Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1
CP2
CP3
Finish
21
2050
Sabelo MDLULI
Sabelo MDLULI #2050
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:24:13
02:24:13
4
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
4
Male
16
6:52 min/km
00:10:25
00:43:17
01:51:48
02:24:13
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
CP1
00:10:25
00:10:25
00:10:07
05:52:13
24
5
14
CP2
00:43:17
00:43:17
00:32:51
06:25:05
24
4
17
CP3
01:51:48
01:51:48
01:08:31
07:33:36
25
4
18
Finish
02:24:13
02:24:13
00:32:24
08:06:01
21
4
16
21
4
16
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1
CP2
CP3
Finish
1
2041
Nkosinathi MSIBI
Nkosinathi MSIBI #2041
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:40
01:21:40
1
(1)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
1
Male
1
3:53 min/km
00:05:20
00:24:25
01:02:56
01:21:40
2
2065
Thokozani Tk DLAMINI
Thokozani Tk DLAMINI #2065
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:26:58
01:26:58
2
(2)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
2
Male
2
4:08 min/km
00:05:30
00:26:52
01:08:08
01:26:58
3
2036
Mthobisi Alex NTJINGILA
Mthobisi Alex NTJINGILA #2036
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:27:39
01:27:39
3
(3)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Male
3
4:10 min/km
00:05:31
00:26:53
01:08:07
01:27:39
4
2037
Ncedo Knowledge MAGAGULA
Ncedo Knowledge MAGAGULA #2037
Male Senior (19-29)
01:30:01
01:30:01
1
(4)
Senior (19-29)
1
Male
4
4:17 min/km
00:05:41
00:27:33
01:10:13
01:30:01
5
2006
Bongani JELE
Bongani JELE #2006
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:41:26
01:41:26
4
(5)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
4
Male
5
4:49 min/km
00:19:39
00:40:41
01:22:15
01:41:26
6
2021
Koenraad VANCRAEYNEST
Koenraad VANCRAEYNEST #2021
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:47:32
01:47:32
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
6
5:07 min/km
00:07:52
00:34:53
01:24:22
01:47:32
7
2052
Samkelisiwe TFWALA
Samkelisiwe TFWALA #2052
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:50:24
01:50:24
1
(1)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
1
Female
1
5:15 min/km
00:06:27
00:32:52
01:24:49
01:50:24
8
2020
Keneth DLAMINI
Keneth DLAMINI #2020
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:52:41
01:52:41
2
(7)
Veteran (40-49)
2
Male
7
5:21 min/km
00:07:08
00:33:51
01:25:42
01:52:41
9
2008
Buhlebenkosi DLAMINI
Buhlebenkosi DLAMINI #2008
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:58:01
01:58:01
5
(8)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
5
Male
8
5:37 min/km
00:07:18
00:35:41
01:31:39
01:58:01
10
2029
Menzi MTSETFWA
Menzi MTSETFWA #2029
Male Senior (19-29)
01:58:21
01:58:21
2
(9)
Senior (19-29)
2
Male
9
5:38 min/km
00:11:51
00:39:29
01:34:10
01:58:21
11
2070
William MTSETFWA
William MTSETFWA #2070
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:00:08
02:00:08
6
(10)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
6
Male
10
5:43 min/km
00:13:39
00:39:00
01:34:10
02:00:08
12
2005
Bhekie Sabelo TSABEDZE
Bhekie Sabelo TSABEDZE #2005
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:01:19
02:01:19
3
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
3
Male
11
5:46 min/km
00:08:20
00:37:31
01:35:43
02:01:19
13
2061
Thami MASEKO
Thami MASEKO #2061
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:05:38
02:05:38
7
(12)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
7
Male
12
5:58 min/km
00:11:05
00:41:48
01:40:59
02:05:38
14
2017
Joseph MAHLALELA
Joseph MAHLALELA #2017
Male Master (50-59)
02:05:47
