WesKus Marathon
15/03/2014
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
50
2443
Ester BRINK
Ester BRINK #2443
Female 40-49
01:43:42
01:43:42
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (784 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
3180
Abongile SNYMAN
Abongile SNYMAN #3180
Male Senior
01:11:50
01:11:50
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC
2
2493
Sityhilo DIKO
Sityhilo DIKO #2493
Male Senior
01:13:29
01:13:29
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WESTERN P
3
2551
Vakalisa KOPOLO
Vakalisa KOPOLO #2551
Male Senior
01:14:47
01:14:47
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
KHAYELITSHA A.C
4
3120
Thomas STRUIS
Thomas STRUIS #3120
Male Senior
01:19:30
01:19:30
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5
2715
Jannie TIETIES
Jannie TIETIES #2715
Male Senior
01:19:31
01:19:31
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
6
3115
Abraham AFRIKA
Abraham AFRIKA #3115
Male Senior
01:21:14
01:21:14
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
7
2114
Sylvano HINDLEY
Sylvano HINDLEY #2114
Male Senior
01:23:54
01:23:54
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
8
2560
Phillip JACOBS
Phillip JACOBS #2560
Male Veteran
01:24:03
01:24:03
1
(8)
Veteran
1
Male
8
SALKORAINE ATHLETIC CLUB
9
3141
Julie WELKOM
Julie WELKOM #3141
Male Veteran
01:24:40
01:24:40
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Male
9
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
10
2755
Bryce WICHT
Bryce WICHT #2755
Male Senior
01:24:47
01:24:47
8
(10)
Senior
8
Male
10
SACS OLD BOYS RC
11
2765
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #2765
Male Master
01:26:25
01:26:25
1
(11)
Master
1
Male
11
PLEXUS DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CL
12
2575
Randall JOSHUA
Randall JOSHUA #2575
Male Senior
01:26:54
01:26:54
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
TELKOM ATHLETICS CLUB
13
2471
Jason COURTS
Jason COURTS #2471
Male Senior
01:28:25
01:28:25
10
(13)
Senior
10
Male
13
CELTIC HARRIERS
14
2100
John GREWAR
John GREWAR #2100
Male Senior
01:29:06
01:29:06
11
(14)
Senior
11
Male
14
ATC RUNNING
15
2890
Carl PAUL
Carl PAUL #2890
Male Senior
01:30:28
01:30:28
12
(15)
Senior
12
Male
15
16
3127
Moos RUITERS
Moos RUITERS #3127
Male 40-49
01:30:42
01:30:42
1
(16)
40-49
1
Male
16
HOPFIELD AC
17
2905
Thobani SHELEMBE
Thobani SHELEMBE #2905
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
18
2128
Melikhaya JANDICK
Melikhaya JANDICK #2128
Male Senior
01:31:06
01:31:06
14
(18)
Senior
14
Male
18
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
19
3057
Martin ELS
Martin ELS #3057
Male Senior
01:32:50
01:32:50
15
(19)
Senior
15
Male
19
WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB
20
2954
Paul RACITI
Paul RACITI #2954
Male Senior
01:33:12
01:33:12
16
(20)
Senior
16
Male
20
21
2566
Andries JAPHTA
Andries JAPHTA #2566
Male 40-49
01:33:45
01:33:45
2
(21)
40-49
2
Male
21
SANDF WESTERN PROVINCE
22
2751
Thomas WEBB
Thomas WEBB #2751
Male Senior
01:33:55
01:33:55
17
(22)
Senior
17
Male
22
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETIC CLUB
23
3140
Lerato MOELA
Lerato MOELA #3140
Male Senior
01:34:03
01:34:03
18
(23)
Senior
18
Male
23
24
2694
Piet SMIT
Piet SMIT #2694
Male 50-59
01:34:17
01:34:17
1
(24)
50-59
1
Male
24
