Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (70 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
61
3057-1
Glenn HOPTON
Glenn HOPTON #3057-1
Male Grand Master
13:11:20
13:11:20
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ANJ
13:11:21
2
04:18:19
05:03:41
03:49:19
135
3009-1
Gert KRIEL
Gert KRIEL #3009-1
Male Grand Master
14:15:20
14:15:20
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
CLAN KRIEL
14:15:20
33
04:31:29
05:39:36
04:04:13
136
3154-1
Jan BRAND
Jan BRAND #3154-1
Male Grand Master
14:16:30
14:16:30
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
BRAND
14:16:34
34
04:25:29
05:34:01
04:17:00
145
3044-2
Jean HUBERT
Jean HUBERT #3044-2
Male Grand Master
14:19:30
14:19:30
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
PEAR AND ELEPHANT
14:19:30
19
04:35:54
05:37:08
04:06:27
173
3082-2
Dries PRINSLOO
Dries PRINSLOO #3082-2
Male Grand Master
14:36:19
14:36:19
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
JA MOOI JA
14:36:19
6
04:27:42
05:40:08
04:28:29
174
3365-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #3365-2
Male Grand Master
14:36:24
14:36:24
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
AMARA VILLA KNYSNA
14:36:30
41
04:28:13
06:00:55
04:07:15
187
3377-2
Ryno DU PLESSIS
Ryno DU PLESSIS #3377-2
Male Grand Master
14:41:29
14:41:29
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
CURRAHEE!
14:41:35
13
04:36:48
05:57:59
04:06:41
229
3202-2
Nico STEENEKAMP
Nico STEENEKAMP #3202-2
Male Grand Master
15:05:19
15:05:19
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
CATERPILLAR
15:09:20
11
04:36:33
06:03:01
04:25:44
250
3022-1
Colin FLATAU
Colin FLATAU #3022-1
Male Grand Master
15:17:58
15:17:58
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TECHEXPRESS
15:17:58
13
04:44:52
06:17:35
04:15:30
303
3078-1
Clive DURSTEN
Clive DURSTEN #3078-1
Male Grand Master
15:56:52
15:56:52
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
3%.COM WB
15:56:56
15
04:44:17
06:25:40
04:46:54
342
3005-1
Sjoerd DOUWENGA
Sjoerd DOUWENGA #3005-1
Male Grand Master
16:15:10
16:15:10
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
SJOEMAL
16:15:11
70
05:06:27
06:29:34
04:39:08
357
3125-2
Hans OOSTHUIZEN
Hans OOSTHUIZEN #3125-2
Male Grand Master
16:25:01
16:25:01
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
MNR EN MEV DUBBEL O
16:25:06
31
05:04:18
06:37:12
04:43:30
376
3183-1
Bradley Lancaster JAY
Bradley Lancaster JAY #3183-1
Male Grand Master
16:38:18
16:38:18
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
2B¦S
16:38:25
18
05:15:44
06:51:34
04:30:59
377
3183-2
Bevan HITCHCOCK
Bevan HITCHCOCK #3183-2
Male Grand Master
16:38:24
16:38:24
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
2B¦S
16:38:25
18
05:15:44
06:51:41
04:30:58
381
3288-2
Ewie RUST
Ewie RUST #3288-2
Male Grand Master
16:39:12
16:39:12
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
NEOPAK SUGARS
16:39:12
44
04:57:11
07:12:59
04:29:00
395
3200-2
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #3200-2
Male Grand Master
16:50:09
16:50:09
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
BUTLE BUTLE
16:50:20
20
05:08:44
07:04:04
04:37:20
396
3200-1
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #3200-1
Male Grand Master
16:50:20
16:50:20
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
BUTLE BUTLE
16:50:20
20
05:08:44
07:04:09
04:37:26
402
3211-1
Bruce MORGAN
Bruce MORGAN #3211-1
Male Grand Master
16:53:49
16:53:49
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
GREATSOFT CRM
16:53:50
82
05:14:03
06:52:04
04:47:40
413
3036-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #3036-1
Male Grand Master
16:56:25
16:56:25
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
BIERMANNE 1
16:56:35
49
05:10:49
07:07:56
04:37:39
421
3295-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3295-2
Male Grand Master
16:58:37
16:58:37
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
MAC'S 2
16:58:46
38
05:30:53
06:54:03
04:33:40
440
3402-1
Peter DAVIES
Peter DAVIES #3402-1
Male Grand Master
17:06:38
17:06:38
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
BIG FISH
17:06:43
90
05:10:24
06:40:57
05:15:16
448
3317-2
Grafton HOUSTON
Grafton HOUSTON #3317-2
Male Grand Master
17:07:51
17:07:51
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
THE BUTTERFLY AND THE BEAST
05:23:00
06:46:16
04:58:33
454
3157-1
Arthur LIMBOURIS
Arthur LIMBOURIS #3157-1
Male Grand Master
17:13:26
17:13:26
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SALOMON 1
17:13:27
24
05:25:03
06:55:12
04:53:09
463
3220-1
Marius STRAUSS
Marius STRAUSS #3220-1
Male Grand Master
17:15:27
17:15:27
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SCOTT NO WORRIES
17:15:34
26
05:18:05
06:51:59
05:05:21
464
3220-2
Mike KING
Mike KING #3220-2
Male Grand Master
17:15:34
17:15:34
