Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (611 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
5-1
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #5-1
Male Youth
02:15:44
02:15:44
1
(1)
Youth
1
Male
1
Bush Babies
Power Rangers
02:15:45
1
21.2 km/h
A
2
5-2
Gustav ROLLER
Gustav ROLLER #5-2
Male Youth
02:15:45
02:15:45
2
(2)
Youth
2
Male
2
Bush Babies
Power Rangers
02:15:45
1
21.2 km/h
A
3
224-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #224-2
Male Vet
02:22:50
02:22:50
1
(3)
Vet
1
Male
3
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:22:50
1
20.2 km/h
A
4
224-1
Miles LIEBENBERG
Miles LIEBENBERG #224-1
Male Youth
02:22:50
02:22:50
3
(4)
Youth
3
Male
4
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:22:50
1
20.2 km/h
A
5
13-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #13-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:30:25
02:30:25
1
(5)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
5
Mens Team
Hoorah Hooligans
02:30:26
2
19.1 km/h
A
6
13-2
Nick DEETLEFS
Nick DEETLEFS #13-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:30:26
02:30:26
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
6
Mens Team
Hoorah Hooligans
02:30:26
2
19.1 km/h
A
7
347-2
Marco ABRAHAMS
Marco ABRAHAMS #347-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:33:42
02:33:42
3
(7)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
7
Mens Team
One foot in the grave
02:33:45
3
18.7 km/h
D
8
347-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #347-1
Male Vet
02:33:45
02:33:45
2
(8)
Vet
2
Male
8
Mens Team
One foot in the grave
02:33:45
3
18.7 km/h
D
9
288-2
Samuel QUIN
Samuel QUIN #288-2
Male Youth
02:43:34
02:43:34
4
(9)
Youth
4
Male
9
Bush Babies
SAKE
02:43:34
2
17.6 km/h
A
10
288-1
Keegan QUIN
Keegan QUIN #288-1
Male Youth
02:43:34
02:43:34
5
(10)
Youth
5
Male
10
Bush Babies
SAKE
02:43:34
2
17.6 km/h
A
11
328-1
Jean-Paul BRINER
Jean-Paul BRINER #328-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:44:47
02:44:47
4
(11)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
11
Mens Team
TRADECORE
03:56:47
71
17.5 km/h
A
12
8-1
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #8-1
Male Gr Master
02:45:31
02:45:31
1
(12)
Gr Master
1
Male
12
Mens Team
Smith
02:45:32
4
17.4 km/h
A
13
239-1
Angelo WILKIE-PAGE
Angelo WILKIE-PAGE #239-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:45:31
02:45:31
5
(13)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
13
Mens Team
Gears N Beers
02:47:25
6
17.4 km/h
A
14
8-2
Brendon SMITH
Brendon SMITH #8-2
Male Master
02:45:32
02:45:32
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
Mens Team
Smith
02:45:32
4
17.4 km/h
A
15
1-1
Wayne BLACKBEARD
Wayne BLACKBEARD #1-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:45:50
02:45:50
6
(15)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
15
Mens Team
U-Mask
02:45:53
5
17.4 km/h
A
16
1-2
Jordean EKSTEEN
Jordean EKSTEEN #1-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:45:53
02:45:53
7
(16)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
16
Mens Team
U-Mask
02:45:53
5
17.4 km/h
A
17
239-2
Cj BLACKMAN
Cj BLACKMAN #239-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:47:25
02:47:25
8
(17)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
17
Mens Team
Gears N Beers
02:47:25
6
17.2 km/h
A
18
51-1
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #51-1
Male Youth
02:47:39
02:47:39
6
(18)
Youth
6
Male
18
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
02:47:39
1
17.2 km/h
A
19
51-2
Tim CAPON
Tim CAPON #51-2
Male Master
02:47:39
02:47:39
2
(19)
Master
2
Male
19
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
02:47:39
1
17.2 km/h
A
20
90-2
Johesta BOTHA
Johesta BOTHA #90-2
Female Sub-Vet
02:47:49
02:47:49
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
02:47:50
1
17.2 km/h
A
21
90-1
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #90-1
Male Vet
02:47:50
02:47:50
3
(20)
Vet
3
Male
20
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
02:47:50
1
17.2 km/h
A
22
7-1
Steve AMOS
Steve AMOS #7-1
Male Master
02:48:49
02:48:49
3
(21)
Master
3
Male
21
E-Bike Team
Charcoal
02:48:51
1
17.1 km/h
D
23
7-2
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #7-2
Female E-Bike
02:48:51
02:48:51
1
(2)
E-Bike
1
Female
2
E-Bike Team
Charcoal
02:48:51
1
17.1 km/h
D
24
88-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #88-1
Male Gr Master
