Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (493 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
3
1512-2
Carl Adendorff
Carl Adendorff #1512-2
Male Veteran
03:20:47
03:20:47
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Reform Cycling 1
03:20:47
2
A
08:00:05
03:20:47
8
1173-2
Nicholas COOKE
Nicholas COOKE #1173-2
Male Veteran
03:25:10
03:25:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Siebrits
03:25:11
1
A
08:00:05
03:25:10
9
1173-1
Neil VLAMING
Neil VLAMING #1173-1
Male Veteran
03:25:11
03:25:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Siebrits
03:25:11
1
A
08:00:05
03:25:11
10
1043-2
Graig Beijl
Graig Beijl #1043-2
Male Veteran
03:30:10
03:30:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Talon Tough Tools
03:30:11
2
A
08:00:05
03:30:10
11
1043-1
Alby NEL
Alby NEL #1043-1
Male Veteran
03:30:11
03:30:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Talon Tough Tools
03:30:11
2
A
08:00:05
03:30:11
16
1008-2
Hp ODENDAAL
Hp ODENDAAL #1008-2
Male Veteran
03:31:26
03:31:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CCN Foil T2
03:31:58
3
A
08:00:05
03:31:26
17
1008-1
Nicholas MINGAY
Nicholas MINGAY #1008-1
Male Veteran
03:31:58
03:31:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CCN Foil T2
03:31:58
3
A
08:00:05
03:31:58
23
1634-1
Shaun PAYNE
Shaun PAYNE #1634-1
Male Veteran
03:36:28
03:36:28
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:36:28
8
A
08:00:05
03:36:28
26
1123-1
Neil GELDENHUYS
Neil GELDENHUYS #1123-1
Male Veteran
03:40:14
03:40:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Jolly Rockers
03:40:15
4
B
08:10:05
03:40:14
27
1504-1
Rihan MORRISON
Rihan MORRISON #1504-1
Male Veteran
03:40:15
03:40:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Lalie
03:40:15
5
A
08:00:05
03:40:15
28
1123-2
Francois OLIVIER
Francois OLIVIER #1123-2
Male Veteran
03:40:15
03:40:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Jolly Rockers
03:40:15
4
B
08:10:05
03:40:15
29
1504-2
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #1504-2
Male Veteran
03:40:15
03:40:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Lalie
03:40:15
5
A
08:00:05
03:40:15
30
1020-2
Stephen PROWSE
Stephen PROWSE #1020-2
Male Veteran
03:40:51
03:40:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Quarius
03:40:52
6
A
08:00:05
03:40:51
35
1346-2
Kevin JOHNSON
Kevin JOHNSON #1346-2
Male Veteran
03:42:14
03:42:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPUnitrans-01 Ride 4 Education
03:42:14
7
B
08:10:05
03:42:14
36
1650-2
Mark Van Rensburg
Mark Van Rensburg #1650-2
Male Veteran
03:42:41
03:42:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SaffaSwiss
03:42:42
8
A
08:00:05
03:42:41
37
1650-1
Grant Wood
Grant Wood #1650-1
Male Veteran
03:42:42
03:42:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SaffaSwiss
03:42:42
8
A
08:00:05
03:42:42
38
1088-1
Richard CROUSE
Richard CROUSE #1088-1
Male Veteran
03:43:59
03:43:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Buffalo and Goat Take III
03:44:00
9
B
08:10:05
03:43:59
43
1495-2
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #1495-2
Male Veteran
03:46:25
03:46:25
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
The Swiss Epic boys
03:46:25
11
B
08:10:05
03:46:25
44
1081-2
Alasdair GARNETT
Alasdair GARNETT #1081-2
Male Veteran
03:46:54
03:46:54
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
hellozy 2
03:46:56
12
D
08:30:09
03:46:54
47
1067-2
Rodney FRIDBERG
Rodney FRIDBERG #1067-2
Male Veteran
03:47:30
03:47:30
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Mielie Runners
03:47:30
13
B
08:10:05
03:47:30
52
1639-1
Malcolm LANGE
Malcolm LANGE #1639-1
Male Veteran
03:51:17
03:51:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
03:51:17
10
B
08:10:05
03:51:17
54
1274-1
Conray RAS
Conray RAS #1274-1
Male Veteran
03:51:26
03:51:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Nou die Blou
03:51:28
11
A
08:00:05
03:51:26
56
1026-1
Justin LANGE
Justin LANGE #1026-1
Male Veteran
03:51:54
03:51:54
Veteran
Male
A
08:00:05
03:51:54
57
1229-1
Brian DENNEHY
Brian DENNEHY #1229-1
Male Veteran
03:53:00
03:53:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Webbers Warriors
03:53:00
12
A
08:00:05
03:53:00
58
1229-2
Cor KRAAMWINKEL
Cor KRAAMWINKEL #1229-2
Male Veteran
03:53:00
03:53:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Webbers Warriors
03:53:00
12
A
08:00:05
03:53:00
59
