Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day2
Pace
Wave
1
5-1
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #5-1
Male Youth
02:24:51
02:24:51
1
(1)
Youth
1
Male
1
Bush Babies
Power Rangers
02:24:52
1
A
24.0 km/h
A
2
5-2
Gustav ROLLER
Gustav ROLLER #5-2
Male Youth
02:24:52
02:24:52
2
(2)
Youth
2
Male
2
Bush Babies
Power Rangers
02:24:52
1
A
24.0 km/h
A
3
224-1
Miles LIEBENBERG
Miles LIEBENBERG #224-1
Male Youth
02:26:04
02:26:04
3
(3)
Youth
3
Male
3
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:26:05
1
A
23.8 km/h
A
20
51-1
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #51-1
Male Youth
02:56:31
02:56:31
4
(18)
Youth
4
Male
18
Father / Teen
East Rand Mafia
02:56:31
1
A
19.7 km/h
B
23
288-2
Samuel QUIN
Samuel QUIN #288-2
Male Youth
02:57:48
02:57:48
5
(20)
Youth
5
Male
20
Bush Babies
SAKE
02:57:48
2
A
19.6 km/h
A
24
288-1
Keegan QUIN
Keegan QUIN #288-1
Male Youth
02:57:48
02:57:48
6
(21)
Youth
6
Male
21
Bush Babies
SAKE
02:57:48
2
A
19.6 km/h
A
83
152-1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #152-1
Male Youth
03:16:31
03:16:31
7
(67)
Youth
7
Male
67
Bush Babies
Double Trouble
03:16:31
3
A
17.7 km/h
A
84
152-2
Lian Willie Albert ANTUNES
Lian Willie Albert ANTUNES #152-2
Male Youth
03:16:31
03:16:31
8
(68)
Youth
8
Male
68
Bush Babies
Double Trouble
03:16:31
3
A
17.7 km/h
A
101
215-1
Joshua DALLING
Joshua DALLING #215-1
Male Youth
03:22:24
03:22:24
9
(85)
Youth
9
Male
85
Bush Babies
Dashing Brothers
04:39:04
5
F
17.2 km/h
B
114
295-2
Heinrich VREKEN
Heinrich VREKEN #295-2
Male Youth
03:25:26
03:25:26
10
(95)
Youth
10
Male
95
Father / Teen
Span Vreken
03:25:26
3
B
16.9 km/h
E
125
136-1
Jack LOGAN
Jack LOGAN #136-1
Male Youth
03:27:10
03:27:10
11
(105)
Youth
11
Male
105
Father / Teen
Birthday Boys
03:27:10
4
B
16.8 km/h
C
130
253-1
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #253-1
Male Youth
03:27:48
03:27:48
12
(109)
Youth
12
Male
109
Father / Teen
Kennedy Boys
03:27:48
5
B
16.7 km/h
F
192
171-1
Jonathan TAPUCH
Jonathan TAPUCH #171-1
Male Youth
03:38:07
03:38:07
13
(159)
Youth
13
Male
159
Father / Teen
The Yetis
03:38:07
6
B
16.0 km/h
E
229
339-1
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #339-1
Male Youth
03:46:57
03:46:57
14
(188)
Youth
14
Male
188
Bush Babies
wegothis
03:46:58
4
C
15.3 km/h
C
230
339-2
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #339-2
Male Youth
03:46:58
03:46:58
15
(189)
Youth
15
Male
189
Bush Babies
wegothis
03:46:58
4
C
15.3 km/h
C
340
180-1
Benjamin BOWDEN
Benjamin BOWDEN #180-1
Male Youth
04:07:31
04:07:31
16
(276)
Youth
16
Male
276
Mother / Teen
Bowden Mom and Son
04:07:31
3
D
14.1 km/h
E
378
157-1
Anrich KLEU
Anrich KLEU #157-1
Male Youth
04:15:19
04:15:19
17
(305)
Youth
17
Male
305
Father / Teen
Kleu Kickers
04:15:20
9
E
13.6 km/h
D
492
215-2
Alistair DALLING
Alistair DALLING #215-2
Male Youth
04:39:04
04:39:04
18
(387)
Youth
18
Male
387
Bush Babies
Dashing Brothers
04:39:04
5
F
12.5 km/h
B
518
267-2
Colin EINS
Colin EINS #267-2
Male Youth
04:49:03
04:49:03
19
(399)
Youth
19
Male
399
Father / Teen
NamSun
04:49:04
12
F
12.0 km/h
E
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)
© 2023