Discovery Triathlon Duathlon Cape Town
10/02/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
DuStandard
DuSprint
DuSuper Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (100 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start Time
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
1
4024
Deon BOCHNIG
Deon BOCHNIG #4024
Male School Ind
00:35:43
00:35:43
1
(1)
School Ind
1
Male
1
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:06:43
00:00:46
00:19:15
00:00:42
00:08:16
2
4031
Oliver FINLEY
Oliver FINLEY #4031
Male School Ind
00:36:41
00:36:41
2
(2)
School Ind
2
Male
2
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:06:43
00:01:00
00:19:30
00:00:52
00:08:35
3
4086
Bahle DWANGU
Bahle DWANGU #4086
Male School Ind
00:38:49
00:38:49
3
(3)
School Ind
3
Male
3
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:50
00:01:50
00:17:36
00:01:43
00:08:48
4
4232
TEAM Team Nolands
TEAM Team Nolands #4232
Male Team
00:38:52
00:38:52
1
(4)
Team
1
Male
4
Green - Teams
12:00:00
00:08:04
00:01:12
00:19:37
00:00:53
00:09:04
5
4089
Leon TROM
Leon TROM #4089
Male School Ind
00:39:01
00:39:01
4
(5)
School Ind
4
Male
5
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:50
00:01:51
00:17:34
00:01:46
00:08:57
6
4077
Linel ENGELBRECHT
Linel ENGELBRECHT #4077
Female School Ind
00:39:19
00:39:19
1
(1)
School Ind
1
Female
1
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:56
00:00:53
00:19:30
00:00:49
00:10:10
7
4223
TEAM KPS 11
TEAM KPS 11 #4223
Male Team School
00:39:49
00:39:49
1
(6)
Team School
1
Male
6
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:07:45
00:00:38
00:22:04
00:00:33
00:08:47
8
4205
TEAM TEAM KERSHAW
TEAM TEAM KERSHAW #4205
Male Team
00:40:14
00:40:14
2
(7)
Team
2
Male
7
Green - Teams
12:00:00
00:08:01
00:00:56
00:21:31
00:00:48
00:08:56
9
4088
Sanda NCAWA
Sanda NCAWA #4088
Male School Ind
00:40:38
00:40:38
5
(8)
School Ind
5
Male
8
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:49
00:01:51
00:17:37
00:01:44
00:10:34
10
4038
Carl VAN EDEN
Carl VAN EDEN #4038
Male School Ind
00:40:38
00:40:38
6
(9)
School Ind
6
Male
9
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:16
00:01:04
00:22:15
00:00:48
00:09:14
11
4003
Kenneth BREUKEL
Kenneth BREUKEL #4003
Male Ind
00:40:43
00:40:43
1
(10)
Ind
1
Male
10
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:08:03
00:01:24
00:19:27
00:01:38
00:10:10
12
4084
Grace GOODWIN
Grace GOODWIN #4084
Female School Ind
00:40:47
00:40:47
2
(2)
School Ind
2
Female
2
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:40
00:00:50
00:22:41
00:00:41
00:08:54
13
4207
TEAM VLIETMAN 1
TEAM VLIETMAN 1 #4207
Male Team
00:41:22
00:41:22
3
(11)
Team
3
Male
11
Green - Teams
12:00:00
00:09:11
00:00:46
00:19:37
00:00:38
00:11:08
14
4083
Gregory BUNN
Gregory BUNN #4083
Male School Ind
00:41:50
00:41:50
7
(12)
School Ind
7
Male
12
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:33
00:00:50
00:22:43
00:00:48
00:09:54
15
4219
TEAM SH 1TEAM
TEAM SH 1TEAM #4219
Mixed Team School
00:42:18
00:42:18
1
(1)
Team School
1
Mixed
1
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:08:32
00:00:45
00:23:07
00:00:45
00:09:08
16
4047
Monique BRYNARD
Monique BRYNARD #4047
Female Ind
00:42:49
00:42:49
1
(3)
Ind
1
Female
3
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:08:07
00:00:47
00:23:04
