Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (144 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day2
Pace
Wave
4
224-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #224-2
Male Vet
02:26:05
02:26:05
1
(4)
Vet
1
Male
4
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:26:05
1
A
23.8 km/h
A
5
347-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #347-1
Male Vet
02:35:55
02:35:55
2
(5)
Vet
2
Male
5
Mens Team
One foot in the grave
02:35:55
2
A
22.3 km/h
A
13
10-1
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #10-1
Male Vet
02:52:59
02:52:59
3
(13)
Vet
3
Male
13
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
02:53:00
6
A
20.1 km/h
A
18
90-1
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #90-1
Male Vet
02:55:09
02:55:09
4
(16)
Vet
4
Male
16
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
02:55:09
1
A
19.9 km/h
A
37
134-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #134-2
Male Vet
03:06:45
03:06:45
5
(31)
Vet
5
Male
31
Husband & Wife
Team Huups
03:06:45
2
A
18.6 km/h
B
40
186-1
John TEIXEIRA
John TEIXEIRA #186-1
Male Vet
03:07:16
03:07:16
6
(33)
Vet
6
Male
33
Mens Team
5ToGo
03:07:17
10
A
18.6 km/h
B
43
159-2
Brett CULLIS
Brett CULLIS #159-2
Male Vet
03:07:22
03:07:22
7
(36)
Vet
7
Male
36
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
03:07:22
2
A
18.6 km/h
C
56
246-1
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL #246-1
Male Vet
03:11:07
03:11:07
8
(46)
Vet
8
Male
46
Mens Team
Harties
03:11:08
14
A
18.2 km/h
B
58
329-1
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #329-1
Male Vet
03:11:32
03:11:32
9
(48)
Vet
9
Male
48
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
03:11:32
1
A
18.2 km/h
E
59
329-2
Damon ADENDORFF
Damon ADENDORFF #329-2
Male Vet
03:11:32
03:11:32
10
(49)
Vet
10
Male
49
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
03:11:32
1
A
18.2 km/h
E
61
25-1
Derrick COCHRANE
Derrick COCHRANE #25-1
Male Vet
03:11:51
03:11:51
11
(50)
Vet
11
Male
50
Husband & Wife
Team Tegman
03:11:51
3
A
18.1 km/h
A
67
131-2
Jon MACKENZIE
Jon MACKENZIE #131-2
Male Vet
03:13:22
03:13:22
12
(55)
Vet
12
Male
55
Mens Team
Spook & Diesel
03:13:22
15
A
18.0 km/h
D
72
67-1
Scott MACINTYRE
Scott MACINTYRE #67-1
Male Vet
03:14:33
03:14:33
13
(59)
Vet
13
Male
59
Husband & Wife
Mac Attack
03:14:33
5
A
17.9 km/h
B
77
55-1
Jocelyn INGRAM
Jocelyn INGRAM #55-1
Male Vet
03:14:39
03:14:39
14
(61)
Vet
14
Male
61
Mixed Team
Blind Assassins
03:14:39
3
A
17.9 km/h
B
79
143-2
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #143-2
Male Vet
03:15:12
03:15:12
15
(63)
Vet
15
Male
63
Mens Team
CONCEPT BALLITO/ALTRA AUDIO
03:15:12
17
A
17.8 km/h
B
85
210-1
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #210-1
Male Vet
03:16:52
03:16:52
16
(69)
Vet
16
Male
69
Special Solo
Chunky monkey
03:16:52
2
A
17.7 km/h
E
86
2-2
Stephan LE ROUX
Stephan LE ROUX #2-2
Male Vet
03:18:06
03:18:06
17
(70)
Vet
17
Male
70
Mens Team
Pap Wiele en Stywe.....
03:18:07
19
A
17.6 km/h
A
87
2-1
Graeme WHIBLEY
Graeme WHIBLEY #2-1
Male Vet
03:18:07
03:18:07
18
(71)
Vet
18
Male
71
Mens Team
Pap Wiele en Stywe.....