02:49:12
02:49:12
2
(22)
Gr Master
2
Male
22
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
02:49:12
1
17.0 km/h
A
25
88-2
Brendan CAMPBELL
Brendan CAMPBELL #88-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:49:12
02:49:12
9
(23)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
23
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
02:49:12
1
17.0 km/h
A
26
3-2
Lisa CZEPEK
Lisa CZEPEK #3-2
Female Vet
02:49:25
02:49:25
1
(3)
Vet
1
Female
3
Mother / Teen
Team Czepek
02:49:27
1
17.0 km/h
A
27
3-1
Zane CZEPEK
Zane CZEPEK #3-1
Male Junior
02:49:27
02:49:27
1
(24)
Junior
1
Male
24
Mother / Teen
Team Czepek
02:49:27
1
17.0 km/h
A
28
10-1
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #10-1
Male Vet
02:49:56
02:49:56
4
(25)
Vet
4
Male
25
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
02:49:56
7
16.9 km/h
A
29
10-2
Murray BURGER
Murray BURGER #10-2
Male Sub-Vet
02:49:56
02:49:56
10
(26)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
26
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
02:49:56
7
16.9 km/h
A
30
81-1
Ivor JONES
Ivor JONES #81-1
Male Master
02:51:22
02:51:22
4
(27)
Master
4
Male
27
Special Solo
DOUBLE DICKS
02:51:22
1
16.8 km/h
B
31
69-2
Kosta KOUMANTARAKIS
Kosta KOUMANTARAKIS #69-2
Male Master
02:51:27
02:51:27
5
(28)
Master
5
Male
28
Mens Team
The Weakest Link
02:51:27
8
16.8 km/h
A
32
69-1
Marc D'OFFAY
Marc D'OFFAY #69-1
Male Master
02:51:27
02:51:27
6
(29)
Master
6
Male
29
Mens Team
The Weakest Link
02:51:27
8
16.8 km/h
A
33
186-1
John TEIXEIRA
John TEIXEIRA #186-1
Male Vet
02:51:37
02:51:37
5
(30)
Vet
5
Male
30
Mens Team
5ToGo
02:51:38
9
16.8 km/h
A
34
186-2
Victor DA SILVA
Victor DA SILVA #186-2
Male Master
02:51:38
02:51:38
7
(31)
Master
7
Male
31
Mens Team
5ToGo
02:51:38
9
16.8 km/h
A
35
184-2
Gordon JOHNSTONE
Gordon JOHNSTONE #184-2
Male Master
02:52:02
02:52:02
8
(32)
Master
8
Male
32
Mens Team
2 beers please
02:52:05
10
16.7 km/h
B
36
184-1
Philippe MORETONAS
Philippe MORETONAS #184-1
Male Master
02:52:05
02:52:05
9
(33)
Master
9
Male
33
Mens Team
2 beers please
02:52:05
10
16.7 km/h
B
37
333-1
Christiaan NEETHLING
Christiaan NEETHLING #333-1
Male Vet
02:52:08
02:52:08
6
(34)
Vet
6
Male
34
Mens Team
TWO DICKS
02:52:08
11
16.7 km/h
B
38
333-2
Stuart ROOS
Stuart ROOS #333-2
Male Vet
02:52:08
02:52:08
7
(35)
Vet
7
Male
35
Mens Team
TWO DICKS
02:52:08
11
16.7 km/h
B
39
295-2
Heinrich VREKEN
Heinrich VREKEN #295-2
Male Youth
02:55:31
02:55:31
7
(36)
Youth
7
Male
36
Father / Teen
Span Vreken
02:55:31
2
16.4 km/h
B
40
295-1
Jan Hendrik VREKEN
Jan Hendrik VREKEN #295-1
Male Vet
02:55:31
02:55:31
8
(37)
Vet
8
Male
37
Father / Teen
Span Vreken
02:55:31
2
16.4 km/h
B
41
245-1
Jessica POLLOCK
Jessica POLLOCK #245-1
Female Senior
02:56:49
02:56:49
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
Ladies Team
HalfBallies
02:56:50
1
16.3 km/h
A
42
245-2
Faye DE JAGER
Faye DE JAGER #245-2
Female Sub-Vet
02:56:50
02:56:50
2
(5)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
5
Ladies Team
HalfBallies
02:56:50
1
16.3 km/h
A
43
230-1
Andrew BLAKEWAY
Andrew BLAKEWAY #230-1
Male E-Bike
02:57:03
02:57:03
2
(38)
E-Bike
2
Male
38
E-Bike Team
Fat and Furious
02:57:03
2
16.3 km/h
D
44
230-2
Marc YOUNG
Marc YOUNG #230-2
Male E-Bike
02:57:03
02:57:03
3
(39)
E-Bike
3
Male
39
E-Bike Team
Fat and Furious
02:57:03
2
16.3 km/h
D
45
76-1
Isabelle HEYL
Isabelle HEYL #76-1
Female Senior
02:57:55
02:57:55
2
(6)
Senior
2
Female
6
Father / Child
Heyl Damage
02:57:55
2
16.2 km/h
A
46
76-2
Jan HEYL
Jan HEYL #76-2
Male Master
02:57:55
02:57:55
10
(40)
Master
10
Male
40
Father / Child
Heyl Damage
02:57:55
2
16.2 km/h
A
47
159-1
Thomas CULLIS
Thomas CULLIS #159-1
Male Junior
02:58:47
02:58:47
2
(41)
Junior
2
Male
41
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
02:58:47
3
16.1 km/h
A
48
159-2
Brett CULLIS
Brett CULLIS #159-2
Male Vet
02:58:47
02:58:47
9
(42)
Vet
9
Male
42
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
02:58:47
3
16.1 km/h
A
49
329-1
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #329-1
Male Vet
02:58:56
02:58:56
10
(43)
Vet
10
Male
43
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
02:58:58
1
16.1 km/h
A
50
152-1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #152-1
Male Youth
02:58:57
02:58:57
8
(44)
Youth
8
Male
44
Bush Babies
Double Trouble
02:58:57
3
16.1 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (611 items)
© 2023