SA Youth Road Cycling National Championships
22/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
Time Trial - 8km
Time Trial - 10km
Time Trial - 11.8km
Time Trial - 23.6km
Road Race - 16km
Road Race - 32km
Road Race - 59km.
Road Race - 80km
Road Race - 112km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (38 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Status
Laps
Half Lap
Lap 1.5
Lap 2.5
Lap 3.5
1
150
Adriaan VAN ZYL
Adriaan VAN ZYL #150
Male Under 15 Boys
01:48:03
01:48:03
1
(1)
Under 15 Boys
1
Male
1
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:44
00:29:57
00:28:49
00:31:32
2
156
Shaun WOLFAARDT
Shaun WOLFAARDT #156
Male Under 15 Boys
01:48:17
01:48:17
2
(2)
Under 15 Boys
2
Male
2
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:44
00:29:55
00:28:50
00:31:45
3
130
Chante OLIVIER
Chante OLIVIER #130
Female Under 17 Girls
01:49:43
01:49:43
1
(1)
Under 17 Girls
1
Female
1
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:01
00:30:24
00:30:42
00:30:35
4
135
Caitlin THOMPSON
Caitlin THOMPSON #135
Female Under 17 Girls
01:49:44
01:49:44
2
(2)
Under 17 Girls
2
Female
2
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:01
00:30:18
00:30:48
00:30:35
5
131
Chloe BATESON
Chloe BATESON #131
Female Under 17 Girls
01:49:45
01:49:45
3
(3)
Under 17 Girls
3
Female
3
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:01
00:30:24
00:30:42
00:30:37
6
139
Chante OOSTHUIZEN
Chante OOSTHUIZEN #139
Female Under 17 Girls
01:50:19
01:50:19
4
(4)
Under 17 Girls
4
Female
4
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:11
00:30:07
00:30:51
00:31:08
7
248
Louis VENTER
Louis VENTER #248
Male Under 15 Boys
01:51:42
01:51:42
3
(3)
Under 15 Boys
3
Male
3
Finished
00:17:45
00:30:00
00:31:18
00:32:38
8
161
Tawfeeq SHIRA
Tawfeeq SHIRA #161
Male Under 15 Boys
01:51:44
01:51:44
4
(4)
Under 15 Boys
4
Male
4
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:45
00:30:02
00:31:29
00:32:26
9
151
Francois Jacobus DE JAGER
Francois Jacobus DE JAGER #151
Male Under 15 Boys
01:51:58
01:51:58
5
(5)
Under 15 Boys
5
Male
5
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:44
00:30:05
00:31:28
00:32:39
10
169
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #169
Male Under 15 Boys
01:51:58
01:51:58
6
(6)
Under 15 Boys
6
Male
6
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:45
00:30:02
00:31:30
00:32:39
11
152
Liam Richard THEUNISSEN
Liam Richard THEUNISSEN #152
Male Under 15 Boys
01:52:07
01:52:07
7
(7)
Under 15 Boys
7
Male
7
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:45
00:29:59
00:31:33
00:32:48
12
155
Sean YELLAND
Sean YELLAND #155
Male Under 15 Boys
01:53:29
01:53:29
8
(8)
Under 15 Boys
8
Male
8
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:44
00:30:00
00:30:30
00:35:13
13
159
Keaton TALJARD
Keaton TALJARD #159
Male Under 15 Boys
01:56:18
01:56:18
9
(9)
Under 15 Boys
9
Male
9
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:44
00:30:05
00:33:49
00:34:38
14
142
Sonica KLOPPER
Sonica KLOPPER #142
Female Under 17 Girls
01:59:07
01:59:07
5
(5)
Under 17 Girls
5
Female
5
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:26
00:32:11
00:34:00
00:34:29
15
154
Evan MOOLMAN
Evan MOOLMAN #154
Male Under 15 Boys
02:00:02
02:00:02
10
(10)
Under 15 Boys
10
Male
10
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:45
00:30:02
00:31:33
00:40:41
16
132
Linel ENGELBRECHT
Linel ENGELBRECHT #132
Female Under 17 Girls
02:01:12
02:01:12
6
(6)
Under 17 Girls
6
Female
6
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:42
00:33:59
00:34:29
00:34:00
17
134
Ainsli DE BEER
Ainsli DE BEER #134
Female Under 17 Girls
02:04:19
02:04:19
7
(7)
