The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (303 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
1
3301
Ethan HARRIS
Ethan HARRIS #3301
Male 20-24
01:38:26
01:38:26
1
(1)
20-24
1
Male
1
Finish
33.8 km/h
08:06:28
00:48:39
27.4 km/h
2
3303
Lundi KAKANA
Lundi KAKANA #3303
Male 15-19
01:42:40
01:42:40
1
(2)
15-19
1
Male
2
Finish
32.5 km/h
08:06:21
00:48:46
27.4 km/h
3
3173
Anthony MALINZI
Anthony MALINZI #3173
Male 55-59
01:42:58
01:42:58
1
(3)
55-59
1
Male
3
Finish
32.4 km/h
08:06:25
01:17:48
17.2 km/h
4
3313
Onwaba TSHOMELA
Onwaba TSHOMELA #3313
Male 15-19
01:45:13
01:45:13
2
(4)
15-19
2
Male
4
Finish
31.7 km/h
08:06:24
00:53:29
25.0 km/h
5
3176
Adrian CLARKE
Adrian CLARKE #3176
Male 55-59
01:45:15
01:45:15
2
(5)
55-59
2
Male
5
Finish
31.7 km/h
08:06:24
00:53:29
25.0 km/h
6
3309
Lourens SPIES
Lourens SPIES #3309
Male 15-19
01:46:04
01:46:04
3
(6)
15-19
3
Male
6
Finish
31.4 km/h
08:06:46
00:54:47
24.4 km/h
7
3181
Bradley TAYLOR
Bradley TAYLOR #3181
Male 35-39
01:54:16
01:54:16
1
(7)
35-39
1
Male
7
Finish
29.2 km/h
08:06:35
01:00:40
22.0 km/h
8
3304
Bahle MLAZA
Bahle MLAZA #3304
Male 15-19
01:54:39
01:54:39
4
(8)
15-19
4
Male
8
Finish
29.1 km/h
08:06:23
00:54:10
24.7 km/h
9
3282
Tahnee BOTHA
Tahnee BOTHA #3282
Female 40-44
01:54:48
01:54:48
1
(1)
40-44
1
Female
1
Finish
29.0 km/h
08:06:52
01:00:23
22.1 km/h
10
3311
Zander HAMPSON
Zander HAMPSON #3311
Male 30-34
01:54:49
01:54:49
1
(9)
30-34
1
Male
9
Finish
29.0 km/h
08:06:52
01:00:23
22.1 km/h
11
3263
Luke FERREIRA
Luke FERREIRA #3263
Male u15
01:54:54
01:54:54
1
(10)
u15
1
Male
10
Finish
29.0 km/h
08:06:28
01:00:48
22.0 km/h
12
3197
Ryan KING
Ryan KING #3197
Male 30-34
01:55:52
01:55:52
2
(11)
30-34
2
Male
11
Finish
28.8 km/h
08:06:23
01:00:40
22.0 km/h
13
3482
Conrad DREYER
Conrad DREYER #3482
Male 50-54
01:56:04
01:56:04
1
(12)
50-54
1
Male
12
Finish
28.7 km/h
08:09:45
01:03:12
21.1 km/h
14
3473
Luis A SAMPAIER
Luis A SAMPAIER #3473
Male 40-44
01:56:19
01:56:19
1
(13)
40-44
1
Male
13
Finish
28.6 km/h
08:09:34
01:03:25
21.1 km/h
15
2521
Khaya MTI
Khaya MTI #2521
Male 40-44
01:56:30
01:56:30
2
(14)
40-44
2
Male
14
Finish
28.6 km/h
08:09:22
01:03:35
21.0 km/h
16
3188
Casper TROSKIE
Casper TROSKIE #3188
Male 40-44
01:56:36
01:56:36
3
(15)
40-44
3
Male
15
Finish
28.6 km/h
08:06:30
01:01:04
21.9 km/h
17
3233
Madeleen VAN ZUYDAM
Madeleen VAN ZUYDAM #3233
Female 25-29
01:58:06
01:58:06
1
