREWS #87-A
Male Veteran
03:45:32
03:45:32
10
(31)
Veteran
10
Male
31
Solo Men
Solo Men Shane Andrews
03:45:32
19
15.2 km/h
A
40
221-B
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #221-B
Male Veteran
03:45:33
03:45:33
11
(32)
Veteran
11
Male
32
Male Team
Kimitri
03:45:33
4
15.2 km/h
A
46
209-B
Juan GOUWS
Juan GOUWS #209-B
Male Veteran
03:48:29
03:48:29
12
(37)
Veteran
12
Male
37
Male Team
Gou-Bos
03:48:30
6
15.0 km/h
A
47
209-A
Jaco BOSHOFF
Jaco BOSHOFF #209-A
Male Veteran
03:48:30
03:48:30
13
(38)
Veteran
13
Male
38
Male Team
Gou-Bos
03:48:30
6
15.0 km/h
A
53
214-B
Steven GIURICICH
Steven GIURICICH #214-B
Male Veteran
03:50:09
03:50:09
14
(43)
Veteran
14
Male
43
Male Team
Hounds
03:50:11
7
14.9 km/h
A
54
214-A
Vaughan DAVID
Vaughan DAVID #214-A
Male Veteran
03:50:11
03:50:11
15
(44)
Veteran
15
Male
44
Male Team
Hounds
03:50:11
7
14.9 km/h
A
55
8-A
Leon BOTHA
Leon BOTHA #8-A
Male Veteran
03:51:09
03:51:09
16
(45)
Veteran
16
Corporate Challenge
Male
45
Solo Men
Solo Leon Botha
03:51:09
26
14.8 km/h
A
66
215-B
Quinton HUGHES
Quinton HUGHES #215-B
Male Veteran
03:58:05
03:58:05
17
(50)
Veteran
17
Male
50
Male Team
Integralis
03:58:07
8
14.4 km/h
B
67
215-A
Kevin BARNES
Kevin BARNES #215-A
Male Veteran
03:58:07
03:58:07
18
(51)
Veteran
18
Male
51
Male Team
Integralis
03:58:07
8
14.4 km/h
B
76
47-A
Hubert JARLET
Hubert JARLET #47-A
Male Veteran
04:04:37
04:04:37
19
(58)
Veteran
19
Male
58
Solo Men
Solo hubert jarlet
04:04:37
32
14.0 km/h
C
77
211-A
Patrick DUGGAN
Patrick DUGGAN #211-A
Male Veteran
04:04:50
04:04:50
20
(59)
Veteran
20
Male
59
Special Solo
Hen Pecked Husbands
04:04:50
3
14.0 km/h
B
83
241-A
Philip BRINK
Philip BRINK #241-A
Male Veteran
04:06:20
04:06:20
21
(64)
Veteran
21
Happy Couple
Male
64
Male Team
The Right Stuff
04:06:20
9
13.9 km/h
B
84
226-A
Jason LEVIN
Jason LEVIN #226-A
Male Veteran
04:06:56
04:06:56
22
(65)
Veteran
22
Male
65
Special Solo
PJs
04:06:56
4
13.8 km/h
C
85
62-A
David MOSELEY
David MOSELEY #62-A
Male Veteran
04:08:46
04:08:46
23
(66)
Veteran
23
Male
66
Solo Men
Solo David Moseley
04:08:46
33
13.7 km/h
A
86
74-A
Matthew SIMMONDS
Matthew SIMMONDS #74-A
Male Veteran
04:09:01
04:09:01
24
(67)
Veteran
24
Male
67
Solo Men
Solo Matthew Simmonds
04:09:01
34
13.7 km/h
B
90
76-A
Vaughan STAPLES
Vaughan STAPLES #76-A
Male Veteran
04:11:35
04:11:35
25
(71)
Veteran
25
Male
71
Solo Men
Solo Vaughan Staples
04:11:35
36
13.6 km/h
B
91
13-A
Ross TRELEAVEN
Ross TRELEAVEN #13-A
Male Veteran
04:12:55
04:12:55
26
(72)
Veteran
26
Male
72
Solo Men
Solo Ross Treleaven
04:12:55
37
13.5 km/h
B
94
11-A
Charl COETZEE
Charl COETZEE #11-A
Male Veteran
04:13:56
04:13:56
27
(75)
Veteran
27
Corporate Challenge
Male
75
Solo Men
Solo Charl Coetzee
04:13:56
38
13.5 km/h
A
97
239-B
Dave SMART
Dave SMART #239-B
Male Veteran
04:15:09
04:15:09
28
(78)
Veteran
28
Male
78
Male Team
TERAOKA
04:15:10
11
13.4 km/h
B
98
239-A
Lachlan DOOLAN
Lachlan DOOLAN #239-A
Male Veteran
04:15:10
04:15:10
29
(79)
Veteran
29
Male
79
Male Team
TERAOKA
04:15:10
11
13.4 km/h
B
99
204-A
David NOTTEN
David NOTTEN #204-A
Male Veteran
04:15:35
04:15:35
30
(80)
Veteran
30
Male
80
Mixed Team
David & Mathilde
04:15:35
3
13.4 km/h
B
101
205-A
Rheunert BURGER
Rheunert BURGER #205-A
Male Veteran
04:15:50
04:15:50
31
(81)
Veteran
31
