Miway Wally Hayward Marathon
02/05/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Awards
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Category Awards
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
12565
Niel VAN DER MERWE
Niel VAN DER MERWE #12565
Male Junior
00:31:06
00:31:06
(00:31:06)
1
(1)
00:31:06
Junior
1
Junior
1
Male
1
BACKTRACK
2
12334
Tshepiso KHATI
Tshepiso KHATI #12334
Male Senior
00:32:44
00:32:44
(00:32:44)
1
(2)
00:32:44
Senior
1
Male
2
OLD EDS
3
12370
Katlego TJALIE
Katlego TJALIE #12370
Male Senior
00:32:59
00:32:59
(00:32:59)
2
(3)
00:32:59
Senior
2
Male
3
4
12351
Reece KRUGER
Reece KRUGER #12351
Male Junior
00:34:06
00:34:06
(00:34:06)
2
(4)
00:34:06
Junior
2
Junior
2
Male
4
BACKTRACK
5
12504
Johann ROELOFSE
Johann ROELOFSE #12504
Male Junior
00:34:10
00:34:10
(00:34:10)
3
(5)
00:34:10
Junior
3
Junior
3
Male
5
H/S MENLOPARK ATHLETICS CLUB
6
14125
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #14125
Male Senior
00:34:43
00:34:43
(00:34:43)
3
(6)
00:34:43
Senior
3
Male
6
7
12380
Letsepa MADUME
Letsepa MADUME #12380
Male Junior
00:34:50
00:34:50
(00:34:50)
4
(7)
00:34:50
Junior
4
Male
7
IVORY PARK ATHLETIC CLUB
8
12585
Etienne VAN WYK
Etienne VAN WYK #12585
Male Junior
00:34:54
00:34:54
(00:34:54)
5
(8)
00:34:54
Junior
5
Male
8
WAGPOS
9
12394
Sello MALEKA
Sello MALEKA #12394
Male 40-49
00:35:06
00:35:06
(00:35:06)
1
(9)
00:35:06
40-49
1
40-49
1
Male
9
EXXARO
10
12488
Dante RAATH
Dante RAATH #12488
Male Junior
00:35:09
00:35:09
(00:35:09)
6
(10)
00:35:09
Junior
6
Male
10
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
11
12235
Juan BREYTENBACH
Juan BREYTENBACH #12235
Male Junior
00:35:14
00:35:14
(00:35:14)
7
(11)
00:35:14
Junior
7
Male
11
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE AC
12
12248
Arno CILLIERS
Arno CILLIERS #12248
Male Junior
00:35:22
00:35:22
(00:35:22)
8
(12)
00:35:22
Junior
8
Male
12
ROODEPOORT
13
12369
Willem Frederick LOUW
Willem Frederick LOUW #12369
Male Junior
00:35:34
00:35:34
(00:35:34)
9
(13)
00:35:34
Junior
9
Male
13
BACKTRACK
14
14109
Anton STASSEN
Anton STASSEN #14109
Male Junior
00:35:49
00:35:49
(00:35:49)
10
(14)
00:35:49
Junior
10
Male
14
15
12498
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #12498
Male Senior
00:36:29
00:36:29
(00:36:29)
4
(15)
00:36:29
Senior
4
Male
15
BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB
16
12367
Hannes LOUW
Hannes LOUW #12367
Male Junior
00:36:47
00:36:47
(00:36:47)
11
(16)
00:36:47
Junior
11
Male
16
BACKTRACK
17
12262
Eben DE WIT
Eben DE WIT #12262
Male Junior
00:37:00
00:37:00
(00:37:00)
12
(17)
00:37:00
Junior
12
Male
17
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
18
12439
Mduduzi MOYO
Mduduzi MOYO #12439
Male Senior
00:37:11
00:37:11
(00:37:11)
5
(18)
00:37:11
Senior
5
Male
18
HQH
19
14009
Gustav VON WESTERNHAGEN
Gustav VON WESTERNHAGEN #14009
Male Junior
00:37:12
00:37:12
(00:37:11)
13
(19)
00:37:11
Junior
13
Male
19
20
12433
Elijah MOKGEHLE
Elijah MOKGEHLE #12433
Male Senior
00:37:28
00:37:28
(00:37:28)
6
(20)
00:37:28
Senior
6
Male
20
RUNNERS OF HOPE
21
13870
Sifiso NGCOBO
Sifiso NGCOBO #13870
Male 40-49
00:37:30
00:37:30
(00:37:30)
2
(21)
00:37:30
40-49
2
40-49
2
Male
21
BROTHERHOOD AC
22
12344
Dian KOEN
Dian KOEN #12344
Male Junior
00:37:53
00:37:53
(00:37:53)
14
(22)
00:37:53
Junior
14
Male
22
MENLOPARK ATLETIEKKLUB
23
12501
Marelise RETIEF
Marelise RETIEF #12501
Female Senior
00:38:38
00:38:38
(00:38:38)
1
(1)
00:38:38
Senior
1
Female
1
VITALITY RUNNING CLUB
24
12293
Henning GOUWS
Henning GOUWS #12293
Male Junior
00:38:52
00:38:52
(00:38:52)
15
(23)
00:38:52
Junior
15
Male
23
DIE HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
25
