Westcoast WarmWater Weekend Triathlon
21/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Sprint
Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
4
Rudolf VISSER
Rudolf VISSER #4
Male Senior
02:21:03
02:21:03
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
00:20:17
00:02:02
01:13:06
00:01:05
00:44:36
2
3
Manfred WIEHAHN
Manfred WIEHAHN #3
Male Veteran
02:26:47
02:26:47
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Male
2
00:28:57
00:03:44
01:12:50
00:01:35
00:39:44
3
5
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #5
Male Under 23
02:27:22
02:27:22
1
(3)
Under 23
1
Male
3
00:28:12
00:02:18
01:18:00
00:01:01
00:37:52
4
6
Walter HAYES
Walter HAYES #6
Male Senior
02:32:05
02:32:05
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
00:29:59
00:02:12
01:13:40
00:01:48
00:44:28
5
15
Travys WILKINS
Travys WILKINS #15
Male Senior
02:34:18
02:34:18
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
00:30:37
00:03:06
01:14:34
00:01:22
00:44:40
6
60
Yaaseen DAVIS
Yaaseen DAVIS #60
Male Under 23
02:34:57
02:34:57
2
(6)
Under 23
2
Male
6
00:31:54
00:03:28
01:14:53
00:01:40
00:43:03
7
2
Frank SMUTS
Frank SMUTS #2
Male Veteran
02:36:06
02:36:06
2
(7)
Veteran
2
Male
7
00:29:08
00:03:04
01:16:17
00:01:56
00:45:42
8
67
Roberto MARCHESI
Roberto MARCHESI #67
Male Senior
02:36:24
02:36:24
4
(8)
Senior
4
Male
8
00:29:56
00:03:52
01:14:10
00:02:20
00:46:08
9
32
Deon SCHEPPEL
Deon SCHEPPEL #32
Male Veteran
02:39:26
02:39:26
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Male
9
00:29:58
00:04:15
01:20:28
00:01:58
00:42:49
10
34
Coenie LAMBRECHTS
Coenie LAMBRECHTS #34
Male Veteran
02:40:17
02:40:17
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Male
10
00:31:44
00:03:11
01:20:15
00:01:59
00:43:09
11
87
Michelle KREBS
Michelle KREBS #87
Female Senior
02:41:32
02:41:32
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
00:28:58
00:02:18
01:16:11
00:08:43
00:45:24
12
44
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #44
Male Veteran
02:42:36
02:42:36
5
(11)
Veteran
5
Male
11
00:30:29
00:04:15
01:20:02
00:01:52
00:45:59
13
80
Jaco COETZEE
Jaco COETZEE #80
Male Senior
02:43:19
02:43:19
5
(12)
Senior
5
Male
12
00:30:49
00:03:18
01:23:40
00:01:43
00:43:52
14
79
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #79
Male Veteran
02:46:59
02:46:59
6
(13)
Veteran
6
Male
13
00:29:11
00:03:15
01:29:05
00:01:24
00:44:06
15
54
Marco BARBIERI
Marco BARBIERI #54
Male Senior
02:48:41
02:48:41
6
(14)
Senior
6
Male
14
00:31:43
00:03:48
01:25:17
00:02:12
00:45:43
16
22
Ian LESSEM
Ian LESSEM #22
Male Senior
02:49:17
02:49:17
7
(15)
Senior
7
Male
15
00:30:16
00:03:35
01:22:38
00:02:07
00:50:43
17
36
Dudley GRAHAM
Dudley GRAHAM #36
Male Veteran
02:50:56
02:50:56
7
(16)
Veteran
7
Male
16
00:32:30
00:05:42
01:24:36
00:01:49
00:46:20
18
33
Marco BECKER
Marco BECKER #33
Male Senior
02:51:44
02:51:44
8
(17)
Senior
8
Male
17
00:31:53
00:03:48
01:26:09
00:01:48
00:48:07
19
50
Simon GOLDSBROUGH
Simon GOLDSBROUGH #50
Male Senior
02:51:57
02:51:57
9
(18)
Senior
9
Male
18
00:32:51
00:03:43
01:30:26
00:01:38
00:43:21
20
88
Justin MALTBY
Justin MALTBY #88
Male Veteran
02:52:00
02:52:00
8
(19)
Veteran
8
Male
19
00:29:29
00:03:39
01:15:19
00:02:16
01:01:19
21
18
Catherine PRIDAY
Catherine PRIDAY #18
Female Senior
02:52:14
02:52:14
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
00:30:35
00:03:42
01:29:10
00:01:51
00:46:58
22
83
Helen ELLISON
Helen ELLISON #83
Female Senior
02:52:27
02:52:27
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
00:28:56
00:03:03
01:31:32
00:01:37
00:47:20
23
81
Eduan DEETLEFS
Eduan DEETLEFS #81
Male Veteran
02:54:02
02:54:02
9
(20)
Veteran
9
Male
20
00:32:46
00:04:23
01:22:53
00:02:06
00:51:57
24
16
Angelique WILKINS
Angelique WILKINS #16
Female Senior
02:55:39
02:55:39
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
00:31:50
00:03:45
01:28:10
00:01:41
00:50:15
25
73
Jonathan EDWARDS
