Garmin MTB Classic
31/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
55km
30km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Finish
Pace
11
39615
Ada Jeannie GREYLING
Ada Jeannie GREYLING #39615
Female Veteran
00:42:24
00:42:24
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
AS
00:42:24
14.1 km/h
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Finish
Pace
1
36770
Joshua-Alwyn SMIT
Joshua-Alwyn SMIT #36770
Male Sub-Jun
00:31:30
00:31:30
1
(1)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
1
AS
00:31:30
19.0 km/h
2
30953
Matthew COSTA
Matthew COSTA #30953
Male Sub-Jun
00:34:42
00:34:42
2
(2)
Sub-Jun
2
Male
2
AS
00:34:42
17.3 km/h
3
39648
Daniel-Luke VAN ZYL
Daniel-Luke VAN ZYL #39648
Male Youth
00:37:59
00:37:59
1
(3)
Youth
1
Male
3
AS
00:37:59
15.8 km/h
4
20021
Alexander Francois ERASMUS
Alexander Francois ERASMUS #20021
Male Sprogs
00:40:41
00:40:41
1
(4)
Sprogs
1
Male
4
AS
00:40:41
14.7 km/h
5
37036
Brennon PIETERSEN
Brennon PIETERSEN #37036
Male Sprogs
00:42:04
00:42:04
2
(5)
Sprogs
2
Male
5
AS
00:42:04
14.3 km/h
6
39649
Luan VERMEULEN
Luan VERMEULEN #39649
Male Sprogs
00:42:05
00:42:05
3
(6)
Sprogs
3
Male
6
AS
00:42:05
14.3 km/h
7
38078
Henke GRIFFIOEN
Henke GRIFFIOEN #38078
Male Sprogs
00:42:08
00:42:08
4
(7)
Sprogs
4
Male
7
AS
00:42:08
14.2 km/h
8
39606
Liam ESPACH
Liam ESPACH #39606
Male Nippers
00:42:14
00:42:14
1
(8)
Nippers
1
Male
8
AS
00:42:14
14.2 km/h
9
38653
Vico VAN STADEN
Vico VAN STADEN #38653
Male Sprogs
00:42:22
00:42:22
5
(9)
Sprogs
5
Male
9
AS
00:42:22
14.2 km/h
10
39616
Layla GREYLING
Layla GREYLING #39616
Female Sprogs
00:42:24
00:42:24
1
(1)
Sprogs
1
Female
1
AS
00:42:24
14.1 km/h
11
39615
Ada Jeannie GREYLING
Ada Jeannie GREYLING #39615
Female Veteran
00:42:24
00:42:24
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
AS
00:42:24
14.1 km/h
12
39643
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD #39643
Male Sub-Jun
00:42:29
00:42:29
3
(10)
Sub-Jun
3
Male
10
AS
00:42:29
14.1 km/h
13
20994
Justin De Wet VENTER
Justin De Wet VENTER #20994
Male Sprogs
00:42:33
00:42:33
6
(11)
Sprogs
6
Male
11
AS
00:42:33
14.1 km/h
14
36785
Michael VAN DER MERWE
Michael VAN DER MERWE #36785
Male Nippers
00:42:47
00:42:47
2
(12)
Nippers
2
Male
12
AS
00:42:47
14.0 km/h
15
39644
Pieter VAN JAARSVELD
Pieter VAN JAARSVELD #39644
Male Veteran
00:43:26
00:43:26
1
(13)
Veteran
1
Male
13
AS
00:43:26
13.8 km/h
16
38616
Tiaan STEENKAMP
Tiaan STEENKAMP #38616
Male Youth
00:43:29
00:43:29
2
(14)
Youth
2
Male
14
AS
00:43:29
13.8 km/h
17
31632
Xian VAN DER WALT
Xian VAN DER WALT #31632
Male Sprogs
00:43:34
00:43:34
7
(15)
Sprogs
7
Male
15
AS
00:43:34
13.8 km/h
18
31428
Karla NAGEL
Karla NAGEL #31428
Female Sprogs
00:43:41
00:43:41
2
(3)
Sprogs
2
Female
3
AS
00:43:41
13.7 km/h
19
20719
Ferdinand WEICH
Ferdinand WEICH #20719
Male Sprogs
00:43:45
00:43:45
8
(16)
Sprogs
8
Male
16
AS
00:43:45
13.7 km/h
20
39618
Josh Luke HARTLEY
Josh Luke HARTLEY #39618
Male Nippers
00:43:47
00:43:47
3
(17)
Nippers
3
Male
17
AS
00:43:47
13.7 km/h
21
39617
Luke John HARTLEY
Luke John HARTLEY #39617
Male Veteran
00:43:50
00:43:50
2
(18)
Veteran
2
Male
18
AS
00:43:50
13.7 km/h
22
39640
Keanu STEENKAMP
Keanu STEENKAMP #39640
Male Sub-Jun
00:43:53
00:43:53
4
(19)
Sub-Jun
4
Male
19
AS
00:43:53
13.7 km/h
23
39634
Deon OBERHOLZER
Deon OBERHOLZER #39634
Male Master
00:44:07
00:44:07
1
(20)
Master
1
Male
20
AS
00:44:07
13.6 km/h
24
23615
Amilee HOLBOROW-BROWNE
Amilee HOLBOROW-BROWNE #23615
Female Sprogs
00:45:10
00:45:10
3
(4)
Sprogs
3
Female
4
AS
00:45:10
13.3 km/h
25
29262
Nathan Scott POUSTIE
