Old Mutual Harare Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
902
Marvelous CHIURUNGE
Marvelous CHIURUNGE #902
Male Junior
00:40:23
00:40:23
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
2
1053
Liam SAVARI
Liam SAVARI #1053
Male Open
00:40:24
00:40:24
1
(2)
Open
1
Male
2
3
1027
Peggy NDEMERA
Peggy NDEMERA #1027
Male Open
00:45:13
00:45:13
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
4
1063
Chandimhara TADOKERA
Chandimhara TADOKERA #1063
Male Masters
00:49:10
00:49:10
1
(4)
Masters
1
Male
4
5
1001
Farai MUNEMBE
Farai MUNEMBE #1001
Male Open
00:49:28
00:49:28
3
(5)
Open
3
Male
5
6
936
Rumbidzai JANI
Rumbidzai JANI #936
Female Open
00:50:31
00:50:31
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
7
865
Wonderful MUPAZVIRIBWO
Wonderful MUPAZVIRIBWO #865
Male Open
00:53:07
00:53:07
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
8
966
Nicholas MAKOWANI
Nicholas MAKOWANI #966
Male Masters
00:54:41
00:54:41
2
(7)
Masters
2
Male
7
9
996
Admire MUDODO
Admire MUDODO #996
Male Open
00:55:20
00:55:20
5
(8)
Open
5
Male
8
10
1046
Shanna OLIVIER
Shanna OLIVIER #1046
Female Open
00:56:23
00:56:23
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
11
927
Tyler HORSLEYS
Tyler HORSLEYS #927
Male Open
00:57:03
00:57:03
6
(9)
Open
6
Male
9
12
1079
Jan VENEMA
Jan VENEMA #1079
Male Grand Masters
00:57:13
00:57:13
1
(10)
Grand Masters
1
Male
10
13
860
Francis MOTO
Francis MOTO #860
Male Open
00:57:51
00:57:51
7
(11)
Open
7
Male
11
14
1076
Learnmore TSAPO
Learnmore TSAPO #1076
Male Open
00:58:08
00:58:08
8
(12)
Open
8
Male
12
15
1085
Callington ZUVA
Callington ZUVA #1085
Male Open
00:58:59
00:58:59
9
(13)
Open
9
Male
13
16
997
Audrey MUGIYA
Audrey MUGIYA #997
Female Open
00:59:09
00:59:09
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
17
1061
Megan STAINES
Megan STAINES #1061
Female Open
01:00:05
01:00:05
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
18
62
Kuda DENGU
Kuda DENGU #62
Male Veteran
01:00:24
01:00:24
1
(14)
Veteran
1
Male
14
19
1014
Ronald MUTAMANGIRA
Ronald MUTAMANGIRA #1014
Male Open
01:00:55
01:00:55
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
20
935
Perseverance JANGARA
Perseverance JANGARA #935
Female Open
01:01:02
01:01:02
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
21
900
Ronnie CHITANHU
Ronnie CHITANHU #900
Male Open
01:01:49
01:01:49
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
22
943
Tendekai KANHENGA
Tendekai KANHENGA #943
Female Veteran
01:01:52
01:01:52
1
(6)
Veteran
1
Female
6
23
998
Blessings MUJURU
Blessings MUJURU #998
Female Veteran
01:01:54
01:01:54
2
(7)
Veteran
2
Female
7
24
1071
Andrew TAWODZERA
Andrew TAWODZERA #1071
Male Open
01:02:20
01:02:20
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
25
1077
Ornward TURIKAYI
Ornward TURIKAYI #1077
Male Open
01:02:31
01:02:31
13
(18)
Open
13
Male
18
26
844
Tafara ZHANDE
Tafara ZHANDE #844
Male Veteran
01:02:46
01:02:46
2
(19)
Veteran
2
Male
19
27
1040
Willard NYAMBIYA
Willard NYAMBIYA #1040
Male Open
01:02:47
01:02:47
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
28
990
Robyn MORGAN
Robyn MORGAN #990
Female Open
01:03:03
01:03:03
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
29
1072
Caxton TAWONEZVI
Caxton TAWONEZVI #1072
Male Open
01:03:08
01:03:08
15
(21)
Open
15
Male
21
30
991
Njabulo MPOFU
Njabulo MPOFU #991
Male Open
01:03:23
01:03:23
16
(22)
Open
16
Male
22
31
825
Tamuka MARAVANYIKA
Tamuka MARAVANYIKA #825
Male Open
01:03:25
01:03:25
17
(23)
Open
17
Male
23
32
1009
Joseph MUSHAMBI
Joseph MUSHAMBI #1009
Male Veteran
01:03:32
01:03:32
3
(24)
Veteran
3
Male
24
33
1058
Simbarashe SIXPENCE
Simbarashe SIXPENCE #1058
Male Open
01:03:34
01:03:34
18
(25)
Open
18
Male
25
34
955
Margaret MACHINI
Margaret MACHINI #955
Female Open
01:05:49
01:05:49
7
(9)
Open
7
Female
9
35
908
Frederick DANDADZI
Frederick DANDADZI #908
Male Open
01:05:51
01:05:51
19
(26)
Open
19
Male
26
36
906
Joe CRUGER
Joe CRUGER #906
Male Open
01:05:53
01:05:53
20
(27)
Open
20
Male
27
37
874
Tichakunda BIRE
Tichakunda BIRE #874
Male Open
01:07:15
01:07:15
21
(28)
Open
21
Male
28
38
1098
Willard MUFUNDA
Willard MUFUNDA #1098
Male Grand Masters
01:07:34
01:07:34
2
(29)
Grand Masters
2
Male
29
39
1052
Trymore SATUMBA
Trymore SATUMBA #1052
Male Open
01:07:39
01:07:39
22
(30)
Open
22
Male
30
40
954
Chris LOUW
Chris LOUW #954
Male Grand Masters
01:07:46
01:07:46
3
(31)
Grand Masters
3
Male
31
41
959
Dylan MAGADZA
Dylan MAGADZA #959
Male Open
01:07:54
01:07:54
23
(32)
Open
23
Male
32
42
1093
Dale ULRICH
Dale ULRICH #1093
Male Open
01:07:55
01:07:55
24
(33)
Open
24
Male
33
43
801
Lloyd CHIGUMBA
Lloyd CHIGUMBA #801
Male Veteran
01:08:04
01:08:04
4
(34)
Veteran
4
Male
34
44
953
Sarah LOCK
Sarah LOCK #953
Female Open
01:08:16
01:08:16
8
(10)
Open
8
Female
10
45
862
Tawanda MUKARO
Tawanda MUKARO #862
Male Open
01:08:31
01:08:31
25
(35)
Open
25
Male
35
46
892
Tafadzwa CHINGOMA
Tafadzwa CHINGOMA #892
Male Open
01:08:41
01:08:41
26
(36)
Open
26
Male
36
47
1034
Daniel NJOVANA
Daniel NJOVANA #1034
Male Open
01:08:43
01:08:43
27
(37)
Open
27
Male
37
48
821
Misheck MAKORA
Misheck MAKORA #821
Male Open
01:08:46
01:08:46
28
(38)
Open
28
Male
38
49
257
Tapiwa Hwami
Tapiwa Hwami #257
Male Junior
01:09:02
01:09:02
2
(39)
Junior
2
Male
39
50
805
Tawananyasha CHIPUNZA
Tawananyasha CHIPUNZA #805
Female Junior
01:09:36
01:09:36
1
(11)
Junior
1
Female
11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023