Imana Wild Ride
14/07/2019
Results
Teams
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (91 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Finish
1
36B
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #36B
Male Senior
02:26:50
02:26:50
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Male
SAFIRE / TIB
02:26:53
02:26:50
2
36A
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #36A
Male Veteran
02:26:53
02:26:53
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Male
2
Male
SAFIRE / TIB
02:26:53
02:26:53
3
47A
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #47A
Male Master
02:39:58
02:39:58
1
(3)
Master
1
Male
3
Male
PUC AND ERN
02:40:03
02:39:58
4
47B
Rory ATTRIDGE
Rory ATTRIDGE #47B
Male Master
02:40:03
02:40:03
2
(4)
Master
2
Male
4
Male
PUC AND ERN
02:40:03
02:40:03
5
49A
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #49A
Male Veteran
02:42:10
02:42:10
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Male
5
Mixed
WILDEFIRE
02:42:11
02:42:10
6
49B
Christine WOODS
Christine WOODS #49B
Female Veteran
02:42:11
02:42:11
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Female
1
Mixed
WILDEFIRE
02:42:11
02:42:11
7
32A
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #32A
Male Master
02:53:21
02:53:21
3
(6)
Master
3
Male
6
Male
EUROSTEEL OF'S
02:53:24
02:53:21
8
32B
Brandon Peter SMITH
Brandon Peter SMITH #32B
Male Senior
02:53:24
02:53:24
2
(7)
Senior
2
Male
7
Male
EUROSTEEL OF'S
02:53:24
02:53:24
9
50B
Rhys COUZYN
Rhys COUZYN #50B
Male Veteran
02:55:42
02:55:42
3
(8)
Veteran
3
Male
8
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:55:44
02:55:42
10
50A
Brian WRIGHT
Brian WRIGHT #50A
Male Master
02:55:44
02:55:44
4
(9)
Master
4
Male
9
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:55:44
02:55:44
11
43B
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #43B
Male Master
03:09:09
03:09:09
5
(10)
Master
5
Male
10
Mixed
MILAGRO
03:09:10
03:09:09
12
43A
Elmarie THOLE
Elmarie THOLE #43A
Female Master
03:09:10
03:09:10
1
(2)
Master
1
Female
2
Mixed
MILAGRO
03:09:10
03:09:10
13
9B
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #9B
Male Master
03:09:12
03:09:12
6
(11)
Master
6
Male
11
Male
TAP & TYRE
03:09:15
03:09:12
14
9A
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #9A
Male Master
03:09:15
03:09:15
7
(12)
Master
7
Male
12
Male
TAP & TYRE
03:09:15
03:09:15
15
19B
Brett PARKER
Brett PARKER #19B
Male Veteran
03:13:49
03:13:49
4
(13)
Veteran
4
Male
13
Male
THE HURRICANES
03:13:53
03:13:49
16
19A
Brandon HARCUS
Brandon HARCUS #19A
Male Veteran
03:13:53
03:13:53
5
(14)
Veteran
5
Male
14
Male
THE HURRICANES
03:13:53
03:13:53
17
28B
Johannes Jacobus HENDRIKSZ
Johannes Jacobus HENDRIKSZ #28B
Male Veteran
03:14:06
03:14:06
6
(15)
Veteran
6
Male
15
Male
MELKBOS
03:14:11
03:14:06
18
28A
Leon LAMBRECHTS
Leon LAMBRECHTS #28A
Male Veteran
03:14:11
03:14:11
7
(16)
Veteran
7
Male
16
Male
MELKBOS
03:14:11
03:14:11
19
3B
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #3B
Male Senior
03:14:26
03:14:26
3
(17)
Senior
3
Male
17
Male
YKS
03:14:29
03:14:26
20
3A
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #3A
Male Veteran
03:14:29
03:14:29
8
(18)
Veteran
8
Male
18
Male
YKS
03:14:29
03:14:29
21
4A
Paris BASSON
Paris BASSON #4A
Male Veteran
03:15:22
03:15:22
9
(19)
Veteran
9
Male
19
Mixed
TODAY'S PLAN
03:15:29
03:15:22
22
4B
Christina DU PLESSIS
Christina DU PLESSIS #4B
Female Veteran
03:15:29
03:15:29
2
(3)
Veteran
2
Female
3
Mixed
TODAY'S PLAN
03:15:29
03:15:29
23
40A
Steve STAMP
Steve STAMP #40A
Male Master
03:16:41
03:16:41
8
(20)
Master
8
Male
20
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:16:47
03:16:41
24
40B
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE #40B
Female Veteran
03:16:47
03:16:47
3
(4)
Veteran
3
Female
4
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:16:47
03:16:47
25
26A
Philip-Ben KOTZE
