Sani2C RACE
03/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2 - Neutral Stage
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
The General Classification will only comprise of stages 1 and 3 as stage 2 was a neutral stage
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 3
25
2191-1
Jaco STORM
Jaco STORM #2191-1
Male 
07:25:08
07:25:08
Male
Solo Men
Dirk Lotter Transport
07:25:08
1
03:39:34
03:45:34
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Stage 1
03:39:34
03:39:34
03:39:34
03:39:34
27
4
21
27
4
21
Stage 3
07:25:08
03:45:34
03:45:34
07:25:08
25
4
21
23
3
19
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 3
1
2136-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2136-2
Male 
06:10:37
06:10:37
Male
Open Men
DSV Pro Cycling
06:10:38
1
03:01:07
03:09:30
2
2136-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2136-1
Male 
06:10:38
06:10:38
Male
Open Men
DSV Pro Cycling
06:10:38
1
03:01:07
03:09:31
3
2147-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2147-2
Male 
06:19:36
06:19:36
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
06:19:39
1
03:05:24
03:14:11
4
2147-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2147-1
Male 
06:19:39
06:19:39
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
06:19:39
1
03:05:24
03:14:15
5
2077-1
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2077-1
Male 
06:25:22
06:25:22
Male
Young Guns Men
Insect Science #1
06:25:24
1
03:06:49
03:18:33
6
2077-2
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #2077-2
Male 
06:25:24
06:25:24
Male
Young Guns Men
Insect Science #1
06:25:24
1
03:06:49
03:18:35
7
2137-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2137-1
Male 
06:39:17
06:39:17
Male
Open Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
06:39:18
2
03:13:14
03:26:03
8
2137-2
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #2137-2
Male 
06:39:18
06:39:18
Male
Open Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
06:39:18
2
03:13:14
03:26:03
9
2068-2
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2068-2
Male 
06:42:31
06:42:31
Male
Open Men
Insect Science #2
06:42:32
3
03:09:45
03:32:46
10
2068-1
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #2068-1
Male 
06:42:32
06:42:32
Male
Open Men
Insect Science #2
06:42:32
3
03:09:45
03:32:46
11
2155-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2155-1
Male 
06:52:00
06:52:00
Male
Young Guns Men
Van H
06:52:01
2
03:27:54
03:24:05
12
2155-2
Wayne VAN DER WALT
Wayne VAN DER WALT #2155-2
Male 
06:52:01
06:52:01
Male
Young Guns Men
Van H
06:52:01
2
03:27:55
03:24:06
13
2199-2
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2199-2
Female 
07:03:10
07:03:10
Female
Sub Vet Women
dormakaba ladies
07:03:10
1
03:26:22
03:36:48
14
2199-1
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2199-1
Female 
07:03:10
07:03:10
Female
Sub Vet Women
dormakaba ladies
07:03:10
1
03:26:22
03:36:48
15
2039-1
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #2039-1
Male 
07:08:32
07:08:32
Male
Open Men
Slaghuis
07:08:38
4
03:28:02
03:40:30
16
2039-2
Theo LOMBARD
Theo LOMBARD #2039-2
Male 
07:08:38
07:08:38
Male
Open Men
Slaghuis
07:08:38
4
03:28:05
03:40:33
17
2156-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2156-1
Female 
07:15:40
07:15:40
Female
Open Women
Galileo Risk Infiniti
07:15:41
1
03:31:14
03:44:25
18
2156-2
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #2156-2
Female 
07:15:40
07:15:40
Female
Open Women
Galileo Risk Infiniti
07:15:41
1
03:31:14
03:44:26
19
2021-2
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2021-2
Male 
07:17:29
07:17:29
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sappi
07:17:39
2
03:38:56
03:38:32
20
2021-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2021-1
Male 
07:17:39
07:17:39
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sappi
07:17:39
2
03:38:57
03:38:42
21
2015-1
Matthew MCCOLLUM
Matthew MCCOLLUM #2015-1
Male 
07:22:41
07:22:41
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
07:22:42
1
03:36:34
03:46:06
22
2015-2
Graham MCCOLLUM
Graham MCCOLLUM #2015-2
Male 
07:22:41
07:22:41
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
07:22:42
1
03:36:34
03:46:07
23
2074-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #2074-1
Male 
07:24:42
07:24:42
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Sumos
07:24:50
3
03:39:07
03:45:34
24
2074-2
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #2074-2
