The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
7.7km
Pace
14.6km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
1
56
Joel MMONE
Joel MMONE #56
Male Senior
01:05:53
01:05:53
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
NEDBANK RC
Finish
19.1 min/km
00:23:37
3:04 min/km
00:43:09
2:57 min/km
01:05:53
3:07 min/km
2
105
Desmond MOKGOBU
Desmond MOKGOBU #105
Male Senior
01:08:25
01:08:25
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
OLIFANTS AC
Finish
18.4 min/km
00:23:37
3:04 min/km
00:44:15
3:01 min/km
01:08:25
3:14 min/km
3
128
Tete DIJANA
Tete DIJANA #128
Male Senior
01:09:27
01:09:27
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
DITSOBOTLA
Finish
18.1 min/km
00:24:25
3:10 min/km
00:45:29
3:06 min/km
01:09:27
3:17 min/km
4
54
Rabson CHIGARA
Rabson CHIGARA #54
Male 40-49
01:09:56
01:09:56
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
Finish
18.0 min/km
00:24:27
3:10 min/km
00:45:41
3:07 min/km
01:09:56
3:18 min/km
5
84
David MANJA
David MANJA #84
Male Senior
01:11:17
01:11:17
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finish
17.7 min/km
00:24:26
3:10 min/km
00:45:33
3:07 min/km
01:11:17
3:22 min/km
6
85
Phillimon MATHIBA
Phillimon MATHIBA #85
Male Senior
01:11:18
01:11:18
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
17.7 min/km
00:24:19
3:09 min/km
00:46:06
3:09 min/km
01:11:18
3:22 min/km
7
23
Tumelo MOTLAGALE
Tumelo MOTLAGALE #23
Male Senior
01:11:38
01:11:38
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
Finish
17.6 min/km
00:27:29
3:34 min/km
00:48:30
3:19 min/km
01:11:38
3:23 min/km
8
48
Johannes KEKANA
Johannes KEKANA #48
Male 40-49
01:11:51
01:11:51
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
BOXER SUPERSTORE
Finish
17.5 min/km
00:25:23
3:17 min/km
00:47:01
3:13 min/km
01:11:51
3:24 min/km
9
130
Pule HLABAHLABA
Pule HLABAHLABA #130
Male Senior
01:11:53
01:11:53
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
17.5 min/km
00:25:51
3:21 min/km
00:47:38
3:15 min/km
01:11:53
3:24 min/km
10
55
Sihlalo XWAZI
Sihlalo XWAZI #55
Male 40-49
01:13:43
01:13:43
3
(10)
40-49
3
Male
10
VODACOM
Finish
17.1 min/km
00:25:28
3:18 min/km
00:48:12
3:18 min/km
01:13:43
3:29 min/km
11
106
Phillip PHAKWAGO
Phillip PHAKWAGO #106
Male 40-49
01:15:27
01:15:27
4
(11)
40-49
4
Male
11
PIRATES
Finish
16.7 min/km
00:26:01
3:22 min/km
00:48:58
3:21 min/km
01:15:27
3:34 min/km
12
26
Goelilemang BATSI
Goelilemang BATSI #26
Male Senior
01:15:29
01:15:29
8
(12)
Senior
8
Male
12
Finish
16.7 min/km
00:25:53
3:21 min/km
00:48:54
3:21 min/km
01:15:29
3:34 min/km
13
17
Austin VAN ROOY
Austin VAN ROOY #17
Male Senior
01:16:01
01:16:01
9
(13)
Senior
9
Male
13
WESRUN
Finish
16.6 min/km
00:25:33
3:19 min/km
00:48:40
3:20 min/km
01:16:01
3:36 min/km
14
141
Innocent THAMENG
Innocent THAMENG #141
Male Senior
01:16:54
01:16:54
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
BOKONE BOPHIRIMA
Finish
16.4 min/km
00:26:38
3:27 min/km
00:50:14
3:26 min/km
01:16:54
3:38 min/km
15
122
Alex OABONA
Alex OABONA #122
Male Senior
01:17:45
01:17:45
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
Finish
16.2 min/km
00:26:54
3:29 min/km
00:50:12
3:26 min/km
01:17:45
3:41 min/km
16
25
Mojalefa DITSHWELE
Mojalefa DITSHWELE #25
Male Senior
01:18:27
01:18:27
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
SANDF
Finish