Philip-Ben KOTZE #26A
Male Senior
03:18:39
03:18:39
4
(21)
Senior
4
Male
21
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:18:47
03:18:39
26
26B
Claude TYERS
Claude TYERS #26B
Male Veteran
03:18:47
03:18:47
10
(22)
Veteran
10
Male
22
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:18:47
03:18:47
27
20B
Gavin FIETZE
Gavin FIETZE #20B
Male Veteran
03:19:13
03:19:13
11
(23)
Veteran
11
Male
23
Male
IMANA 1
03:19:17
03:19:13
28
20A
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #20A
Male Senior
03:19:17
03:19:17
5
(24)
Senior
5
Male
24
Male
IMANA 1
03:19:17
03:19:17
29
25B
Wojtek ORZECHOWSKI
Wojtek ORZECHOWSKI #25B
Male Master
03:19:38
03:19:38
9
(25)
Master
9
Male
25
Male
VAN DER MERWE EXPRESS
03:19:41
03:19:38
30
25A
Neil KIRKPATRICK
Neil KIRKPATRICK #25A
Male Master
03:19:41
03:19:41
10
(26)
Master
10
Male
26
Male
VAN DER MERWE EXPRESS
03:19:41
03:19:41
31
18B
Gavin John MEYER
Gavin John MEYER #18B
Male Veteran
03:20:03
03:20:03
12
(27)
Veteran
12
Male
27
Male
ITEC
03:20:05
03:20:03
32
18A
Steven GOOSEN
Steven GOOSEN #18A
Male Master
03:20:05
03:20:05
11
(28)
Master
11
Male
28
Male
ITEC
03:20:05
03:20:05
33
48A
Keith WENKE
Keith WENKE #48A
Male Master
03:37:58
03:37:58
12
(29)
Master
12
Male
29
Male
LAZY OLD FARTS
03:38:02
03:37:58
34
48B
David YAPP
David YAPP #48B
Male Master
03:38:02
03:38:02
13
(30)
Master
13
Male
30
Male
LAZY OLD FARTS
03:38:02
03:38:02
35
14A
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #14A
Male Master
03:40:07
03:40:07
14
(31)
Master
14
Male
31
Male
DARKWING
03:40:31
03:40:07
36
14B
Patrick SEMPLE
Patrick SEMPLE #14B
Male Master
03:40:31
03:40:31
15
(32)
Master
15
Male
32
Male
DARKWING
03:40:31
03:40:31
37
5A
Johannes BENJAMIN
Johannes BENJAMIN #5A
Male Master
03:52:31
03:52:31
16
(33)
Master
16
Male
33
Mixed
CENTURION
03:52:32
03:52:31
38
5B
Tegan Charlotte VAN DER MERWE
Tegan Charlotte VAN DER MERWE #5B
Female Senior
03:52:32
03:52:32
1
(5)
Senior
1
Female
5
Mixed
CENTURION
03:52:32
03:52:32
39
45A
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE #45A
Female Veteran
03:52:58
03:52:58
4
(6)
Veteran
4
Female
6
Mixed
VANDERMERWE
03:53:11
03:52:58
40
45B
Francois VAN DER MERWE
Francois VAN DER MERWE #45B
Male Senior
03:53:11
03:53:11
6
(34)
Senior
6
Male
34
Mixed
VANDERMERWE
03:53:11
03:53:11
41
27B
Martin STEWART
Martin STEWART #27B
Male Master
03:53:29
03:53:29
17
(35)
Master
17
Male
35
Male
THE FATBOYS
03:53:30
03:53:29
42
27A
Mark LADEN
Mark LADEN #27A
Male Veteran
03:53:30
03:53:30
13
(36)
Veteran
13
Male
36
Male
THE FATBOYS
03:53:30
03:53:30
43
33A
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI
Justin Gcobani MTAMBEKI #33A
Male Veteran
03:55:07
03:55:07
14
(37)
Veteran
14
Male
37
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
03:55:10
03:55:07
44
33B
Nicole Lindikhaya MTAMBEKI
Nicole Lindikhaya MTAMBEKI #33B
Male Senior
03:55:10
03:55:10
7
(38)
Senior
7
Male
38
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
03:55:10
03:55:10
45
13B
Stephen JEFFERY
Stephen JEFFERY #13B
Male Veteran
04:33:59
04:33:59
15
(39)
Veteran
15
Male
39
Male
TEAM MD
04:34:08
04:33:59
46
13A
Douglas DUMBRILL
Douglas DUMBRILL #13A
Male Master
04:34:08
04:34:08
18
(40)
Master
18
Male
40
Male
TEAM MD
04:34:08
04:34:08
47
46A
Peter VAN KERCKHOVEN
Peter VAN KERCKHOVEN #46A
Male Veteran
04:34:11
04:34:11
16
(41)
Veteran
16
Male
41
Mixed
SALTYCRACK
04:34:17
04:34:11
48
46B
Estelle VAN KERCKHOVEN
Estelle VAN KERCKHOVEN #46B
Female Veteran
04:34:17
04:34:17
5
(7)
Veteran
5
Female
7
Mixed
SALTYCRACK
04:34:17
04:34:17
49
30A
Marian LOVEDAY
Marian LOVEDAY #30A
Female Master
04:35:12
04:35:12
2
(8)
Master
2
Female
8
Mixed
MASIHAMBE
04:35:19
04:35:12
50
30B
David DE GRUCHY
David DE GRUCHY #30B
Male Senior
04:35:19
04:35:19
8
(42)
Senior
8
Male
42
Mixed
MASIHAMBE
04:35:19
04:35:19
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (91 items)
© 2023