Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Sub-Veteran
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
1694 Classification
3Rivers Trails1
3Rivers Trails2
ABBP
African Icon
Al & L
Alliance v2
Appcentrix
B & S
Bailes Bro's
Bald Assassins
Ballie and Balls
Ballito Elite
Bambi & The Buffalo
Batman and G-Star
BD Dynamic 2.0
Beeld
Beer Bikers
Beers and Gears
BELL EQUIPMENT
Bell Equipment2
Besem-en-Swerve
Better and Better
Big and Tall
BigChainRing Racing
Bigdogs
BikeHub
Bisley Snakes
BOC
Boyd McIlwrath
Brands 4 Africa
Brandslang
Bubbles and Fox
BUCKnBABE
Buddies
Buffalo Bills
Burhmann's
CampExpress
Cash Converters – GiftAcres
Chafing the dream
Chaos
CharmSim Social Bunnies
Chemicorp
Chicken and Steak
Chip & Creel
Chris
citr Energy
clarens-corrie
Coach inc
Codeo
Coffeeberry Masters
CoFit
Cool Runnings
Coopers
Cyclepath
Cyclopaths
Dainfern Drinkers
Dazed & Confused
Derailed
Developement Riders 1
Developement Riders 2
Dickheads
Die Ysbere
DK Team
Donkerhoek Trails
Doppio Zero 2
Draughtmen
DriveTrain
Drivetrain Academy
Drivetrain badgers
DriveTrain1
DuckTape
Eagles
Easylife Kitchens
Easyriders
Ebotse Boys
Endecon 2
Endecon 3
Endecon 4
Endecon 5
Epic Chops
Estebhan CC
Even me too
Extatic
F&F
Finally
Fire Frog
Flesh and Blood
Foxy ladies
Full Sus
Gadget and Watt
Gear Change Pups
Geared 2.0
Gears n Beers
GIC
Gloop
Gomac
Graeme & Henry
Greg & Zoe
Grindrod
Grumpy and Boer
H&H
Ham & Jailbird
Hammer & Nail
Hardcore and Grumpy
Hendriks
Highway Bakkie Hire
Hillbillys
HILL-DRIK
Honeycomb / Protouch
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 1
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 3
Hop Trap Diep
HTFU-1
HTFU-2
HTFU-3
Hungry Pirates
Hurricanes
Incredible Shifters
Index Property Solutions
iOCO
Just4Kicks
Karibu 1
Karoo Poison
Kweli Meli
Kwoppo
Lame & Lazy
Lanham-Love
Larabia
Last Minute Training
Last Years Winners
Laurel & Hardy
Law and Order
LCC Striders
Life live fit
Limitless
Litespeed SA
Live Once!
LunaChicks
M Boys
Mannly Friends
Master & Student
Meyer en Kilian
Mid Life Cyclists
Midlands Cycle Club
Minus 5
Mountaingears
MPOWA
MTB Brothers
Nic & Candice
Nikhedonia
Nitida Wines
Nomads
Norfolk and Chance
Norfolk Enchants
Not fast but furious
Not So Fast or Furious
NUFLOW
Nysanators
off the beaten track
Old Bombers
Ol'Ds
Ol'Man & Gramps
Om Shanti
On Track
Orbital Lightning
Paratus Botswana Bruwers
PCML
Penniesfolly
Phil & Ryan
Pimp & Pornstar
Pinkie&Priest
Powered by Pronutro
Professional Amateurs
Prohibition Duo
Prohibition Mega Pile
Pure Trade
Ratchet and Crank
roaddogs
Rosé All Day
S A Power
Saddle Jockeys
Salomon 1
Salomon 5
SALOMON Mixed
Sander Struck
SATIB Africa Botswana
Scrapcore 1
Scrapcore 2
Shooting Dawgs
Simon & James
sink or swim
Smiling Riding buddies
SNACK ATTACK
Solo Aki Econ
Solo Albert Oosthuisen
Solo Alex Dunwoodie
Solo Alexander du Toit
Solo Alexander Henning
Solo Allan Fabian
Solo Ammaar Gangat
Solo Andre Beneke
Solo Andrew Borresen
Solo Andrew Cruickshank
Solo Andrew Rose
Solo Anton vd Merwe
Solo Arlene Drake
Solo Barry Van Wyk
Solo Basil Manikas
Solo Ben Vosloo
Solo Bevan Langton
Solo Bill Germishuys
Solo Bronwyn Evans
Solo Bruce Jones
Solo Bruce Kilpatrick
Solo Bruwer Smit
Solo bryan kirby-smith
Solo Carl Storm
Solo Carsten Schubert
Solo Charles Guise-Brown
Solo Chrisna Vorster
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
