FNB Platinum Trail Run
02/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
24Km
12Km
8Km
2.5km Fun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Finish
Pace
304
1235
Kennedy MARUPING
Kennedy MARUPING #1235
Male Senior
01:58:57
01:58:57
20
(132)
Senior
20
Male
132
Finished
14:52 min/km
01:58:57
14:52 min/km
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (476 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Finish
Pace
1
785
Shadrack Motswini
Shadrack Motswini #785
Male Vet
00:37:31
00:37:31
1
(1)
Vet
1
Male
1
Finished
4:41 min/km
00:37:31
4:41 min/km
2
1117
Itumeleng KHUMALO
Itumeleng KHUMALO #1117
Male Sub-Vet
00:38:02
00:38:02
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
2
Finished
4:45 min/km
00:38:02
4:45 min/km
3
790
Ryan MATHABA
Ryan MATHABA #790
Male Sub-Vet
00:39:29
00:39:29
2
(3)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
3
Finished
4:56 min/km
00:39:29
4:56 min/km
4
840
Corne DE FOUW
Corne DE FOUW #840
Male Sub-Jun
00:43:10
00:43:10
1
(4)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
4
Finished
5:23 min/km
00:43:10
5:23 min/km
5
890
Ruan HARMSE
Ruan HARMSE #890
Male Sprogs
00:43:19
00:43:19
1
(5)
Sprogs
1
Male
5
Finished
5:24 min/km
00:43:19
5:24 min/km
6
1016
Rethabile Qekisi
Rethabile Qekisi #1016
Male Senior
00:44:00
00:44:00
1
(6)
Senior
1
Male
6
Finished
5:30 min/km
00:44:00
5:30 min/km
7
852
Goitseone DIPALE
Goitseone DIPALE #852
Male Vet
00:44:33
00:44:33
2
(7)
Vet
2
Male
7
Finished
5:34 min/km
00:44:33
5:34 min/km
8
1189
Lean SCHOLTZ
Lean SCHOLTZ #1189
Male Sprogs
00:44:34
00:44:34
2
(8)
Sprogs
2
Male
8
Finished
5:34 min/km
00:44:34
5:34 min/km
9
842
Phyllis DE FOUW
Phyllis DE FOUW #842
Female Vet
00:46:20
00:46:20
1
(1)
Vet
1
Female
1
Finished
5:47 min/km
00:46:20
5:47 min/km
10
1057
Cindy STACEY
Cindy STACEY #1057
Female Sub-Vet
00:48:50
00:48:50
1
(2)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
2
Finished
6:06 min/km
00:48:50
6:06 min/km
11
746
Wildine SMITH
Wildine SMITH #746
Female Sprogs
00:50:15
00:50:15
1
(3)
Sprogs
1
Female
3
Finished
6:16 min/km
00:50:15
6:16 min/km
12
800
Anthony ALLEN
Anthony ALLEN #800
Male Sub-Vet
00:50:32
00:50:32
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
9
Finished
6:19 min/km
00:50:32
6:19 min/km
13
788
Bonang MAKGAE
Bonang MAKGAE #788
Male Junior
00:52:16
00:52:16
1
(10)
Junior
1
Male
10
Finished
6:32 min/km
00:52:16
6:32 min/km
14
789
Nina DURIEWE
Nina DURIEWE #789
Female Sub-Vet
00:52:59
00:52:59
2
(4)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
4
Finished
6:37 min/km
00:52:59
6:37 min/km
15
996
Marius NIGRINI
Marius NIGRINI #996
Male Vet
00:53:33
00:53:33
3
(11)
Vet
3
Male
11
Finished
6:41 min/km
00:53:33
6:41 min/km
16
1032
Kaylen SCHOLTZ
Kaylen SCHOLTZ #1032
Female Youth
00:53:58
00:53:58
1
(5)
Youth
1
Female
5
Finished
6:44 min/km
00:53:58
6:44 min/km
17
970
Mario MATRAIOTTI
Mario MATRAIOTTI #970
Male Sub-Vet
00:54:20
00:54:20
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
12
Finished
6:47 min/km
00:54:20
6:47 min/km
18
964
Noah MARLIN
Noah MARLIN #964
Male Sub-Jun
00:54:58
00:54:58
2
(13)
Sub-Jun
2
Male
13
Finished
6:52 min/km
00:54:58
6:52 min/km
19
1162
Mark MPHALBELE
Mark MPHALBELE #1162
Male Sub-Vet
00:54:59
00:54:59
5
(14)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
14
Finished
6:52 min/km
00:54:59
6:52 min/km
20
781
Sabron KOMANE
Sabron KOMANE #781
Male Vet
00:55:13
00:55:13
4
(15)
Vet
4
Male
15
Finished
6:54 min/km
00:55:13
6:54 min/km
21
841
Jan DE FOUW
Jan DE FOUW #841
Male Vet
00:55:33
00:55:33
5
(16)
Vet
5
Male
16
Finished
6:56 min/km
00:55:33
6:56 min/km
22
747
Geraldine SMITH
Geraldine SMITH #747
Female Sub-Vet
00:55:36
00:55:36
3
(6)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
6
Finished
6:57 min/km
00:55:36
6:57 min/km
23
1028
Coleen SCHMIDT
Coleen SCHMIDT #1028
Female Vet
00:55:39
00:55:39
2
(7)
Vet
2
Female
7
Finished
6:57 min/km
00:55:39
6:57 min/km
24
803
Janes BARNARD
Janes BARNARD #803
Male Vet
00:56:25
00:56:25
6
(17)
Vet
6
Male
17
Finished
7:03 min/km
00:56:25
7:03 min/km
25
1137
Hayden GOOCH
Hayden GOOCH #1137