1635-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1635-2
Male Veteran
03:53:19
03:53:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
03:53:20
13
B
08:10:05
03:53:19
60
1203-2
Udo JUTERBOCK
Udo JUTERBOCK #1203-2
Male Veteran
03:53:19
03:53:19
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Sultans of swing
03:53:20
16
A
08:00:05
03:53:19
61
1635-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1635-1
Male Veteran
03:53:20
03:53:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
03:53:20
13
B
08:10:05
03:53:20
63
1421-1
Arnaud LECLEZIO
Arnaud LECLEZIO #1421-1
Male Veteran
03:54:00
03:54:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-1792
03:54:01
14
L
09:50:13
03:54:00
64
1421-2
Jerome KOENIG
Jerome KOENIG #1421-2
Male Veteran
03:54:01
03:54:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-1792
03:54:01
14
L
09:50:13
03:54:01
65
1284-1
Brett BOTHA
Brett BOTHA #1284-1
Male Veteran
03:54:28
03:54:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Southerners
03:54:29
15
C
08:20:03
03:54:28
66
1284-2
Craig ARNOLD
Craig ARNOLD #1284-2
Male Veteran
03:54:29
03:54:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Southerners
03:54:29
15
C
08:20:03
03:54:29
67
1224-2
Lood BOSHOFF
Lood BOSHOFF #1224-2
Male Veteran
03:55:20
03:55:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hashtagunit
03:55:21
16
B
08:10:05
03:55:20
68
1224-1
Niki SCHNEIDER
Niki SCHNEIDER #1224-1
Male Veteran
03:55:21
03:55:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hashtagunit
03:55:21
16
B
08:10:05
03:55:21
70
1302-2
Wouter HILLEBRAND
Wouter HILLEBRAND #1302-2
Male Veteran
03:57:12
03:57:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Pesafrica / USN
03:57:12
17
B
08:10:05
03:57:12
74
1549-2
Olivier ROUILLARD
Olivier ROUILLARD #1549-2
Male Veteran
03:59:49
03:59:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Royos2C
03:59:51
18
G
09:00:01
03:59:49
75
1549-1
Laurent TYACK
Laurent TYACK #1549-1
Male Veteran
03:59:51
03:59:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Royos2C
03:59:51
18
G
09:00:01
03:59:51
78
1553-1
Christo BOSHOFF
Christo BOSHOFF #1553-1
Male Veteran
04:00:35
04:00:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-05
04:00:36
19
B
08:10:05
04:00:35
79
1553-2
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1553-2
Male Veteran
04:00:36
04:00:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-05
04:00:36
19
B
08:10:05
04:00:36
80
1638-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #1638-2
Male Veteran
04:00:52
04:00:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
04:00:53
20
B
08:10:05
04:00:52
81
1638-1
Shaun DE LA PORTE
Shaun DE LA PORTE #1638-1
Male Veteran
04:00:53
04:00:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
04:00:53
20
B
08:10:05
04:00:53
83
1460-1
Mauritz JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Mauritz JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #1460-1
Male Veteran
04:01:04
04:01:04
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
OAKLEY5
04:01:04
19
A
08:00:05
04:01:04
84
1424-2
Didier LAGESSE
Didier LAGESSE #1424-2
Male Veteran
04:01:23
04:01:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Team X
04:01:24
21
G
09:00:01
04:01:23
85
1424-1
Christophe HAREL
Christophe HAREL #1424-1
Male Veteran
04:01:24
04:01:24
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Team X
04:01:24
21
G
09:00:01
04:01:24
88
1603-2
Wesley BENCH-CAPON
Wesley BENCH-CAPON #1603-2
Male Veteran
04:02:22
04:02:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Elaleni Dream Team
04:02:22
22
C
08:20:03
04:02:22
89
1603-1
Bryan TAYLOR
Bryan TAYLOR #1603-1
Male Veteran
04:02:22
04:02:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Elaleni Dream Team
04:02:22
22
C
08:20:03
04:02:22
91
1050-1
Roland TURVEY
Roland TURVEY #1050-1
Male Veteran
04:02:51
04:02:51
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Easy2C
04:02:51
1
B
08:10:05
04:02:51
92
1136-1
Robert Charles GIBLOT DUCRAY
Robert Charles GIBLOT DUCRAY #1136-1
Male Veteran
04:03:04
04:03:04
Veteran
Male
G
09:00:01
04:03:04
95
1641-2
Trevor GOBLE
Trevor GOBLE #1641-2
Male Veteran
04:03:25
04:03:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:03:27
23
B
08:10:05
04:03:25
96
1641-1
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #1641-1
Male Veteran
04:03:27
04:03:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:03:27
23
B
08:10:05
04:03:27
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (493 items)
© 2023