Solo Christo Van Wyk
Solo Christopher Wuthe
Solo Christos Gougounis
Solo Clinton Haley
Solo Colin James
Solo Colin Young
Solo Conrad Boulle
Solo Conray Ras
Solo Craig Bridgett
Solo Craig Chapman
Solo Craig Jones
Solo dave evans
Solo Dave Johnson
Solo Dave Moseley
Solo Dave Warmenhoven
Solo David Hancocks
Solo David Purnell
Solo David Sieff
Solo Dean Mckelvey
Solo Deon Van vuuren
Solo Devon Baird
Solo Dewald van Jaarsveld
Solo Dino Gonatas
Solo Douglas Driver
Solo Eduard Lubbe
Solo Eric Spagnuolo
Solo Esra Greyvensteyn
Solo Firoz Limalia
Solo Francis Smit
Solo Francois De Villiers
Solo Freddie Durow
Solo Garth de Jager
Solo Gavin Holder
Solo Gavin Schroeder
Solo George Cooper
Solo Gerald De Kock
Solo Gerald Di Pasquale
Solo GF Bondesio
Solo Glen Calenborne
Solo Gordon Colyn
Solo Gordon Le Roux
Solo Graham Kirby-smith
Solo Greg Perry
Solo Hayden Bizaare
Solo Heinie Beukes
Solo Hendrik Roelofse
Solo Hennie Klopper
Solo Herman Mentz
Solo Iain Hulley
Solo Iain Lindsay
Solo IAN DORNAN
Solo Ian Meyer
Solo Ilze Boshoff
Solo Ivor Crabbia
Solo Jaco Du Plessis
Solo Jacques Rautenbach
Solo James Cutts
Solo Jamie Maccallum
Solo Jason Morris
Solo Jeff Blane
Solo Johan Borcherds
Solo Johan van Zyl
Solo Johann Bothma
Solo John Daniel Carleton
Solo Jos van Zyl
Solo Jozef Behr
Solo Karen Gunther
Solo Karl Gebhardt
Solo Keith Matthews
Solo Kelly Braby
Solo KEVIN ELLIOT
Solo Kevin Walter
Solo Kim BREARLEY
Solo Kyle Drake
Solo kyle thorp
Solo Leon Cahill
Solo Leon Klopper
Solo Leon Philip Botha
Solo Leon Tobias
Solo Lionard Pretorius
Solo Lionel Brink
Solo Lisa Basson
Solo Louise Durow
Solo Luca Wildt
Solo Lynsey Bamber
Solo Madeleine Le Roux
Solo Manuel Cordeiro
Solo Marco Martinelli
Solo Mark Wadley
Solo Martin Kelly
Solo Matthew Chapman
Solo Matthew Johnstone
Solo Matthew Nash
Solo Matthew Rattray
Solo Melvin Jones
Solo Mervin Bailie
Solo Michelle Colyn
Solo Mike Deighton
Solo Mike Eglington
Solo MJ Beeslaar
Solo Neil Larkens
Solo Nicholas Braby
Solo Nico Rautenbach
Solo Nicola Hoffman
Solo Nicole Rademan
Solo Nina Chambers
Solo Nkosinathi
Solo Nkosinathi Maphumulo
Solo Norman Thomson
Solo Penny Chapman
Solo Philippe Philippides
Solo Ragna Nilssen
Solo Reuben Van Niekerk
Solo Rialette Kruger
Solo Richard Hopkins
Solo Richard Wulfsohn
Solo Riyash Bharath
Solo Rob Kennedy
Solo Roger Rusch
Solo Roy Clague
Solo Rudolf de Villiers
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
Solo Russell Drake
Solo Ryan McMeeking
Solo Sachin Maharaj
Solo Saul Myers
Solo Scott Messenger
Solo Scuff Strydom
Solo Sean Ebersohn
Solo Sean Owen
Solo Shane Meyer
Solo Shaun Thornton
Solo Sheldon Archibald
Solo Stephan Drayer
Solo Steven Bark
Solo Stuart Orr
Solo Sue Stroh
Solo Susan Van Wyk
Solo Terence Hope
Solo Tony Foce
Solo Tracey Quin
Solo Victor Harm Potgieter
Solo Wahl Vorster
Solo Wayne Van Deventer
Solo Werner Wiese
Solo Wesley Brown
Solo Zach de Kock
Spook & Diesel
Squirt Cycling Products
Squirt Ladies
Stallions 1
Stallions 2
Starbucks
starskey hutch
StuJakes
Sugar Pups
Sweet and Short
T n T Technogym
T&M
T&T
Tax-manian Angels
Team 65 Roses
Team Brown 2
Team Camber Boys
Team Champion
Team Escape Gear
Team GT
Team Hereford
Team Illusion
Team Jolin
Team Little
Team Mates
Team Nyamezela
Team Radioshax
Team Rocket
Team Scullie
Team Shackleton
Team specialized2
Team Swanepoel
Team Touring Class
