Victoria Falls Marathon
02/07/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
18km Specially Abled
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
17
96
Thabo Mightyman MAPFUMO
Thabo Mightyman MAPFUMO #96
Male Open
02:37:38
02:37:38
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
42km
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
1
237
Blessing WAISON
Blessing WAISON #237
Male Open
02:15:10
02:15:10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
42km
2
203
Elijah MABHUNU
Elijah MABHUNU #203
Male Open
02:17:20
02:17:20
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
42km
3
294
Lyno MUCHENA
Lyno MUCHENA #294
Male Open
02:17:29
02:17:29
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
42km
4
223
Prosper MUTWIRA
Prosper MUTWIRA #223
Male Open
02:17:40
02:17:40
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
42km
5
211
Trust T HOVE
Trust T HOVE #211
Male Open
02:19:40
02:19:40
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
42km
6
77
Tawanda BVUNZAWABAYA
Tawanda BVUNZAWABAYA #77
Male Open
02:20:56
02:20:56
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
42km
7
295
Jonathan CHINYOKA
Jonathan CHINYOKA #295
Male Open
02:22:07
02:22:07
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
42km
8
214
Mike FOKORONI
Mike FOKORONI #214
Male Veteran
02:22:31
02:22:31
1
(8)
Veteran
1
Male
8
42km
9
293
Jacob MUGOMERI
Jacob MUGOMERI #293
Male Open
02:23:03
02:23:03
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
42km
10
216
Charles SOZA
Charles SOZA #216
Male Veteran
02:28:59
02:28:59
2
(10)
Veteran
2
Male
10
42km
11
2
Edward MWALE
Edward MWALE #2
Male Open
02:29:17
02:29:17
9
(11)
Open
9
Male
11
42km
12
16
Mathews MUTANYA
Mathews MUTANYA #16
Male Open
02:30:02
02:30:02
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
42km
13
202
Lucky S MUNSAKA
Lucky S MUNSAKA #202
Male Open
02:30:38
02:30:38
11
(13)
Open
11
Male
13
42km
14
205
Farai MJEGULI
Farai MJEGULI #205
Male Veteran
02:32:40
02:32:40
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Male
14
42km
15
210
Millen MATENDE
Millen MATENDE #210
Male Veteran
02:34:45
02:34:45
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Male
15
42km
16
198
Nkosiyazi SIBANDA
Nkosiyazi SIBANDA #198
Male Veteran
02:36:38
02:36:38
5
(16)
Veteran
5
Male
16
42km
17
96
Thabo Mightyman MAPFUMO
Thabo Mightyman MAPFUMO #96
Male Open
02:37:38
02:37:38
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
42km
18
17
Derrick ZULU
Derrick ZULU #17
Male Open
02:37:43
02:37:43
13
(18)
Open
13
Male
18
42km
19
15
Moses CHUNGU
Moses CHUNGU #15
Male Open
02:39:48
02:39:48
14
(19)
Open
14
Male
19
42km
20
288
Leonard GATOOMA
Leonard GATOOMA #288
Male Open
02:41:41
02:41:41
15
(20)
Open
15
Male
20
42km
21
258
Kelvin PANGISO
Kelvin PANGISO #258
Male Veteran
02:41:48
02:41:48
6
(21)
Veteran
6
Male
21
42km
22
257
Ethel PANGISO
Ethel PANGISO #257
Female Open
02:41:50
02:41:50
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
42km
23
269
Magede MARUFU
Magede MARUFU #269
Male Veteran
02:44:55