Corporate Challenge
Male
81
Male Team
Envestpro 1
04:15:51
12
13.4 km/h
B
106
200-B
Johann LE ROUX
Johann LE ROUX #200-B
Male Veteran
04:20:36
04:20:36
32
(86)
Veteran
32
Corporate Challenge
Male
86
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 1
04:20:36
14
13.1 km/h
C
107
200-A
Frederik Johannes EBERSOHN
Frederik Johannes EBERSOHN #200-A
Male Veteran
04:20:36
04:20:36
33
(87)
Veteran
33
Corporate Challenge
Male
87
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 1
04:20:36
14
13.1 km/h
C
113
244-B
Rudolf NIEHAUS
Rudolf NIEHAUS #244-B
Male Veteran
04:22:03
04:22:03
34
(92)
Veteran
34
Corporate Challenge
Male
92
Male Team
Trail Junkies 1
04:22:03
15
13.1 km/h
B
119
12-A
Darryll CROFT
Darryll CROFT #12-A
Male Veteran
04:25:09
04:25:09
35
(97)
Veteran
35
Corporate Challenge
Male
97
Solo Men
Solo Darryll Croft
04:25:09
44
12.9 km/h
C
126
208-A
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN #208-A
Male Veteran
04:29:58
04:29:58
36
(103)
Veteran
36
Male
103
Special Solo
Fred & Leon
12.7 km/h
C
128
201-A
Schalk GOUWS
Schalk GOUWS #201-A
Male Veteran
04:31:47
04:31:47
37
(105)
Veteran
37
Corporate Challenge
Male
105
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 2
04:31:49
18
12.6 km/h
C
130
89-A
Sebastian WADE
Sebastian WADE #89-A
Male Veteran
04:32:01
04:32:01
38
(107)
Veteran
38
Male
107
Solo Men
Solo Sebastian Wade
04:32:01
49
12.6 km/h
B
131
240-A
Tian SCHUSS
Tian SCHUSS #240-A
Male Veteran
04:32:29
04:32:29
39
(108)
Veteran
39
Male
108
Male Team
The long and the short of it
04:32:30
19
12.6 km/h
C
134
206-A
Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Andrew CUNNINGHAM #206-A
Male Veteran
04:35:24
04:35:24
40
(110)
Veteran
40
Corporate Challenge
Male
110
Male Team
Envestpro 2
04:35:24
20
12.4 km/h
B
136
231-A
Craig FORBES
Craig FORBES #231-A
Male Veteran
04:39:04
04:39:04
41
(112)
Veteran
41
Male
112
E-Bike Team
Super G SA
12.3 km/h
C
140
4-A
Peter BENTLEY
Peter BENTLEY #4-A
Male Veteran
04:46:18
04:46:18
42
(116)
Veteran
42
Corporate Challenge
Male
116
Solo Men
Solo Peter Bentley
04:46:18
51
11.9 km/h
C
150
228-A
Wesely MARTENS
Wesely MARTENS #228-A
Male Veteran
05:13:40
05:13:40
43
(124)
Veteran
43
Big Buggers
Male
124
Male Team
Seamaster
05:13:42
23
10.9 km/h
C
153
208-B
John BELLIS
John BELLIS #208-B
Male Veteran
05:21:40
05:21:40
44
(127)
Veteran
44
Male
127
Special Solo
Fred & Leon
10.6 km/h
C
154
91-A
Carel WENTZEL
Carel WENTZEL #91-A
Male Veteran
05:22:17
05:22:17
45
(128)
Veteran
45
Corporate Challenge
Male
128
Solo Men
Solo Carel Wentzel
05:22:17
56
10.6 km/h
C
155
216-A
Jan VENTER
Jan VENTER #216-A
Male Veteran
05:22:21
05:22:21
46
(129)
Veteran
46
Big Buggers
Male
129
Mixed Team
Jam peachies
05:22:21
7
10.6 km/h
B
158
86-A
Jaco VAN ZYL
Jaco VAN ZYL #86-A
Male Veteran
05:36:51
05:36:51
47
(130)
Veteran
47
Male
130
Solo Men
Solo Jaco Van Zyl
05:36:51
57
10.2 km/h
C
160
36-A
Jason HAMMOND
Jason HAMMOND #36-A
Male Veteran
05:36:53
05:36:53
48
(132)
Veteran
48
Corporate Challenge
Male
132
Solo Men
Solo Jason Hammond
05:36:53
59
10.2 km/h
C
161
7-A
Morkel BOOYSE
Morkel BOOYSE #7-A
Male Veteran
05:45:05
05:45:05
49
(133)
Veteran
49
Big Buggers
Male
133
Solo Men
Solo Morkel Booyse
05:45:05
60
9.9 km/h
A
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
© 2023