Team Vivo Vita
Team Voogt
Team Wesnef
The Beck Machines
The China's
The Cycle Guru
The G Wagon
The Golfers
The Gregorian fossils
The Quaggas
The Stealthy Sloths
The Wobbles
Thing 1 and Thing 2
TMCM
Tomos
Tortoise and the Hare
Toshiba
Toshiba - Scrambled Legs
Tri Anyone
Tri Anyone2
Umthata Racing
VAMOS
Vikings
Vital Lab
W.B.O.F
Wheelie-Tyred
When-We
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Wild Ride Chicks
William & De Vrye
Wine & wheels
WW
Yes Dear #2
Ysbere
ZDFin
ZDFin Machete 2
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (690 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
425-1
Kai PRITZEN
Kai PRITZEN #425-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:10:54
02:10:54
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
1
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:10:55
1
29.8 km/h
A
2
425-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #425-2
Male Senior
02:10:55
02:10:55
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
02:10:55
1
29.8 km/h
A
3
90-1
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #90-1
Male Senior
02:10:57
02:10:57
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Solo Men
Solo Heinie Beukes
02:10:57
1
29.8 km/h
A
4
426-1
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #426-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:10:59
02:10:59
2
(4)
Sub-Veteran
2
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
02:10:59
2
29.8 km/h
A
5
483-2
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #483-2
Male Senior
02:11:00
02:11:00
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Solo Men
Solo Alexander Henning
02:11:00
3
29.8 km/h
A
6
512-2
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #512-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
3
(6)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
6
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:11:06
2
29.7 km/h
A
7
512-1
Lourens DE BEER
Lourens DE BEER #512-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:06
02:11:06
4
(7)
Sub-Veteran
4
Male
7
Elite Men
Scrapcore 1
02:11:06
2
29.7 km/h
A
8
112-1
John Daniel CARLETON
John Daniel CARLETON #112-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:11:14
02:11:14
5
(8)
Sub-Veteran
5
Male
8
Solo Men
Solo John Daniel Carleton
02:11:14
4
29.7 km/h
A
9
536-1
Travis BARRETT
Travis BARRETT #536-1
Male Senior
02:20:34
02:20:34
4
(9)
Senior
4
Male
9
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
02:20:35
3
27.7 km/h
A
10
536-2
Tiano DE SILVA
Tiano DE SILVA #536-2
Male Senior
02:20:35
02:20:35
5
(10)
Senior
5
Male
10
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
02:20:35
3
27.7 km/h
A
11
438-2
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #438-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:20:58
02:20:58
6
(11)
Sub-Veteran
6
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
02:20:58
5
27.7 km/h
A
12
439-2
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #439-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:21:24
02:21:24
7
(12)
Sub-Veteran
7
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Steven Bark
02:21:24
6
27.6 km/h
A
13
683-1
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #683-1
Male Veteran
02:21:25
02:21:25
1
(13)
Veteran
1
Male
13
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:21:25
1
27.6 km/h
A
