Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
326
3014-1
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #3014-1
Male Master
04:32:19
04:32:19
Master
Male
Vet Men
TALLBOY AND SPARK
04:32:23
43
D
07:30:00
04:32:19
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
1
3342-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #3342-2
Male Senior
03:15:16
03:15:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE SANI2C DOUBLE
03:15:16
1
A
07:00:00
03:15:16
2
3342-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #3342-1
Male Senior
03:15:16
03:15:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE SANI2C DOUBLE
03:15:16
1
A
07:00:00
03:15:16
3
3025-2
Shaun MARAIS
Shaun MARAIS #3025-2
Male Senior
03:15:16
03:15:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IRON FIST
03:15:17
2
A
07:00:00
03:15:16
4
3025-1
Ivor HAMBRIDGE
Ivor HAMBRIDGE #3025-1
Male Veteran
03:15:17
03:15:17
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
IRON FIST
03:15:17
2
A
07:00:00
03:15:17
5
3054-2
Kyle POPPLETON
Kyle POPPLETON #3054-2
Male Senior
03:20:19
03:20:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOTSWANA DUO
03:20:22
3
A
07:00:00
03:20:19
6
3054-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #3054-1
Male Veteran
03:20:22
03:20:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOTSWANA DUO
03:20:22
3
A
07:00:00
03:20:22
7
3303-2
Sarel NIEUWENHUIZEN
Sarel NIEUWENHUIZEN #3303-2
Male Senior
03:20:25
03:20:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MKHONDO XPRESS
03:20:29
4
A
07:00:00
03:20:25
8
3303-1
Eddie FIVAZ
Eddie FIVAZ #3303-1
Male Veteran
03:20:29
03:20:29
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MKHONDO XPRESS
03:20:29
4
A
07:00:00
03:20:29
9
3355-1
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #3355-1
Male Senior
03:24:35
03:24:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE BOIS
03:24:35
5
A
07:00:00
03:24:35
10
3355-2
Pieter HEYNS
Pieter HEYNS #3355-2
Male Senior
03:24:35
03:24:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE BOIS
03:24:35
5
A
07:00:00
03:24:35
11
3395-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #3395-1
Male Veteran
03:26:05
03:26:05
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
GALILEO RISK 3
03:26:05
6
A
07:00:00
03:26:05
12
3395-2
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #3395-2
Male Senior
03:26:05
03:26:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GALILEO RISK 3
03:26:05
6
A
07:00:00
03:26:05
13
3435-1
Dreyer VAN NIEKERK
Dreyer VAN NIEKERK #3435-1
Male Senior
03:26:51
03:26:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM JD
03:26:53
7
A
07:00:00
03:26:51
14
3435-2
Ruan PIETERSEN
Ruan PIETERSEN #3435-2
Male Senior
03:26:53
03:26:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM JD
03:26:53
7
A
07:00:00
03:26:53
15
3385-1
Darryl FOX
Darryl FOX #3385-1
Male Veteran
03:26:56
03:26:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FOX BROS
03:27:03
1
A
07:00:00
03:26:56
16
3385-2
Clinton FOX
Clinton FOX #3385-2
Male Veteran
03:27:03
03:27:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FOX BROS
03:27:03
1
A
07:00:00
03:27:03
17
3011-2
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #3011-2
Male Senior
03:28:13
03:28:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN
03:28:19
8
A
07:00:00
03:28:13
18
3011-1
Brandon HORN
Brandon HORN #3011-1
Male Senior
03:28:19
03:28:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN
03:28:19
8
A
07:00:00
03:28:19
19
3400-1
Graham BEUSTER
Graham BEUSTER #3400-1
Male E-Bike
03:28:25
03:28:25
E-Bike
Male
C
07:20:00
03:28:25
20
3136-2
Johan BOSHOFF SPENGLER
Johan BOSHOFF SPENGLER #3136-2
Male Veteran
03:31:05
03:31:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SECUNDA
03:31:05
2
A
07:00:00
03:31:05
21
3136-1
Jan - Hendrik STANDER
Jan - Hendrik STANDER #3136-1
Male Veteran
03:31:05
03:31:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SECUNDA
03:31:05
2
A
07:00:00
03:31:05
22
3379-2
Leon MEIJER
Leon MEIJER #3379-2
Male Master
03:32:26
03:32:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
BEER&MILKSHAKE
03:32:33
3
A
07:00:00
03:32:26
23
3379-1
Nico BASSON
Nico BASSON #3379-1
Male Veteran
03:32:33
03:32:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BEER&MILKSHAKE
03:32:33
3
A
07:00:00
03:32:33
24
3382-2
Paulus BURGER
Paulus BURGER #3382-2
Male Veteran
03:33:14
03:33:14
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SANTA CRUZ PEILE
03:33:18
9
A
07:00:00
