Compendium Midlands Road Race
16/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
80km Cycle
50km Cycle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start Time
1
171
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #171
Male A-Tandems
02:08:12
02:08:12
(02:08:12)
1
(1)
02:08:12
A-Tandems
1
Male
1
Split Wave 15
05:51:41
2
172
Bryan CUSACK
Bryan CUSACK #172
Male A-Tandems
02:08:12
02:08:12
(02:08:12)
2
(2)
02:08:12
A-Tandems
2
Male
2
Split Wave 15
05:51:41
3
24
Keagan MATTHEWS
Keagan MATTHEWS #24
Male B-Elite Men
02:08:17
02:08:17
(02:08:17)
1
(3)
02:08:17
B-Elite Men
1
Male
3
Split Wave 23
05:56:22
4
51
Michael ROWLAND
Michael ROWLAND #51
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:08:18
02:08:18
(02:08:18)
1
(4)
02:08:18
B-Vet Men 30-39
1
Male
4
Split Wave 27
05:56:23
5
59
Wessel SWANEPOEL
Wessel SWANEPOEL #59
Male B-U23 Men
02:08:18
02:08:18
(02:08:18)
1
(5)
02:08:18
B-U23 Men
1
Male
5
Split Wave 38
05:56:24
6
65
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #65
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
02:08:19
02:08:19
(02:08:19)
1
(6)
02:08:19
B-Vet Men 40-49
1
Male
6
Split Wave 34
05:56:24
7
69
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #69
Male B-U19 Boys
02:08:19
02:08:19
(02:08:19)
1
(7)
02:08:19
B-U19 Boys
1
Male
7
Split Wave 32
05:56:24
8
43
Marlyn PITOUT
Marlyn PITOUT #43
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:08:20
02:08:20
(02:08:20)
2
(8)
02:08:20
B-Vet Men 30-39
2
Male
8
Split Wave 28
05:56:23
9
44
Norvyn PITOUT
Norvyn PITOUT #44
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
02:08:20
02:08:20
(02:08:20)
2
(9)
02:08:20
B-Vet Men 40-49
2
Male
9
Split Wave 1303
05:56:27
10
37
Lihle NGIDI
Lihle NGIDI #37
Male B-U23 Men
02:08:21
02:08:21
(02:08:21)
2
(10)
02:08:21
B-U23 Men
2
Male
10
Split Wave 30
05:56:23
11
31
Warren MOOLMAN
Warren MOOLMAN #31
Male B-U19 Boys
02:08:21
02:08:21
(02:08:21)
2
(11)
02:08:21
B-U19 Boys
2
Male
11
Split Wave 26
05:56:23
12
48
Bevan REDDY
Bevan REDDY #48
Male B-U23 Men
02:08:21
02:08:21
(02:08:21)
3
(12)
02:08:21
B-U23 Men
3
Male
12
Split Wave 50
05:56:26
13
58
Abraham SWANEPOEL
Abraham SWANEPOEL #58
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:08:21
02:08:21
(02:08:21)
3
(13)
02:08:21
B-Vet Men 30-39
3
Male
13
Split Wave 46
05:56:25
14
46
Bryan POWELL
Bryan POWELL #46
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:08:23
02:08:23
(02:08:23)
4
(14)
02:08:23
B-Vet Men 30-39
4
Male
14
Split Wave 20
05:56:22
15
101
Sibongisgni ZONDI
Sibongisgni ZONDI #101
Male B-Elite Men
02:10:56
02:10:56
(02:10:56)
2
(15)
02:10:56
B-Elite Men
2
Male
15
Split Wave 48
05:56:26
16
2
Martin ATTERBURY
Martin ATTERBURY #2
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
02:11:14
02:11:14
(02:11:14)
3
(16)
02:11:14
B-Vet Men 40-49
3
Male
16
Split Wave 52
05:56:26
17
9