14
683-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #683-2
Male Veteran
02:21:25
02:21:25
2
(14)
Veteran
2
Male
14
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:21:25
1
27.6 km/h
A
15
59-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #59-1
Male Master
02:22:38
02:22:38
1
(15)
Master
1
Male
15
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
02:22:38
7
27.3 km/h
A
16
316-1
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #316-1
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
3
(16)
Veteran
3
Male
16
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
17
316-2
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #316-2
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Male
17
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
18
533-2
Cameron ROACH
Cameron ROACH #533-2
Male Senior
02:24:44
02:24:44
6
(18)
Senior
6
Male
18
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
02:24:44
4
26.9 km/h
A
19
533-1
Andrew HENDERSON
Andrew HENDERSON #533-1
Male Senior
02:24:44
02:24:44
7
(19)
Senior
7
Male
19
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
02:24:44
4
26.9 km/h
A
20
510-1
Jurgen SANDER
Jurgen SANDER #510-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:19
02:25:19
8
(20)
Sub-Veteran
8
Male
20
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:25:19
5
26.8 km/h
A
21
510-2
Stefan SANDER
Stefan SANDER #510-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:25:19
02:25:19
9
(21)
Sub-Veteran
9
Male
21
Elite Men
Sander Struck
02:25:19
5
26.8 km/h
A
22
380-1
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #380-1
Male Veteran
02:25:41
02:25:41
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:25:42
1
26.8 km/h
A
23
380-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #380-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:25:42
02:25:42
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:25:42
1
26.8 km/h
A
24
326-2
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #326-2
Female Senior
02:28:04
02:28:04
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
25
326-1
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #326-1
Male Sub-Veteran
02:28:05
02:28:05
10
(23)
Sub-Veteran
10
Male
23
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
26
358-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #358-1
Male Grand Master
02:28:10
02:28:10
1
(24)
Grand Master
1
Male
24
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:28:10
1
26.3 km/h
A
27
358-2
David WRIGHT
David WRIGHT #358-2
Male Master
02:28:10
02:28:10
2
(25)
Master
2
Male
25
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:28:10
1
26.3 km/h
A
28
379-2
Adrian FRANKEN
Adrian FRANKEN #379-2
Male Veteran
02:29:58
02:29:58
6
(26)
Veteran
6
Male
26
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:29:58
3
26.0 km/h
B
29
379-1
Ian FRANKEN
Ian FRANKEN #379-1
Male Master
02:29:58
02:29:58
3
(27)
Master
3
Male
27
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:29:58
3
26.0 km/h
B
30
514-1
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #514-1
Male Veteran
02:30:34
02:30:34
7
(28)
Veteran
7
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Iain Lindsay
02:30:34
8
25.9 km/h
A
31
360-2
Glen MC KENZIE
Glen MC KENZIE #360-2
Male Senior
02:30:36
02:30:36
8
(29)
Senior
8
Male
29
Elite Men
1694 Classification
02:30:37
6