00:00:43
00:10:07
17
4026
Jude CADMAN
Jude CADMAN #4026
Male School Ind
00:43:07
00:43:07
8
(13)
School Ind
8
Male
13
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:42
00:01:11
00:23:32
00:00:51
00:09:49
18
4210
TEAM BISHOPS STARS
TEAM BISHOPS STARS #4210
Male Team School
00:43:31
00:43:31
2
(14)
Team School
2
Male
14
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:07:47
00:01:08
00:25:04
00:01:03
00:08:27
19
4228
TEAM KPS 5
TEAM KPS 5 #4228
Male Team School
00:43:36
00:43:36
3
(15)
Team School
3
Male
15
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:09:05
-00:06:04
00:31:46
00:00:33
00:08:15
20
4226
TEAM KPS 3
TEAM KPS 3 #4226
Male Team School
00:43:54
00:43:54
4
(16)
Team School
4
Male
16
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:08:38
00:00:39
00:22:12
00:00:43
00:11:40
21
4037
Jahiem THAVER
Jahiem THAVER #4037
Male School Ind
00:44:14
00:44:14
9
(17)
School Ind
9
Male
17
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:41
00:01:04
00:21:35
00:01:05
00:12:48
22
4012
Phemelo MZONDEKI
Phemelo MZONDEKI #4012
Male Ind
00:44:15
00:44:15
2
(18)
Ind
2
Male
18
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:09:06
00:01:26
00:21:22
00:01:20
00:10:59
23
4206
TEAM THE TWINS
TEAM THE TWINS #4206
Female Team
00:44:18
00:44:18
1
(4)
Team
1
Female
4
Green - Teams
12:00:00
00:09:57
00:00:57
00:21:16
00:01:00
00:11:07
24
4208
TEAM VLIETMAN 2
TEAM VLIETMAN 2 #4208
Male Team
00:44:28
00:44:28
4
(19)
Team
4
Male
19
Green - Teams
12:00:00
00:09:33
00:00:36
00:22:50
00:00:46
00:10:41
25
4081
Nicola SCHERNER
Nicola SCHERNER #4081
Female School Ind
00:44:38
00:44:38
3
(5)
School Ind
3
Female
5
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:35
00:01:04
00:22:46
00:00:53
00:11:17
26
4076
Carla BOCHNIG
Carla BOCHNIG #4076
Female School Ind
00:44:49
00:44:49
4
(6)
School Ind
4
Female
6
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:43
00:00:59
00:25:05
00:00:42
00:10:16
27
4030
Ethan Michael FERREIRA
Ethan Michael FERREIRA #4030
Male School Ind
00:44:56
00:44:56
10
(20)
School Ind
10
Male
20
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:07:37
00:01:20
00:25:05
00:01:07
00:09:45
28
4224
TEAM KPS 13
TEAM KPS 13 #4224
Male Team School
00:44:56
00:44:56
5
(21)
Team School
5
Male
21
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:09:18
00:00:37
00:25:25
00:00:52
00:08:42
29
4005
Ettienne COETZEE
Ettienne COETZEE #4005
Male Ind
00:45:13
00:45:13
3
(22)
Ind
3
Male
22
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:08:51
00:01:37
00:22:47
00:01:36
00:10:19
30
4203
TEAM KINETIC STS
TEAM KINETIC STS #4203
Male Team
00:45:28
00:45:28
5
(23)
Team
5
Male
23
Green - Teams
12:00:00
00:07:21
00:00:43
00:27:44
00:00:41
00:08:57
31
4018
Michael PEINKE
Michael PEINKE #4018
Male Ind
00:45:29
00:45:29
4
(24)
Ind
4
Male
24
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:08:05
00:01:38
00:23:17
00:01:47
00:10:40
32
4216
TEAM KPS 17
TEAM KPS 17 #4216
Male Team School
00:46:04
00:46:04
6
(25)
Team School
6
Male
25
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:07:34
00:01:00
00:27:48
00:00:47
00:08:53
33
4034
Oliver LEIBBRANDT
Oliver LEIBBRANDT #4034
Male School Ind
00:46:27
00:46:27
11
(26)
School Ind
11
Male
26
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:53
00:00:55
00:24:52
00:00:49
00:10:56
34
4029