12568
Caelin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Caelin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #12568
Female Senior
00:38:56
00:38:56
(00:38:56)
2
(2)
00:38:56
Senior
2
Female
2
TUKS
26
12415
Nowell MBOTWA
Nowell MBOTWA #12415
Male 40-49
00:38:58
00:38:58
(00:38:58)
3
(24)
00:38:58
40-49
3
40-49
3
Male
24
OLD EDS
27
12406
Jm MARITZ
Jm MARITZ #12406
Male Junior
00:39:10
00:39:10
(00:39:10)
16
(25)
00:39:10
Junior
16
Male
25
BOXER
28
12550
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #12550
Female Senior
00:39:10
00:39:10
(00:39:10)
3
(3)
00:39:10
Senior
3
Female
3
JEPPE QUONDAM
29
14008
Zabine VON WESTERNHAGEN
Zabine VON WESTERNHAGEN #14008
Female Junior
00:39:21
00:39:21
(00:39:21)
1
(4)
00:39:21
Junior
1
Junior
1
Female
4
30
13055
Michael SHERMAN
Michael SHERMAN #13055
Male Senior
00:39:35
00:39:35
(00:39:35)
7
(26)
00:39:35
Senior
7
Male
26
31
12345
Luan KOEN
Luan KOEN #12345
Male Junior
00:39:44
00:39:44
(00:39:44)
17
(27)
00:39:44
Junior
17
Male
27
MENLOPARK ATLETIEKKLUB
32
13953
Stefan COMBRINCK
Stefan COMBRINCK #13953
Male Senior
00:39:51
00:39:51
(00:39:51)
8
(28)
00:39:51
Senior
8
Male
28
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
33
14122
Andrea STEYN
Andrea STEYN #14122
Female Senior
00:39:53
00:39:53
(00:39:53)
4
(5)
00:39:53
Senior
4
Female
5
34
14123
Wilhelm STEYN
Wilhelm STEYN #14123
Male 40-49
00:39:54
00:39:54
(00:39:54)
4
(29)
00:39:54
40-49
4
Male
29
35
12533
Liane SMIT
Liane SMIT #12533
Female Junior
00:40:10
00:40:10
(00:40:10)
2
(6)
00:40:10
Junior
2
Junior
2
Female
6
HS MENLOPARK
36
12321
Mart-Marie JORDAAN
Mart-Marie JORDAAN #12321
Female Junior
00:40:17
00:40:17
(00:40:16)
3
(7)
00:40:16
Junior
3
Junior
3
Female
7
HOËRSKOOL MENLO PARK
37
14100
Carina SWIEGERS
Carina SWIEGERS #14100
Female Senior
00:40:25
00:40:25
(00:40:23)
5
(8)
00:40:23
Senior
5
Female
8
38
13817
Hanko WOLMARANS
Hanko WOLMARANS #13817
Male Junior
00:40:32
00:40:32
(00:40:32)
18
(30)
00:40:32
Junior
18
Male
30
39
12590
Hendrik VENTER
Hendrik VENTER #12590
Male 40-49
00:40:37
00:40:37
(00:40:37)
5
(31)
00:40:37
40-49
5
Male
31
TUKS
40
12217
Gerhard BEUKES
Gerhard BEUKES #12217
Male 40-49
00:40:38
00:40:38
(00:40:38)
6
(32)
00:40:38
40-49
6
Male
32
VITALITY
41
12017
Khutso MAJA
Khutso MAJA #12017
Male Senior
00:40:43
00:40:43
(00:40:43)
9
(33)
00:40:43
Senior
9
Male
33
42
14124
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #14124
Male 50-59
00:40:53
00:40:53
(00:40:53)
1
(34)
00:40:53
50-59
1
Male
34
43
12529
Catherine SKOSANA
Catherine SKOSANA #12529
Female 40-49
00:41:29
00:41:29
(00:41:29)
1
(9)
00:41:29
40-49
1
40-49
1
Female
9
BOXER SUPERSTORE
44
12819
Matt LAZARUS
Matt LAZARUS #12819
Male Junior
00:41:50
00:41:50
(00:41:49)
19
(35)
00:41:49
Junior
19
Male
35
45
12236
Waldo BREYTENBACH
Waldo BREYTENBACH #12236
Male Junior
00:42:01
00:42:01
(00:42:01)
20
(36)
00:42:01
Junior
20
Male
36
MIDSTREAM COLLEGE AC
46
12635
Dylan BOSMAN
Dylan BOSMAN #12635
Male Senior
00:42:11
00:42:11
(00:42:10)
10
(37)
00:42:10
Senior
10
Male
37
47
14095
Marelize REITZ
Marelize REITZ #14095
Female Senior
00:42:16
00:42:16
(00:42:16)
6
(10)
00:42:16
Senior
6
Female
10
BOXER ATHLETICS
48
14011
Thabang THABALALA
Thabang THABALALA #14011
Male Junior
00:42:34
00:42:34
(00:42:33)
21
(38)
00:42:33
Junior
21
Male
38
49
12577
Bernard VAN KRIEKEN
Bernard VAN KRIEKEN #12577
Male Junior
00:43:11
00:43:11
(00:42:53)
22
(39)
00:42:53
Junior
22
Male
39
UJ
50
12566
Jacquie VAN DER WAALS
Jacquie VAN DER WAALS #12566
Female 40-49
00:43:16
00:43:16
(00:43:15)
2
(11)
00:43:15
40-49
2
40-49
2
Female
11
IRENE RUNNING CLUB
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
24
25
26
27
© 2023