Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (690 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
425-1
Kai PRITZEN
Kai PRITZEN #425-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:10:54
02:10:54
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
1
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:10:55
1
29.8 km/h
A
2
425-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #425-2
Male Senior
02:10:55
02:10:55
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:10:55
1
29.8 km/h
A
3
90-1
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #90-1
Male Senior
02:10:57
02:10:57
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Solo Men
Solo Heinie Beukes
02:10:57
1
29.8 km/h
A
4
426-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #426-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:10:59
02:10:59
2
(4)
Sub-Veteran
2
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
02:10:59
2
29.8 km/h
A
5
483-2
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #483-2
Male Senior
02:11:00
02:11:00
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Solo Men
Solo Alexander Henning
02:11:00
3
29.8 km/h
A
6
512-2
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #512-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
3
(6)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
6
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:11:06
2
29.7 km/h
A
7
512-1
Lourens DE BEER
Lourens DE BEER #512-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
4
(7)
Sub-Veteran
4
Male
7
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:11:06
2
29.7 km/h
A
8
112-1
John Daniel CARLETON
John Daniel CARLETON #112-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:14
02:11:14
5
(8)
Sub-Veteran
5
Male
8
Solo Men
Solo John Daniel Carleton
02:11:14
4
29.7 km/h
A
9
536-1
Travis BARRETT
Travis BARRETT #536-1
Male Senior
02:20:34
02:20:34
4
(9)
Senior
4
Male
9
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
02:20:35
3
27.7 km/h
A
10
536-2
Tiano DE SILVA
Tiano DE SILVA #536-2
Male Senior
02:20:35
02:20:35
5
(10)
Senior
5
Male
10
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
02:20:35
3
27.7 km/h
A
11
438-2
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #438-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:20:58
02:20:58
6
(11)
Sub-Veteran
6
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
02:20:58
5
27.7 km/h
A
12
439-2
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #439-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:21:24
02:21:24
7
(12)
Sub-Veteran
7
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Steven Bark
02:21:24
6
27.6 km/h
A
13
683-1
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #683-1
Male Veteran
02:21:25
02:21:25
1
(13)
Veteran
1
Male
13
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:21:25
1
27.6 km/h
A
14
683-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #683-2
Male Veteran
02:21:25
02:21:25
2
(14)
Veteran
2
Male
14
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:21:25
1
27.6 km/h
A
15
59-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #59-1
Male Master
02:22:38
02:22:38
1
(15)
Master
1
Male
15
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
02:22:38
7
27.3 km/h
A
16
316-1
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #316-1
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
3
(16)
Veteran
3
Male
16
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
17
316-2
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #316-2
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Male
17
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
18
533-2
Cameron ROACH
Cameron ROACH #533-2
Male Senior
02:24:44
02:24:44
6
(18)
Senior
6
Male
18
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
02:24:44
4
26.9 km/h
A
19
533-1
Andrew HENDERSON
Andrew HENDERSON #533-1
Male Senior
02:24:44
02:24:44
7
(19)
Senior
7
Male
19
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
02:24:44
4
26.9 km/h
A
20
510-1
Jurgen SANDER
Jurgen SANDER #510-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:19
02:25:19
8
(20)
Sub-Veteran
8
Male
20
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:25:19
5
26.8 km/h
A
21
510-2
Stefan SANDER
Stefan SANDER #510-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:19
02:25:19
9
(21)
Sub-Veteran
9
Male
21
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:25:19
5
26.8 km/h
A
22
380-1
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #380-1
Male Veteran
02:25:41
02:25:41
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:25:42
1
26.8 km/h
A
23
380-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #380-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:25:42
02:25:42
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:25:42
1
26.8 km/h
A
24
326-2
