Sani2C RACE
03/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2 - Neutral Stage
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
The General Classification will only comprise of stages 1 and 3 as stage 2 was a neutral stage
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Open
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
#WeRide
2 Pots R&G
A and J
A League of our own
Absolute Motion
Absolute Motion TCH
Absolute Solo
AbsoluteMotion(w)
Alleyroads
Amped
Athlete X
BARZANI
Basson Broers
BBG
B-Dog & Fat-so
Beefree
Beers & Gears
Beyers 1
Bike Boiler
Black Sheep
Blue Mouse Gang
Boere Bessies
Botswana Duo
Brian Flynn
Buffa-Bros
Calcoli
CB Haem Team
Cheers for Beers
CJT_2020
Coach One squared
Complete Cyclist Vets
Computer mania girls
Cousins
Crazy Diamonds
Crispy
Danube Riders
Darkhorse Wheels Pro Cycling
Dazzling Duo
Demacon Solo
Dirk Lotter Transport
Dirt flirt
Dirt freaks
Dirty 40's
Dirty Downhill Devils
Doogoo
dormakaba ladies
Dormakaba Men
DSV Pro Cycling
Dustbusters Spatatvatters
Easybike
Ellis
Emmanual Sequeira
Fast and Furious
Fire Seal / OFP
Flandria Cycles
Flenters
Flying Paddlers
Flying solo
Franna Bekker
G2B
Gabriëlskloof Wines
Galileo Risk Infiniti
Gear'd
Geberit 1
Gecko
Gecko1
Gerner
Giba Gorge 1
Giba Gorge 2
Go Cycles
Gone Cycling
Greek Gods or Goddamn Greeks
Hard men
Hasie en Skilpad
HayMac
Henry Vermeulen
Hurters
'In Honour of Gabi
Insect Science #1
Insect Science #2
Isense Flyers
Jäger-train
JM Roodt Inc
joberg
Just Me
Kamstar
KAP Restonic -- Happy!!
KAP Restonic 04 Sudden Discomfort
KAP Restonic 07 Buffels
KAP Restonic 12 EFC
KAP Restonic 15 Legends
KAP Restonic 18
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
KB-Emcon
KleinKuitKavaliere
Koos
KZN Paratrooper Vets
Lamgat
Lamgat 2
Life's Beaut!!!
Lockdown2020
Lord or the Rims
M.G.H
Maak 'n stoffie!
Maree Express
Mark Squared
MIDLANDS
Midlands Grand Masters
Miller 1
Moet and Melk Tert
MOVEWELL
Multinet Home Loans
Neil Ross
Never give up
New Team1
No Time to waste
Nyati Cross Border
Oh Snap
Om Shanti
Oor Bergh en Velt
OuBallies
Passa-Maggi
PG
Pieke
Pieter
Pieter Dirk Ace
Popeye and Olive
PTSA
PYGA Euro Steel 1
PYGA Euro Steel 2
Race snails
Rare Diseases SA
Ratels
ReCreate
Rubber Sealant
Ruffian3
Ruffians
sani2cSappi02
Santa Scott
Sappi
Sean
Sjoemal
Skilpad
Slaghuis
SNAP
Span Zyl
SPARTA
Spik-Mol
Steffanuti Stocks
Stygers
Sumeil
SupaQuick
Surtees & Son
Sylvester & Quinn
Take-It-Easy
Tantigatti
Team CPT
Team Derek
Team Ed
Team Geduld
Team Heneways/Karan Beef
Team Integreat
Team J
Team KBAC Floo
Team Shifty
Team Sniper
Team Stassen
Team WDI
TechExpress
Tecmed 2.0
Tenacious Turtles
The badgers
THE BIG COGS
The Brazen Balds
The Broker and The Baker
The D's
The Ear and Eye Clinic 1
The Ear and Eye Clinic 2
The Late Starters
The Lone Ranger
THE MECHANICS
The Rodents Mys & Squirrel.
