27 For Freedom
08/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
563
880
Miss-Dani LINDELWA
Miss-Dani LINDELWA #880
Female Senior
03:48:53
03:48:53
81
(194)
Senior
81
Female
194
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:48:53
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (770 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1
1029
Mthandazo QHINA
Mthandazo QHINA #1029
Male 40-49
01:32:50
01:32:50
1
(1)
40-49
1
Male
1
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:32:50
2
612
Siviwe NKOMBI
Siviwe NKOMBI #612
Male Senior
01:34:12
01:34:12
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
01:34:12
3
998
Danzil PAULSE
Danzil PAULSE #998
Male Senior
01:34:48
01:34:48
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:48
4
847
Morne KAMMIES
Morne KAMMIES #847
Male Senior
01:35:09
01:35:09
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:35:09
5
1238
Siyabonga SAKWE
Siyabonga SAKWE #1238
Male Senior
01:37:47
01:37:47
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:37:47
6
1022
Arnold John PIETERSEN
Arnold John PIETERSEN #1022
Male Senior
01:39:41
01:39:41
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
01:39:41
7
1193
Ernest OUTONE
Ernest OUTONE #1193
Male Senior
01:40:30
01:40:30
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
DRAKENSTEIN CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
01:40:30
8
864
Vakalisa KOPOLO
Vakalisa KOPOLO #864
Male 40-49
01:40:42
01:40:42
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:40:42
9
1239
Colin MAKATEES
Colin MAKATEES #1239
Male Senior
01:41:00
01:41:00
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:41:00
10
966
Tlhokomelo MORAI
Tlhokomelo MORAI #966
Male Senior
01:46:29
01:46:29
8
(10)
Senior
8
Male
10
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
01:46:29
11
1200
Xolile TIKWAYO
Xolile TIKWAYO #1200
Male Senior
01:51:31
01:51:31
9
(11)
Senior
9
Male
11
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
01:51:31
12
1124
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #1124
Male 40-49
01:53:32
01:53:32
3
(12)
40-49
3
Male
12
BELLVILLE AC
01:53:32
13
1016
Johnson NJOROGE
Johnson NJOROGE #1016
Male 40-49
01:54:03
01:54:03
4
(13)
40-49
4
Male
13
BELLVILLE AC
01:54:03
14
746
Nicolaas DE JAGER
Nicolaas DE JAGER #746
Male Senior
01:54:09
01:54:09
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:54:09
15
830
Llewellyn JACOBS
Llewellyn JACOBS #830
Male Senior
01:54:16
01:54:16
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
CELTIC HARRIERS
01:54:16
16
993
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE #993
Male Senior
01:55:59
01:55:59
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
MANDELA PARK A.C.
01:55:59
17
578
Bethuel LEPHALLO
Bethuel LEPHALLO #578
Male 40-49
01:57:22
01:57:22
5
(17)
40-49
5
Male
17
LWANDLE AC
01:57:22
18
1015
Bonginkosi NCWABA
Bonginkosi NCWABA #1015
Male Senior
01:57:39
01:57:39
13
(18)
Senior
13
Male
18
ADVENT AGN
01:57:39
19
1156
Urchull DUMINY
Urchull DUMINY #1156
Male Senior
01:57:48
01:57:48
14
(19)
Senior
14
Male
19
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:57:48
20
515
Kosie BOTHA
Kosie BOTHA #515
Male 60+
01:58:08
01:58:08
1
(20)
60+
1
Male
20
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
01:58:08
21
1031
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #1031
Male Senior
01:59:38
01:59:38
15
(21)
Senior
15
Male
21
LWANDLE AC
01:59:38
22
1045
Hendrik ROOI
Hendrik ROOI #1045
Male 40-49
01:59:55
01:59:55
6
(22)
40-49
6
Male
22
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:59:55
23
787
Zwelithini GCUZE
Zwelithini GCUZE #787
Male 40-49
02:00:31
02:00:31
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
02:00:31
24
642
Nomvuyisi SETI
Nomvuyisi SETI #642
Female Senior
02:00:40
02:00:40
