The People's Triathlon
25/09/2021
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
People's Triathlon
Team
People's 60
People's 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
T1
BIke 15km
Bike 45km
Bike 75km
Cycle
T2
Run 2.6km
Run 6km
Run 9.6km
Run 13km
Run 16.5km
Run 20km
Run
57
181
Gary STEPHENSON
Gary STEPHENSON #181
Male 50-59
06:37:26
06:37:26
11
(43)
50-59
11
Male
43
00:43:37
00:09:59
00:23:42
01:25:47
02:31:28
03:05:53
00:02:56
00:17:00
00:41:27
01:07:49
01:34:04
02:01:23
02:28:16
02:35:00
63
178
Luigi CIARROCCHI
Luigi CIARROCCHI #178
Male 50-59
06:59:10
06:59:10
12
(48)
50-59
12
Male
48
00:48:19
00:09:59
00:25:33
01:27:52
02:33:44
03:09:21
00:02:30
00:17:47
00:41:50
01:09:09
01:38:35
02:07:36
02:39:09
02:49:00
16
177
Andries GOUS
Andries GOUS #177
Male 30-39
04:57:29
04:57:29
2
(14)
30-39
2
Male
14
00:37:09
00:09:59
00:18:22
01:13:31
02:09:00
02:36:50
00:01:36
00:11:16
00:25:41
00:40:43
00:56:15
01:11:35
01:27:25
01:31:53
6
176
Natia GOUS
Natia GOUS #176
Female 30-39
04:31:50
04:31:50
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:30:41
00:09:59
00:14:29
01:04:12
01:53:12
02:19:49
00:01:26
00:11:22
00:26:02
-02:21:15
00:40:48
00:55:32
01:25:27
01:29:53
2
175
Keegan COOKE
Keegan COOKE #175
Male 18-29
04:02:16
04:02:16
2
(2)
18-29
2
Male
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:25:54
00:09:59
00:12:16
00:55:47
01:39:45
02:04:59
00:01:13
00:09:31
00:22:22
00:35:14
00:48:21
01:01:46
01:15:51
01:20:08
46
174
Nicole WEST
Nicole WEST #174
Female 30-39
06:04:51
06:04:51
5
(10)
30-39
5
Female
10
00:39:55
00:09:19
00:21:56
01:23:29
02:25:13
02:58:42
00:03:07
00:15:00
00:35:30
00:57:56
01:20:28
01:43:42
02:06:40
02:13:46
40
173
Craig WEST
Craig WEST #173
Male 50-59
05:47:42
05:47:42
6
(31)
50-59
6
Male
31
00:40:00
00:09:59
00:22:03
01:20:33
02:20:00
02:51:59
00:02:52
00:13:59
00:32:38
00:52:21
01:13:13
01:34:41
01:56:16
02:02:50
31
172
Sharnelle BYLES
Sharnelle BYLES #172
Female 30-39
05:30:42
05:30:42
4
(6)
30-39
4
Female
6
MY TRAINING DAY
00:32:30
00:09:29
00:17:26
01:12:53
02:08:43
02:37:27
00:01:47
00:13:52
00:34:07
00:56:10
01:19:37
01:42:44
02:03:26
02:09:27
10
170
Frank DE BUSSCHER
Frank DE BUSSCHER #170
Male 40-49
04:45:50
04:45:50
4
(8)
40-49
4
Male
8
00:37:11
00:09:59
00:16:25
01:06:55
01:57:01
02:23:10
00:01:58
00:11:13
00:26:15
00:41:29
00:57:17
01:12:56
01:28:55
01:33:31
60
169
Mike WEBB
Mike WEBB #169
Male 60+
06:46:42
06:46:42
1
(46)
60+
1
Male
46
00:50:20
00:09:59
00:31:01
01:40:53
02:47:47
03:22:51
00:06:04
00:17:16
00:38:59
01:01:05
01:24:18
01:47:26
02:10:58
02:17:27
18
168
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #168
Male 30-39
05:01:45
05:01:45
3
(15)
30-39
3
Male
15
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:40:19
00:10:00
00:14:29
01:04:54
01:56:18
02:24:01
00:01:39
00:12:05
00:28:09
00:45:16
01:03:23
01:21:35
01:40:29
01:45:45
35
167
Vanessa DE SOUZA
Vanessa DE SOUZA #167
Female 40-49
05:38:51
05:38:51
3
(9)
40-49
3
Female
9
ONE80 MULTISPORT
00:41:30
00:09:43
00:22:38
01:22:50
02:22:52
02:54:33
00:01:55