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
25
2665
Leighton RONNE
Leighton RONNE #2665
Male Senior
01:34:21
01:34:21
19
(25)
Senior
19
Male
25
CELTIC HARRIERS
26
3020
Riyaad ISAACS
Riyaad ISAACS #3020
Male Senior
01:34:23
01:34:23
20
(26)
Senior
20
Male
26
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
27
2195
Muizz OKKERS
Muizz OKKERS #2195
Male 50-59
01:34:31
01:34:31
2
(27)
50-59
2
Male
27
TOP FORM ATHLETIC CLUB
28
2205
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX #2205
Female Senior
01:34:40
01:34:40
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
29
2920
Jonty TRUTER
Jonty TRUTER #2920
Male Senior
01:34:57
01:34:57
21
(28)
Senior
21
Male
28
30
2160
Ashley LEGG
Ashley LEGG #2160
Male 40-49
01:35:01
01:35:01
3
(29)
40-49
3
Male
29
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
31
3179
Brent BERNABEI
Brent BERNABEI #3179
Male Senior
01:35:19
01:35:19
22
(30)
Senior
22
Male
30
DURBANVILLE
32
2046
Herman CRAUSE
Herman CRAUSE #2046
Male 40-49
01:35:52
01:35:52
4
(31)
40-49
4
Male
31
PLEXUS DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CL
33
2648
Vaughn OLCKERS
Vaughn OLCKERS #2648
Male 40-49
01:36:15
01:36:15
5
(32)
40-49
5
Male
32
HERBALIFE ATHLETICS CLUB
34
2692
Mark SMIT
Mark SMIT #2692
Male 40-49
01:37:17
01:37:17
6
(33)
40-49
6
Male
33
WEST COAST ATHLETIC CLUB
35
2280
Shay WILLEMSE
Shay WILLEMSE #2280
Female Senior
01:37:43
01:37:43
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
VELOCITY AC
36
2206
Arlene POTGIETER
Arlene POTGIETER #2206
Female Senior
01:39:51
01:39:51
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT WP CLUB
37
3091
Riaan VAN ZYL
Riaan VAN ZYL #3091
Male 40-49
01:39:53
01:39:53
7
(34)
40-49
7
Male
34
NB WESTERN PROVINCE
38
2811
Edmore CHINYOKA
Edmore CHINYOKA #2811
Male Senior
01:40:15
01:40:15
23
(35)
Senior
23
Male
35
39
3121
Alex ADIE
Alex ADIE #3121
Female Senior
01:40:22
01:40:22
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
K-WAY VOB
40
3099
James ARBUTHNOT
James ARBUTHNOT #3099
Male Senior
01:40:24
01:40:24
24
(36)
Senior
24
Male
36
HARFIELD HARRIERS
41
2969
Marius KLEIN
Marius KLEIN #2969
Male Senior
01:40:57
01:40:57
25
(37)
Senior
25
Male
37
SAPS WP ATHLETIC CLUB
42
3038
Stephen FITZ-PATRICK
Stephen FITZ-PATRICK #3038
Male 50-59
01:41:01
01:41:01
3
(38)
50-59
3
Male
38
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
43
2290
Helena BESTER
Helena BESTER #2290
Female Senior
01:41:21
01:41:21
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
44
2221
Cheryl RUDOLPH
Cheryl RUDOLPH #2221
Female 50-59
01:41:49
01:41:49
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC
45
3034
Glen HORSFIELD
Glen HORSFIELD #3034
Male 50-59
01:42:35
01:42:35
4
(39)
50-59
4
Male
39
46
2722
Marnus VAN DEN BERG
Marnus VAN DEN BERG #2722
Male Senior
01:42:53
01:42:53
26
(40)
Senior
26
Male
40
SANDF WESTERN PROVINCE
47
2262
Johandre VAN ZYL
Johandre VAN ZYL #2262
Male Senior
01:43:00
01:43:00
27
(41)
Senior
27
Male
41
BRACKENFELL ATHLETIC CLUB
48
3072
Desmond FRECTHAS
Desmond FRECTHAS #3072
Male 50-59
01:43:10
01:43:10
5
(42)
50-59
5
Male
42
DEF WP
49
2111
Gerda HENN
Gerda HENN #2111
Female Senior
01:43:38
01:43:38
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
50
2443
Ester BRINK
Ester BRINK #2443
Female 40-49
01:43:42
01:43:42
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (784 items)
© 2023