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
02:00:40
25
1161
Nelson GEMPEZA
Nelson GEMPEZA #1161
Male 40-49
02:00:49
02:00:49
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
02:00:49
26
770
Eri Ntobeko FELEZA
Eri Ntobeko FELEZA #770
Male 40-49
02:01:01
02:01:01
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
RCS GUGULETU AC
02:01:01
27
1145
Leon WILLIAMS
Leon WILLIAMS #1145
Male 50-59
02:01:05
02:01:05
1
(26)
50-59
1
Male
26
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
02:01:05
28
810
Jafta HENDRICKS
Jafta HENDRICKS #810
Male 50-59
02:01:37
02:01:37
2
(27)
50-59
2
Male
27
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
02:01:37
29
871
Press M LEFEFA
Press M LEFEFA #871
Male Senior
02:02:10
02:02:10
16
(28)
Senior
16
Male
28
RCS GUGULETU AC
02:02:10
30
694
Andries AUCAMP
Andries AUCAMP #694
Male 40-49
02:02:14
02:02:14
10
(29)
40-49
10
Male
29
02:02:14
31
1020
Albertus PHILANDER
Albertus PHILANDER #1020
Male 40-49
02:02:38
02:02:38
11
(30)
40-49
11
Male
30
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:02:38
32
1028
Ayanda PUTENI
Ayanda PUTENI #1028
Male Senior
02:02:41
02:02:41
17
(31)
Senior
17
Male
31
02:02:41
33
733
Darryl COOKE
Darryl COOKE #733
Male 40-49
02:02:43
02:02:43
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
02:02:43
34
1185
Mavkewa ANELE
Mavkewa ANELE #1185
Male 40-49
02:03:43
02:03:43
13
(33)
40-49
13
Male
33
02:03:43
35
1127
Hendrik VISSER
Hendrik VISSER #1127
Male 40-49
02:03:58
02:03:58
14
(34)
40-49
14
Male
34
BELLVILLE AC
02:03:58
36
1014
Vincent MWANGI
Vincent MWANGI #1014
Male Senior
02:04:59
02:04:59
18
(35)
Senior
18
Male
35
FAT CATS AC
02:04:59
37
1130
Doneville VRIES
Doneville VRIES #1130
Male Senior
02:05:16
02:05:16
19
(36)
Senior
19
Male
36
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:05:16
38
1163
Nico JOHNSON
Nico JOHNSON #1163
Male Senior
02:05:17
02:05:17
20
(37)
Senior
20
Male
37
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:05:17
39
1024
Mogale PILOSO
Mogale PILOSO #1024
Male 40-49
02:07:09
02:07:09
15
(38)
40-49
15
Male
38
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
02:07:09
40
1001
Venchesco ADONIS
Venchesco ADONIS #1001
Male Senior
02:07:22
02:07:22
21
(39)
Senior
21
Male
39
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
02:07:22
41
893
Joggie MAARMAN
Joggie MAARMAN #893
Male 50-59
02:07:24
02:07:24
3
(40)
50-59
3
Male
40
HOPEFIELD
02:07:24
42
824
Maalin ISSA HASSEN
Maalin ISSA HASSEN #824
Male Senior
02:07:47
02:07:47
22
(41)
Senior
22
Male
41
02:07:47
43
517
Gerhard BRINK
Gerhard BRINK #517
Male 50-59
02:08:49
02:08:49
4
(42)
50-59
4
Male
42
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:08:49
44
649
Maretha SMIT
Maretha SMIT #649
Female Senior
02:09:16
02:09:16
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:09:16
45
622
Etienne PIENAAR
Etienne PIENAAR #622
Male Senior
02:09:19
02:09:19
23
(43)
Senior
23
Male
43
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:09:19
46
862
John KOOPMAN
John KOOPMAN #862
Male 40-49
02:09:26
02:09:26
16
(44)
40-49
16
Male
44
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
02:09:26
47
776
Fransman FRANSMAN
Fransman FRANSMAN #776
Male 50-59
02:10:15
02:10:15
5
(45)
50-59
5
Male
45
HERBALIFE
02:10:15
48
843
Christo JOUBERT
Christo JOUBERT #843
Male Senior
02:10:21
02:10:21
24
(46)
Senior
24
Male
46
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:10:21
49
888
Lorenzo LUCAS
Lorenzo LUCAS #888
Male 50-59
02:10:27
02:10:27
6
(47)
50-59
6
Male
47
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
02:10:27
50
1184
Clint WILIAMS
Clint WILIAMS #1184
Male Senior
02:10:32
02:10:32
25
(48)
Senior
25
Male
48
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
02:10:32
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (770 items)
© 2023