02:44:55
7
(22)
Veteran
7
Male
22
42km
24
286
Karl MIDLANE
Karl MIDLANE #286
Male Open
02:46:44
02:46:44
16
(23)
Open
16
Male
23
42km
25
137
Nobukhosi TSHUMA
Nobukhosi TSHUMA #137
Female Open
02:48:11
02:48:11
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
42km
26
119
Bright HANDIRADI
Bright HANDIRADI #119
Male Open
02:48:22
02:48:22
17
(24)
Open
17
Male
24
42km
27
296
Nicholas MUGOMERI
Nicholas MUGOMERI #296
Male Veteran
02:48:31
02:48:31
8
(25)
Veteran
8
Male
25
42km
28
208
Titus APITALA
Titus APITALA #208
Male Open
02:48:46
02:48:46
18
(26)
Open
18
Male
26
42km
29
133
Davison MADZIVANYIKA
Davison MADZIVANYIKA #133
Male Open
02:49:08
02:49:08
19
(27)
Open
19
Male
27
42km
30
261
Olivia CHITATE
Olivia CHITATE #261
Female Open
02:49:21
02:49:21
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
42km
31
14
Michael BWALYA
Michael BWALYA #14
Male Open
02:51:09
02:51:09
20
(28)
Open
20
Male
28
42km
32
11
Solomon MUTSIKAMAHWE
Solomon MUTSIKAMAHWE #11
Male Veteran
02:51:37
02:51:37
9
(29)
Veteran
9
Male
29
42km
33
104
Xiaoming ZHANG
Xiaoming ZHANG #104
Male Open
02:58:03
02:58:03
21
(30)
Open
21
Male
30
42km
34
225
Owen SLOWLY
Owen SLOWLY #225
Male Open
03:00:01
03:00:01
22
(31)
Open
22
Male
31
42km
35
306
Chiyedza CHOKORE
Chiyedza CHOKORE #306
Female Veteran
03:00:33
03:00:33
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
42km
36
88
Allen MAGWERE
Allen MAGWERE #88
Male Master
03:00:49
03:00:49
1
(32)
Master
1
Male
32
42km
37
234
Tichavona NHARE
Tichavona NHARE #234
Male Veteran
03:02:07
03:02:07
10
(33)
Veteran
10
Male
33
42km
38
260
Phillipa DUBE
Phillipa DUBE #260
Female Open
03:07:16
03:07:16
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
42km
39
72
Christopher CHILUFYA
Christopher CHILUFYA #72
Male Open
03:08:35
03:08:35
23
(34)
Open
23
Male
34
42km
40
511
Nicholas DUBE
Nicholas DUBE #511
Male Master
03:08:39
03:08:39
2
(35)
Master
2
Male
35
42km
41
330
Craig Grant TURTON
Craig Grant TURTON #330
Male Open
03:08:58
03:08:58
24
(36)
Open
24
Male
36
42km
42
298
Tamson SIBANDA
Tamson SIBANDA #298
Male Open
03:10:35
03:10:35
25
(37)
Open
25
Male
37
42km
43
108
Mthulisi DUBE
Mthulisi DUBE #108
Male Open
03:10:40
03:10:40
26
(38)
Open
26
Male
38
42km
44
80
Wellington MPOFU
Wellington MPOFU #80
Male Master
03:10:52
03:10:52
3
(39)
Master
3
Male
39
42km
45
12
Simbarashe PSWATAI
Simbarashe PSWATAI #12
Male Veteran
03:12:04
03:12:04
11
(40)
Veteran
11
Male
40
42km
46
170
Jackson KADANDARA
Jackson KADANDARA #170
Male Veteran
03:12:29
03:12:29
12
(41)
Veteran
12
Male
41
42km
47
129
Nicholas NYENGERAYI
Nicholas NYENGERAYI #129
Male Master
03:12:41
03:12:41
4
(42)
Master
4
Male
42
42km
48
172
Lazarus SANGOMA
Lazarus SANGOMA #172
Male Veteran
03:12:44
03:12:44
13
(43)
Veteran
13
Male
43
42km
49
302
Visent V NDLOVU
Visent V NDLOVU #302
Male Veteran
03:14:14
03:14:14
14
(44)
Veteran
14
Male
44
42km
50
215
Monica KATIVHU
Monica KATIVHU #215
Female Veteran
03:15:24
03:15:24
2
(6)
Veteran
2
Female
6
42km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
© 2023