FNB Wines2Whales Chardonnay
25/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (716 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
11
Candice LILL
Candice LILL #11
Female 20-29
06:06:58
06:06:58
1
(1)
20-29
1
Female
1
Women - Open
Faces
06:07:00
1
03:03:09
03:03:48
2
12
Adelheid MORATH
Adelheid MORATH #12
Female 30-39
06:07:00
06:07:00
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
Women - Open
Faces
06:07:00
1
03:03:11
03:03:48
3
31
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #31
Female 30-39
06:08:33
06:08:33
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
Women - Open
dormakaba
06:08:35
2
03:04:43
03:03:49
4
32
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #32
Female 30-39
06:08:34
06:08:34
3
(4)
30-39
3
Female
4
Women - Open
dormakaba
06:08:35
2
03:04:43
03:03:51
5
42
Nadine RIEDER
Nadine RIEDER #42
Female 30-39
06:19:02
06:19:02
4
(5)
30-39
4
Female
5
Women - Open
Fairtree - Rotwild
06:19:02
3
03:13:46
03:05:15
6
41
Jennie STENERHAG
Jennie STENERHAG #41
Female 40-49
06:19:02
06:19:02
1
(6)
40-49
1
Female
6
Women - Open
Fairtree - Rotwild
06:19:02
3
03:13:46
03:05:15
7
3231
Michiel VAN AELBROECK
Michiel VAN AELBROECK #3231
Male 30-39
06:24:57
06:24:57
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
Men - Open
Mountainbike.be Multitask Industries
06:25:02
1
03:14:18
03:10:38
8
3232
Erik KLEINHANS
Erik KLEINHANS #3232
Male 30-39
06:25:02
06:25:02
2
(2)
30-39
2
Male
2
Men - Open
Mountainbike.be Multitask Industries
06:25:02
1
03:14:18
03:10:43
9
261
Ashley OLDFIELD
Ashley OLDFIELD #261
Male 30-39
06:31:50
06:31:50
3
(3)
30-39
3
Male
3
Men - Sub-Vet
Silence of the Srams
06:31:56
1
03:21:07
03:10:42
10
5332
Rohan KENNEDY
Rohan KENNEDY #5332
Male 30-39
06:31:55
06:31:55
4
(4)
30-39
4
Male
4
Men - Open
Mental Toss Flycoons
06:31:56
2
03:21:12
03:10:42
11
5331
Marc GREYLING
Marc GREYLING #5331
Male 20-29
06:31:56
06:31:56
1
(5)
20-29
1
Male
5
Men - Open
Mental Toss Flycoons
06:31:56
2
03:21:13
03:10:43
12
262
Jody MOULT
Jody MOULT #262
Male 40-49
06:31:56
06:31:56
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
Men - Sub-Vet
Silence of the Srams
06:31:56
1
03:21:12
03:10:44
13
81
Katie LENNARD
Katie LENNARD #81
Female 30-39
06:40:19
06:40:19
5
(7)
30-39
5
Female
7
Women - Open
SA Roadtrippers
06:40:22
4
03:28:44
03:11:34
14
82
Laura STARK
Laura STARK #82
Female 20-29
06:40:22
06:40:22
2
(8)
20-29
2
Female
8
Women - Open
SA Roadtrippers
06:40:22
4
03:28:47
03:11:34
15
1411
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #1411
Male 40-49
06:44:19
06:44:19
2
(7)
40-49
2
Male
7
Men - Vet
Tio Peixe
06:44:19
1
03:22:10
03:22:09
16
1412
Lammert OOSTHUIZEN
Lammert OOSTHUIZEN #1412
Male 40-49
06:44:19
06:44:19
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