00:14:17
00:32:58
00:51:12
01:09:15
01:27:11
01:45:34
01:51:08
36
166
Gavin BIGGS
Gavin BIGGS #166
Male 50-59
05:40:51
05:40:51
4
(27)
50-59
4
Male
27
Team Tissink Triathlon
00:34:25
00:09:59
00:20:17
01:17:50
02:15:17
02:44:44
00:02:06
00:14:11
00:33:37
00:55:03
01:16:48
01:38:56
02:02:56
02:09:35
52
165
Zaynab ALEXANDER
Zaynab ALEXANDER #165
Female 18-29
06:32:54
06:32:54
3
(13)
18-29
3
Female
13
00:53:31
00:09:59
00:25:37
01:34:56
02:47:39
03:25:33
00:02:51
00:14:12
00:34:10
00:54:59
01:16:52
01:36:48
01:55:43
02:00:58
4
164
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ #164
Male 40-49
04:14:35
04:14:35
2
(4)
40-49
2
Male
4
MY TRAINING DAY
00:31:03
00:09:59
00:13:53
01:01:17
01:47:47
02:12:54
00:01:25
00:09:45
00:22:34
00:35:33
00:48:27
01:01:45
01:15:15
01:19:13
8
163
Chris HERRING
Chris HERRING #163
Male 40-49
04:39:26
04:39:26
3
(6)
40-49
3
Male
6
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:34:11
00:09:59
01:00:33
01:48:33
02:17:31
02:15:35
00:01:55
00:11:26
00:26:34
00:41:24
00:56:50
01:13:23
01:31:27
01:37:44
1
162
Nicholas QUENET
Nicholas QUENET #162
Male 18-29
03:50:29
03:50:29
1
(1)
18-29
1
Male
1
00:28:20
00:09:59
00:07:15
00:49:55
01:32:35
01:56:06
00:01:00
00:09:06
00:21:04
00:32:54
00:45:06
00:57:51
-01:57:07
01:15:02
43
161
Robert SLABBERT
Robert SLABBERT #161
Male 30-39
05:58:11
05:58:11
8
(34)
30-39
8
Male
34
Sterk Span Coaching Academy
00:39:24
00:09:59
00:20:36
01:18:55
02:20:21
02:53:42
00:02:56
00:13:07
00:31:36
00:54:20
01:15:51
01:38:00
02:04:43
02:12:08
22
160
Ross HELLIWELL
Ross HELLIWELL #160
Male 30-39
05:07:13
05:07:13
5
(19)
30-39
5
Male
19
Team Tissink Triathlon
00:38:08
-00:00:00
00:27:45
01:22:36
02:17:27
02:46:11
00:01:34
00:11:07
00:27:14
00:43:41
01:00:34
01:17:43
01:35:46
01:41:19
66
158
Robert GWERENGWE
Robert GWERENGWE #158
Male 30-39
07:44:47
07:44:47
11
(51)
30-39
11
Male
51
01:05:07
00:09:59
00:31:02
01:43:57
02:55:58
03:33:16
00:04:48
00:18:46
00:46:54
01:15:20
01:44:14
02:13:18
02:44:25
02:51:34
33
157
Chad DUNNETT
Chad DUNNETT #157
Male 18-29
05:34:15
05:34:15
7
(26)
18-29
7
Male
26
00:34:15
00:09:59
00:18:37
01:17:31
02:17:18
02:48:21
00:01:48
00:13:05
00:32:18
00:51:12
01:11:52
01:33:05
01:54:03
01:59:50
11
156
Mark ALDERMAN
Mark ALDERMAN #156
Male 50-59
04:46:45
04:46:45
1
(9)
50-59
1
Male
9
00:34:09
00:09:59
00:16:08
01:06:24
02:02:06
02:29:31
00:02:07
00:11:10
00:25:57
00:40:53
00:55:54
01:11:03
01:26:15
01:30:57
65
155
Craig Alan GOLIATH
Craig Alan GOLIATH #155
Male 50-59
07:22:12
07:22:12
13
(50)
50-59
13
Male
50
00:40:17
00:09:59
00:28:06
01:39:38
02:52:41
03:32:58
00:04:46
00:19:09
00:46:16
01:17:08
01:45:05
02:14:36
02:45:04
02:54:10
12
153
Fabio FREITAS
Fabio FREITAS #153
Male 18-29
04:49:37
04:49:37
4
(10)
18-29
4
Male
10
00:31:21
00:10:02
00:15:57
01:09:12
02:02:36
02:31:08
00:00:50
00:11:44
-02:32:02
00:27:40
00:44:18
01:01:08
01:16:51
01:36:14
48
152
Kristian FESEL
Kristian FESEL #152
Male 40-49
06:10:10
06:10:10
13
(37)
40-49
13
Male
37
SMART TRI
00:38:09
00:09:59
00:21:55
01:20:00
02:19:39
02:51:17
00:03:44