16.1 min/km
00:27:50
3:36 min/km
00:51:38
3:32 min/km
01:18:27
3:43 min/km
17
30
Gert THYS
Gert THYS #30
Male 40-49
01:19:37
01:19:37
5
(17)
40-49
5
Male
17
Finish
15.8 min/km
00:26:01
3:22 min/km
00:49:56
3:25 min/km
01:19:37
3:46 min/km
18
126
Thabang SEBOLAI
Thabang SEBOLAI #126
Male Senior
01:21:29
01:21:29
13
(18)
Senior
13
Male
18
Finish
15.5 min/km
01:21:29
3:51 min/km
19
109
Wobukaosi TSHUMA
Wobukaosi TSHUMA #109
Female Senior
01:21:29
01:21:29
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Finish
15.5 min/km
00:28:23
3:41 min/km
00:53:08
3:38 min/km
01:21:29
3:51 min/km
20
46
Tebogo SERE
Tebogo SERE #46
Male 40-49
01:21:41
01:21:41
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
Finish
15.4 min/km
01:21:41
3:52 min/km
21
80
Mosimangepa TOLOMO
Mosimangepa TOLOMO #80
Male Junior
01:21:45
01:21:45
1
(20)
Junior
1
Male
20
NETBANK
Finish
15.4 min/km
00:27:51
3:37 min/km
00:52:40
3:36 min/km
01:21:45
3:52 min/km
22
125
Orapeleng RAPELANG
Orapeleng RAPELANG #125
Male Senior
01:22:11
01:22:11
14
(21)
Senior
14
Male
21
Finish
15.3 min/km
00:27:50
3:36 min/km
00:52:22
3:35 min/km
01:22:11
3:53 min/km
23
11
Pulepule CHWENYANE
Pulepule CHWENYANE #11
Male 40-49
01:25:10
01:25:10
7
(22)
40-49
7
Male
22
Finish
14.8 min/km
00:29:25
3:49 min/km
00:55:59
3:50 min/km
01:25:10
4:02 min/km
24
31
Rudo MHONDERWA
Rudo MHONDERWA #31
Female Senior
01:25:37
01:25:37
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
14.7 min/km
00:29:16
3:48 min/km
00:55:39
3:48 min/km
01:25:37
4:03 min/km
25
97
Godfrey ZWENI
Godfrey ZWENI #97
Male Senior
01:26:56
01:26:56
15
(23)
Senior
15
Male
23
NC saps AC
Finish
14.5 min/km
00:30:49
4:00 min/km
00:57:32
3:56 min/km
01:26:56
4:07 min/km
26
101
Slindile CHILI
Slindile CHILI #101
Female Senior
01:27:05
01:27:05
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
ORCAS ACADEMY
Finish
14.5 min/km
00:30:47
3:59 min/km
00:57:29
3:56 min/km
01:27:05
4:07 min/km
27
29
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANE
Moagiemang MARINTLHWANE #29
Male Senior
01:27:28
01:27:28
16
(24)
Senior
16
Male
24
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
14.4 min/km
00:28:37
3:43 min/km
00:55:13
3:46 min/km
01:27:28
4:08 min/km
28
71
Mmereyotlhe TELEKO
Mmereyotlhe TELEKO #71
Male Senior
01:27:34
01:27:34
17
(25)
Senior
17
Male
25
SESHENG AC
Finish
14.4 min/km
00:28:15
3:40 min/km
01:27:34
4:09 min/km
29
153
Kagiso BASIAME
Kagiso BASIAME #153
Male 40-49
01:31:02
01:31:02
8
(26)
40-49
8
Male
26
Finish
13.8 min/km
00:31:18
4:03 min/km
00:59:07
4:02 min/km
01:31:02
4:18 min/km
30
147
Thato BOOYSEN
Thato BOOYSEN #147
Male Senior
01:31:50
01:31:50
18
(27)
Senior
18
Male
27
KURUMAN RUNNING CLUB
Finish
13.7 min/km
00:32:33
4:13 min/km
00:59:50
4:05 min/km
01:31:50
4:21 min/km
31
100
Paulina NJEYA
Paulina NJEYA #100
Female 40-49
01:32:18
01:32:18
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
Kovsie Ac
Finish
13.7 min/km
00:31:20
4:04 min/km
00:59:30
4:04 min/km
01:32:18
4:22 min/km
32
18
Elias MABANE
Elias MABANE #18
Male 50-59
01:32:59
01:32:59
1
(28)
50-59
1
Male
28
FARANANI
Finish
13.5 min/km
00:37:31
4:52 min/km
01:02:08
4:15 min/km
01:32:59
4:24 min/km
33
58
Russel NUGENT
Russel NUGENT #58
Male 50-59
01:33:05
01:33:05
2
(29)
50-59
2
Male
29
UPINGTON CRUSADERS
Finish
13.5 min/km
00:33:04
4:17 min/km
01:01:29
4:12 min/km
01:33:05