The Sumos
THE UNDERDOGS
Theodore
TheOtherGuys
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
Top Chops
Trail Builders
Trap net
TREAD Media
Trellidor
Utinni
Van H
Vosfuels
VPNT
WeCanC
White River Manor
Wood n Ant
Young Oshos
Youngsters
Zamalek
Zermatten
Zini
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 3
1
2136-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2136-2
Male 
06:10:37
06:10:37
Male
Open Men
DSV Pro Cycling
06:10:38
1
03:01:07
03:09:30
2
2136-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2136-1
Male 
06:10:38
06:10:38
Male
Open Men
DSV Pro Cycling
06:10:38
1
03:01:07
03:09:31
3
2147-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2147-2
Male 
06:19:36
06:19:36
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
06:19:39
1
03:05:24
03:14:11
4
2147-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2147-1
Male 
06:19:39
06:19:39
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
06:19:39
1
03:05:24
03:14:15
5
2077-1
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2077-1
Male 
06:25:22
06:25:22
Male
Young Guns Men
Insect Science #1
06:25:24
1
03:06:49
03:18:33
6
2077-2
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #2077-2
Male 
06:25:24
06:25:24
Male
Young Guns Men
Insect Science #1
06:25:24
1
03:06:49
03:18:35
7
2137-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2137-1
Male 
06:39:17
06:39:17
Male
Open Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
06:39:18
2
03:13:14
03:26:03
8
2137-2
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #2137-2
Male 
06:39:18
06:39:18
Male
Open Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
06:39:18
2
03:13:14
03:26:03
9
2068-2
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2068-2
Male 
06:42:31
06:42:31
Male
Open Men
Insect Science #2
06:42:32
3
03:09:45
03:32:46
10
2068-1
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #2068-1
Male 
06:42:32
06:42:32
Male
Open Men
Insect Science #2
06:42:32
3
03:09:45
03:32:46
11
2155-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2155-1
Male 
06:52:00
06:52:00
Male
Young Guns Men
Van H
06:52:01
2
03:27:54
03:24:05
12
2155-2
Wayne VAN DER WALT
Wayne VAN DER WALT #2155-2
Male 
06:52:01
06:52:01
Male
Young Guns Men
Van H
06:52:01
2
03:27:55
03:24:06
13
2199-2
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2199-2
Female 
07:03:10
07:03:10
Female
Sub Vet Women
dormakaba ladies
07:03:10
1
03:26:22
03:36:48
14
2199-1
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2199-1
Female 
07:03:10
07:03:10
Female
Sub Vet Women
dormakaba ladies
07:03:10
1
03:26:22
03:36:48
15
2039-1
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #2039-1
Male 
07:08:32
07:08:32
Male
Open Men
Slaghuis
07:08:38
4
03:28:02
03:40:30
16
2039-2
Theo LOMBARD
Theo LOMBARD #2039-2
Male 
07:08:38
07:08:38
Male
Open Men
Slaghuis
07:08:38
4
03:28:05
03:40:33
17
2156-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2156-1
Female 
07:15:40
07:15:40
Female
Open Women
Galileo Risk Infiniti
07:15:41
1
03:31:14
03:44:25
18
2156-2
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #2156-2
Female 
07:15:40
07:15:40
Female
Open Women
Galileo Risk Infiniti
07:15:41
1
03:31:14
03:44:26
19
2021-2
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2021-2
Male 
07:17:29
07:17:29
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sappi
07:17:39
2
03:38:56
03:38:32
20
2021-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2021-1
Male 
07:17:39
07:17:39
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sappi
07:17:39
2
03:38:57
03:38:42
21
2015-1
Matthew MCCOLLUM
Matthew MCCOLLUM #2015-1
Male 
07:22:41
07:22:41
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
07:22:42
1
03:36:34
03:46:06
22
2015-2
Graham MCCOLLUM
Graham MCCOLLUM #2015-2
Male 
07:22:41
07:22:41
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
07:22:42
1
03:36:34
03:46:07
23
2074-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #2074-1
Male 
07:24:42
07:24:42
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Sumos
07:24:50
3
03:39:07
03:45:34
24
2074-2
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #2074-2
Male 
07:24:45
07:24:45
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Sumos
07:24:50
3
03:39:01
03:45:43
25
2191-1
Jaco STORM
Jaco STORM #2191-1
Male 