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #326-2
Female Senior
02:28:04
02:28:04
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
25
326-1
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #326-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:28:05
02:28:05
10
(23)
Sub-Veteran
10
Male
23
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
26
358-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #358-1
Male Grand Master
02:28:10
02:28:10
1
(24)
Grand Master
1
Male
24
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:28:10
1
26.3 km/h
A
27
358-2
David WRIGHT
David WRIGHT #358-2
Male Master
02:28:10
02:28:10
2
(25)
Master
2
Male
25
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:28:10
1
26.3 km/h
A
28
379-2
Adrian FRANKEN
Adrian FRANKEN #379-2
Male Veteran
02:29:58
02:29:58
6
(26)
Veteran
6
Male
26
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:29:58
3
26.0 km/h
B
29
379-1
Ian FRANKEN
Ian FRANKEN #379-1
Male Master
02:29:58
02:29:58
3
(27)
Master
3
Male
27
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:29:58
3
26.0 km/h
B
30
514-1
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #514-1
Male Veteran
02:30:34
02:30:34
7
(28)
Veteran
7
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Iain Lindsay
02:30:34
8
25.9 km/h
A
31
360-2
Glen MC KENZIE
Glen MC KENZIE #360-2
Male Senior
02:30:36
02:30:36
8
(29)
Senior
8
Male
29
Elite Men
1694 Classification
02:30:37
6
25.9 km/h
A
32
360-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #360-1
Male Master
02:30:37
02:30:37
4
(30)
Master
4
Male
30
Elite Men
1694 Classification
02:30:37
6
25.9 km/h
A
33
155-1
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #155-1
Male Veteran
02:30:38
02:30:38
8
(31)
Veteran
8
Male
31
Solo Men
Solo Mike Eglington
02:30:38
9
25.9 km/h
A
34
687-1
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #687-1
Male Master
02:30:43
02:30:43
5
(32)
Master
5
Male
32
Veteran Men
Ysbere
02:30:44
4
25.9 km/h
A
35
687-2
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #687-2
Male Veteran
02:30:44
02:30:44
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
Veteran Men
Ysbere
02:30:44
4
25.9 km/h
A
36
419-2
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #419-2
Male Veteran
02:31:08
02:31:08
10
(34)
Veteran
10
Male
34
Veteran Men
Hammer & Nail
02:31:08
5
25.8 km/h
A
37
419-1
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #419-1
Male Veteran
02:31:08
02:31:08
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Male
35
Veteran Men
Hammer & Nail
02:31:08
5
25.8 km/h
A
38
204-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #204-1
Male Veteran
02:32:04
02:32:04
12
(36)
Veteran
12
Male
36
Solo Men
Solo Terence Hope
02:32:04
10
25.6 km/h
A
39
121-1
Kevin ELLIOT
Kevin ELLIOT #121-1
Male Master
02:32:06
02:32:06
6
(37)
Master
6
Male
37
Solo Men
Solo KEVIN ELLIOT
02:32:06
11
25.6 km/h
A
40
41-1
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #41-1
Male Veteran
02:32:44
02:32:44
13
(38)
Veteran
13
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Haley
02:32:44
12
25.5 km/h
A
41
362-1
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362-1
Male Master
02:33:12
02:33:12
7
(39)
Master
7
Male
39
Elite Men
Coopers
02:33:13
7
25.5 km/h
A
42
362-2
Joshua COOPER
Joshua COOPER #362-2
Male Senior
02:33:13
02:33:13
9
(40)
Senior
9
Male
40
Elite Men
Coopers
02:33:13
7
25.5 km/h
A
43
60-1
Devon BAIRD
Devon BAIRD #60-1
Male Senior
02:34:03
02:34:03
10
(41)
Senior
10
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Devon Baird
02:34:03
13
25.3 km/h
B
44
1-1
Aki ECON
Aki ECON #1-1
Male Veteran
02:34:12
02:34:12
14
(42)
Veteran
14
Male
42
Solo Men
Solo Aki Econ
02:34:12
14
25.3 km/h
A
45
564-2
Reuben PRICE
Reuben PRICE #564-2
Male Senior
02:34:21
02:34:21
11
(43)
Senior
11
Male
43
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
02:34:22
8
25.3 km/h
A
46
564-1
Seth PRICE
Seth PRICE #564-1
Male Senior
02:34:22
02:34:22
12
(44)
Senior
12
Male
44
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
02:34:22
8
25.3 km/h
A
47
157-1
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #157-1
Male Veteran
02:34:34
02:34:34
15
(45)
Veteran
15
Male
45
Solo Men
Solo MJ Beeslaar
02:34:34
15
25.2 km/h
A
48
486-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #486-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:34:54
02:34:54
11
(46)
Sub-Veteran
11
Male
46
Elite Men
PCML
02:34:56
9
25.2 km/h
A
49
486-1
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #486-1
Male Veteran
02:34:56
02:34:56
16
(47)
Veteran
16
Male
47
Elite Men
PCML
02:34:56
9
25.2 km/h
A
50
439-1
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #439-1
Male Master
02:35:17
02:35:17
8
(48)
Master
8
Male
48
Solo Men
Solo Leon Tobias
02:35:17
16
25.1 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (690 items)