02:05:47
1
(13)
Master (50-59)
1
Male
13
5:59 min/km
00:07:14
00:36:20
01:37:05
02:05:47
15
2064
Thembumenzi SHONGWE
Thembumenzi SHONGWE #2064
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:06:15
02:06:15
8
(14)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
8
Male
14
6:00 min/km
00:10:25
00:42:19
01:40:55
02:06:15
16
2010
Calisile MTHETHWA
Calisile MTHETHWA #2010
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:10:01
02:10:01
2
(2)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
2
Female
2
6:11 min/km
00:07:24
00:37:01
01:40:10
02:10:01
17
2026
Lisha LOVELY
Lisha LOVELY #2026
Female Senior (19-29)
02:13:39
02:13:39
1
(3)
Senior (19-29)
1
Female
3
6:21 min/km
00:08:45
00:40:29
01:44:35
02:13:39
18
2069
Wendy REED
Wendy REED #2069
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:14:03
02:14:03
1
(4)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Female
4
6:23 min/km
00:09:06
00:41:33
01:40:44
02:14:03
19
2011
Carol LEIBBRANDT
Carol LEIBBRANDT #2011
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:17:31
02:17:31
1
(5)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
5
6:32 min/km
00:08:48
00:41:15
01:45:24
02:17:31
20
2053
Saneliso MKHATSHWA
Saneliso MKHATSHWA #2053
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:20:22
02:20:22
9
(15)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
9
Male
15
6:41 min/km
00:10:26
00:42:24
01:49:33
02:20:22
21
2050
Sabelo MDLULI
Sabelo MDLULI #2050
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:24:13
02:24:13
4
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
4
Male
16
6:52 min/km
00:10:25
00:43:17
01:51:48
02:24:13
22
2032
Mongi NSIBANDE
Mongi NSIBANDE #2032
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:25:00
02:25:00
5
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
5
Male
17
6:54 min/km
00:10:06
00:44:47
01:56:08
02:25:00
23
2057
Stephanie ELLSE
Stephanie ELLSE #2057
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:27:00
02:27:00
3
(6)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Female
6
7:00 min/km
00:09:04
00:41:53
01:50:52
02:27:00
24
2040
Njabulo HLATSHWAKO
Njabulo HLATSHWAKO #2040
Male Master (50-59)
02:30:05
02:30:05
2
(18)
Master (50-59)
2
Male
18
7:08 min/km
00:07:30
00:41:09
01:48:36
02:30:05
25
2028
Mcebo GADLELA
Mcebo GADLELA #2028
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:30:12
02:30:12
10
(19)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
10
Male
19
7:09 min/km
00:11:29
00:45:04
01:57:35
02:30:12
26
5186
Pholile VILAKATI
Pholile VILAKATI #5186
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:33:11
02:33:11
2
(7)
Veteran (40-49)
2
Female
7
7:17 min/km
00:08:39
00:38:05
01:36:17
02:33:11
27
2068
Vuyani DUBE
Vuyani DUBE #2068
Male Senior (19-29)
02:35:29
02:35:29
3
(20)
Senior (19-29)
3
Male
20
7:24 min/km
00:20:01
00:50:45
01:58:58
02:35:29
28
2056
Sifiso SHONGWE
Sifiso SHONGWE #2056
Male Senior (19-29)
02:36:00
02:36:00
4
(21)
Senior (19-29)
4
Male
21
7:25 min/km
00:24:17
00:47:01
01:35:56
02:36:00
29
2023
Lindo LANGWENYA
Lindo LANGWENYA #2023
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:36:58
02:36:58
11
(22)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Male
22
7:28 min/km
00:20:23
00:52:20
01:59:42
02:36:58
30
2012
Duncan NKAMBULE
Duncan NKAMBULE #2012
Male Master (50-59)
02:39:08
02:39:08
3
(23)
Master (50-59)
3
Male
23
7:34 min/km
00:25:40
00:56:23
02:01:12
02:39:08
31
2019
Julius VILJOEN
Julius VILJOEN #2019
Male Master (50-59)
02:41:11
02:41:11
4
(24)
Master (50-59)
4
Male
24
7:40 min/km
00:09:20
00:44:13
02:05:45
02:41:11
32
2066