4:24 min/km
34
20
Gerrit OOR
Gerrit OOR #20
Male Junior
01:34:01
01:34:01
2
(30)
Junior
2
Male
30
AGW
Finish
13.4 min/km
00:28:14
3:40 min/km
00:53:59
3:41 min/km
01:34:01
4:27 min/km
35
83
Biza UOELETSANS
Biza UOELETSANS #83
Male 40-49
01:34:28
01:34:28
9
(31)
40-49
9
Male
31
Finish
13.3 min/km
00:32:55
4:16 min/km
01:01:59
4:14 min/km
01:34:28
4:28 min/km
36
32
Tabitha TSATSA
Tabitha TSATSA #32
Female 40-49
01:35:18
01:35:18
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
13.2 min/km
00:33:41
4:22 min/km
01:02:38
4:17 min/km
01:35:18
4:31 min/km
37
131
Mathews MATSETELA
Mathews MATSETELA #131
Male Senior
01:37:26
01:37:26
19
(32)
Senior
19
Male
32
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:35:05
4:33 min/km
01:03:49
4:22 min/km
01:37:26
4:37 min/km
38
102
Dikeledi MAJARA
Dikeledi MAJARA #102
Female Senior
01:37:29
01:37:29
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:38:20
4:58 min/km
01:05:48
4:30 min/km
01:37:29
4:37 min/km
39
104
Seiso NGALO
Seiso NGALO #104
Male 50-59
01:37:40
01:37:40
3
(33)
50-59
3
Male
33
PAMOJA AC
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:34:37
4:29 min/km
01:04:43
4:26 min/km
01:37:40
4:37 min/km
40
136
Vincent MAJA
Vincent MAJA #136
Male Senior
01:37:44
01:37:44
20
(34)
Senior
20
Male
34
VRYBURG MULTISPORT CLUB
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:38:22
4:58 min/km
01:05:57
4:31 min/km
01:37:44
4:37 min/km
41
120
Duncan JOBETA
Duncan JOBETA #120
Male 50-59
01:37:45
01:37:45
4
(35)
50-59
4
Male
35
TAUNG AC
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:38:21
4:58 min/km
01:06:42
4:34 min/km
01:37:45
4:37 min/km
42
22
Kgosietsile OAGENG
Kgosietsile OAGENG #22
Male Senior
01:38:01
01:38:01
21
(36)
Senior
21
Male
36
Finish
12.9 min/km
00:31:32
4:05 min/km
01:00:47
4:09 min/km
01:38:01
4:38 min/km
43
124
Mosekiemang SEETELO
Mosekiemang SEETELO #124
Male 40-49
01:38:32
01:38:32
10
(37)
40-49
10
Male
37
TAUNG AC
Finish
12.8 min/km
00:32:35
4:13 min/km
01:02:33
4:17 min/km
01:38:32
4:40 min/km
44
103
Anton NYABANYABA
Anton NYABANYABA #103
Male 60-69
01:38:33
01:38:33
1
(38)
60-69
1
Male
38
SANDF
Finish
12.8 min/km
00:33:33
4:21 min/km
01:03:26
4:20 min/km
01:38:33
4:40 min/km
45
19
Jane MUDAU
Jane MUDAU #19
Female 50-59
01:40:39
01:40:39
1
(7)
50-59
1
Female
7
FARANANI
Finish
12.5 min/km
00:34:42
4:30 min/km
01:05:13
4:28 min/km
01:40:39
4:46 min/km
46
43
Patrick NDOU
Patrick NDOU #43
Male Senior
01:40:53
01:40:53
22
(39)
Senior
22
Male
39
Finish
12.5 min/km
00:32:59
4:17 min/km
01:02:34
4:17 min/km
01:40:53
4:46 min/km
47
96
Anthony BRAXTON
Anthony BRAXTON #96
Male Senior
01:41:30
01:41:30
23
(40)
Senior
23
Male
40
Finish
12.4 min/km
00:37:48
4:54 min/km
01:08:10
4:40 min/km
01:41:30
4:48 min/km
48
28
Eric MOUANENE
Eric MOUANENE #28
Male Senior
01:41:59
01:41:59
24
(41)
Senior
24
Male
41
Finish
12.4 min/km
00:31:19
4:04 min/km
01:00:11
4:07 min/km
01:41:59
4:50 min/km
49
150
Thapelo NDLOVU
Thapelo NDLOVU #150
Male Senior
01:42:01
01:42:01
25
(42)
Senior
25
Male
42
Finish
12.4 min/km
00:39:09
5:05 min/km
01:09:13
4:44 min/km
01:42:01
4:50 min/km
50
88
John SERETSE
John SERETSE #88
Male 50-59
01:42:36
01:42:36
5
(43)
50-59
5
Male
43
SESHENG AC
Finish
12.3 min/km
00:35:46
4:38 min/km
01:06:18
4:32 min/km
01:42:36
4:51 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
© 2023