PMC Marula Family Half Marathon
27/04/2024
Results
 
Contact
21.1km
10km
5km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Finish
46
46
39
Mthokozisi HLATSHWAYO
Mthokozisi HLATSHWAYO #39
Male Open
01:43:39
FOSKOR AC
Male
38
Open
30
01:43:39
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Finish
1
1
80
Masemola Given MAKGOBA
Masemola Given MAKGOBA #80
Male Open
01:03:31
UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO AC
Male
1
Open
1
01:03:31
2
2
440
Lucky MOHALE
Lucky MOHALE #440
Male Open
01:03:50
Male
2
Open
2
01:03:50
3
3
435
Abel CHIBANDA
Abel CHIBANDA #435
Male Open
01:03:55
Male
3
Open
3
01:03:55
4
4
443
Sibusiso NZIMA
Sibusiso NZIMA #443
Male Open
01:04:31
Male
4
Open
4
01:04:31
5
5
420
Simon MOKONYAMA
Simon MOKONYAMA #420
Male Open
01:09:36
Male
5
Open
5
01:09:36
6
6
451
Kgosi TSOSANE
Kgosi TSOSANE #451
Male Open
01:09:55
Male
6
Open
6
01:09:55
7
7
256
Ephrraim NTSANWISI
Ephrraim NTSANWISI #256
Male 50-59
01:10:18
NKOWANKOWA AC
Male
7
50-59
1
01:10:18
8
8
317
Albert KANGOR
Albert KANGOR #317
Male 40-49
01:10:42
Male
8
40-49
1
01:10:42
9
9
459
Geoffrey KIRUI
Geoffrey KIRUI #459
Male Open
01:12:41
Male
9
Open
7
01:12:41
10
10
184
Tiisetso MOKHOMA
Tiisetso MOKHOMA #184
Male Open
01:16:09
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
Male
10
Open
8
01:16:09
11
11
463
Happy UBISI
Happy UBISI #463
Male Open
01:18:54
Male
11
Open
9
01:18:54
12
12
277
Gabriel SEKGOBELA
Gabriel SEKGOBELA #277
Male Open
01:20:01
BUSH ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
12
Open
10
01:20:01
13
13
270
Andy RIBA
Andy RIBA #270
Male Open
01:20:12
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
13
Open
11
01:20:12
14
14
137
Abednigo MATHEBULA
Abednigo MATHEBULA #137
Male 40-49
01:21:48
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
14
40-49
2
01:21:48
15
15
434
Patience GARAUZIVE
Patience GARAUZIVE #434
Female Open
01:22:20
Female
1
Open
1
01:22:20
16
16
454
Dikeledi MAGARA
Dikeledi MAGARA #454
Female Open
01:22:43
Female
2
Open
2
01:22:43
17
17
73
Golbert MAHLAULE
Golbert MAHLAULE #73
Male Open
01:22:48
PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS
Male
15
Open
12
01:22:48
18
18
438
Rudo MHOBDERWA
Rudo MHOBDERWA #438
Female Open
01:23:40
Female
3
Open
3
01:23:40
19
19
280
Emogen SEMETJANE
Emogen SEMETJANE #280
Male Open
01:23:46
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
16
Open
13
01:23:46
20
20
275
Chris SCHUTTE
Chris SCHUTTE #275
Male Open
01:23:47
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU
Male
17
Open
14
01:23:47
21
21
431
Faith KIPTOO
Faith KIPTOO #431
Female Open
01:24:00
Female
4
Open
4
01:24:00
22
22
40
Tiyisela Lucky HONWANI
Tiyisela Lucky HONWANI #40
Male 40-49
01:27:57
GREATER ELIM AC
Male
18
40-49
3
01:27:57
23
23
453
Mamosebetsi KHAJOANE
Mamosebetsi KHAJOANE #453
Female Open
01:28:01
Female
5
Open
5
01:28:01
24
24
447
Moses NDLOVU
Moses NDLOVU #447
Male Open
01:28:59
Male
19
Open
15
01:28:59
25
25
339
Vovind MAMETJA
Vovind MAMETJA #339
Male Open
01:29:05
Male
20
Open
16
01:29:05
