Sun City Swim
26/10/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1A - 3km Men & Women All Ages
Event 1B - 1500m - Disabled Swimmers
Event 2 - Women 31+ Girls 13 yrs & younger
1.5km Swim: Men 31+ Boys 13 yrs & younger
Event 4 - Women 14-30
Event 5 - Men 14-30
Event 6 - 600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
114
Terence PARKIN
Terence PARKIN #114
Male Deaf
00:22:08
00:22:08
1
(1)
Deaf
1
Male
1
2
340
Shireen SAPIRO
Shireen SAPIRO #340
Female Physical
00:23:15
00:23:15
1
(1)
Physical
1
Female
1
3
1352
Pierre DELLIEU
Pierre DELLIEU #1352
Male Deaf
00:23:57
00:23:57
2
(2)
Deaf
2
Male
2
4
336
Slindokuhle Austin MABANGA
Slindokuhle Austin MABANGA #336
Male Deaf
00:25:30
00:25:30
3
(3)
Deaf
3
Male
3
5
339
Amkele QAMARANA
Amkele QAMARANA #339
Male Deaf
00:27:18
00:27:18
4
(4)
Deaf
4
Male
4
6
341
Lourette SEYFFERT
Lourette SEYFFERT #341
Female Intellectual
00:29:29
00:29:29
1
(2)
Intellectual
1
Female
2
7
346
Kabelo ZWANE
Kabelo ZWANE #346
Male Physical
00:32:15
00:32:15
1
(5)
Physical
1
Male
5
8
1350
James WILLIERS
James WILLIERS #1350
Male Physical
00:32:18
00:32:18
2
(6)
Physical
2
Male
6
9
1356
Martin GOUS
Martin GOUS #1356
Male Deaf
00:33:08
00:33:08
5
(7)
Deaf
5
Male
7
10
1353
Simo MAPHOSA
Simo MAPHOSA #1353
Male Deaf
00:33:47
00:33:47
6
(8)
Deaf
6
Male
8
11
337
Robin MORRISON
Robin MORRISON #337
Male Intellectual
00:35:21
00:35:21
1
(9)
Intellectual
1
Male
9
12
1351
Nirmal KANJEE
Nirmal KANJEE #1351
Male Deaf
00:37:13
00:37:13
7
(10)
Deaf
7
Male
10
13
345
Elvira WOOD
Elvira WOOD #345
Female Physical
00:38:07
00:38:07
2
(3)
Physical
2
Female
3
14
325
Nikita Ann DOUGLASS
Nikita Ann DOUGLASS #325
Female Physical
00:38:30
00:38:30
3
(4)
Physical
3
Female
4
15
324
Joanne COWLEY
Joanne COWLEY #324
Female Intellectual
00:40:24
00:40:24
2
(5)
Intellectual
2
Female
5
16
328
Monequ EDWARDS
Monequ EDWARDS #328
Female Deaf
00:40:30
00:40:30
1
(6)
Deaf
1
Female
6
17
1355
Anesu ODILO
Anesu ODILO #1355
Male Deaf
00:40:31
00:40:31
8
(11)
Deaf
8
Male
11
18
1354
Sanele ZWANE
Sanele ZWANE #1354
Male Deaf
00:41:00
00:41:00
9
(12)
Deaf
9
Male
12
19
1342
Emile VAN HEERDEN
Emile VAN HEERDEN #1342
Male Intellectual
00:43:32
00:43:32
2
(13)
Intellectual
2
Male
13
20
138
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #138
Male Deaf
00:45:38
00:45:38
10
(14)
Deaf
10
Male
14
21
1344
Jaco DU PLOOY
Jaco DU PLOOY #1344
Male Intellectual
00:46:30
00:46:30
3
(15)
Intellectual
3
Male
15
22
335
Ruby KIRSCH
Ruby KIRSCH #335
Female Intellectual
00:49:06
00:49:06
3
(7)
Intellectual
3
Female
7
23
1349
Noluthando NTSUNTSHA
Noluthando NTSUNTSHA #1349
Female Deaf
00:49:38
00:49:38
2
(8)
Deaf
2
Female
8
24
331
Niel HASWELL
Niel HASWELL #331
Male Intellectual
00:49:59
00:49:59
4