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #9
Male B-Elite Men
02:11:16
02:11:16
(02:11:16)
3
(17)
02:11:16
B-Elite Men
3
Male
17
Split Wave 26
05:56:23
18
66
Matthew VOLEK
Matthew VOLEK #66
Male B-Elite Men
02:12:16
02:12:16
(02:12:16)
4
(18)
02:12:16
B-Elite Men
4
Male
18
Split Wave 1305
05:55:25
19
50
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #50
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:12:33
02:12:33
(02:12:33)
5
(19)
02:12:33
B-Vet Men 30-39
5
Male
19
Split Wave 39
05:56:25
20
63
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #63
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:12:53
02:12:53
(02:12:53)
6
(20)
02:12:53
B-Vet Men 30-39
6
Male
20
Split Wave 42
05:56:25
21
49
Josh RHEEDERS
Josh RHEEDERS #49
Male B-U23 Men
02:13:42
02:13:42
(02:13:42)
4
(21)
02:13:42
B-U23 Men
4
Male
21
Split Wave 22
05:56:22
22
223
Ivor JONES
Ivor JONES #223
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:14:25
02:14:25
(02:14:25)
1
(22)
02:14:25
C-Vet Men 50-59
1
Male
22
Split Wave 1306
06:01:29
23
211
Shane DANIEL
Shane DANIEL #211
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:14:29
02:14:29
(02:14:29)
2
(23)
02:14:29
C-Vet Men 50-59
2
Male
23
Split Wave 119
06:01:25
24
271
Gwynn PINE
Gwynn PINE #271
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:14:34
02:14:34
(02:14:34)
3
(24)
02:14:34
C-Vet Men 50-59
3
Male
24
Split Wave 109
06:01:22
25
260
Thabiso ZINDELA
Thabiso ZINDELA #260
Male C-U17 Boys
02:14:48
02:14:48
(02:14:48)
1
(25)
02:14:48
C-U17 Boys
1
Male
25
Split Wave 95
06:01:18
26
3
Shaun BAKER
Shaun BAKER #3
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:18:58
02:18:58
(02:18:58)
7
(26)
02:18:58
B-Vet Men 30-39
7
Male
26
Split Wave 38
05:56:24
27
25
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #25
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
02:19:42
02:19:42
(02:19:42)
4
(27)
02:19:42
B-Vet Men 40-49
4
Male
27
Split Wave 56
05:56:27
28
54
Justin SHORT
Justin SHORT #54
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
02:19:44
02:19:44
(02:19:44)
5
(28)
02:19:44
B-Vet Men 40-49
5
Male
28
Split Wave 35
05:56:24
29
203
Helder AMORIM
Helder AMORIM #203
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:19:51
02:19:51
(02:19:51)
4
(29)
02:19:51
C-Vet Men 50-59
4
Male
29
Split Wave 108
06:01:22
30
200
Marc ADAM
Marc ADAM #200
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:19:54
02:19:54
(02:19:54)
5
(30)
02:19:54
C-Vet Men 50-59
5
Male
30
Split Wave 94
06:01:17
31
10
Dylan CHAPMAN
Dylan CHAPMAN #10
Male B-Elite Men
02:19:54
02:19:54
(02:19:54)
5
(31)
02:19:54
B-Elite Men
5
Male
31
Split Wave 33
05:56:24
32
61
James SWART
James SWART #61
Male B-U19 Boys
02:22:30
02:22:30
(02:22:30)
3
(32)
02:22:30
B-U19 Boys
3
Male
32
Split Wave 21
05:56:22
33
270
Bobby NEFDT
Bobby NEFDT #270
Male C-Vet Men 60+
02:27:22
02:27:22