Under 17 Girls
7
Female
7
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:19:10
00:34:59
00:33:50
00:36:18
18
158
Hanno VAN DER MERWE
Hanno VAN DER MERWE #158
Male Under 15 Boys
02:05:41
02:05:41
11
(11)
Under 15 Boys
11
Male
11
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:45
00:34:07
00:35:31
00:37:18
19
162
Devon MCGUIRE
Devon MCGUIRE #162
Male Under 15 Boys
02:07:48
02:07:48
12
(12)
Under 15 Boys
12
Male
12
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:45
00:32:19
00:39:05
00:38:37
20
165
Ngcali GOBIDOLO
Ngcali GOBIDOLO #165
Male Under 15 Boys
02:09:51
02:09:51
13
(13)
Under 15 Boys
13
Male
13
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:51
00:35:23
00:37:00
00:38:35
21
140
Madison MANN
Madison MANN #140
Female Under 17 Girls
02:10:18
02:10:18
8
(8)
Under 17 Girls
8
Female
8
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:19:38
00:36:01
00:36:54
00:37:43
22
172
Banela KHANYILE
Banela KHANYILE #172
Male Under 15 Boys
02:11:29
02:11:29
14
(14)
Under 15 Boys
14
Male
14
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:17:45
00:33:06
00:36:33
00:44:04
23
157
Joshua WENTZEL
Joshua WENTZEL #157
Male Under 15 Boys
02:13:08
02:13:08
15
(15)
Under 15 Boys
15
Male
15
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:20:46
00:36:51
00:14:59
01:00:30
24
171
Thabiso SHANGA
Thabiso SHANGA #171
Male Under 15 Boys
02:13:52
02:13:52
16
(16)
Under 15 Boys
16
Male
16
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:19:35
00:36:57
00:38:34
00:38:44
25
168
Tyler EKEROLD
Tyler EKEROLD #168
Male Under 15 Boys
02:13:54
02:13:54
17
(17)
Under 15 Boys
17
Male
17
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:24
00:34:14
00:39:47
00:41:28
26
153
Matthew BALMFORTH
Matthew BALMFORTH #153
Male Under 15 Boys
02:16:03
02:16:03
18
(18)
Under 15 Boys
18
Male
18
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:18:51
00:35:01
00:39:13
00:42:56
27
164
Kamva JIZANI
Kamva JIZANI #164
Male Under 15 Boys
02:19:28
02:19:28
19
(19)
Under 15 Boys
19
Male
19
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:19:35
00:37:55
00:39:21
00:42:35
28
141
Tanya KRIEL
Tanya KRIEL #141
Female Under 17 Girls
02:25:26
02:25:26
9
(9)
Under 17 Girls
9
Female
9
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:21:53
00:39:37
00:43:41
00:40:14
29
133
Marlie BLOM
Marlie BLOM #133
Female Under 17 Girls
02:26:53
02:26:53
10
(10)
Under 17 Girls
10
Female
10
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:22:03
00:40:12
00:41:50
00:42:46
30
137
Chandre SCHULTZ
Chandre SCHULTZ #137
Female Under 17 Girls
02:28:28
02:28:28
11
(11)
Under 17 Girls
11
Female
11
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:22:52
00:40:05
00:41:02
00:44:28
31
144
Suveena ARRIES
Suveena ARRIES #144
Female Under 17 Girls
02:29:56
02:29:56
12
(12)
Under 17 Girls
12
Female
12
Finished
3.5 Laps
00:21:56
00:41:57
00:42:22
00:43:40
138
Andrea SCHÖFMANN
Andrea SCHÖFMANN #138
Female Under 17 Girls
DNS
DNS
Under 17 Girls
Female
3.5 Laps
145
Lerato MOKHELA
Lerato MOKHELA #145
Female Under 17 Girls
DNS
DNS
Under 17 Girls
Female
3.5 Laps
163
Stephan KRUGER
Stephan KRUGER #163
Male Under 15 Boys
DNS
DNS
Under 15 Boys
Male
3.5 Laps
173
Nkululeko JIYANE
Nkululeko JIYANE #173
Male Under 15 Boys
DNS
DNS
Under 15 Boys
Male
3.5 Laps
160
Matthew SYMM
Matthew SYMM #160
Male Under 15 Boys
DNF
DNF
Under 15 Boys
Male
Lap 1.5
3.5 Laps
00:18:52
00:36:51
170
Callum MCEWAN
Callum MCEWAN #170
Male Under 15 Boys
DNF
DNF
Under 15 Boys
Male
Lap 2.5
3.5 Laps
00:17:44
00:29:57
00:28:49
249
Aphiwe NKOMO
Aphiwe NKOMO #249
Female Under 17 Girls
DNF
DNF
Under 17 Girls
Female
Half Lap
00:19:38
Page 1 of 1 (38 items)
© 2023