(2)
25-29
1
Female
2
Finish
28.2 km/h
08:06:37
01:00:39
22.0 km/h
18
3170
Neil LOUW
Neil LOUW #3170
Male 30-34
01:58:56
01:58:56
3
(16)
30-34
3
Male
16
Finish
28.0 km/h
08:06:48
01:00:52
21.9 km/h
19
3314
Stephen MAC DONALD
Stephen MAC DONALD #3314
Male 70-74
01:59:11
01:59:11
1
(17)
70-74
1
Male
17
Finish
28.0 km/h
08:06:28
01:01:41
21.6 km/h
20
3179
Kevin GILLMER
Kevin GILLMER #3179
Male 60-64
01:59:13
01:59:13
1
(18)
60-64
1
Male
18
Finish
27.9 km/h
08:06:28
01:01:41
21.6 km/h
21
3276
Willem Dirk COETZEE
Willem Dirk COETZEE #3276
Male 55-59
01:59:15
01:59:15
3
(19)
55-59
3
Male
19
Finish
27.9 km/h
08:06:31
01:01:38
21.7 km/h
22
3465
Jan DEBBES
Jan DEBBES #3465
Male 50-54
01:59:21
01:59:21
2
(20)
50-54
2
Male
20
Finish
27.9 km/h
08:09:21
01:03:39
21.0 km/h
23
206
Nico RHEEDER
Nico RHEEDER #206
Male 60-64
01:59:53
01:59:53
2
(21)
60-64
2
Male
21
Finish
27.8 km/h
08:06:33
01:00:42
22.0 km/h
24
1482
Andre WILLIE
Andre WILLIE #1482
Male 55-59
02:00:17
02:00:17
4
(22)
55-59
4
Male
22
Finish
27.7 km/h
08:06:23
01:02:12
21.5 km/h
25
3189
Heinrich VAN DER MERWE
Heinrich VAN DER MERWE #3189
Male 60-64
02:00:59
02:00:59
3
(23)
60-64
3
Male
23
Finish
27.5 km/h
08:06:23
01:02:13
21.5 km/h
26
3254
Robin COYLE-DOWLING
Robin COYLE-DOWLING #3254
Male 55-59
02:01:42
02:01:42
5
(24)
55-59
5
Male
24
Finish
27.4 km/h
08:06:27
01:01:50
21.6 km/h
27
3212
Jade MARDON
Jade MARDON #3212
Male 50-54
02:02:16
02:02:16
3
(25)
50-54
3
Male
25
Finish
27.2 km/h
08:06:34
01:02:00
21.5 km/h
28
3449
Wayne TAIT
Wayne TAIT #3449
Male 50-54
02:02:22
02:02:22
4
(26)
50-54
4
Male
26
Finish
27.2 km/h
08:09:21
01:03:36
21.0 km/h
29
3185
Karl SCHULTZ
Karl SCHULTZ #3185
Male 35-39
02:02:25
02:02:25
2
(27)
35-39
2
Male
27
Finish
27.2 km/h
08:06:36
01:02:03
21.5 km/h
30
3186
Nicky WENBORN
Nicky WENBORN #3186
Female 50-54
02:02:25
02:02:25
1
(3)
50-54
1
Female
3
Finish
27.2 km/h
08:06:36
01:02:04
21.5 km/h
31
3152
Paul Huntley FERREIRA
Paul Huntley FERREIRA #3152
Male 45-49
02:02:50
02:02:50
1
(28)
45-49
1
Male
28
Finish
27.1 km/h
08:06:28
01:02:07
21.5 km/h
32
3155
Johann GOUWS
Johann GOUWS #3155
Male 70-74
02:03:09
02:03:09
2
(29)
70-74
2
Male
29
Finish
27.1 km/h
08:06:27
01:01:59
21.5 km/h
33
3258
Donald TUCK
Donald TUCK #3258
Male 60-64
02:03:21
02:03:21
4
(30)
60-64
4
Male
30
Finish
27.0 km/h
08:06:42
01:00:46
22.0 km/h
34
3225
Simon TODD
Simon TODD #3225
Male 65-69
02:03:32
02:03:32
1
(31)