Men - Vet
Tio Peixe
06:44:19
1
03:22:10
03:22:08
17
5861
Dawid DE BRUIN
Dawid DE BRUIN #5861
Male 50+
06:45:04
06:45:04
1
(9)
50+
1
Male
9
Men - Masters
Presidential Shirt
06:45:05
1
03:25:14
03:19:50
18
5862
Robert SIM
Robert SIM #5862
Male 50+
06:45:05
06:45:05
2
(10)
50+
2
Male
10
Men - Masters
Presidential Shirt
06:45:05
1
03:25:15
03:19:49
19
52
Sabine SPITZ
Sabine SPITZ #52
Female 40-49
06:45:29
06:45:29
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
Women - Open
Multitask Industries Women
06:45:35
5
03:28:05
03:17:23
20
51
Alice PIRARD
Alice PIRARD #51
Female 30-39
06:45:34
06:45:34
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
Women - Open
Multitask Industries Women
06:45:35
5
03:28:11
03:17:23
21
61
Barbara BENKO
Barbara BENKO #61
Female 20-29
06:47:45
06:47:45
3
(11)
20-29
3
Female
11
Women - Open
Ghost Factory Racing
06:47:46
6
03:34:18
03:13:26
22
62
Mariske STRAUSS
Mariske STRAUSS #62
Female 20-29
06:47:46
06:47:46
4
(12)
20-29
4
Female
12
Women - Open
Ghost Factory Racing
06:47:46
6
03:34:19
03:13:27
23
21
Ariane LUTHI
Ariane LUTHI #21
Female 30-39
06:49:28
06:49:28
7
(13)
30-39
7
Female
13
Women - Open
Kross Spur
06:49:30
7
03:24:16
03:25:11
24
22
Samara SHEPPARD
Samara SHEPPARD #22
Female 20-29
06:49:30
06:49:30
5
(14)
20-29
5
Female
14
Women - Open
Kross Spur
06:49:30
7
03:24:17
03:25:12
25
72
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #72
Female 20-29
06:51:12
06:51:12
6
(15)
20-29
6
Female
15
Women - Open
Galileo Risk
06:51:12
8
03:30:27
03:20:44
26
71
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #71
Female 20-29
06:51:12
06:51:12
7
(16)
20-29
7
Female
16
Women - Open
Galileo Risk
06:51:12
8
03:30:28
03:20:44
27
4022
Derick VAN DER MERWE
Derick VAN DER MERWE #4022
Male 30-39
06:53:46
06:53:46
5
(11)
30-39
5
Male
11
Men - Sub-Vet
The Vans
06:53:46
2
03:33:40
03:20:05
28
4021
Nicolaas Tjaart VAN DER MERWE
Nicolaas Tjaart VAN DER MERWE #4021
Male 30-39
06:53:46
06:53:46
6
(12)
30-39
6
Male
12
Men - Sub-Vet
The Vans
06:53:46
2
03:33:41
03:20:05
29
1841
Alexander BEZUIDENHOUT
Alexander BEZUIDENHOUT #1841
Male 20-29
06:56:26
06:56:26
2
(13)
20-29
2
Male
13
Men - Open
The Wolves
06:56:28
3
03:34:37
03:21:49
30
1842
Joshua BEZUIDENHOUT
Joshua BEZUIDENHOUT #1842
Male 20-29
06:56:28
06:56:28
3
(14)
20-29
3
Male
14
Men - Open
The Wolves
06:56:28
3
03:34:38
03:21:50
31
3602
Helgard SLABBERT
Helgard SLABBERT #3602
Male 40-49
06:57:37
06:57:37
4
(15)
40-49
4
Male
15
Men - Vet
Sir Bradley & Spartacus
06:57:38
2
03:36:24
03:21:13
32
3601
Paul BENSON
Paul BENSON #3601
Male 40-49
06:57:38
06:57:38
5
(16)
40-49
5
Male
16
Men - Vet
Sir Bradley & Spartacus
06:57:38
2
03:36:24
03:21:14
33
5652
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #5652