25.9 km/h
A
32
360-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #360-1
Male Master
02:30:37
02:30:37
4
(30)
Master
4
Male
30
Elite Men
1694 Classification
02:30:37
6
25.9 km/h
A
33
155-1
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #155-1
Male Veteran
02:30:38
02:30:38
8
(31)
Veteran
8
Male
31
Solo Men
Solo Mike Eglington
02:30:38
9
25.9 km/h
A
34
687-1
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #687-1
Male Master
02:30:43
02:30:43
5
(32)
Master
5
Male
32
Veteran Men
Ysbere
02:30:44
4
25.9 km/h
A
35
687-2
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #687-2
Male Veteran
02:30:44
02:30:44
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
Veteran Men
Ysbere
02:30:44
4
25.9 km/h
A
36
419-2
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #419-2
Male Veteran
02:31:08
02:31:08
10
(34)
Veteran
10
Male
34
Veteran Men
Hammer & Nail
02:31:08
5
25.8 km/h
A
37
419-1
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #419-1
Male Veteran
02:31:08
02:31:08
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Male
35
Veteran Men
Hammer & Nail
02:31:08
5
25.8 km/h
A
38
204-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #204-1
Male Veteran
02:32:04
02:32:04
12
(36)
Veteran
12
Male
36
Solo Men
Solo Terence Hope
02:32:04
10
25.6 km/h
A
39
121-1
Kevin ELLIOT
Kevin ELLIOT #121-1
Male Master
02:32:06
02:32:06
6
(37)
Master
6
Male
37
Solo Men
Solo KEVIN ELLIOT
02:32:06
11
25.6 km/h
A
40
41-1
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #41-1
Male Veteran
02:32:44
02:32:44
13
(38)
Veteran
13
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Haley
02:32:44
12
25.5 km/h
A
41
362-1
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362-1
Male Master
02:33:12
02:33:12
7
(39)
Master
7
Male
39
Elite Men
Coopers
02:33:13
7
25.5 km/h
A
42
362-2
Joshua COOPER
Joshua COOPER #362-2
Male Senior
02:33:13
02:33:13
9
(40)
Senior
9
Male
40
Elite Men
Coopers
02:33:13
7
25.5 km/h
A
43
60-1
Devon BAIRD
Devon BAIRD #60-1
Male Senior
02:34:03
02:34:03
10
(41)
Senior
10
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Devon Baird
02:34:03
13
25.3 km/h
B
44
1-1
Aki ECON
Aki ECON #1-1
Male Veteran
02:34:12
02:34:12
14
(42)
Veteran
14
Male
42
Solo Men
Solo Aki Econ
02:34:12
14
25.3 km/h
A
45
564-2
Reuben PRICE
Reuben PRICE #564-2
Male Senior
02:34:21
02:34:21
11
(43)
Senior
11
Male
43
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
02:34:22
8
25.3 km/h
A
46
564-1
Seth PRICE
Seth PRICE #564-1
Male Senior
02:34:22
02:34:22
12
(44)
Senior
12
Male
44
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
02:34:22
8
25.3 km/h
A
47
157-1
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #157-1
Male Veteran
02:34:34
02:34:34
15
(45)
Veteran
15
Male
45
Solo Men
Solo MJ Beeslaar
02:34:34
15
25.2 km/h
A
48
486-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #486-2
Male Sub-Veteran
02:34:54
02:34:54
11
(46)
Sub-Veteran
11
Male
46
Elite Men
PCML
02:34:56
9
25.2 km/h
A
49
486-1
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #486-1
Male Veteran
02:34:56
02:34:56
16
(47)
Veteran
16
Male
47
Elite Men
PCML
02:34:56
9
25.2 km/h
A
50
439-1
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #439-1
Male Master
02:35:17
02:35:17
8
(48)
Master
8
Male
48
Solo Men
Solo Leon Tobias
02:35:17
16
25.1 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (690 items)