Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
717
3351-2
Morag HERMAN
Morag HERMAN #3351-2
Female Senior
08:11:24
08:11:24
Senior
Female
Womens Team
KAP RESTONIC-10
08:11:24
6
P
07:45:33
08:11:24
16:14:21
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Finish
08:11:24
08:11:24
08:11:08
15:56:57
717
39
99
717
39
99
Jolivet
08:28:48
00:17:23
00:17:23
16:14:21
713
38
99
463
26
72
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
1
3342-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #3342-1
Male Senior
04:12:29
04:12:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE SANI2C DOUBLE
04:12:31
1
A
06:30:33
04:12:29
10:54:00
2
3342-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #3342-2
Male Senior
04:12:31
04:12:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE SANI2C DOUBLE
04:12:31
1
A
06:30:33
04:12:31
10:54:00
3
3400-1
Graham BEUSTER
Graham BEUSTER #3400-1
Male E-Bike
04:17:29
04:17:29
E-Bike
Male
C
06:40:33
04:17:29
11:15:40
4
3303-2
Sarel NIEUWENHUIZEN
Sarel NIEUWENHUIZEN #3303-2
Male Senior
04:24:54
04:24:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MKHONDO XPRESS
04:24:56
2
A
06:30:33
04:24:54
11:09:57
5
3303-1
Eddie FIVAZ
Eddie FIVAZ #3303-1
Male Veteran
04:24:56
04:24:56
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MKHONDO XPRESS
04:24:56
2
A
06:30:33
04:24:56
11:09:58
6
3054-2
Kyle POPPLETON
Kyle POPPLETON #3054-2
Male Senior
04:30:54
04:30:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BOTSWANA DUO
04:30:59
3
A
06:30:33
04:30:54
11:15:59
7
3054-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #3054-1
Male Veteran
04:30:59
04:30:59
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOTSWANA DUO
04:30:59
3
A
06:30:33
04:30:59
11:15:58
8
3355-1
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #3355-1
Male Senior
04:41:27
04:41:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE BOIS
04:41:27
4
A
06:30:33
04:41:27
11:25:54
9
3355-2
Pieter HEYNS
Pieter HEYNS #3355-2
Male Senior
04:41:27
04:41:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE BOIS
04:41:27
4
A
06:30:33
04:41:27
11:25:55
10
3025-1
Ivor HAMBRIDGE
Ivor HAMBRIDGE #3025-1
Male Veteran
04:42:26
04:42:26
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
IRON FIST
04:42:31
5
A
06:30:33
04:42:26
11:25:07
11
3025-2
Shaun MARAIS
Shaun MARAIS #3025-2
Male Senior
04:42:31
04:42:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IRON FIST
04:42:31
5
A
06:30:33
04:42:31
11:25:18
12
3263-2
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG #3263-2
Male Veteran
04:43:40
04:43:40
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLOU TREIN
04:43:46
1
A
06:30:33
04:43:40
11:29:32
13
3263-1
Chris ESTERHUYSE
Chris ESTERHUYSE #3263-1
Male Veteran
04:43:46
04:43:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BLOU TREIN
04:43:46
1
A
06:30:33
04:43:46
11:29:31
14
3012-1
Andries VAN DER MERWE
Andries VAN DER MERWE #3012-1
Male Master
04:44:05
04:44:05
Master
Male
Vet Men
MYSFAL
04:44:07
2
A
06:30:33
04:44:05
11:34:19
15
3012-2
Mauritz FALING
Mauritz FALING #3012-2
Male Veteran
04:44:07
04:44:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MYSFAL
04:44:07
2
A
06:30:33
04:44:07
11:34:21
16
3136-2
Johan BOSHOFF SPENGLER
Johan BOSHOFF SPENGLER #3136-2
Male Veteran
04:44:21
04:44:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SECUNDA
04:44:22
3
A
06:30:33
04:44:21
11:27:50
17
3136-1
Jan - Hendrik STANDER
Jan - Hendrik STANDER #3136-1
Male Veteran
04:44:22
04:44:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SECUNDA
04:44:22
3
A
06:30:33
04:44:22
11:27:51
18
3379-2
Leon MEIJER
Leon MEIJER #3379-2
Male Master
04:46:13
04:46:13
Master
Male
Vet Men
BEER&MILKSHAKE
04:46:18
4
A
06:30:33
04:46:13
11:35:30
19
3379-1
Nico BASSON
Nico BASSON #3379-1
Male Veteran
04:46:18
04:46:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BEER&MILKSHAKE
04:46:18
4
A
06:30:33
04:46:18
11:35:28
20
3016-2
Darryl IRVINE
Darryl IRVINE #3016-2
Male Senior
04:46:38
04:46:38
Senior
Male
Mens Team
WORMNATION
04:46:40
6
A
06:30:33
04:46:38
11:36:01
21
3016-1
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #3016-1
Male Veteran
04:46:40
04:46:40
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
WORMNATION
04:46:40
6
A
06:30:33
04:46:40
11:36:00
22
3011-1
Brandon HORN
Brandon HORN #3011-1
Male Senior
04:46:47
04:46:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN
04:46:49
7
A
06:30:33
04:46:47
11:31:21
23
3011-2
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #3011-2
Male Senior
04:46:49
04:46:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN
04:46:49
7
A
06:30:33
04:46:49
11:31:18
24
3366-1
Maurice FERREIRA
Maurice FERREIRA #3366-1
Male Veteran
04:47:11
04:47:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OUT OF OFFICE