00:15:03
00:38:16
01:02:05
01:25:09
01:52:02
02:19:02
02:26:59
15
151
Vernon REMBOLD
Vernon REMBOLD #151
Male 40-49
04:52:54
04:52:54
6
(13)
40-49
6
Male
13
00:38:18
00:09:59
00:18:45
01:11:51
02:04:12
02:30:38
00:02:22
00:11:00
00:25:39
00:40:45
00:56:09
01:11:40
01:27:26
01:31:36
26
150
Nicola FREITAS
Nicola FREITAS #150
Female 18-29
05:19:19
05:19:19
2
(4)
18-29
2
Female
4
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:35:11
00:09:59
00:18:11
01:15:04
02:12:07
02:41:03
00:01:37
00:12:51
00:30:01
00:48:25
01:07:38
01:27:15
01:46:14
01:51:27
47
149
Karin CILLIERS
Karin CILLIERS #149
Female 40-49
06:07:56
06:07:56
4
(11)
40-49
4
Female
11
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:39:41
00:09:59
00:22:03
01:24:01
02:33:28
03:09:26
00:03:40
00:14:49
00:35:25
00:55:59
01:16:12
01:37:01
01:58:44
02:05:08
9
148
Lebogang MPHAHLELE
Lebogang MPHAHLELE #148
Male 30-39
04:44:14
04:44:14
1
(7)
30-39
1
Male
7
00:35:12
00:09:59
00:15:16
01:04:36
01:53:12
02:18:46
00:02:07
00:11:45
00:27:34
00:43:45
00:59:40
01:16:09
01:33:20
01:38:09
27
146
Ilze VAN DER SCHYFF
Ilze VAN DER SCHYFF #146
Female 30-39
05:23:00
05:23:00
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
00:28:06
00:09:59
00:35:43
01:32:40
02:30:09
02:59:53
00:04:09
00:11:42
00:27:45
00:44:39
01:01:57
01:19:00
01:36:06
01:40:51
7
145
Alexandra QUENET
Alexandra QUENET #145
Female 18-29
04:32:35
04:32:35
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
ATC
00:31:08
00:10:00
00:11:40
01:02:50
01:54:22
02:21:47
00:01:25
00:10:20
00:24:17
00:38:39
00:53:24
01:08:25
01:23:38
01:28:14
25
144
Gavin THORNE
Gavin THORNE #144
Male 40-49
05:16:33
05:16:33
9
(22)
40-49
9
Male
22
00:36:05
00:09:59
00:20:00
01:17:56
02:14:19
02:42:35
00:01:41
00:12:18
00:29:05
00:46:46
01:04:09
01:22:16
01:40:30
01:46:11
19
143
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #143
Male 30-39
05:02:15
05:02:15
4
(16)
30-39
4
Male
16
00:36:03
00:09:59
00:17:31
01:11:21
02:05:31
02:33:10
00:01:55
00:12:07
00:28:18
00:44:53
01:01:13
01:17:58
01:36:00
01:41:07
17
141
Nicola MATTHEUS
Nicola MATTHEUS #141
Female 30-39
05:00:06
05:00:06
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:35:34
00:09:59
00:16:09
01:08:30
02:01:38
02:29:27
00:01:43
00:12:49
00:29:50
00:46:47
01:04:15
01:21:23
01:38:31
01:43:21
41
140
Elbe STRYDOM
Elbe STRYDOM #140
Male 40-49
05:47:52
05:47:52
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
00:38:50
00:09:59
00:18:35
01:19:03
02:20:10
02:51:04
00:01:56
00:13:38
00:33:51
00:54:04
01:15:03
01:36:10
01:59:21
02:06:01
38
139
Justin Brandan KIGHTLEY
Justin Brandan KIGHTLEY #139
Male 50-59
05:42:46
05:42:46
5
(29)
50-59
5
Male
29
00:34:54
00:09:59
00:20:23
01:20:09
02:21:59
02:54:34
00:02:24
00:13:10
00:31:33
00:51:10
01:12:04
01:33:37
01:54:47
02:00:53
56
138
Willie MYBURGH
Willie MYBURGH #138
Male 50-59
06:36:12
06:36:12
10
(42)
50-59
10
Male
42
00:40:04
00:09:59
00:23:52
01:27:04
02:35:10
03:13:03
00:03:11
00:14:56
00:36:17
01:02:23
01:27:34
01:54:39
02:21:54
02:29:53
37
135
Alexandre TORRAO
Alexandre TORRAO #135