Male Nipper
00:56:42
00:56:42
1
(18)
Nipper
1
Male
18
Finished
7:05 min/km
00:56:42
7:05 min/km
26
1008
Ivan PIRRIE
Ivan PIRRIE #1008
Male Senior
00:56:49
00:56:49
2
(19)
Senior
2
Male
19
Finished
7:06 min/km
00:56:49
7:06 min/km
27
1013
Henri PRILLEVITZ
Henri PRILLEVITZ #1013
Male Vet
00:57:01
00:57:01
7
(20)
Vet
7
Male
20
Finished
7:07 min/km
00:57:01
7:07 min/km
28
906
Jacques JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Jacques JANSEN VAN VUUREN #906
Male Senior
00:57:48
00:57:48
3
(21)
Senior
3
Male
21
Finished
7:13 min/km
00:57:48
7:13 min/km
29
254
Hugo HAYES
Hugo HAYES #254
Male Vet
00:57:53
00:57:53
8
(22)
Vet
8
Male
22
Finished
7:14 min/km
00:57:53
7:14 min/km
30
262
Dorinda HAYES
Dorinda HAYES #262
Female Vet
00:57:54
00:57:54
3
(8)
Vet
3
Female
8
Finished
7:14 min/km
00:57:54
7:14 min/km
31
1075
Kehan TOERIEN
Kehan TOERIEN #1075
Male Sub-Jun
00:58:11
00:58:11
3
(23)
Sub-Jun
3
Male
23
Finished
7:16 min/km
00:58:11
7:16 min/km
32
939
Pako LENKOPANE
Pako LENKOPANE #939
Male Vet
00:58:18
00:58:18
9
(24)
Vet
9
Male
24
Finished
7:17 min/km
00:58:18
7:17 min/km
33
814
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #814
Male Sub-Vet
00:58:34
00:58:34
6
(25)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
25
Finished
7:19 min/km
00:58:34
7:19 min/km
34
1164
Dian HUISAMEN
Dian HUISAMEN #1164
Male Nipper
00:58:49
00:58:49
2
(26)
Nipper
2
Male
26
Finished
7:21 min/km
00:58:49
7:21 min/km
35
862
Rudo ENGELBRECHT
Rudo ENGELBRECHT #862
Male Sub-Vet
00:58:55
00:58:55
7
(27)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
27
Finished
7:21 min/km
00:58:55
7:21 min/km
36
1091
Janine VAN DER WALT
Janine VAN DER WALT #1091
Female Sub-Vet
00:59:19
00:59:19
4
(9)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
9
Finished
7:24 min/km
00:59:19
7:24 min/km
37
863
Shani ENGELBRECHT
Shani ENGELBRECHT #863
Female Sub-Vet
00:59:19
00:59:19
5
(10)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
10
Finished
7:24 min/km
00:59:19
7:24 min/km
38
898
Johan HOUGAARD
Johan HOUGAARD #898
Male Master
00:59:33
00:59:33
1
(28)
Master
1
Male
28
Finished
7:26 min/km
00:59:33
7:26 min/km
39
1104
Zander VAN NIEKERK
Zander VAN NIEKERK #1104
Male Nipper
00:59:41
00:59:41
3
(29)
Nipper
3
Male
29
Finished
7:27 min/km
00:59:41
7:27 min/km
40
1031
Karina SCHOLTZ
Karina SCHOLTZ #1031
Female Sub-Vet
01:00:13
01:00:13
6
(11)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
11
Finished
7:31 min/km
01:00:13
7:31 min/km
41
815
Fanie BOTHA
Fanie BOTHA #815
Male Gr Master
01:00:32
01:00:32
1
(30)
Gr Master
1
Male
30
Finished
7:34 min/km
01:00:32
7:34 min/km
42
214
Roland JOHANNES
Roland JOHANNES #214
Male Senior
01:02:02
01:02:02
4
(31)
Senior
4
Male
31
Finished
7:45 min/km
01:02:02
7:45 min/km
43
734
Riaan VAN SCHALKWYK
Riaan VAN SCHALKWYK #734
Male Sub-Vet
01:02:35
01:02:35
8
(32)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
32
Finished
7:49 min/km
01:02:35
7:49 min/km
44
887
Lana HARMSE
Lana HARMSE #887
Female Nipper
01:02:52
01:02:52
1
(12)
Nipper
1
Female
12
Finished
7:51 min/km
01:02:52
7:51 min/km
45
1123
Andrea WEBB
Andrea WEBB #1123
Female Senior
01:03:37
01:03:37
1
(13)
Senior
1
Female
13
Finished
7:57 min/km
01:03:37
7:57 min/km
46
888
Martie HARMSE
Martie HARMSE #888
Female Vet
01:03:57
01:03:57
4
(14)
Vet
4
Female
14
Finished
7:59 min/km
01:03:57
7:59 min/km
47
1044
Pitso SELETEDI
Pitso SELETEDI #1044
Male Sub-Vet
01:03:59
01:03:59
9
(33)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
33
Finished
7:59 min/km
01:03:59
7:59 min/km
48
854
Paula DIPPENAAR
Paula DIPPENAAR #854
Female Sub-Vet
01:04:07
01:04:07
7
(15)
Sub-Vet
7
Female
15
Finished
8:00 min/km
01:04:07
8:00 min/km
49
937
Tumisang LEGANA
Tumisang LEGANA #937
Male Sub-Vet
01:04:18
01:04:18
10
(34)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
34
Finished
8:02 min/km
01:04:18
8:02 min/km
50
986
Bjorn NAGEL
Bjorn NAGEL #986
Male Sub-Vet
01:04:27
01:04:27
11
(35)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
35
Finished
8:03 min/km
01:04:27
8:03 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (476 items)