The Berg 100
16/03/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
The Berg 100
The Berg 50
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Finish
1
2275
Danie LOMBAARD
Danie LOMBAARD #2275
Mixed E-Bike
03:18:10
03:18:10
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
100
30.3 km/h
03:18:10
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (440 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Finish
1
2275
Danie LOMBAARD
Danie LOMBAARD #2275
Mixed E-Bike
03:18:10
03:18:10
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
100
30.3 km/h
03:18:10
2
2043
Kevin BENKENSTEIN
Kevin BENKENSTEIN #2043
Male Sub Vet
03:21:23
03:21:23
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
100
29.8 km/h
03:21:23
3
2503
Daniel VAN DER WATT
Daniel VAN DER WATT #2503
Male Open
03:25:24
03:25:24
1
(2)
Open
1
Male
2
100
29.2 km/h
03:25:24
4
2212
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2212
Male Veteran
03:28:41
03:28:41
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
100
28.8 km/h
03:28:41
5
2554
Thabiso ZINDELA
Thabiso ZINDELA #2554
Male Junior
03:30:26
03:30:26
1
(4)
Junior
1
Male
4
100
28.5 km/h
03:30:26
6
2788
Michael Rowland
Michael Rowland #2788
Male Sub Vet
03:39:53
03:39:53
2
(5)
Sub Vet
2
Male
5
100
27.3 km/h
03:39:53
7
2479
Bradly THOMPSON
Bradly THOMPSON #2479
Male Open
03:43:28
03:43:28
2
(6)
Open
2
Male
6
100
26.8 km/h
03:43:28
8
2397
Brent RICHTER
Brent RICHTER #2397
Male Junior
03:44:30
03:44:30
2
(7)
Junior
2
Male
7
100
26.7 km/h
03:44:30
9
2553
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #2553
Male Open
03:44:57
03:44:57
3
(8)
Open
3
Male
8
100
26.7 km/h
03:44:57
10
2193
Martin HALL
Martin HALL #2193
Male Sub Vet
03:48:09
03:48:09
3
(9)
Sub Vet
3
Male
9
100
26.3 km/h
03:48:09
11
2388
Reuben PRICE
Reuben PRICE #2388
Male Junior
03:48:24
03:48:24
3
(10)
Junior
3
Male
10
100
26.3 km/h
03:48:24
12
2502
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #2502
Male Sub Vet
03:49:45
03:49:45
4
(11)
Sub Vet
4
Male
11
100
26.1 km/h
03:49:45
13
2467
Ac SWANEPOEL
Ac SWANEPOEL #2467
Male Sub Vet
03:50:39
03:50:39
5
(12)
Sub Vet
5
Male
12
100
26.0 km/h
03:50:39
14
2508
Dan VAN HEMERT
Dan VAN HEMERT #2508
Male Master
03:50:51
03:50:51
1
(13)
Master
1
Male
13
100
26.0 km/h
03:50:51
15
2096
Dana COETZEE
Dana COETZEE #2096
Male Sub Vet
03:51:55
03:51:55
6
(14)
Sub Vet
6
Male
14
100
25.9 km/h
03:51:55
16
2528
Mary Ann VIEIRA
Mary Ann VIEIRA #2528
Mixed E-Bike
03:57:26
03:57:26
2
(2)
E-Bike
2
Mixed
2
100
25.3 km/h
03:57:26
17
2323
Syd MILLS
Syd MILLS #2323
Mixed E-Bike
03:57:42
03:57:42
3
(3)
E-Bike
3
Mixed
3
100
25.2 km/h
03:57:42
18
2409
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2409
Male Veteran
03:58:01
03:58:01
2
(15)
Veteran
2
Male
15
100
25.2 km/h
03:58:01
19
2003
Tom ACKERMAN
Tom ACKERMAN #2003
Male Gr Master
03:58:31
03:58:31
1
(16)
Gr Master
1
Male
16
100
25.2 km/h
03:58:31
20
2413
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #2413
Male Junior
03:59:27
03:59:27
4
(17)
Junior
4
Male
17
100
25.1 km/h
03:59:27
21
2199
Wade HARRIS
Wade HARRIS #2199
Male Sub Vet
04:02:23
04:02:23
7
(18)
Sub Vet
7
Male
18
100
24.8 km/h
04:02:23
22
2393
Dane RAUBENHEIMER
Dane RAUBENHEIMER #2393
Male Veteran
04:02:28
04:02:28
3
(19)
Veteran
3
Male
19
100
24.7 km/h
04:02:28
23
2254
Matt KRETZMANN
Matt KRETZMANN #2254
Male Veteran
04:03:16
04:03:16
4
(20)
Veteran
4
Male
20
100
24.7 km/h
04:03:16
24
2233
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2233
Female Open
04:03:23
04:03:23