03:33:14
25
3382-1
Eduan THERON
Eduan THERON #3382-1
Male Senior
03:33:18
03:33:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANTA CRUZ PEILE
03:33:18
9
A
07:00:00
03:33:18
26
3021-2
Cobus PRETORIUS
Cobus PRETORIUS #3021-2
Male Senior
03:33:32
03:33:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KEY360 NUTRITION 1
03:33:33
10
A
07:00:00
03:33:32
27
3021-1
Pieter KRUGER
Pieter KRUGER #3021-1
Male Master
03:33:33
03:33:33
Master
Male
Mens Team
KEY360 NUTRITION 1
03:33:33
10
A
07:00:00
03:33:33
28
3428-1
Heino SMIT
Heino SMIT #3428-1
Male Senior
03:33:35
03:33:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PUNISHERS
03:33:36
11
A
07:00:00
03:33:35
29
3428-2
Dean HAHN
Dean HAHN #3428-2
Male Veteran
03:33:36
03:33:36
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PUNISHERS
03:33:36
11
A
07:00:00
03:33:36
30
3084-1
Johan DE JAGER
Johan DE JAGER #3084-1
Male Veteran
03:33:53
03:33:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUMB AND NUMBER
03:33:56
4
A
07:00:00
03:33:53
31
3084-2
Alan WAIT
Alan WAIT #3084-2
Male Veteran
03:33:56
03:33:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUMB AND NUMBER
03:33:56
4
A
07:00:00
03:33:56
32
3016-2
Darryl IRVINE
Darryl IRVINE #3016-2
Male Senior
03:34:27
03:34:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WORMNATION
03:34:28
12
A
07:00:00
03:34:27
33
3016-1
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #3016-1
Male Veteran
03:34:28
03:34:28
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
WORMNATION
03:34:28
12
A
07:00:00
03:34:28
34
3017-2
Louis DU TOIT
Louis DU TOIT #3017-2
Male Master
03:34:39
03:34:39
Master
Male
Master Men
DTA RACING
03:34:39
1
A
07:00:00
03:34:39
35
3017-1
Johannes DU TOIT
Johannes DU TOIT #3017-1
Male Master
03:34:39
03:34:39
Master
Male
Master Men
DTA RACING
03:34:39
1
A
07:00:00
03:34:39
36
3132-2
Daniel LOUW
Daniel LOUW #3132-2
Male Veteran
03:34:49
03:34:49
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HAPPY LIVING LIFE
03:34:52
13
A
07:00:00
03:34:49
37
3132-1
Laurens WEILBACH
Laurens WEILBACH #3132-1
Male U23
03:34:52
03:34:52
U23
Male
Mens Team
HAPPY LIVING LIFE
03:34:52
13
A
07:00:00
03:34:52
38
3263-2
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG #3263-2
Male Veteran
03:36:29
03:36:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLOU TREIN
03:36:33
5
A
07:00:00
03:36:29
39
3263-1
Chris ESTERHUYSE
Chris ESTERHUYSE #3263-1
Male Veteran
03:36:33
03:36:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLOU TREIN
03:36:33
5
A
07:00:00
03:36:33
40
3105-1
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #3105-1
Male Master
03:37:19
03:37:19
Master
Male
Mens Team
ONS ROL NOG STEEDS
03:37:19
14
A
07:00:00
03:37:19
41
3105-2
Deon VAN ZYL
Deon VAN ZYL #3105-2
Male Senior
03:37:19
03:37:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ONS ROL NOG STEEDS
03:37:19
14
A
07:00:00
03:37:19
42
3366-2
Chris DANDO
Chris DANDO #3366-2
Male Veteran
03:38:41
03:38:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OUT OF OFFICE
03:38:42
6
A
07:00:00
03:38:41
43
3366-1
Maurice FERREIRA
Maurice FERREIRA #3366-1
Male Veteran
03:38:42
03:38:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OUT OF OFFICE
03:38:42
6
A
07:00:00
03:38:42
44
3114-1
Anton TIELEMAN
Anton TIELEMAN #3114-1
Male Senior
03:40:39
03:40:39
Senior
Male
C
07:20:00
03:40:39
45
3223-1
Willie BURGER
Willie BURGER #3223-1
Male Senior
03:43:02
03:43:02
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
EVOLUTION
03:43:18
2
A
07:00:00
03:43:02
46
3152-1
Wilma BOSHOFF
Wilma BOSHOFF #3152-1
Female Veteran
03:43:05
03:43:05
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
COIMBRA CYCLE HOUSE
03:43:06
1
A
07:00:00
03:43:05
47
3152-2
Vickus BOSHOFF
Vickus BOSHOFF #3152-2
Male Veteran
03:43:06
03:43:06
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
COIMBRA CYCLE HOUSE
03:43:06
1
A
07:00:00
03:43:06
48
3223-2
Lelani SWART
Lelani SWART #3223-2
Female Senior
03:43:18
03:43:18
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
EVOLUTION
03:43:18
2
A
07:00:00
03:43:18
49
3149-1
Migael POHL
Migael POHL #3149-1
Male Senior
03:43:21
03:43:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
POHL DENTAL STUDIO
03:43:24
15
A
07:00:00
03:43:21
50
3149-2
Sarel VAN STADEN
Sarel VAN STADEN #3149-2
Male Senior
03:43:24
03:43:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
POHL DENTAL STUDIO
03:43:24
15
A
07:00:00
03:43:24
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023