Tina LOVELY
Tina LOVELY #2066
Female Master (50-59)
02:42:29
02:42:29
1
(8)
Master (50-59)
1
Female
8
7:44 min/km
00:09:46
00:48:20
02:03:36
02:42:29
33
2042
Nkosinathi DLAMINI
Nkosinathi DLAMINI #2042
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:42:31
02:42:31
6
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
6
Male
25
7:44 min/km
00:21:04
00:53:00
02:01:38
02:42:31
34
2054
Senzo ZIKALALA
Senzo ZIKALALA #2054
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:47:09
02:47:09
12
(26)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
12
Male
26
7:57 min/km
00:34:59
01:05:02
02:15:11
02:47:09
35
2046
Richard CUNNINGHAM
Richard CUNNINGHAM #2046
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:47:15
02:47:15
1
(27)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Male
27
7:57 min/km
00:10:52
00:48:47
02:04:03
02:47:15
36
2063
Thembie MABELEZA
Thembie MABELEZA #2063
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:48:45
02:48:45
3
(9)
Veteran (40-49)
3
Female
9
8:02 min/km
00:10:36
00:49:54
02:13:11
02:48:45
37
2004
Babazile GININDZA
Babazile GININDZA #2004
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:49:53
02:49:53
4
(10)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
4
Female
10
8:05 min/km
00:08:47
00:47:30
02:08:20
02:49:53
38
2044
Qhawe KHUMALO
Qhawe KHUMALO #2044
Male Veteran (40-49)
03:04:38
03:04:38
7
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
7
Male
28
8:47 min/km
00:33:54
01:10:16
02:26:44
03:04:38
39
2038
Nelisiwe Temahayise HLATSHWAYO
Nelisiwe Temahayise HLATSHWAYO #2038
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
03:09:49
03:09:49
5
(11)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
5
Female
11
9:02 min/km
00:10:15
00:50:34
02:22:17
03:09:49
40
2067
Viktor TESAR
Viktor TESAR #2067
Male Master (50-59)
03:12:37
03:12:37
5
(29)
Master (50-59)
5
Male
29
9:10 min/km
00:11:26
00:53:07
02:25:12
03:12:37
41
2031
Mollyn CHIKANGA
Mollyn CHIKANGA #2031
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:16:25
03:16:25
4
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
4
Female
12
9:21 min/km
00:10:31
00:55:19
02:30:28
03:16:25
42
940
Sibusiso SHONGWE
Sibusiso SHONGWE #940
Male Grand Master (60+)
03:17:00
03:17:00
2
(30)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Male
30
9:22 min/km
00:37:25
01:13:46
02:34:44
03:17:00
43
2062
Thandiwe Angela DLAMINI
Thandiwe Angela DLAMINI #2062
Female Master (50-59)
03:18:14
03:18:14
2
(13)
Master (50-59)
2
Female
13
9:26 min/km
00:11:31
00:53:33
02:26:06
03:18:14
44
2048
Sabelo MLOTSA
Sabelo MLOTSA #2048
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
03:27:49
03:27:49
13
(31)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
13
Male
31
9:53 min/km
00:40:58
01:22:07
02:43:26
03:27:49
975
Andile VILAKATI
Andile VILAKATI #975
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
00:12:06
00:55:16
03:20:39
2007
Brett FOSS
Brett FOSS #2007
Male Master (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Master (50-59)
Male
00:32:03
01:03:21
2009
Busisiwe GALLIE
Busisiwe GALLIE #2009
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Female
00:11:23
00:53:07
02:15:06
2047
Royden FISHER
Royden FISHER #2047
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Master (60+)
Male
00:12:09
00:55:18
02:23:03
2049
Sabelo SIMELANE
Sabelo SIMELANE #2049
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
00:11:32
00:53:15
2051
Sam HODGSON
Sam HODGSON #2051
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
00:08:49
00:39:08
01:37:15
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
© 2023