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SCOTT NO WORRIES
17:15:34
26
05:18:07
06:52:01
05:05:25
489
3362-1
Neil VAN ZYL
Neil VAN ZYL #3362-1
Male Grand Master
17:27:20
17:27:20
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
ROYAL RUBY WAGYU
17:27:28
99
05:19:48
07:09:30
04:58:01
499
3024-1
Hendrik DE SWARDT
Hendrik DE SWARDT #3024-1
Male Grand Master
17:31:57
17:31:57
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
DAPPER MUISE
17:31:59
102
05:28:58
07:04:43
04:58:15
511
3073-1
Hermann BOHMER
Hermann BOHMER #3073-1
Male Grand Master
17:37:18
17:37:18
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
CHAPSLITE
17:37:27
28
05:11:33
07:25:50
04:59:54
513
3035-2
Craig TARBOTON
Craig TARBOTON #3035-2
Male Grand Master
17:37:28
17:37:28
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
WILDERNESS WHEELERS
17:37:31
59
05:36:25
07:21:50
04:39:12
525
3127-1
Butch DUPPER
Butch DUPPER #3127-1
Male Grand Master
17:45:27
17:45:27
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
LOADSHEDDERS
17:45:30
105
05:26:04
07:24:02
04:55:20
542
3029-2
Steve CORNELIUS
Steve CORNELIUS #3029-2
Male Grand Master
17:56:12
17:56:12
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
FOLDIES
17:56:14
29
05:23:39
07:23:09
05:09:24
546
3293-2
Andy HAMILTON
Andy HAMILTON #3293-2
Male Grand Master
17:57:26
17:57:26
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
F0F
17:57:31
30
05:11:46
07:32:54
05:12:45
564
3322-2
Donald CORNS
Donald CORNS #3322-2
Male Grand Master
18:04:07
18:04:07
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
REAL MEN
19:38:10
46
05:53:39
07:16:53
04:53:35
583
3399-1
Mark HUDSON
Mark HUDSON #3399-1
Male Grand Master
18:18:12
18:18:12
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
NIKOS
18:18:13
56
05:46:28
07:32:18
04:59:25
592
3375-2
Gary LINDSAY
Gary LINDSAY #3375-2
Male Grand Master
18:26:44
18:26:44
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
BHOP BHOP
18:26:44
34
05:42:21
07:24:21
05:20:01
621
3045-2
Richard ANDERSON
Richard ANDERSON #3045-2
Male Grand Master
18:42:39
18:42:39
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ROCKET
18:42:41
35
05:43:29
07:33:15
05:25:54
622
3045-1
Michael LE PLASTRIER
Michael LE PLASTRIER #3045-1
Male Grand Master
18:42:41
18:42:41
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ROCKET
18:42:41
35
05:43:29
07:33:16
05:25:55
642
3144-1
Etienne SCHOEMAN
Etienne SCHOEMAN #3144-1
Male Grand Master
18:56:33
18:56:33
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
YENZA INTABA
18:56:33
37
05:33:49
07:24:43
05:57:59
668
3032-2
Dave MORRIS
Dave MORRIS #3032-2
Male Grand Master
19:24:11
19:24:11
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ROVING WILD
19:24:14
40
06:03:45
07:52:05
05:28:20
673
3185-1
Christo PIENAAR
Christo PIENAAR #3185-1
Male Grand Master
19:31:41
19:31:41
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
EAST FORT2
19:31:41
41
06:21:07
07:50:57
05:19:36
688
3415-1
Philip BEKKER
Philip BEKKER #3415-1
Male Grand Master
19:38:26
19:38:26
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
OLD MUTUAL-05
19:38:27
79
06:33:22
07:52:49
05:12:13
695
3138-1
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #3138-1
Male Grand Master
19:42:34
19:42:34
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
DE KOCKS
19:42:43
68
05:59:36
07:59:01
05:43:56
724
3321-2
Harry WELHAM
Harry WELHAM #3321-2
Male Grand Master
20:13:48
20:13:48
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
HARRY & BARRY
07:34:40
07:12:07
05:26:59
730
3061-2
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #3061-2
Male Grand Master
20:22:59
20:22:59
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
T1
20:23:09
72
06:04:22
08:00:42
06:17:54
736
3042-2
Rodney VINCENT
Rodney VINCENT #3042-2
Male Grand Master
20:28:50
20:28:50
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM LIGHTNING
20:28:50
87
06:11:54
08:06:25
06:10:30
740
3140-2
Hermanus PRETORIUS
Hermanus PRETORIUS #3140-2
Male Grand Master
20:37:37
20:37:37
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
JUSTRITAKE2
20:37:39
73
06:01:57
08:32:49
06:02:50
758
3442-1
Ernie SMITH
Ernie SMITH #3442-1
Male Grand Master
20:46:33
20:46:33
Grand Master
Male
06:35:53
07:31:08
06:39:31
771
3304-2
Mario PRETORIUS
Mario PRETORIUS #3304-2
Male Grand Master
21:00:32
21:00:32
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM CATALYTIC
21:19:13
95
06:18:43
08:40:04
06:01:43
793
3159-2
David COOK
David COOK #3159-2
Male Grand Master
21:37:35
21:37:35
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
TOO MANY COOKS SPOIL THE BROTH
21:37:35
136
06:33:15
08:36:13
06:28:06
807
3294-1
Colin MILLER
Colin MILLER #3294-1
Male Grand Master
22:06:48
22:06:48
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
THE EMJAYS
22:06:48
82
06:43:34
09:08:38
06:14:35
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (70 items)
© 2023