Ride Joburg MTB Results
14/11/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
25km
50km E-Bike
25km E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
8
334
Nicky THORNTON
Nicky THORNTON #334
Male Master
01:56:54
01:56:54
2
(4)
Master
2
Male
4
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
17949
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #17949
Male Master
01:53:29
01:53:29
1
(1)
Master
1
Male
1
2
166
Jaki SCHECKTER
Jaki SCHECKTER #166
Male Vet
01:56:54
01:56:54
1
(2)
Vet
1
Male
2
3
281
Kerry RICE
Kerry RICE #281
Female GrandMaster
01:56:54
01:56:54
1
(1)
GrandMaster
1
Female
1
4
399
Belinda WRIGHT
Belinda WRIGHT #399
Female Master
01:56:54
01:56:54
1
(2)
Master
1
Female
2
5
272
Petty VAN WYK
Petty VAN WYK #272
Female GrandMaster
01:56:54
01:56:54
2
(3)
GrandMaster
2
Female
3
6
175
Bevan DAVIS
Bevan DAVIS #175
Male GGMaster
01:56:54
01:56:54
1
(3)
GGMaster
1
Male
3
7
335
Hannie GREYLING
Hannie GREYLING #335
Female GrandMaster
01:56:54
01:56:54
3
(4)
GrandMaster
3
Female
4
8
334
Nicky THORNTON
Nicky THORNTON #334
Male Master
01:56:54
01:56:54
2
(4)
Master
2
Male
4
9
66353
Chris SWANEPOEL
Chris SWANEPOEL #66353
Male GrandMaster
01:57:17
01:57:17
1
(5)
GrandMaster
1
Male
5
10
16300
Eunita DU PREEZ
Eunita DU PREEZ #16300
Female SubVet
02:05:39
02:05:39
1
(5)
SubVet
1
Female
5
11
18768
Hermanus DU PREEZ
Hermanus DU PREEZ #18768
Male Vet
02:06:04
02:06:04
2
(6)
Vet
2
Male
6
12
47917
Riaan RYNDERS
Riaan RYNDERS #47917
Male Master
02:08:05
02:08:05
3
(7)
Master
3
Male
7
13
17594
Rob WRIGHT
Rob WRIGHT #17594
Male Master
02:16:05
02:16:05
4
(8)
Master
4
Male
8
14
16382
Altus MULLER
Altus MULLER #16382
Male GrandMaster
02:17:08
02:17:08
2
(9)
GrandMaster
2
Male
9
15
46001
Johnny LE ROUX
Johnny LE ROUX #46001
Male GGMaster
02:20:06
02:20:06
2
(10)
GGMaster
2
Male
10
16
18290
Annelize RILEY
Annelize RILEY #18290
Female Master
02:20:46
02:20:46
2
(6)
Master
2
Female
6
17
15270
Claire DEACON
Claire DEACON #15270
Female GrandMaster
02:30:48
02:30:48
4
(7)
GrandMaster
4
Female
7
18
40295
Nicole HOLBOROWBROWNE
Nicole HOLBOROWBROWNE #40295
Female Vet
02:42:45
02:42:45
1
(8)
Vet
1
Female
8
19
17941
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #17941
Male SubVet
03:06:41
03:06:41
1
(11)
SubVet
1
Male
11
20
16188
Jaclyn KAPP
Jaclyn KAPP #16188
Female Snr
03:06:49
03:06:49
1
(9)
Snr
1
Female
9
21
18520
Carika UYS
Carika UYS #18520
Female Vet
04:01:54
04:01:54
2
(10)
Vet
2
Female
10
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
© 2023