04:47:13
5
A
06:30:33
04:47:11
11:33:31
25
3366-2
Chris DANDO
Chris DANDO #3366-2
Male Veteran
04:47:13
04:47:13
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OUT OF OFFICE
04:47:13
5
A
06:30:33
04:47:13
11:33:31
26
3435-2
Ruan PIETERSEN
Ruan PIETERSEN #3435-2
Male Senior
04:49:02
04:49:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM JD
04:49:03
8
A
06:30:33
04:49:02
11:36:02
27
3435-1
Dreyer VAN NIEKERK
Dreyer VAN NIEKERK #3435-1
Male Senior
04:49:03
04:49:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM JD
04:49:03
8
A
06:30:33
04:49:03
11:35:59
28
3385-1
Darryl FOX
Darryl FOX #3385-1
Male Veteran
04:49:40
04:49:40
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FOX BROS
04:49:42
6
A
06:30:33
04:49:40
11:38:19
29
3385-2
Clinton FOX
Clinton FOX #3385-2
Male Veteran
04:49:42
04:49:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FOX BROS
04:49:42
6
A
06:30:33
04:49:42
11:38:21
30
3105-1
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #3105-1
Male Master
04:50:01
04:50:01
Master
Male
Mens Team
ONS ROL NOG STEEDS
04:50:03
9
A
06:30:33
04:50:01
11:47:22
31
3105-2
Deon VAN ZYL
Deon VAN ZYL #3105-2
Male Senior
04:50:03
04:50:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ONS ROL NOG STEEDS
04:50:03
9
A
06:30:33
04:50:03
11:47:21
32
3084-1
Johan DE JAGER
Johan DE JAGER #3084-1
Male Veteran
04:51:49
04:51:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUMB AND NUMBER
04:51:50
7
A
06:30:33
04:51:49
11:47:23
33
3084-2
Alan WAIT
Alan WAIT #3084-2
Male Veteran
04:51:50
04:51:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUMB AND NUMBER
04:51:50
7
A
06:30:33
04:51:50
11:47:20
34
3395-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #3395-1
Male Veteran
04:52:58
04:52:58
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
GALILEO RISK 3
04:53:00
10
A
06:30:33
04:52:58
11:46:13
35
3395-2
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #3395-2
Male Senior
04:53:00
04:53:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GALILEO RISK 3
04:53:00
10
A
06:30:33
04:53:00
11:46:23
36
3428-2
Dean HAHN
Dean HAHN #3428-2
Male Veteran
04:53:16
04:53:16
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PUNISHERS
04:53:16
11
B
06:35:33
04:53:16
11:42:06
37
3428-1
Heino SMIT
Heino SMIT #3428-1
Male Senior
04:53:16
04:53:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PUNISHERS
04:53:16
11
B
06:35:33
04:53:16
11:42:09
38
3069-1
Stephen BURROW
Stephen BURROW #3069-1
Male Veteran
04:58:04
04:58:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ULTIMATE CREATIONS
04:58:05
8
A
06:30:33
04:58:04
11:48:41
39
3069-2
Gary COULSON
Gary COULSON #3069-2
Male Veteran
04:58:05
04:58:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ULTIMATE CREATIONS
04:58:05
8
A
06:30:33
04:58:05
11:48:42
40
3017-2
Louis DU TOIT
Louis DU TOIT #3017-2
Male Master
04:58:16
04:58:16
Master
Male
Master Men
DTA RACING
04:58:20
1
A
06:30:33
04:58:16
11:44:34
41
3017-1
Johannes DU TOIT
Johannes DU TOIT #3017-1
Male Master
04:58:20
04:58:20
Master
Male
Master Men
DTA RACING
04:58:20
1
A
06:30:33
04:58:20
11:44:35
42
3382-2
Paulus BURGER
Paulus BURGER #3382-2
Male Veteran
05:00:24
05:00:24
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
SANTA CRUZ PEILE
05:00:25
12
A
06:30:33
05:00:24
11:48:31
43
3382-1
Eduan THERON
Eduan THERON #3382-1
Male Senior
05:00:25
05:00:25
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANTA CRUZ PEILE
05:00:25
12
A
06:30:33
05:00:25
11:48:35
44
3309-1
Francois JOOSTE
Francois JOOSTE #3309-1
Male Senior
05:02:16
05:02:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENGINERDS
05:02:18
13
B
06:35:33
05:02:16
11:49:31
45
3309-2
Jacques BUYS
Jacques BUYS #3309-2
Male Senior
05:02:18
05:02:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENGINERDS
05:02:18
13
B
06:35:33
05:02:18
11:49:33
46
3057-2
Andries GOUS
Andries GOUS #3057-2
Male Master
05:03:40
05:03:40
Master
Male
Master Men
ANJ
05:03:41
2
B
06:35:33
05:03:40
11:56:30
47
3057-1
Glenn HOPTON
Glenn HOPTON #3057-1
Male Grand Master
05:03:41
05:03:41
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
ANJ
05:03:41
2
B
06:35:33
05:03:41
11:56:30
48
3064-2
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #3064-2
Male Veteran
05:04:45
05:04:45
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIKHEDONIA
05:04:52
9
A
06:30:33
05:04:45
11:55:47
49
3064-1
Stefanus DELPORT
Stefanus DELPORT #3064-1
Male Veteran
05:04:52
05:04:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIKHEDONIA
05:04:52
9
A
06:30:33
05:04:52
11:55:48
50
3021-1
Pieter KRUGER
Pieter KRUGER #3021-1
Male Master
05:05:49
05:05:49
Master
Male
Mens Team
KEY360 NUTRITION 1
05:05:50
14
B
06:35:33
05:05:49
11:54:02
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023