Marco Ross FERREIRA
Marco Ross FERREIRA #4029
Male School Ind
00:46:30
00:46:30
12
(27)
School Ind
12
Male
27
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:28
00:01:03
00:24:21
00:00:56
00:11:40
35
4056
Conita HENRY
Conita HENRY #4056
Female Ind
00:46:38
00:46:38
2
(7)
Ind
2
Female
7
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:10:04
00:01:11
00:23:21
00:01:11
00:10:50
36
4014
Gioanni NOMDO
Gioanni NOMDO #4014
Male Ind
00:48:17
00:48:17
5
(28)
Ind
5
Male
28
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:09:06
00:02:20
00:21:29
00:01:50
00:13:30
37
4023
Glyn TAYLOR
Glyn TAYLOR #4023
Male Ind
00:48:39
00:48:39
6
(29)
Ind
6
Male
29
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:10:11
00:01:06
00:24:04
00:01:15
00:12:00
38
4059
Manja JASPERS
Manja JASPERS #4059
Female Ind
00:48:44
00:48:44
3
(8)
Ind
3
Female
8
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:10:59
00:01:25
00:22:09
00:01:20
00:12:49
39
4231
TEAM REDDAM TEAM 5
TEAM REDDAM TEAM 5 #4231
Mixed Team School
00:48:50
00:48:50
2
(2)
Team School
2
Mixed
2
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:10:46
00:00:45
00:24:44
00:00:48
00:11:46
40
4229
TEAM KPS 6
TEAM KPS 6 #4229
Female Team School
00:49:11
00:49:11
1
(9)
Team School
1
Female
9
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:10:15
00:00:31
00:26:54
00:00:35
00:10:54
41
4085
Ryan ISSEROW
Ryan ISSEROW #4085
Male School Ind
00:49:29
00:49:29
13
(30)
School Ind
13
Male
30
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:09:18
00:01:52
00:23:18
00:01:35
00:13:23
42
4035
Max LYNN
Max LYNN #4035
Male School Ind
00:50:27
00:50:27
14
(31)
School Ind
14
Male
31
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:10:23
00:00:59
00:24:58
00:00:59
00:13:06
43
4078
Leya PATEL
Leya PATEL #4078
Female School Ind
00:50:29
00:50:29
5
(10)
School Ind
5
Female
10
Green - School Indiv
12:00:00
00:08:52
00:01:19
00:26:11
00:01:02
00:13:03
44
4044
Deborah BLAKE
Deborah BLAKE #4044
Female Ind
00:50:38
00:50:38
4
(11)
Ind
4
Female
11
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:09:15
00:01:36
00:25:55
00:01:59
00:11:51
45
4045
Rene Ann BRINK
Rene Ann BRINK #4045
Female Ind
00:51:01
00:51:01
5
(12)
Ind
5
Female
12
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:11:20
00:01:28
00:23:42
00:01:05
00:13:25
46
4221
TEAM KPS 1
TEAM KPS 1 #4221
Female Team School
00:51:34
00:51:34
2
(13)
Team School
2
Female
13
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:11:41
00:00:31
00:26:05
00:00:46
00:12:29
47
4070
Leanne SHELTON
Leanne SHELTON #4070
Female Ind
00:51:41
00:51:41
6
(14)
Ind
6
Female
14
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:10:04
00:01:29
00:25:55
00:01:20
00:12:51
48
4213
TEAM KPS 14
TEAM KPS 14 #4213
Male Team School
00:51:49
00:51:49
7
(32)
Team School
7
Male
32
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:09:26
00:00:50
00:29:25
00:00:53
00:11:13
49
4214
TEAM KPS 15
TEAM KPS 15 #4214
Male Team School
00:52:22
00:52:22
8
(33)
Team School
8
Male
33
Green - School Teams
12:00:00
00:11:07
00:00:39
00:29:48
00:00:32
00:10:14
50
4048
Tania CONCEIVIOUS
Tania CONCEIVIOUS #4048
Female Ind
00:53:42
00:53:42
7
(15)
Ind
7
Female
15
Green - Men and Women
12:00:00
00:11:43
00:01:37
00:24:55
00:01:24
00:14:02
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (100 items)
© 2023