Male 30-39
05:41:47
05:41:47
7
(28)
30-39
7
Male
28
00:36:56
00:10:00
00:19:05
01:12:54
02:11:00
02:41:19
00:02:49
00:14:25
00:34:09
00:56:06
01:17:41
01:41:08
02:04:31
02:10:41
3
133
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #133
Male 40-49
04:12:31
04:12:31
1
(3)
40-49
1
Male
3
Team Tissink Triathlon
00:27:40
00:09:59
00:13:09
00:57:44
01:42:40
02:07:36
00:02:59
00:10:14
00:23:56
00:37:40
00:51:28
01:05:26
01:19:45
01:24:15
54
132
Madeleen VAN ZUYDAM
Madeleen VAN ZUYDAM #132
Female 18-29
06:34:19
06:34:19
4
(14)
18-29
4
Female
14
00:33:25
00:09:59
00:21:46
01:29:13
02:39:27
03:16:46
00:01:43
00:16:58
00:40:09
01:04:15
01:31:34
01:59:00
02:25:34
02:32:24
39
131
Steven COOPER
Steven COOPER #131
Male 40-49
05:43:07
05:43:07
11
(30)
40-49
11
Male
30
00:39:14
00:09:59
00:20:19
01:18:36
02:18:16
02:50:16
00:02:40
00:12:16
00:29:16
00:50:12
01:13:19
01:34:40
01:55:12
02:00:56
53
130
Alan JACOBS
Alan JACOBS #130
Male 40-49
06:33:30
06:33:30
14
(40)
40-49
14
Male
40
00:39:00
00:09:59
00:27:11
01:41:49
02:55:25
03:37:10
00:03:12
00:13:51
00:33:35
00:53:27
01:14:12
01:35:43
01:57:50
02:04:07
32
129
Adele DE LA REY
Adele DE LA REY #129
Female 40-49
05:31:10
05:31:10
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
Team Tissink Triathlon
00:41:45
00:09:59
00:19:49
01:17:51
02:16:48
02:47:53
00:01:19
00:13:14
00:30:24
00:48:06
01:06:49
01:25:16
01:44:32
01:50:12
59
128
Johan GROBLER
Johan GROBLER #128
Male 40-49
06:44:59
06:44:59
16
(45)
40-49
16
Male
45
00:45:18
00:09:59
00:26:02
01:27:55
02:30:30
03:05:06
00:08:20
00:18:41
00:43:51
01:08:12
01:34:28
02:01:14
02:28:26
02:36:14
64
127
Herman MATTHEWS
Herman MATTHEWS #127
Male 40-49
07:14:02
07:14:02
18
(49)
40-49
18
Male
49
00:54:41
00:09:59
00:23:22
01:25:11
02:32:40
03:09:27
00:02:01
00:18:36
00:43:30
01:13:22
01:46:41
02:20:48
02:50:53
02:57:52
44
124
Allan VD BERG
Allan VD BERG #124
Male 30-39
05:58:22
05:58:22
9
(35)
30-39
9
Male
35
00:40:46
00:09:59
00:25:18
01:31:17
02:34:23
03:10:06
00:03:25
00:13:42
00:32:38
00:51:36
01:10:37
01:29:46
01:48:31
01:54:05
50
123
Jacques BOSMAN
Jacques BOSMAN #123
Male 30-39
06:29:37
06:29:37
10
(38)
30-39
10
Male
38
00:36:07
00:09:59
00:25:54
01:32:32
02:40:39
03:15:56
00:03:47
00:16:52
00:40:02
01:04:05
01:29:01
01:52:44
02:16:44
02:23:46
28
122
Flip CLOETE
Flip CLOETE #122
Male 40-49
05:23:37
05:23:37
10
(23)
40-49
10
Male
23
00:51:54
00:09:59
00:18:25
01:08:34
01:59:46
02:25:35
00:03:52
00:13:28
00:33:07
00:51:41
01:10:07
01:28:47
01:47:01
01:52:15
55
121
Tobias DOERFLER
Tobias DOERFLER #121
Male 50-59
06:34:47
06:34:47
9
(41)
50-59
9
Male
41
FORMULA 1 TRI TEAM
00:49:03
-00:00:00
00:33:29
01:38:23
02:43:06
03:17:31
00:02:42
00:16:48
00:39:11
01:02:20
01:25:53
01:51:34
02:16:56
02:25:29
20
120
Wesley WHITE
Wesley WHITE #120
Male 40-49
05:03:00
05:03:00
7
(17)
40-49
7
Male
17
Team Tissink Triathlon
00:33:35
00:09:59
00:16:59
01:07:58
01:59:08
02:26:58
00:01:47
00:11:49
00:28:36
00:47:15
01:05:47
01:25:00
01:44:37
01:50:39
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
© 2023