03:18:07
19
A
17.6 km/h
A
97
41-1
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #41-1
Male Vet
03:21:06
03:21:06
19
(81)
Vet
19
Male
81
Big Buggers
Ladysmith Construction 2
03:21:06
2
B
17.3 km/h
B
100
212-2
Donovan ROSCOE
Donovan ROSCOE #212-2
Male Vet
03:22:07
03:22:07
20
(84)
Vet
20
Male
84
Mens Team
Coral Divers
03:23:00
25
B
17.2 km/h
A
102
111-2
Paulo FERRAO
Paulo FERRAO #111-2
Male Vet
03:22:28
03:22:28
21
(86)
Vet
21
Male
86
Mixed Team
Wheels of Torture
03:22:29
4
B
17.2 km/h
C
113
295-1
Jan Hendrik VREKEN
Jan Hendrik VREKEN #295-1
Male Vet
03:25:26
03:25:26
22
(94)
Vet
22
Male
94
Father / Teen
Span Vreken
03:25:26
3
B
16.9 km/h
E
119
33-1
Tony FARAH
Tony FARAH #33-1
Male Vet
03:26:18
03:26:18
23
(99)
Vet
23
Male
99
Mens Team
Beer&Chain B
03:26:20
29
B
16.9 km/h
C
120
105-1
Warren JOHNSON
Warren JOHNSON #105-1
Male Vet
03:26:19
03:26:19
24
(100)
Vet
24
Male
100
Special Solo
Beer&Chain A
03:26:19
3
B
16.9 km/h
C
121
33-2
Gareth JOHNSON
Gareth JOHNSON #33-2
Male Vet
03:26:20
03:26:20
25
(101)
Vet
25
Male
101
Mens Team
Beer&Chain B
03:26:20
29
B
16.9 km/h
C
128
122-2
Kim BURNIE
Kim BURNIE #122-2
Male Vet
03:27:35
03:27:35
26
(107)
Vet
26
Male
107
Mens Team
Bull's Eye
03:27:35
31
B
16.8 km/h
C
131
253-2
Werner KENNEDY
Werner KENNEDY #253-2
Male Vet
03:27:48
03:27:48
27
(110)
Vet
27
Male
110
Father / Teen
Kennedy Boys
03:27:48
5
B
16.7 km/h
F
132
349-1
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #349-1
Male Vet
03:28:23
03:28:23
28
(111)
Vet
28
Male
111
Special Solo
PowerPuff
03:28:23
6
B
16.7 km/h
G
135
23-2
James DU PREEZ
James DU PREEZ #23-2
Male Vet
03:29:06
03:29:06
29
(114)
Vet
29
Male
114
Mens Team
Wild hogs
03:29:09
33
B
16.6 km/h
A
136
23-1
Peter ROBB
Peter ROBB #23-1
Male Vet
03:29:09
03:29:09
30
(115)
Vet
30
Male
115
Mens Team
Wild hogs
03:29:09
33
B
16.6 km/h
A
139
6-1
Freddie FOURIE
Freddie FOURIE #6-1
Male Vet
03:29:28
03:29:28
31
(116)
Vet
31
Male
116
Mixed Team
Fouries
03:29:29
5
B
16.6 km/h
A
142
47-2
Paul CARBONARI
Paul CARBONARI #47-2
Male Vet
03:29:57
03:29:57
32
(118)
Vet
32
Male
118
Mens Team
BMX Bullies 2
03:29:57
34
B
16.6 km/h
D
144
333-2
Stuart ROOS
Stuart ROOS #333-2
Male Vet
03:31:11
03:31:11
33
(120)
Vet
33
Male
120
Mens Team
TWO DICKS
03:31:12
35
B
16.5 km/h
F
145
333-1
Christiaan NEETHLING
Christiaan NEETHLING #333-1
Male Vet
03:31:12
03:31:12
34
(121)
Vet
34
Male
121
Mens Team
TWO DICKS
03:31:12
35
B
16.5 km/h
F
147
200-1
Tony TAYLOR
Tony TAYLOR #200-1
