Sanlam Cape Mile
17/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Relay
5Mile GC5Mile GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
1
2905
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #2905
Male 5miler
00:20:20
00:20:20
1
(1)
5miler
1
Male
1
00:20:20
2
11
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #11
Male 41-50
00:20:23
00:20:23
1
(2)
41-50
1
Male
2
00:20:23
3
796
ANTHONY PEARSE
ANTHONY PEARSE #796
Male 41-50
00:21:32
00:21:32
2
(3)
41-50
2
Male
3
00:21:32
4
604
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #604
Female 41-50
00:22:20
00:22:20
1
(1)
41-50
1
Female
1
00:22:20
5
860
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #860
Male 41-50
00:22:40
00:22:40
3
(4)
41-50
3
Male
4
00:22:40
6
2924
Gareth FOWLER
Gareth FOWLER #2924
Male 5miler
00:22:55
00:22:55
2
(5)
5miler
2
Male
5
00:22:55
7
2926
Brad GALE
Brad GALE #2926
Male 5miler
00:23:11
00:23:11
3
(6)
5miler
3
Male
6
00:23:11
8
608
Claire AMNER
Claire AMNER #608
Female 41-50
00:23:11
00:23:11
2
(2)
41-50
2
Female
2
00:23:11
9
689
Oliver GILBERT
Oliver GILBERT #689
Male 41-50
00:23:40
00:23:40
4
(7)
41-50
4
Male
7
00:23:40
10
2951
Avron MANCHEST
Avron MANCHEST #2951
Male 5miler
00:23:40
00:23:40
4
(8)
5miler
4
Male
8
00:23:40
11
705
Andrew HETHERINGTON
Andrew HETHERINGTON #705
Male 41-50
00:24:30
00:24:30
5
(9)
41-50
5
Male
9
00:24:30
12
2946
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE
Tamsin LABUSCHAGNE #2946
Female 5miler
00:24:37
00:24:37
1
(3)
5miler
1
Female
3
00:24:37
13
835
Gordon SPENCELEY
Gordon SPENCELEY #835
Male 41-50
00:24:40
00:24:40
6
(10)
41-50
6
Male
10
00:24:40
14
2969
Shaun REZNIK
Shaun REZNIK #2969
Male 5miler
00:24:59
00:24:59
5
(11)
5miler
5
Male
11
00:24:59
15
822
Chris SENEKAL
Chris SENEKAL #822
Male 41-50
00:25:00
00:25:00
7
(12)
41-50
7
Male
12
00:25:00
16
663
Phillip DEMPSTER
Phillip DEMPSTER #663
Male 41-50
00:25:04
00:25:04
8
(13)
41-50
8
Male
13
00:25:04
17
760
Andre MACDONALD
Andre MACDONALD #760
Male 41-50
00:25:13
00:25:13
9
(14)
41-50
9
Male
14
00:25:13
18
2907
Lee BROOKS
Lee BROOKS #2907
Male 5miler
00:25:22
00:25:22
6
(15)
5miler
6
Male
15
00:25:22
19
846
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #846
Female 41-50
00:25:25
00:25:25
3
(4)
41-50
3
Female
4
00:25:25
20
2997
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #2997
Male 5miler
00:25:35
00:25:35
7
(16)
5miler
7
Male
16
00:25:35
21
825
Gregory SIMPSON
Gregory SIMPSON #825
Male 41-50
00:25:43
00:25:43
10
(17)
41-50
10
Male
17
00:25:43
22
2934
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #2934
Female 5miler
00:25:44
00:25:44
2
(5)
5miler
2
Female
5
00:25:44
23
2929
Karen GRAAFF
Karen GRAAFF #2929
Female 5miler
00:25:51
00:25:51
3
(6)
5miler
3
Female
6
00:25:51
24
2993
Patrick WILKE
Patrick WILKE #2993
Male 5miler
00:25:53
00:25:53
8
(18)
5miler
8
Male
18
00:25:53
25
773
Kevin MCKINNEY