Male 20-29
07:01:25
07:01:25
4
(17)
20-29
4
Male
17
Men - Open
Sauvignon Blanc
07:01:26
4
03:39:16
03:22:09
34
5651
Marko VISSER
Marko VISSER #5651
Male 30-39
07:01:26
07:01:26
7
(18)
30-39
7
Male
18
Men - Open
Sauvignon Blanc
07:01:26
4
03:39:16
03:22:09
35
352
Paul FURBANK
Paul FURBANK #352
Male 50+
07:05:43
07:05:43
3
(19)
50+
3
Male
19
Men - Sub-Vet
Team Lanoy
07:05:43
3
03:40:52
03:24:50
36
351
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #351
Male 30-39
07:05:43
07:05:43
8
(20)
30-39
8
Male
20
Men - Sub-Vet
Team Lanoy
07:05:43
3
03:40:52
03:24:50
37
4801
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #4801
Male 40-49
07:10:15
07:10:15
6
(21)
40-49
6
Male
21
Men - Open
Double barrel
07:10:16
5
03:43:57
03:26:18
38
4802
Rohan BEUKES
Rohan BEUKES #4802
Male 20-29
07:10:16
07:10:16
5
(22)
20-29
5
Male
22
Men - Open
Double barrel
07:10:16
5
03:43:58
03:26:18
39
222
Zane ZANDBERG
Zane ZANDBERG #222
Male 20-29
07:11:18
07:11:18
6
(23)
20-29
6
Male
23
Men - Open
The Green Team
07:11:22
6
03:48:18
03:22:59
40
221
Mark PRITCHETT
Mark PRITCHETT #221
Male 40-49
07:11:22
07:11:22
7
(24)
40-49
7
Male
24
Men - Open
The Green Team
07:11:22
6
03:48:22
03:23:00
41
1121
Duane VOCK
Duane VOCK #1121
Male 40-49
07:12:00
07:12:00
8
(25)
40-49
8
Male
25
Men - Vet
RTT Style 2
07:12:00
3
03:45:18
03:26:41
42
1122
Jan TUKKER
Jan TUKKER #1122
Male 50+
07:12:00
07:12:00
4
(26)
50+
4
Male
26
Men - Vet
RTT Style 2
07:12:00
3
03:45:18
03:26:41
43
231
Ziehaad SALIE
Ziehaad SALIE #231
Male 30-39
07:15:57
07:15:57
9
(27)
30-39
9
Male
27
Mixed
Team Atlantic A-Z Logistics
07:16:00
1
03:47:49
03:28:07
44
232
Ila STOW
Ila STOW #232
Female 30-39
07:15:59
07:15:59
8
(17)
30-39
8
Female
17
Mixed
Team Atlantic A-Z Logistics
07:16:00
1
03:47:52
03:28:07
45
1341
Coenie DE VILLIERS
Coenie DE VILLIERS #1341
Male 50+
07:17:19
07:17:19
5
(28)
50+
5
Male
28
Men - Masters
Team Turbo
07:17:19
2
03:48:47
03:28:31
46
1342
Martin NEL
Martin NEL #1342
Male 50+
07:17:19
07:17:19
6
(29)
50+
6
Male
29
Men - Masters
Team Turbo
07:17:19
2
03:48:47
03:28:31
47
5901
Shannon FROST
Shannon FROST #5901
Male 30-39
07:18:04
07:18:04
10
(30)
30-39
10
Male
30
Men - Sub-Vet
The Bike Shop
07:18:05
4
03:48:50
03:29:13
48
5902
John BOZMAN
John BOZMAN #5902
Male 30-39
07:18:04
07:18:04
11
(31)
30-39
11
Male
31
Men - Sub-Vet
The Bike Shop
07:18:05
4
03:48:50
03:29:14
49
2172
Dewald FOURIE
Dewald FOURIE #2172
Male 40-49
07:18:18
07:18:18
9
(32)
40-49
9
Male
32
Men - Vet
David&Goliath
07:18:18
4
03:43:05
03:35:12
50
2171
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #2171
Male 30-39
07:18:18
07:18:18
12
(33)
30-39
12
Male
33
Men - Vet
David&Goliath
07:18:18
4
03:43:05
03:35:12
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (716 items)
© 2023