Sanlam Cape Mile
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Relay
5Mile GC5Mile GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
2952
Rowan MARAIS
Rowan MARAIS #2952
Male 5miler
Not started
Not started
5miler
Male
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
1
15
Chad HO
Chad HO #15
Male All Ages
00:16:57
00:16:57
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
00:16:57
2
20
Daniel MARAIS
Daniel MARAIS #20
Male All Ages
00:17:00
00:17:00
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
00:17:00
3
23
Chad MICHAU
Chad MICHAU #23
Male All Ages
00:17:09
00:17:09
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
00:17:09
4
22
Michael MCGLYNN
Michael MCGLYNN #22
Male All Ages
00:17:17
00:17:17
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
00:17:17
5
21
Chris MCGLYNN
Chris MCGLYNN #21
Male All Ages
00:17:23
00:17:23
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
00:17:23
6
19
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #19
Male All Ages
00:17:27
00:17:27
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
00:17:27
7
47
DANTE NORTJE
DANTE NORTJE #47
Male All Ages
00:17:31
00:17:31
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
00:17:31
8
30
Dylan WRIGHT
Dylan WRIGHT #30
Male All Ages
00:18:05
00:18:05
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
00:18:05
9
27
Rudolf VISSER
Rudolf VISSER #27
Male All Ages
00:18:12
00:18:12
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
00:18:12
10
25
Benno VAN DER MERWE
Benno VAN DER MERWE #25
Male All Ages
00:18:27
00:18:27
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
00:18:27
11
14
Mitchell ENGELKE
Mitchell ENGELKE #14
Male All Ages
00:18:28
00:18:28
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
00:18:28
12
24
Stephano ROODT
Stephano ROODT #24
Male All Ages
00:18:29
00:18:29
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
00:18:29
13
32
Carli ANTONOPOULOS
Carli ANTONOPOULOS #32
Female All Ages
00:18:30
00:18:30
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
00:18:30
14
41
Michelle WEBER
Michelle WEBER #41
Female All Ages
00:18:31
00:18:31
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
00:18:31
15
35
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #35
Female All Ages
00:18:49
00:18:49
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
00:18:49
16
13
AMICA DE JAGER
AMICA DE JAGER #13
Female All Ages
00:18:55
00:18:55
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
00:18:55
17
11
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #11
Male All Ages
00:19:27
00:19:27
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
00:19:27
18
31
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN
Kaitlyn ALBERTYN #31
Female All Ages
00:19:33
00:19:33
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
00:19:33
19
39
Hannah PEARSE
Hannah PEARSE #39
Female All Ages
00:20:14
00:20:14
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
00:20:14
20
34
Kiara BARNES
Kiara BARNES #34
Female All Ages
00:20:16
00:20:16
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
00:20:16
21
29
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #29
Male All Ages
00:20:23
00:20:23
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
00:20:23
22
1875
Hannah NEILSON
Hannah NEILSON #1875
Female All Ages
00:20:35
00:20:35
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
00:20:35
23
37
Nina NICHOLAS
Nina NICHOLAS #37
Female All Ages
00:21:05
00:21:05
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
00:21:05
24
17
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #17
Male All Ages
00:21:23
00:21:23
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
00:21:23
25
28
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN #28
Male All Ages
00:21:30
00:21:30
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
00:21:30
26
40
Jessika STEYN
Jessika STEYN #40
Female All Ages
00:21:36
00:21:36
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
00:21:36
27
2905
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #2905
Male 5miler
00:22:50
00:22:50
1
(17)
5miler
1
Male
17
00:22:50
28
26
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #26
Male All Ages
00:23:29
00:23:29
17
(18)
All Ages
17
Male
18
00:23:29
29
38
Birgitt OUWENEEL
Birgitt OUWENEEL #38
Female All Ages
00:23:34
00:23:34
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
00:23:34
30
2907
Lee BROOKS
Lee BROOKS #2907
Male 5miler
00:24:38
00:24:38
2
(19)
5miler
2
Male
19
00:24:38
31
2933
Graham HODGES
Graham HODGES #2933
Male 5miler
00:24:42
00:24:42
3
(20)
5miler
3
Male
20
00:24:42
32
2926
Brad GALE
Brad GALE #2926
Male 5miler
00:25:00
00:25:00
4
(21)
5miler
4
Male
21
00:25:00
33
2946
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE #2946
Female 5miler
00:25:05
00:25:05
1
(12)
5miler
1
Female
12
00:25:05
34
2969
Shaun REZNIK
Shaun REZNIK #2969
Male 5miler
00:25:05
00:25:05
5
(22)
5miler
5
Male
22
00:25:05
35
2924
Gareth FOWLER
Gareth FOWLER #2924
Male 5miler
00:25:18
00:25:18
6
(23)
5miler
6
Male
23
00:25:18
36
2993
Patrick WILKE
Patrick WILKE #2993
Male 5miler
00:25:20
00:25:20
7
(24)
5miler
7
Male
24
00:25:20
37
2929
Karen GRAAFF
Karen GRAAFF #2929
Female 5miler
00:26:04
00:26:04
2
(13)
5miler
2
Female
13
00:26:04
38
36
Johandri LEICESTER
Johandri LEICESTER #36
Female All Ages
00:26:04
00:26:04
12
(14)
All Ages
12
Female
14
00:26:04
39
2951
Avron MANCHEST
Avron MANCHEST #2951
Male 5miler
00:26:11
00:26:11
8
(25)
5miler
8
Male
25
00:26:11
40
2963
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #2963
Male 5miler
00:26:20
00:26:20
9
(26)
5miler
9
Male
26
00:26:20
41
2962
Stefan PECELJ
Stefan PECELJ #2962
Male 5miler
00:26:37
00:26:37
10
(27)
5miler
10
Male
27
00:26:37
42
2999
Hugh LEDLIE
Hugh LEDLIE #2999
Male 5miler
00:26:38
00:26:38
11
(28)
5miler
11
Male
28
00:26:38
43
2931
Lace HALLENDORFF
Lace HALLENDORFF #2931
Female 5miler
00:26:55
00:26:55
3
(15)
5miler
3
Female
15
00:26:55
44
2930
Amica HALLENDORFF
Amica HALLENDORFF #2930
Female 5miler
00:26:56
00:26:56
4
(16)
5miler
4
Female
16
00:26:56
45
2944
Aimee KNIGHT
Aimee KNIGHT #2944
Female 5miler
00:26:56
00:26:56
5
(17)
5miler
5
Female
17
00:26:56
46
2992
Dan WIESE
Dan WIESE #2992
Male 5miler
00:27:04
00:27:04
12
(29)
5miler
12
Male
29
00:27:04
47
2934
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #2934
Female 5miler
00:27:14
00:27:14
6
(18)
5miler
6
Female
18
00:27:14
48
42
Anna JAEGER
Anna JAEGER #42
Female All Ages
00:27:34
00:27:34
13
(19)
All Ages
13
Female
19
00:27:34
49
2916
John DICKERSON
John DICKERSON #2916
Male 5miler
00:27:37
00:27:37
13
(30)
5miler
13
Male
30
00:27:37
50
2997
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #2997
Male 5miler
00:27:38
00:27:38
14
(31)
5miler
14
Male
31
00:27:38
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)
© 2023