Male Vet
03:31:13
03:31:13
35
(123)
Vet
35
Male
123
Mixed Team
Bloom Health
03:31:14
6
B
16.5 km/h
B
152
170-2
Sanele SIBANDZE
Sanele SIBANDZE #170-2
Male Vet
03:31:50
03:31:50
36
(127)
Vet
36
Male
127
Mens Team
Grazers
03:31:52
38
B
16.4 km/h
F
153
114-1
Johann ROSSOUW
Johann ROSSOUW #114-1
Male Vet
03:31:52
03:31:52
37
(128)
Vet
37
Male
128
Big Buggers
Holstein Bulle
03:31:52
3
B
16.4 km/h
C
154
170-1
Ryan AMBLER-SMITH
Ryan AMBLER-SMITH #170-1
Male Vet
03:31:52
03:31:52
38
(129)
Vet
38
Male
129
Mens Team
Grazers
03:31:52
38
B
16.4 km/h
F
155
114-2
Derek DE KOKER
Derek DE KOKER #114-2
Male Vet
03:31:52
03:31:52
39
(130)
Vet
39
Male
130
Big Buggers
Holstein Bulle
03:31:52
3
B
16.4 km/h
C
165
191-2
Rob WACHER
Rob WACHER #191-2
Male Vet
03:34:07
03:34:07
40
(138)
Vet
40
Male
138
Mens Team
Almar1
03:34:07
40
B
16.3 km/h
D
166
74-2
Derek HARDY
Derek HARDY #74-2
Male Vet
03:34:49
03:34:49
41
(139)
Vet
41
Male
139
Husband & Wife
Team Hardy
04:17:58
16
E
16.2 km/h
D
169
271-1
Vernon HOHLS
Vernon HOHLS #271-1
Male Vet
03:35:16
03:35:16
42
(142)
Vet
42
Male
142
Mens Team
Not fast just furious
03:35:16
41
B
16.2 km/h
E
179
56-2
Jaco SWART
Jaco SWART #56-2
Male Vet
03:36:48
03:36:48
43
(149)
Vet
43
Male
149
Mens Team
swart mambas
03:36:48
43
B
16.1 km/h
B
184
162-2
Joffrey CARBONARI
Joffrey CARBONARI #162-2
Male Vet
03:36:57
03:36:57
44
(152)
Vet
44
Male
152
Mens Team
BMX Bullies 1
03:36:57
44
B
16.0 km/h
D
189
171-2
Dean TAPUCH
Dean TAPUCH #171-2
Male Vet
03:38:06
03:38:06
45
(157)
Vet
45
Male
157
Father / Teen
The Yetis
03:38:07
6
B
16.0 km/h
E
195
37-1
Brad SCHUMANN
Brad SCHUMANN #37-1
Male Vet
03:39:23
03:39:23
46
(161)
Vet
46
Male
161
Mens Team
BMX Bullies 3
03:39:23
47
C
15.9 km/h
D
196
37-2
Nicholas DU PREEZ
Nicholas DU PREEZ #37-2
Male Vet
03:39:23
03:39:23
47
(162)
Vet
47
Male
162
Mens Team
BMX Bullies 3
03:39:23
47
C
15.9 km/h
D
199
256-1
Garth VAN DRUTEN
Garth VAN DRUTEN #256-1
Male Vet
03:40:31
03:40:31
48
(165)
Vet
48
Male
165
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 3
03:40:31
49
C
15.8 km/h
C
200
256-2
Erich KIECK
Erich KIECK #256-2
Male Vet
03:40:31
03:40:31
49
(166)
Vet
49
Male
166
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 3
03:40:31
49
C
15.8 km/h
C
207
291-1
Lourens COETZEE
Lourens COETZEE #291-1
Male Vet
03:44:27
03:44:27
50
(168)
Vet
50
Male
168
Mixed Team
SEC Racing
03:44:27
8
C
15.5 km/h
G
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (144 items)
© 2023