Nathan Scott POUSTIE #29262
Male Sprogs
00:45:52
00:45:52
9
(21)
Sprogs
9
Male
21
AS
00:45:52
13.1 km/h
26
38465
Hannah JENKIN
Hannah JENKIN #38465
Female Nippers
00:45:57
00:45:57
1
(5)
Nippers
1
Female
5
AS
00:45:57
13.1 km/h
27
38464
Gary JENKIN
Gary JENKIN #38464
Male Veteran
00:46:02
00:46:02
3
(22)
Veteran
3
Male
22
AS
00:46:02
13.0 km/h
28
37037
Johan PIETERSEN
Johan PIETERSEN #37037
Male Veteran
00:46:12
00:46:12
4
(23)
Veteran
4
Male
23
AS
00:46:12
13.0 km/h
29
39579
Johan BRITS
Johan BRITS #39579
Male Veteran
00:46:13
00:46:13
5
(24)
Veteran
5
Male
24
AS
00:46:13
13.0 km/h
30
39635
Dehan OBERHOLZER
Dehan OBERHOLZER #39635
Male Sprogs
00:46:58
00:46:58
10
(25)
Sprogs
10
Male
25
AS
00:46:58
12.8 km/h
31
38510
Andre LOURENS
Andre LOURENS #38510
Male Master
00:46:58
00:46:58
2
(26)
Master
2
Male
26
AS
00:46:58
12.8 km/h
32
40326
Sherne Jessica DE VILLIERS
Sherne Jessica DE VILLIERS #40326
Female Nippers
00:47:03
00:47:03
2
(6)
Nippers
2
Female
6
AS
00:47:03
12.8 km/h
33
20986
Hailey SKINNER
Hailey SKINNER #20986
Female Sprogs
00:47:12
00:47:12
4
(7)
Sprogs
4
Female
7
AS
00:47:12
12.7 km/h
34
39586
Mignon CROUSE
Mignon CROUSE #39586
Female Veteran
00:47:15
00:47:15
2
(8)
Veteran
2
Female
8
AS
00:47:15
12.7 km/h
35
31202
Henna FOURIE
Henna FOURIE #31202
Female Veteran
00:47:20
00:47:20
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Female
9
AS
00:47:20
12.7 km/h
36
22802
Nicole HOLBOROW-BROWNE
Nicole HOLBOROW-BROWNE #22802
Female Veteran
00:47:41
00:47:41
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Female
10
AS
00:47:41
12.6 km/h
37
38512
Karin LOURENS
Karin LOURENS #38512
Female Master
00:47:56
00:47:56
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
AS
00:47:56
12.5 km/h
38
39574
Alan Michael BATEMAN
Alan Michael BATEMAN #39574
Male Master
00:47:57
00:47:57
3
(27)
Master
3
Male
27
AS
00:47:57
12.5 km/h
39
38717
Marussia VAN DER MERWE
Marussia VAN DER MERWE #38717
Female Veteran
00:50:24
00:50:24
5
(12)
Veteran
5
Female
12
AS
00:50:24
11.9 km/h
40
39583
Angie CREW
Angie CREW #39583
Female Sub-Vet
00:50:27
00:50:27
1
(13)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
13
AS
00:50:27
11.9 km/h
41
38487
Kayla KOTZE
Kayla KOTZE #38487
Female Sprogs
00:52:41
00:52:41
5
(14)
Sprogs
5
Female
14
AS
00:52:41
11.4 km/h
42
38127
Deon KOTZE
Deon KOTZE #38127
Male Veteran
00:52:44
00:52:44
6
(28)
Veteran
6
Male
28
AS
00:52:44
11.4 km/h
43
20815
Annette Judith MILLS
Annette Judith MILLS #20815
Female Sub-Vet
00:53:12
00:53:12
2
(15)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
15
AS
00:53:12
11.3 km/h
44
39605
Louise Eileen ENGELBRECHT
Louise Eileen ENGELBRECHT #39605
Female Sub-Vet
00:53:21
00:53:21
3
(16)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
16
AS
00:53:21
11.2 km/h
45
39651
Liandri WEICH
Liandri WEICH #39651
Female Sprogs
00:53:32
00:53:32
6
(17)
Sprogs
6
Female
17
AS
00:53:32
11.2 km/h
46
39601
David DU RAND
David DU RAND #39601
Male Nippers
00:53:32
00:53:32
4
(29)
Nippers
4
Male
29
AS
00:53:32
11.2 km/h
47
38468
Kelly JOHNSON
Kelly JOHNSON #38468
Female Youth
00:53:35
00:53:35
1
(18)
Youth
1
Female
18
AS
00:53:35
11.2 km/h
48
39647
Desirú VAN WYK
Desirú VAN WYK #39647
Female Senior
00:54:10
00:54:10
1
(19)
Senior
1
Female
19
AS
00:54:10
11.1 km/h
49
20841
Fourie VAN NIEKERK
Fourie VAN NIEKERK #20841
Male Veteran
00:54:12
00:54:12
7
(30)
Veteran
7
Male
30
AS
00:54:12
11.1 km/h
50
39636
Christi-Leigh DU RAND
Christi-Leigh DU RAND #39636
Female Sprogs
00:54:20
00:54:20
7
(20)
Sprogs
7
Female
20
AS
00:54:20
11.0 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023