(02:27:22)
1
(33)
02:27:22
C-Vet Men 60+
1
Male
33
Split Wave 109
06:01:22
34
267
Willem DE WET
Willem DE WET #267
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:27:23
02:27:23
(02:27:23)
6
(34)
02:27:23
C-Vet Men 50-59
6
Male
34
Split Wave 113
06:01:23
35
210
Athol DAND
Athol DAND #210
Male C-Vet Men 60+
02:27:36
02:27:36
(02:27:36)
2
(35)
02:27:36
C-Vet Men 60+
2
Male
35
Split Wave 107
06:01:22
36
214
Jannie ELS
Jannie ELS #214
Male C-Vet Men 60+
02:28:44
02:28:44
(02:28:44)
3
(36)
02:28:44
C-Vet Men 60+
3
Male
36
Split Wave 101
06:01:20
37
67
Joel WADSWORTH
Joel WADSWORTH #67
Male B-U19 Boys
02:32:59
02:32:59
(02:32:59)
4
(37)
02:32:59
B-U19 Boys
4
Male
37
Split Wave 31
05:56:24
38
70
Khayalihle ZAKWE
Khayalihle ZAKWE #70
Male B-U23 Men
02:33:21
02:33:21
(02:33:21)
5
(38)
02:33:21
B-U23 Men
5
Male
38
Split Wave 50
05:56:26
39
53
David SHELLY
David SHELLY #53
Male B-U19 Boys
02:33:25
02:33:25
(02:33:25)
5
(39)
02:33:25
B-U19 Boys
5
Male
39
Split Wave 64
05:56:29
40
13
Jose DOS SANTOS
Jose DOS SANTOS #13
Male B-Vet Men 40-49
02:33:30
02:33:30
(02:33:30)
6
(40)
02:33:30
B-Vet Men 40-49
6
Male
40
Split Wave 70
05:56:44
41
71
Marcel SWARTZ
Marcel SWARTZ #71
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:34:36
02:34:36
(02:34:36)
8
(41)
02:34:36
B-Vet Men 30-39
8
Male
41
Split Wave 524
06:12:18
42
221
Peter HILDER
Peter HILDER #221
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:34:56
02:34:56
(02:34:56)
7
(42)
02:34:56
C-Vet Men 50-59
7
Male
42
Split Wave 103
06:01:20
43
268
Ian TROTTER
Ian TROTTER #268
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:34:57
02:34:57
(02:34:57)
8
(43)
02:34:57
C-Vet Men 50-59
8
Male
43
Split Wave 102
06:01:20
44
21
Phumlani KHUMALO
Phumlani KHUMALO #21
Male B-U23 Men
02:35:44
02:35:44
(02:35:44)
6
(44)
02:35:44
B-U23 Men
6
Male
44
Split Wave 80
05:59:51
45
52
Ibrahim SHARIF
Ibrahim SHARIF #52
Male B-Vet Men 30-39
02:35:58
02:35:58
(02:35:58)
9
(45)
02:35:58
B-Vet Men 30-39
9
Male
45
Split Wave 78
05:59:41
46
19
Syanda GUMEDE
Syanda GUMEDE #19
Male B-U23 Men
02:36:13
02:36:13
(02:36:13)
7
(46)
02:36:13
B-U23 Men
7
Male
46
Split Wave 74
05:57:02
47
248
Keaton TALJARD
Keaton TALJARD #248
Male C-U17 Boys
02:36:19
02:36:19
(02:36:19)
2
(47)
02:36:19
C-U17 Boys
2
Male
47
Split Wave 96
06:01:18
48
201
Nick ALLANSON
Nick ALLANSON #201
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:37:57
02:37:57
(02:37:57)
9
(48)
02:37:57
C-Vet Men 50-59
9
Male
48
Split Wave 129
06:01:30
49
255
Mike VERNES
Mike VERNES #255
Male C-Vet Men 50-59
02:37:58
02:37:58
(02:37:58)
10
(49)
02:37:58
C-Vet Men 50-59
10
Male
49
Split Wave 152
06:01:31
50
233
Craig MARKHAM
Craig MARKHAM #233
Male C-Vet Men 60+
02:38:05
02:38:05
(02:38:05)
4
(50)
02:38:05
C-Vet Men 60+
4
Male
50
Split Wave 97
06:01:19
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
© 2023