Kamberg Classic MTB
31/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
ROAG Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
65km
45km
25km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
KOM
Finish
2
92968
Johandre' MARX
Johandre' MARX #92968
Male Junior
02:04:44
02:04:44
1
(2)
Junior
1
18
Male
2
45km
00:34:59
01:29:44
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
KOM
00:34:59
00:34:59
00:34:59
08:50:24
3
2
3
3
2
3
Finish
02:04:44
02:04:44
01:29:44
10:20:09
2
1
2
2
1
2
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (92 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
KOM
Finish
1
3043
Brandon STEWART
Brandon STEWART #3043
Male Senior
02:01:03
02:01:03
1
(1)
Senior
1
38
Male
1
45km
00:34:34
01:26:28
2
92968
Johandre' MARX
Johandre' MARX #92968
Male Junior
02:04:44
02:04:44
1
(2)
Junior
1
18
Male
2
45km
00:34:59
01:29:44
3
95474
Reece MC CALLUM
Reece MC CALLUM #95474
Male Junior
02:07:45
02:07:45
2
(3)
Junior
2
18
Male
3
45km
00:35:18
01:32:26
4
52197
Chad STEVENSON
Chad STEVENSON #52197
Male Senior
02:08:57
02:08:57
2
(4)
Senior
2
19
Male
4
45km
00:37:02
01:31:55
5
4504
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #4504
Male Junior
02:10:38
02:10:38
3
(5)
Junior
3
17
Male
5
45km
00:35:47
01:34:51
6
36842
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #36842
Male Youth
02:11:28
02:11:28
1
(6)
Youth
1
16
Male
6
45km
00:37:57
01:33:30
7
43391
Nicholas BURCZAK
Nicholas BURCZAK #43391
Male Youth
02:11:30
02:11:30
2
(7)
Youth
2
15
Male
7
45km
00:37:01
01:34:28
8
73992
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #73992
Male Junior
02:11:42
02:11:42
4
(8)
Junior
4
18
Male
8
45km
00:37:41
01:34:01
9
97729
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #97729
Male Junior
02:15:42
02:15:42
5
(9)
Junior
5
17
Male
9
45km
00:38:25
01:37:16
10
54300
Matthew SCOTT
Matthew SCOTT #54300
Male Youth
02:26:12
02:26:12
3
(10)
Youth
3
16
Male
10
45km
00:40:44
01:45:28
11
52870
James SLABBERTS
James SLABBERTS #52870
Male Youth
02:26:24
02:26:24
4
(11)
Youth
4
15
Male
11
45km
00:41:44
01:44:39
12
60336
Brett JARVIE
Brett JARVIE #60336
Male Youth
02:26:24
02:26:24
5
(12)
Youth
5
16
Male
12
45km
00:39:35
01:46:49
13
10371
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #10371
Male Junior
02:26:40
02:26:40
6
(13)
Junior
6
17
Male
13
45km
02:26:40
14
13731
Bruce YELLAND
Bruce YELLAND #13731
Male Master
02:29:50
02:29:50
1
(14)
Master
1
54
Male
14
45km
00:43:07
01:46:43
15
3829
Connor STEYTLER
Connor STEYTLER #3829
Male Youth
02:32:12
02:32:12
6
(15)
Youth
6
15
Male
15
45km
00:44:40
01:47:31
16
47113
Mitchell ELLISON
Mitchell ELLISON #47113
Male Junior
02:38:01
02:38:01
7
(16)
Junior
7
17
Male
16
45km
00:44:03
01:53:58
17
4404
Brett FOURIE
Brett FOURIE #4404
Male Master
02:41:02
02:41:02
2
(17)
Master
2
52
Male
17
45km
00:45:07
01:55:55
18
48376
Haydz LOUW
Haydz LOUW #48376
Male Senior
02:41:06
02:41:06
3
(18)
Senior
3
26
Male
18
45km
00:46:28
01:54:37
19
70458
Brett PECKHAM
Brett PECKHAM #70458
Male Senior
02:41:08
02:41:08
4
(19)
Senior
4
26
Male
19
45km
00:46:02
01:55:05
20
34474
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #34474
Female Senior
02:41:09
02:41:09
1
(1)
Senior
1
29
Female
1
45km
00:46:27
01:54:41
21
97698
Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Pierre VAN DER MERWE #97698
Male Vets
02:43:36
02:43:36
1
(20)
Vets
1
40
Male
20
45km
00:44:14
01:59:22
22
5762
Dawid DE WET
Dawid DE WET #5762
Male Master
02:44:40
02:44:40
3
(21)
Master
3
57
Male
21
45km
00:46:24
01:58:16
23
9654
Sarah RYAN
Sarah RYAN #9654