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
100
24.7 km/h
04:03:23
25
2496
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL #2496
Female Veteran
04:07:50
04:07:50
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
100
24.2 km/h
04:07:50
26
2507
Deno VAN HEERDEN
Deno VAN HEERDEN #2507
Male Veteran
04:09:36
04:09:36
5
(21)
Veteran
5
Male
21
100
24.0 km/h
04:09:36
27
2052
Scott BLOUNT
Scott BLOUNT #2052
Male Sub Vet
04:10:30
04:10:30
8
(22)
Sub Vet
8
Male
22
100
24.0 km/h
04:10:30
28
2533
Rowan VORSTER
Rowan VORSTER #2533
Male Veteran
04:10:32
04:10:32
6
(23)
Veteran
6
Male
23
100
23.9 km/h
04:10:32
29
2303
Brian MARTENS
Brian MARTENS #2303
Male Veteran
04:11:32
04:11:32
7
(24)
Veteran
7
Male
24
100
23.9 km/h
04:11:32
30
2399
Nick ROBERTS
Nick ROBERTS #2399
Male Veteran
04:11:58
04:11:58
8
(25)
Veteran
8
Male
25
100
23.8 km/h
04:11:58
31
2268
Michael LEWIS
Michael LEWIS #2268
Mixed E-Bike
04:12:01
04:12:01
4
(4)
E-Bike
4
Mixed
4
100
23.8 km/h
04:12:01
32
2587
Daniel Van Zyl
Daniel Van Zyl #2587
Male Open
04:13:44
04:13:44
4
(26)
Open
4
Male
26
100
23.6 km/h
04:13:44
33
2478
Andrew THEUNISSEN
Andrew THEUNISSEN #2478
Male Sub Vet
04:13:46
04:13:46
9
(27)
Sub Vet
9
Male
27
100
23.6 km/h
04:13:46
34
2304
Alan MARTIN
Alan MARTIN #2304
Male Gr Master
04:16:18
04:16:18
2
(28)
Gr Master
2
Male
28
100
23.4 km/h
04:16:18
35
2086
Simon CLEMINSON
Simon CLEMINSON #2086
Male Master
04:18:18
04:18:18
2
(29)
Master
2
Male
29
100
23.2 km/h
04:18:18
36
2505
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #2505
Male Open
04:18:23
04:18:23
5
(30)
Open
5
Male
30
100
23.2 km/h
04:18:23
37
2264
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #2264
Male Master
04:20:59
04:20:59
3
(31)
Master
3
Male
31
100
23.0 km/h
04:20:59
38
2065
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #2065
Male Master
04:21:49
04:21:49
4
(32)
Master
4
Male
32
100
22.9 km/h
04:21:49
39
2139
Cameron DOYLE
Cameron DOYLE #2139
Male Veteran
04:23:02
04:23:02
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
100
22.8 km/h
04:23:02
40
2327
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2327
Female Veteran
04:23:28
04:23:28
2
(3)
Veteran
2
Female
3
100
22.8 km/h
04:23:28
41
2313
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #2313
Male Master
04:23:57
04:23:57
5
(34)
Master
5
Male
34
100
22.7 km/h
04:23:57
42
2284
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #2284
Male Veteran
04:25:29
04:25:29
10
(35)
Veteran
10
Male
35
100
22.6 km/h
04:25:29
43
2097
Sanet COETZEE
Sanet COETZEE #2097
Female Veteran
04:25:43
04:25:43
3
(4)
Veteran
3
Female
4
100
22.6 km/h
04:25:43
44
2228
Kevin HUTCHEON
Kevin HUTCHEON #2228
Male Master
04:26:00
04:26:00
6
(36)
Master
6
Male
36
100
22.6 km/h
04:26:00
45
2125
Eric DE RAUVILLE
Eric DE RAUVILLE #2125
Male Open
04:26:00
04:26:00
6
(37)
Open
6
Male
37
100
22.6 km/h
04:26:00
46
2454
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #2454
Male Veteran
04:26:04
04:26:04
11
(38)
Veteran
11
Male
38
100
22.5 km/h
04:26:04
47
2078
Lauren CHAPPLE
Lauren CHAPPLE #2078
Mixed E-Bike
04:26:37
04:26:37
5
(5)
E-Bike
5
Mixed
5
100
22.5 km/h
04:26:37
48
2144
Karel DU TOIT
Karel DU TOIT #2144
Male Sub Vet
04:29:03
04:29:03
10
(39)
Sub Vet
10
Male
39
100
22.3 km/h
04:29:03
49
2161
Kevin ELLIOT
Kevin ELLIOT #2161
Male Master
04:29:40
04:29:40
7
(40)
Master
7
Male
40
100
22.2 km/h
04:29:40
50
2760
Jason Davies
Jason Davies #2760
Male Veteran
04:34:31
04:34:31
12
(41)
Veteran
12
Male
41
100
21.9 km/h
04:34:31
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023