Male 
07:24:45
07:24:45
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Sumos
07:24:50
3
03:39:01
03:45:43
25
2191-1
Jaco STORM
Jaco STORM #2191-1
Male 
07:25:08
07:25:08
Male
Solo Men
Dirk Lotter Transport
07:25:08
1
03:39:34
03:45:34
26
2069-1
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #2069-1
Male 
07:25:28
07:25:28
Male
Solo Men
Brian Flynn
07:25:28
2
03:39:52
03:45:36
27
2198-1
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #2198-1
Male 
07:27:21
07:27:21
Male
Solo Men
Dormakaba Men
07:27:21
3
03:42:24
03:44:57
28
2121-1
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2121-1
Male 
07:30:01
07:30:01
Male
Open Men
PTSA
08:47:32
11
03:51:14
03:38:47
29
2115-1
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #2115-1
Female 
07:35:35
07:35:35
Female
Open Women
Youngsters
07:35:36
2
03:36:56
03:58:38
30
2115-2
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2115-2
Female 
07:35:36
07:35:36
Female
Open Women
Youngsters
07:35:36
2
03:36:57
03:58:38
31
2128-1
Bryce JACKSON
Bryce JACKSON #2128-1
Male 
07:43:20
07:43:20
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MOVEWELL
07:43:21
4
03:47:17
03:56:03
32
2128-2
Garth OLIVER
Garth OLIVER #2128-2
Male 
07:43:20
07:43:20
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MOVEWELL
07:43:21
4
03:47:16
03:56:04
33
2028-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2028-2
Male 
07:44:19
07:44:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Broker and The Baker
07:44:22
5
03:40:29
04:03:49
34
2028-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #2028-1
Male 
07:44:22
07:44:22
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Broker and The Baker
07:44:22
5
03:40:32
04:03:50
35
2026-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2026-1
Male 
07:45:57
07:45:57
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
07:46:02
2
03:46:44
03:59:13
36
2026-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2026-2
Male 
07:46:02
07:46:02
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
07:46:02
2
03:46:45
03:59:16
37
2040-1
Timothy KOCK
Timothy KOCK #2040-1
Male 
07:47:27
07:47:27
Male
Open Men
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
07:47:28
5
03:45:26
04:02:00
38
2040-2
Pedri CRAUSE
Pedri CRAUSE #2040-2
Male 
07:47:27
07:47:27
Male
Open Men
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
07:47:28
5
03:45:25
04:02:01
39
2105-2
Chris HORTER
Chris HORTER #2105-2
Male 
07:48:56
07:48:56
Male
Mixed Teams
Absolute Motion TCH
07:49:00
1
03:41:42
04:07:14
40
2105-1
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2105-1
Female 
07:49:00
07:49:00
Female
Mixed Teams
Absolute Motion TCH
07:49:00
1
03:41:44
04:07:16
41
2132-1
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #2132-1
Male 
07:49:47
07:49:47
Male
Solo Men
Demacon Solo
07:49:47
4
03:49:00
04:00:47
42
2108-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #2108-2
Male 
07:55:01
07:55:01
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Zini
07:55:04
6
03:54:11
04:00:50
43
2108-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #2108-1
Male 
07:55:04
07:55:04
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Zini
07:55:04
6
03:54:11
04:00:53
44
2035-1
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #2035-1
Male 
08:02:33
08:02:33
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gabriëlskloof Wines
08:02:34
6
03:56:43
04:05:50
45
2035-2
Pieter HEYNS
Pieter HEYNS #2035-2
Male 
08:02:34
08:02:34
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gabriëlskloof Wines
08:02:34
6
03:56:43
04:05:51
46
2150-2
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #2150-2
Male 
08:06:06
08:06:06
Male
Master Men
Coach One squared
08:07:06
1
03:51:07
04:14:59
47
2150-1
Ian MARTIN
Ian MARTIN #2150-1
Male 
08:07:05
08:07:05
Male
Master Men
Coach One squared
08:07:06
1
03:51:07
04:15:58
48
2089-1
Derek ACKERMANN
Derek ACKERMANN #2089-1
Male 
08:07:19
08:07:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rubber Sealant
08:07:19
7
03:58:03
04:09:15
49
2089-2
Riaan BRITZ
Riaan BRITZ #2089-2
Male 
08:07:19
08:07:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rubber Sealant
08:07:19
7
03:58:03
04:09:15
50
2011-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2011-1
Male 
08:11:51
08:11:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
A League of our own
08:12:54
8
03:57:10
04:14:40
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)
© 2023