Jonathan EDWARDS #73
Male Senior
02:56:31
02:56:31
10
(21)
Senior
10
Male
21
00:32:32
00:03:38
01:27:34
00:01:57
00:50:53
26
38
Greg HARROWSMITH
Greg HARROWSMITH #38
Male Veteran
02:56:32
02:56:32
10
(22)
Veteran
10
Male
22
00:30:13
00:04:37
01:22:31
00:02:36
00:56:37
27
14
Walter RUFFELS
Walter RUFFELS #14
Male Veteran
02:57:13
02:57:13
11
(23)
Veteran
11
Male
23
00:32:45
00:03:36
01:25:44
00:01:57
00:53:13
28
63
George OCTOBER
George OCTOBER #63
Male Veteran
02:58:00
02:58:00
12
(24)
Veteran
12
Male
24
00:33:26
00:03:59
01:38:36
00:02:00
00:40:00
29
26
Roelof JOUBERT
Roelof JOUBERT #26
Male Veteran
03:01:13
03:01:13
13
(25)
Veteran
13
Male
25
00:30:46
00:04:59
01:28:30
00:02:41
00:54:19
30
27
Dirco POGGENPOEL
Dirco POGGENPOEL #27
Male Senior
03:01:33
03:01:33
11
(26)
Senior
11
Male
26
00:33:55
00:05:45
01:32:20
00:02:12
00:47:23
31
65
James REAPER
James REAPER #65
Male Senior
03:01:52
03:01:52
12
(27)
Senior
12
Male
27
00:29:42
00:05:40
01:36:06
00:02:15
00:48:11
32
12
Lindsay FORTUNE
Lindsay FORTUNE #12
Male Veteran
03:03:18
03:03:18
14
(28)
Veteran
14
Male
28
00:41:37
00:04:32
01:40:14
00:03:17
00:33:41
33
39
Simone FAULMANN
Simone FAULMANN #39
Female Under 23
03:03:35
03:03:35
1
(5)
Under 23
1
Female
5
00:29:55
00:02:41
01:35:56
00:01:11
00:53:54
34
8
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #8
Female Veteran
03:04:32
03:04:32
1
(6)
Veteran
1
Female
6
00:39:27
00:04:15
01:26:17
00:01:02
00:53:32
35
62
Luthando GQAMANA
Luthando GQAMANA #62
Male Senior
03:04:43
03:04:43
13
(29)
Senior
13
Male
29
00:38:51
00:03:55
01:28:02
00:01:42
00:52:14
36
21
Joshua JANKS
Joshua JANKS #21
Male Senior
03:05:08
03:05:08
14
(30)
Senior
14
Male
30
00:31:47
00:04:53
01:35:06
00:03:13
00:50:11
37
84
Wayne JOANS
Wayne JOANS #84
Male Senior
03:05:24
03:05:24
15
(31)
Senior
15
Male
31
00:33:21
00:04:49
01:31:32
00:03:58
00:51:46
38
46
Michael SCOTT
Michael SCOTT #46
Male Veteran
03:05:36
03:05:36
15
(32)
Veteran
15
Male
32
00:31:51
00:03:03
01:28:41
00:02:29
00:59:35
39
11
Matthys LOURENS
Matthys LOURENS #11
Male Veteran
03:06:21
03:06:21
16
(33)
Veteran
16
Male
33
00:31:36
00:03:07
01:24:40
00:03:00
01:04:01
40
40
Grant DODGEN
Grant DODGEN #40
Male Veteran
03:06:24
03:06:24
17
(34)
Veteran
17
Male
34
00:38:43
00:04:16
01:31:27
00:02:19
00:49:40
41
7
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #7
Female Senior
03:06:30
03:06:30
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
00:34:36
00:04:09
01:33:13
00:02:06
00:52:27
42
68
Calvin ALEXANDER
Calvin ALEXANDER #68
Male Senior
03:06:42
03:06:42
16
(35)
Senior
16
Male
35
00:32:46
00:06:26
01:41:03
00:01:17
00:45:12
43
69
Phillip RENTSCHLER
Phillip RENTSCHLER #69
Male Veteran
03:09:00
03:09:00
18
(36)
Veteran
18
Male
36
00:36:54
00:03:21
01:32:06
00:04:05
00:52:35
44
70
Nina VAN DER BERG
Nina VAN DER BERG #70
Female Senior
03:09:06
03:09:06
6
(8)
Senior
6
Female
8
00:33:26
00:05:32
01:38:02
00:03:01
00:49:07
45
43
Ryan EPSTEIN
Ryan EPSTEIN #43
Male Senior
03:11:37
03:11:37
17
(37)
Senior
17
Male
37
00:32:05
00:07:07
01:33:41
00:02:42
00:56:04
46
41
Meg HOLTZHAUSEN
Meg HOLTZHAUSEN #41
Female Veteran
03:12:34
03:12:34
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Female
9
00:34:32
00:05:20
01:32:35
00:03:01
00:57:08
47
24
Mark ANDERSON
Mark ANDERSON #24
Male Veteran
03:14:13
03:14:13
19
(38)
Veteran
19
Male
38
00:32:06
00:02:58
01:34:04
00:02:12
01:02:55
48
47
Josh ATMORE
Josh ATMORE #47
Male Under 23
03:14:44
03:14:44
3
(39)
Under 23
3
Male
39
00:29:40
00:04:38
01:41:55
00:01:31
00:57:02
49
45
Thurston WILLIAMS
Thurston WILLIAMS #45
Male Senior
03:15:24
03:15:24
18
(40)
Senior
18
Male
40
00:33:40
00:03:26
01:38:42
00:02:24
00:57:14
50
1001
Team PRINGLE
Team PRINGLE #1001
Mixed Team
03:17:04
03:17:04
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:30:14
00:02:33
01:41:12
00:01:25
01:01:43
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
© 2023