07:25:08
07:25:08
Male
Solo Men
Dirk Lotter Transport
07:25:08
1
03:39:34
03:45:34
26
2069-1
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #2069-1
Male 
07:25:28
07:25:28
Male
Solo Men
Brian Flynn
07:25:28
2
03:39:52
03:45:36
27
2198-1
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #2198-1
Male 
07:27:21
07:27:21
Male
Solo Men
Dormakaba Men
07:27:21
3
03:42:24
03:44:57
28
2121-1
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2121-1
Male 
07:30:01
07:30:01
Male
Open Men
PTSA
08:47:32
11
03:51:14
03:38:47
29
2115-1
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #2115-1
Female 
07:35:35
07:35:35
Female
Open Women
Youngsters
07:35:36
2
03:36:56
03:58:38
30
2115-2
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2115-2
Female 
07:35:36
07:35:36
Female
Open Women
Youngsters
07:35:36
2
03:36:57
03:58:38
31
2128-1
Bryce JACKSON
Bryce JACKSON #2128-1
Male 
07:43:20
07:43:20
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MOVEWELL
07:43:21
4
03:47:17
03:56:03
32
2128-2
Garth OLIVER
Garth OLIVER #2128-2
Male 
07:43:20
07:43:20
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MOVEWELL
07:43:21
4
03:47:16
03:56:04
33
2028-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2028-2
Male 
07:44:19
07:44:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Broker and The Baker
07:44:22
5
03:40:29
04:03:49
34
2028-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #2028-1
Male 
07:44:22
07:44:22
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Broker and The Baker
07:44:22
5
03:40:32
04:03:50
35
2026-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2026-1
Male 
07:45:57
07:45:57
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
07:46:02
2
03:46:44
03:59:13
36
2026-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2026-2
Male 
07:46:02
07:46:02
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
07:46:02
2
03:46:45
03:59:16
37
2040-1
Timothy KOCK
Timothy KOCK #2040-1
Male 
07:47:27
07:47:27
Male
Open Men
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
07:47:28
5
03:45:26
04:02:00
38
2040-2
Pedri CRAUSE
Pedri CRAUSE #2040-2
Male 
07:47:27
07:47:27
Male
Open Men
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
07:47:28
5
03:45:25
04:02:01
39
2105-2
Chris HORTER
Chris HORTER #2105-2
Male 
07:48:56
07:48:56
Male
Mixed Teams
Absolute Motion TCH
07:49:00
1
03:41:42
04:07:14
40
2105-1
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2105-1
Female 
07:49:00
07:49:00
Female
Mixed Teams
Absolute Motion TCH
07:49:00
1
03:41:44
04:07:16
41
2132-1
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #2132-1
Male 
07:49:47
07:49:47
Male
Solo Men
Demacon Solo
07:49:47
4
03:49:00
04:00:47
42
2108-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #2108-2
Male 
07:55:01
07:55:01
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Zini
07:55:04
6
03:54:11
04:00:50
43
2108-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #2108-1
Male 
07:55:04
07:55:04
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Zini
07:55:04
6
03:54:11
04:00:53
44
2035-1
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #2035-1
Male 
08:02:33
08:02:33
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gabriëlskloof Wines
08:02:34
6
03:56:43
04:05:50
45
2035-2
Pieter HEYNS
Pieter HEYNS #2035-2
Male 
08:02:34
08:02:34
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gabriëlskloof Wines
08:02:34
6
03:56:43
04:05:51
46
2150-2
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #2150-2
Male 
08:06:06
08:06:06
Male
Master Men
Coach One squared
08:07:06
1
03:51:07
04:14:59
47
2150-1
Ian MARTIN
Ian MARTIN #2150-1
Male 
08:07:05
08:07:05
Male
Master Men
Coach One squared
08:07:06
1
03:51:07
04:15:58
48
2089-1
Derek ACKERMANN
Derek ACKERMANN #2089-1
Male 
08:07:19
08:07:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rubber Sealant
08:07:19
7
03:58:03
04:09:15
49
2089-2
Riaan BRITZ
Riaan BRITZ #2089-2
Male 
08:07:19
08:07:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rubber Sealant
08:07:19
7
03:58:03
04:09:15
50
2011-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2011-1
Male 
08:11:51
08:11:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
A League of our own
08:12:54
8
03:57:10
04:14:40
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)
© 2023