(16)
Intellectual
4
Male
16
25
1345
Ilse KOTZE
Ilse KOTZE #1345
Female Intellectual
00:50:07
00:50:07
4
(9)
Intellectual
4
Female
9
26
338
Margaret Ann NELL
Margaret Ann NELL #338
Female Physical
00:51:12
00:51:12
4
(10)
Physical
4
Female
10
27
1357
Rachael HILBERT
Rachael HILBERT #1357
Female Deaf
00:52:43
00:52:43
3
(11)
Deaf
3
Female
11
28
333
Steven JAMES
Steven JAMES #333
Male Accompanying Swimmer
00:54:59
00:54:59
1
(17)
Accompanying Swimmer
1
Male
17
29
1348
Wendy BLUNN
Wendy BLUNN #1348
Female Intellectual
00:55:00
00:55:00
5
(12)
Intellectual
5
Female
12
30
327
Sheila DREW
Sheila DREW #327
Female Accompanying Swimmer
00:56:41
00:56:41
1
(13)
Accompanying Swimmer
1
Female
13
31
326
Cathy DREW
Cathy DREW #326
Female Intellectual
00:57:09
00:57:09
6
(14)
Intellectual
6
Female
14
32
329
Luke GENNRICH
Luke GENNRICH #329
Male Intellectual
00:57:42
00:57:42
5
(18)
Intellectual
5
Male
18
33
1347
Heather BLUNN
Heather BLUNN #1347
Female Intellectual
00:58:04
00:58:04
7
(15)
Intellectual
7
Female
15
34
343
Andrew TUSON
Andrew TUSON #343
Male Intellectual
01:01:05
01:01:05
6
(19)
Intellectual
6
Male
19
35
344
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #344
Female Accompanying Swimmer
01:01:22
01:01:22
2
(16)
Accompanying Swimmer
2
Female
16
36
322
Byron BISHOP
Byron BISHOP #322
Male Accompanying Swimmer
01:02:05
01:02:05
2
(20)
Accompanying Swimmer
2
Male
20
37
1343
Christopher RAMSAY
Christopher RAMSAY #1343
Male Intellectual
01:02:05
01:02:05
7
(21)
Intellectual
7
Male
21
38
323
Lynne BLUNN
Lynne BLUNN #323
Female Accompanying Swimmer
01:02:14
01:02:14
3
(17)
Accompanying Swimmer
3
Female
17
39
1639
Brenda NOENAN
Brenda NOENAN #1639
Female Intellectual
01:05:43
01:05:43
8
(18)
Intellectual
8
Female
18
62
Ariella LEVIN
Ariella LEVIN #62
Female Deaf
Not started
Not started
Deaf
Female
98
Caleb TOWNSEND
Caleb TOWNSEND #98
Male Accompanying Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Accompanying Swimmer
Male
330
Lorna GREYLING
Lorna GREYLING #330
Female Accompanying Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Accompanying Swimmer
Female
332
Lauren JAMES
Lauren JAMES #332
Female Accompanying Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Accompanying Swimmer
Female
334
Tayla JAMES
Tayla JAMES #334
Female Accompanying Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Accompanying Swimmer
Female
1561
Priscilla WILLIAMS
Priscilla WILLIAMS #1561
Female Accompanying Swimmer
Not started
Not started
Accompanying Swimmer
Female
342
Ludick SWART
Ludick SWART #342
Male Physical
DNF
DNF
Physical
Male
1346
Shannon JAMES
Shannon JAMES #1346
Female Intellectual
DNF
DNF
Intellectual
Female
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
© 2023