Female Junior
02:46:21
02:46:21
1
(2)
Junior
1
17
Female
2
45km
00:46:53
01:59:28
24
8947
Graeme JARVIE
Graeme JARVIE #8947
Male Vets
02:51:26
02:51:26
2
(22)
Vets
2
49
Male
22
45km
00:46:25
02:05:00
25
19736
Luke MATTHEWS
Luke MATTHEWS #19736
Male Junior
02:55:04
02:55:04
8
(23)
Junior
8
17
Male
23
45km
00:49:55
02:05:08
26
59530
Maison BASTEW
Maison BASTEW #59530
Male Master
02:55:07
02:55:07
4
(24)
Master
4
53
Male
24
45km
00:49:47
02:05:19
27
20566
Simon BERGMAN
Simon BERGMAN #20566
Male Senior
02:56:06
02:56:06
5
(25)
Senior
5
28
Male
25
45km
00:47:15
02:08:50
28
10659
Paul JACKSON
Paul JACKSON #10659
Male Master
02:58:31
02:58:31
5
(26)
Master
5
53
Male
26
45km
00:50:33
02:07:58
29
5200
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #5200
Male Master
02:59:41
02:59:41
6
(27)
Master
6
55
Male
27
45km
00:49:30
02:10:11
30
54753
Ingrid FLINT
Ingrid FLINT #54753
Female Master
02:59:42
02:59:42
1
(3)
Master
1
55
Female
3
45km
00:50:43
02:08:59
31
7803
Anthony EVANS
Anthony EVANS #7803
Male Master
02:59:49
02:59:49
7
(28)
Master
7
55
Male
28
45km
00:47:33
02:12:16
32
58277
Rod WATSON
Rod WATSON #58277
Male Gr Master
03:00:35
03:00:35
1
(29)
Gr Master
1
64
Male
29
45km
03:00:35
33
86243
Lyle SIMES
Lyle SIMES #86243
Male Vets
03:02:08
03:02:08
3
(30)
Vets
3
46
Male
30
45km
00:49:51
02:12:17
34
25113
Taylor MUNRO
Taylor MUNRO #25113
Female Junior
03:03:13
03:03:13
2
(4)
Junior
2
17
Female
4
45km
00:48:21
02:14:51
35
72715
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #72715
Female Senior
03:05:01
03:05:01
2
(5)
Senior
2
32
Female
5
45km
00:50:16
02:14:45
36
17254
Russell PIETERSEN
Russell PIETERSEN #17254
Male Vets
03:05:53
03:05:53
4
(31)
Vets
4
48
Male
31
45km
00:50:09
02:15:43
37
5473
Guy Noel NOZAIC
Guy Noel NOZAIC #5473
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
5
(32)
Vets
5
47
Male
32
45km
00:53:07
02:13:10
38
90368
Gerry COAKLIN
Gerry COAKLIN #90368
Male Master
03:06:19
03:06:19
8
(33)
Master
8
57
Male
33
45km
00:51:57
02:14:21
39
90680
Shane LUCEY
Shane LUCEY #90680
Male Vets
03:06:24
03:06:24
6
(34)
Vets
6
46
Male
34
45km
00:53:07
02:13:16
40
44904
Tim JOHNSON
Tim JOHNSON #44904
Male Senior
03:08:24
03:08:24
6
(35)
Senior
6
38
Male
35
45km
00:50:43
02:17:41
41
77129
Brett ALLISON
Brett ALLISON #77129
Male Senior
03:08:37
03:08:37
7
(36)
Senior
7
34
Male
36
45km
00:47:54
02:20:42
42
12308
Mark JOHNSON
Mark JOHNSON #12308
Male Gr Master
03:09:08
03:09:08
2
(37)
Gr Master
2
61
Male
37
45km
00:54:08
02:14:59
43
12590
Hilton GERICKE
Hilton GERICKE #12590
Male Master
03:09:14
03:09:14
9
(38)
Master
9
50
Male
38
45km
01:07:51
02:01:23
44
6071
Paul ANDERS
Paul ANDERS #6071
Male Vets
03:11:39
03:11:39
7
(39)
Vets
7
48
Male
39
45km
03:11:39
45
10364
Peter ALLEN
Peter ALLEN #10364
Male Gr Master
03:13:59
03:13:59
3
(40)
Gr Master
3
62
Male
40
45km
00:55:09
02:18:50
46
6734
Kurt SCHNOOR
Kurt SCHNOOR #6734
Male Vets
03:18:06
03:18:06
8
(41)
Vets
8
41
Male
41
45km
00:56:49
02:21:16
47
63265
Murray STEVENSON
Murray STEVENSON #63265
Male Vets
03:18:19
03:18:19
9
(42)
Vets
9
43
Male
42
45km
00:55:19
02:22:59
48
14628
Michael TWINE
Michael TWINE #14628
Male Vets
03:18:25
03:18:25
10
(43)
Vets
10
41
Male
43
45km
00:55:27
02:22:58
49
11656
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #11656
Female Senior
03:19:18
03:19:18
3
(6)
Senior
3
26
Female
6
45km
00:53:30
02:25:48
50
15827
Dakota TIEGS
Dakota TIEGS #15827
Female Senior
03:19:26
03:19:26
4
(7)
Senior
4
26
Female
7
45km
00:58:28
02:20:58
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (92 items)
© 2023