65-69
1
Male
31
Finish
27.0 km/h
08:06:30
01:02:37
21.3 km/h
35
3168
Carla HARTSLIEF
Carla HARTSLIEF #3168
Female 20-24
02:03:43
02:03:43
1
(4)
20-24
1
Female
4
Finish
26.9 km/h
08:06:37
01:02:09
21.5 km/h
36
3395
Menzi KUNENE
Menzi KUNENE #3395
Male 65-69
02:03:49
02:03:49
2
(32)
65-69
2
Male
32
Finish
26.9 km/h
08:06:46
01:03:17
21.1 km/h
37
3269
Theo OTTO
Theo OTTO #3269
Male 45-49
02:03:49
02:03:49
2
(33)
45-49
2
Male
33
Finish
26.9 km/h
08:06:46
01:03:17
21.1 km/h
38
3162
Wayne Albert GRAVETT
Wayne Albert GRAVETT #3162
Male 60-64
02:03:53
02:03:53
5
(34)
60-64
5
Male
34
Finish
26.9 km/h
08:06:24
01:02:03
21.5 km/h
39
3221
Francisco MARRAME
Francisco MARRAME #3221
Male 35-39
02:04:21
02:04:21
3
(35)
35-39
3
Male
35
Finish
26.8 km/h
08:06:42
01:00:33
22.1 km/h
40
3399
Aston LORD
Aston LORD #3399
Male u15
02:04:31
02:04:31
2
(36)
u15
2
Male
36
Finish
26.8 km/h
08:09:21
01:03:37
21.0 km/h
41
3394
Lara KIRCHMANN
Lara KIRCHMANN #3394
Female 25-29
02:06:06
02:06:06
2
(5)
25-29
2
Female
5
Finish
26.4 km/h
08:09:45
01:12:50
18.3 km/h
42
3444
Elize STRYDOM
Elize STRYDOM #3444
Female 50-54
02:06:32
02:06:32
2
(6)
50-54
2
Female
6
Finish
26.3 km/h
08:09:22
01:03:35
21.0 km/h
43
3228
Paul GERRARD
Paul GERRARD #3228
Male 50-54
02:06:38
02:06:38
5
(37)
50-54
5
Male
37
Finish
26.3 km/h
08:06:35
01:03:10
21.1 km/h
44
3397
Jordan LE CLUS
Jordan LE CLUS #3397
Female 25-29
02:07:08
02:07:08
3
(7)
25-29
3
Female
7
Finish
26.2 km/h
08:09:45
01:06:43
20.0 km/h
45
3241
Charnel NEL
Charnel NEL #3241
Female 30-34
02:07:30
02:07:30
1
(8)
30-34
1
Female
8
Finish
26.1 km/h
08:06:49
01:06:56
20.0 km/h
46
3315
Katrin MIDDLETON
Katrin MIDDLETON #3315
Female 50-54
02:07:32
02:07:32
3
(9)
50-54
3
Female
9
Finish
26.1 km/h
08:06:49
01:07:20
19.8 km/h
47
3302
Chrismo BOTHA
Chrismo BOTHA #3302
Male 35-39
02:08:05
02:08:05
4
(38)
35-39
4
Male
38
Finish
26.0 km/h
08:06:28
01:04:54
20.6 km/h
48
3480
Pierre HAASBROEK
Pierre HAASBROEK #3480
Male 30-34
02:08:20
02:08:20
4
(39)
30-34
4
Male
39
Finish
26.0 km/h
08:09:38
01:08:24
19.5 km/h
49
3312
Carmen THURNHER
Carmen THURNHER #3312
Female 20-24
02:08:32
02:08:32
2
(10)
20-24
2
Female
10
Finish
25.9 km/h
08:06:27
01:03:59
20.9 km/h
50
3182
Albert JOUBERT
Albert JOUBERT #3182
Male 50-54
02:08:33
02:08:33
6
(40)
50-54
6
Male
40
Finish
25.9 km/h
08:06:27
01:03:59
20.9 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (303 items)
© 2023