SA National Open Water Championships
08/03/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 12 : 5km Woman
Event 14 : 5km Men
Event 15 : 5km Men Multi Disability
Event 1 : 10km Women
Event 2 : 7.5km Women
Event 3 : 1.5km Men
Event 4 : 3km Men
Event 5 : 3km Multi Disability Men
Event 11 : Team Relay
Event 6 : 10km Men
Event 7 : 7.5km Men
Event 8 : 1.5km Women
Event 9 : 3km Women
Event 10 : 3km Multi Disability Women
Event 13 : 5km Woman Multi Disability
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Time
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
1.25km
2.50km
3.75km
5km
6
6
230
Kaitlynne HORNE
Kaitlynne HORNE #230
Female 17-18
ECA-BU
01:04:11
17
Female
6
17-18
2
00:15:46
00:16:25
00:16:13
00:15:46
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
1.25km
00:15:46
00:15:46
00:15:46
09:13:27
6
2
6
2.50km
00:32:11
00:16:25
00:16:25
09:29:53
6
1
6
3.75km
00:48:25
00:16:13
00:16:13
09:46:06
1
1
1
5km
01:04:11
00:15:46
00:15:46
10:01:53
6
2
6
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Time
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
1.25km
2.50km
3.75km
5km
1
1
216
Amica DE JAGER
Amica DE JAGER #216
Female All Ages
AGC-TS
01:03:58
25
Female
1
All Ages
1
00:15:35
00:16:24
00:16:17
00:15:41
2
2
249
Callan LÖTTER
Callan LÖTTER #249
Female 17-18
AGC-TS
01:03:59
18
Female
2
17-18
1
00:15:24
00:16:38
00:16:18
00:15:38
3
3
233
Marony JACOBS
Marony JACOBS #233
Female 14-16
ECA-BU
01:04:01
16
Female
3
14-16
1
00:15:46
00:16:16
00:16:23
00:15:34
4
4
255
Hannah NEILSON
Hannah NEILSON #255
Female All Ages
WCA-CP
01:04:05
19
Female
4
All Ages
2
00:15:55
00:16:08
00:16:20
00:15:40
5
5
220
Tory EARLE
Tory EARLE #220
Female All Ages
AGC-TS
01:04:07
22
Female
5
All Ages
3
00:15:36
00:16:23
00:16:21
00:15:46
6
6
230
Kaitlynne HORNE
Kaitlynne HORNE #230
Female 17-18
ECA-BU
01:04:11
17
Female
6
17-18
2
00:15:46
00:16:25
00:16:13
00:15:46
7
7
204
Carli ANTONOPOULOS
Carli ANTONOPOULOS #204
Female All Ages
AGC-TS
01:05:22
23
Female
7
All Ages
4
00:15:39
00:16:26
00:16:29
00:16:47
8
8
254
Karla MYBURGH
Karla MYBURGH #254
Female 14-16
AGC-TS
01:05:23
16
Female
8
14-16
2
00:15:40
00:16:32
00:16:30
00:16:40
9
9
263
Caitlin RADEMAKERS
Caitlin RADEMAKERS #263
Female All Ages
ECA-BU
01:05:42
19
Female
9
All Ages
5
00:16:01
00:16:13
00:16:23
00:17:04
10
10
227
Sienna GOUS
Sienna GOUS #227
Female 14-16
ECA-BU
01:09:26
14
Female
10
14-16
3
00:15:50
00:17:27
00:17:56
00:18:10
11
11
251
Keila MANTHE
Keila MANTHE #251
Female 17-18
AGC-TS
01:09:56
18
Female
11
17-18
3
00:16:57
00:17:35
00:17:41
00:17:42
12
12
222
Caitlin EVANS
Caitlin EVANS #222
Female 14-16
WCA-CP
01:10:13
14
Female
12
14-16
4
00:17:36
00:17:33
00:17:50
00:17:13
13
13
223
Tiara FINNIS
Tiara FINNIS #223
Female 17-18
ECA-BU
01:10:30
18
Female
13
17-18
4
00:17:05
00:17:29
00:17:56
00:17:58
14
14
267
Megan SHEPHERD
Megan SHEPHERD #267
Female All Ages
AGC-TS
01:10:42
21
Female
14
All Ages
6
00:17:11
00:17:53
00:17:55
00:17:41
15
15
274
Abigail SWANEPOEL
Abigail SWANEPOEL #274
Female All Ages
ECA-BU
01:10:47
20
Female
15
All Ages
7
00:17:21
00:17:52