Kevin MCKINNEY #773
Male 41-50
00:25:59
00:25:59
11
(19)
41-50
11
Male
19
00:25:59
26
2933
Graham HODGES
Graham HODGES #2933
Male 5miler
00:26:01
00:26:01
9
(20)
5miler
9
Male
20
00:26:01
27
2963
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #2963
Male 5miler
00:26:02
00:26:02
10
(21)
5miler
10
Male
21
00:26:02
28
2944
Aimee KNIGHT
Aimee KNIGHT #2944
Female 5miler
00:26:07
00:26:07
4
(7)
5miler
4
Female
7
00:26:07
29
719
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #719
Male 41-50
00:26:10
00:26:10
12
(22)
41-50
12
Male
22
00:26:10
30
849
Brendon THEUNISSEN
Brendon THEUNISSEN #849
Male 41-50
00:26:13
00:26:13
13
(23)
41-50
13
Male
23
00:26:13
31
824
Brynn SIMPSON
Brynn SIMPSON #824
Male 41-50
00:26:14
00:26:14
14
(24)
41-50
14
Male
24
00:26:14
32
2992
Dan WIESE
Dan WIESE #2992
Male 5miler
00:26:24
00:26:24
11
(25)
5miler
11
Male
25
00:26:24
33
742
Rihan LANDMAN
Rihan LANDMAN #742
Male 41-50
00:26:28
00:26:28
15
(26)
41-50
15
Male
26
00:26:28
34
2904
Kirsten BLEND
Kirsten BLEND #2904
Female 5miler
00:26:31
00:26:31
5
(8)
5miler
5
Female
8
00:26:31
35
2962
Stefan PECELJ
Stefan PECELJ #2962
Male 5miler
00:26:32
00:26:32
12
(27)
5miler
12
Male
27
00:26:32
36
845
Wynnie SWANEPOEL
Wynnie SWANEPOEL #845
Female 41-50
00:26:34
00:26:34
4
(9)
41-50
4
Female
9
00:26:34
37
888
Anthony WALTON
Anthony WALTON #888
Male 41-50
00:26:40
00:26:40
16
(28)
41-50
16
Male
28
00:26:40
38
2931
Lace HALLENDORFF
Lace HALLENDORFF #2931
Female 5miler
00:26:43
00:26:43
6
(10)
5miler
6
Female
10
00:26:43
39
2930
Amica HALLENDORFF
Amica HALLENDORFF #2930
Female 5miler
00:26:44
00:26:44
7
(11)
5miler
7
Female
11
00:26:44
40
683
Simon FRYE
Simon FRYE #683
Male 41-50
00:26:45
00:26:45
17
(29)
41-50
17
Male
29
00:26:45
41
642
Robert COOMBE
Robert COOMBE #642
Male 41-50
00:27:00
00:27:00
18
(30)
41-50
18
Male
30
00:27:00
42
716
Gregg HUNTINGFORD
Gregg HUNTINGFORD #716
Male 41-50
00:27:02
00:27:02
19
(31)
41-50
19
Male
31
00:27:02
43
2920
Peter EMSLIE
Peter EMSLIE #2920
Male 5miler
00:27:13
00:27:13
13
(32)
5miler
13
Male
32
00:27:13
44
2953
TERRY BANTOCK
TERRY BANTOCK #2953
Male 5miler
00:27:14
00:27:14
14
(33)
5miler
14
Male
33
00:27:14
45
739
Reginald LABUSCHAGNE
Reginald LABUSCHAGNE #739
Male 41-50
00:27:20
00:27:20
20
(34)
41-50
20
Male
34
00:27:20
46
2914
Peter DEBEER.
Peter DEBEER. #2914
Male 5miler
00:27:24
00:27:24
15
(35)
5miler
15
Male
35
00:27:24
47
2922
Gabriel FORBES
Gabriel FORBES #2922
Male 5miler
00:27:24
00:27:24
16
(36)
5miler
16
Male
36
00:27:24
48
922
THERESA FOURIE
THERESA FOURIE #922
Female 41-50
00:27:30
00:27:30
5
(12)
41-50
5
Female
12
00:27:30
49
2927
Roy GODFREY
Roy GODFREY #2927
Male 5miler
00:27:31
00:27:31
17
(37)
5miler
17
Male
37
00:27:31
50
3000
Keith TARR
Keith TARR #3000
Male 5miler
00:27:34
00:27:34
18
(38)
5miler
18
Male
38
00:27:34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023