26
26
26
Jabulani BILANKULU
Jabulani BILANKULU #26
Male 50-59
01:29:19
GIYANI GALLOPERS
Male
21
50-59
2
01:29:19
27
27
330
Aubrey MAHLAKU
Aubrey MAHLAKU #330
Male Open
01:30:49
Male
22
Open
17
01:30:49
28
28
218
Pfarelo MUKWEVHO
Pfarelo MUKWEVHO #218
Female 40-49
01:31:09
FOSKOR AC
Female
6
40-49
1
01:31:09
29
29
298
Xolani TIBANE
Xolani TIBANE #298
Male Open
01:31:23
BUSH ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
23
Open
18
01:31:23
30
30
102
Saisago MALEPE
Saisago MALEPE #102
Male Open
01:34:18
MARULENG ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
24
Open
19
01:34:18
31
31
61
Andrie Samuel MABUNDA
Andrie Samuel MABUNDA #61
Male Open
01:34:34
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
25
Open
20
01:34:34
32
32
445
Welma NKUNA
Welma NKUNA #445
Female Open
01:34:39
Female
7
Open
6
01:34:39
33
33
167
Dzunisani MKANSI
Dzunisani MKANSI #167
Male Open
01:36:19
BA-PHALABORWA YOUTH & DISABLE AC
Male
26
Open
21
01:36:19
34
34
41
Matimba JELENI
Matimba JELENI #41
Male Open
01:36:49
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
27
Open
22
01:36:49
35
35
307
Pierre BONTHUYS
Pierre BONTHUYS #307
Male Open
01:37:41
Male
28
Open
23
01:37:41
36
36
127
Mishack MASHIMBYE
Mishack MASHIMBYE #127
Male Open
01:38:02
BA-PHALABORWA YOUTH & DISABLE AC
Male
29
Open
24
01:38:02
37
37
364
Tonnie NGOBENI
Tonnie NGOBENI #364
Male Open
01:38:12
Male
30
Open
25
01:38:12
38
38
148
Richard MATHONSI
Richard MATHONSI #148
Male 40-49
01:38:13
FNB RUNNERS CLUB
Male
31
40-49
4
01:38:13
39
39
236
Mamba NGOBENI
Mamba NGOBENI #236
Male Open
01:39:32
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
32
Open
26
01:39:32
40
40
195
Present MONGWE
Present MONGWE #195
Male Open
01:40:25
PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS
Male
33
Open
27
01:40:25
41
41
328
Thabo MACHETE
Thabo MACHETE #328
Male Open
01:40:35
Male
34
Open
28
01:40:35
42
42
302
Peng WANG
Peng WANG #302
Male 40-49
01:40:41
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
35
40-49
5
01:40:41
43
43
109
Neverdie MALULEKE
Neverdie MALULEKE #109
Male 60-69
01:40:50
FOSKOR AC
Male
36
60-69
1
01:40:50
44
44
29
Karabo CAREN
Karabo CAREN #29
Female Open
01:41:41
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
Female
8
Open
7
01:41:41
45
45
21
Jacky BANGO
Jacky BANGO #21
Male Open
01:42:58
HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB
Male
37
Open
29
01:42:58
46
46
39
Mthokozisi HLATSHWAYO
Mthokozisi HLATSHWAYO #39
Male Open
01:43:39
FOSKOR AC
Male
38
Open
30
01:43:39
47
47
140
Celebrate MATHEBULA
Celebrate MATHEBULA #140
Male 40-49
01:43:53
FOSKOR AC
Male
39
40-49
6
01:43:53
48
48
350
Marco MONGIA
Marco MONGIA #350
Male Open
01:45:03
Male
40
Open
31
01:45:03
49
49
94
Thabang Nehemiah MALATJI
Thabang Nehemiah MALATJI #94
Male Open
01:45:47
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
41
Open
32
01:45:47
50
50
378
Lutendo TSHIVHENGA
Lutendo TSHIVHENGA #378
Male Open
01:45:54
Male
42
Open
33
01:45:54
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023