00:17:50
00:17:43
16
16
212
Tayla BRUCE
Tayla BRUCE #212
Female 17-18
KWAZULU NATAL-ET
01:10:59
18
Female
16
17-18
5
00:16:47
00:17:51
00:18:15
00:18:05
17
17
205
Kiara BANKS
Kiara BANKS #205
Female 14-16
AGC-TS
01:11:37
16
Female
17
14-16
5
00:17:09
00:17:57
00:18:04
00:18:25
18
18
246
Erin LANGENHOVEN
Erin LANGENHOVEN #246
Female 17-18
WCA-CP
01:11:49
17
Female
18
17-18
6
00:17:22
00:18:05
00:18:06
00:18:13
19
19
234
Miche JOHNS
Miche JOHNS #234
Female All Ages
FSA-FS
01:11:50
19
Female
19
All Ages
8
00:17:14
00:18:24
00:18:23
00:17:48
20
20
237
Kailey JOUBERT
Kailey JOUBERT #237
Female 14-16
KWAZULU NATAL-ET
01:11:53
15
Female
20
14-16
6
00:17:15
00:17:58
00:18:26
00:18:12
21
21
257
Reese NOBLE
Reese NOBLE #257
Female 14-16
WCA-CP
01:14:54
14
Female
21
14-16
7
00:18:19
00:19:14
00:18:56
00:18:23
22
22
286
Wilmien VERBEEK
Wilmien VERBEEK #286
Female 14-16
WCA-CP
01:15:19
16
Female
22
14-16
8
00:19:21
00:19:07
00:18:36
00:18:13
23
23
241
Kayla KLEYNHANS
Kayla KLEYNHANS #241
Female 14-16
AGC-TS
01:15:35
15
Female
23
14-16
9
00:17:25
00:18:47
00:19:46
00:19:35
24
24
250
Anieka LOUW
Anieka LOUW #250
Female 14-16
WCA-CP
01:15:39
14
Female
24
14-16
10
00:18:14
00:19:07
00:19:04
00:19:13
25
25
225
Mikayla FRÖSLER
Mikayla FRÖSLER #225
Female 14-16
ECA-BU
01:15:56
15
Female
25
14-16
11
00:18:10
00:19:08
00:19:25
00:19:11
26
26
228
Amy HARTUNG
Amy HARTUNG #228
Female 14-16
WCA-CP
01:15:56
15
Female
26
14-16
12
00:18:07
00:19:08
00:19:23
00:19:16
27
27
280
Farhah VALLI
Farhah VALLI #280
Female 17-18
AQUATICS GAUTENG-EK
01:15:59
17
Female
27
17-18
7
00:18:13
00:19:04
00:19:24
00:19:17
28
28
277
Tumelo THELEJANE
Tumelo THELEJANE #277
Female All Ages
AGB-JH
01:17:26
19
Female
28
All Ages
9
00:18:37
00:19:24
00:19:49
00:19:34
29
29
262
Dominique RABIE
Dominique RABIE #262
Female 17-18
KWAZULU NATAL-ET
01:17:32
18
Female
29
17-18
8
00:18:42
00:19:28
00:19:37
00:19:44
30
30
213
Robyn COWLEY
Robyn COWLEY #213
Female 17-18
AGC-TS
01:17:49
18
Female
30
17-18
9
00:18:34
00:19:31
00:19:45
00:19:57
31
31
247
Maya LAUBSCHER
Maya LAUBSCHER #247
Female 17-18
WCA-CP
01:19:15
17
Female
31
17-18
10
00:18:48
00:19:33
00:20:10
00:20:42
32
32
245
Jenna-Mae LALLY
Jenna-Mae LALLY #245
Female 14-16
KWAZULU NATAL-ET
01:19:17
16
Female
32
14-16
13
00:18:54
00:19:36
00:20:05
00:20:40
33
33
232
Kirsty HYSLOP
Kirsty HYSLOP #232
Female All Ages
AGB-JH
01:21:34
29
Female
33
All Ages
10
00:18:51
00:19:35
00:20:38
00:22:28
283
Michaela VAN ROOYEN
Michaela VAN ROOYEN #283
Female 17-18
FSA-FS
DQ
17
Female
17-18
00:18:22
00:19:41
00:20:36
00:22:40
211
Raine BOTES
Raine BOTES #211
Female 17-18
AGC-TS
DNF
17
Female
17-18
00:18:03
00:19:32
238
Taylor KASSEBAUM
Taylor KASSEBAUM #238
Female 14-16
AGB-JH
DNF
14
Female
14-16
00:18:08
208
Amber-Rose BERRY
Amber-Rose BERRY #208
Female 17-18
WCA-CP
DNS
17
Female
17-18
244
Michaela LABUSCHAGNE
Michaela LABUSCHAGNE #244
Female 17-18
WCA-CP
DNS
17
Female
17-18
284
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK #284
Female 17-18
AGB-JH
DNS
18
Female
17-18
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
© 2023