Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (111 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
23
380-2
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #380-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:25:42
02:25:42
1
(1)
Sub-Veteran
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:25:42
1
26.8 km/h
A
24
326-2
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #326-2
Female Senior
02:28:04
02:28:04
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:28:05
2
26.3 km/h
A
58
542-1
Yolandi SWANEPOEL
Yolandi SWANEPOEL #542-1
Female Sub-Veteran
02:36:50
02:36:50
2
(3)
Sub-Veteran
2
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Swanepoel
02:36:51
3
24.9 km/h
A
60
333-2
Tarryn POVEY
Tarryn POVEY #333-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:37:29
02:37:29
3
(4)
Sub-Veteran
3
Female
4
Elite Ladies
BikeHub
02:37:29
1
24.8 km/h
B
61
333-1
Kylie HANEKOM
Kylie HANEKOM #333-1
Female Sub-Veteran
02:37:29
02:37:29
4
(5)
Sub-Veteran
4
Female
5
Elite Ladies
BikeHub
02:37:29
1
24.8 km/h
B
69
331-2
Melissa KRETZINGER
Melissa KRETZINGER #331-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:38:13
02:38:13
5
(6)
Sub-Veteran
5
Female
6
Mixed Team
BigChainRing Racing
02:38:13
4
24.6 km/h
A
71
415-2
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE #415-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:38:14
02:38:14
6
(7)
Sub-Veteran
6
Female
7
Mixed Team
Grindrod
02:38:14
5
24.6 km/h
A
122
509-1
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #509-1
Female Sub-Veteran
02:49:01
02:49:01
7
(8)
Sub-Veteran
7
Female
8
Mixed Team
SALOMON Mixed
02:49:01
6
23.1 km/h
B
124
436-2
Sanchia MALAN
Sanchia MALAN #436-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:49:09
02:49:09
8
(9)
Sub-Veteran
8
Female
9
Mixed Team
Index Property Solutions
02:49:09
7
23.1 km/h
C
135
306-1
Franci JOUBERT
Franci JOUBERT #306-1
Female Master
02:50:49
02:50:49
1
(10)
Master
1
Female
10
Mixed Team
Al & L
02:50:49
8
22.8 km/h
B
146
165-1
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #165-1
Female Sub-Veteran
02:53:35
02:53:35
9
(11)
Sub-Veteran
9
Female
11
Solo Ladies
Solo Nicole Rademan
02:53:35
1
22.5 km/h
C
149
558-1
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #558-1
Female Veteran
02:54:02
02:54:02
1
(12)
Veteran
1
Female
12
Elite Ladies
Team Vivo Vita
02:54:03
2
22.4 km/h
B
150
558-2
Janine MULLER
Janine MULLER #558-2
Female Veteran
02:54:03
02:54:03
2
(13)
Veteran
2
Female
13
Elite Ladies
Team Vivo Vita
02:54:03
2
22.4 km/h
B
155
578-1
Andrea VON HOLDT
Andrea VON HOLDT #578-1
Female Veteran
02:55:20
02:55:20
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Female
14
Mixed Team
Tortoise and the Hare
02:55:20
9
22.2 km/h
B
160
681-2
Lee OLIVIER
Lee OLIVIER #681-2
Female Master
02:55:38
02:55:38
2
(15)
Master
2
Female
15
Mixed Team
Kweli Meli
02:55:38
10
22.2 km/h
B
168
594-2
Elanor GRASSOW
Elanor GRASSOW #594-2
Female Veteran
02:57:13
02:57:13
4
(16)
Veteran
4
Female
16
Mixed Team
Yes Dear #2
02:57:13
11
22.0 km/h
B
169
459-1
Julia WESTOBY
Julia WESTOBY #459-1
Female Veteran
02:57:19
02:57:19
5
(17)
Veteran
5
Female
17
Elite Ladies
LunaChicks
02:57:20
3
22.0 km/h
C
171
459-2
Lisa WILLIAMS-SLABBERT
Lisa WILLIAMS-SLABBERT #459-2
Female Sub-Veteran
02:57:20
02:57:20
10
(18)
Sub-Veteran
10
Female
18
Elite Ladies
LunaChicks
02:57:20
3
22.0 km/h
C
175
684-2
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #684-2
Female Master
02:57:32
02:57:32
3
(19)
Master
3
Female
19
Master Ladies
Squirt Ladies
02:57:32
1
22.0 km/h
B
176
684-1
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #684-1
Female Master
02:57:32
02:57:32
4
(20)
Master
4
Female
20
Master Ladies
Squirt Ladies
02:57:32
1
22.0 km/h
B
178
414-1
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #414-1
Female Veteran
02:57:41
02:57:41
6
(21)
Veteran
6
Female
21
Mixed Team
Greg & Zoe
02:57:42
13
21.9 km/h
C
179
679-2
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON #679-2
Female Veteran
02:57:41
02:57:41
7
(22)
Veteran
7
Female
22
Mixed Team
Hardcore and Grumpy
03:02:30
16
21.9 km/h
C
183
166-1
Nina CHAMBERS
Nina CHAMBERS #166-1
Female Veteran
02:58:03
02:58:03
8
(23)
Veteran
8
Female
23
Solo Ladies
Solo Nina Chambers
02:58:03
2
21.9 km/h
B
192
485-2
Comine BRUWER
Comine BRUWER #485-2
Female Veteran
02:59:04
02:59:04
9
(24)
Veteran
9
Female
24
Mixed Team
Paratus Botswana Bruwers
02:59:04
14
21.8 km/h
C
195
207-1
Tracey QUIN
Tracey QUIN #207-1
Female Veteran
02:59:18
02:59:18
10
(25)
Veteran
10
Female
25
Solo Ladies
Solo Tracey Quin
02:59:18
3
21.7 km/h
B
199
368-1
Denni CARTWRIGHT
Denni CARTWRIGHT #368-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:00:07
03:00:07
11
(26)
Sub-Veteran
11
Female
26
Special Solo
Derailed
21.7 km/h
C
202
368-2
Auralia EDWARDS
Auralia EDWARDS #368-2
Female Sub-Veteran
03:00:09
03:00:09
12
(27)
Sub-Veteran
12
Female
27
Special Solo
Derailed
21.6 km/h
C
204
475-2
Tracey TROSKIE
Tracey TROSKIE #475-2
Female Veteran
03:00:39
03:00:39
11
(28)
Veteran
11
Female
28
Mixed Team
NUFLOW
03:00:39
15
21.6 km/h
D
214
354-2
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #354-2
Female Senior
03:02:33
03:02:33
2
(29)
Senior
2
Female
29
Mixed Team
citr Energy
03:02:33
17
21.4 km/h
D
216
497-2
Megan THORPE
Megan THORPE #497-2
Female E-Bike
03:02:45
03:02:45
6
(30)
E-Bike
6
Female
30
E-Bike Team
Prohibition Mega Pile
03:02:45
4
21.3 km/h
D
221
454-1
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #454-1
Female E-Bike
03:04:02
03:04:02
8
(31)
E-Bike
8
Female
31
E-Bike Team
Limitless
03:04:02
5
21.2 km/h
D
222
575-1
Nataschka MOWAT
Nataschka MOWAT #575-1
Female Master
03:04:08
03:04:08
5
(32)
Master
5
Female
32
Master Ladies
Thing 1 and Thing 2
03:04:09
2
21.2 km/h
C
223
575-2
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #575-2
Female Master
03:04:09
03:04:09
6
(33)
Master
6
Female
33
Master Ladies
Thing 1 and Thing 2
03:04:09
2
21.2 km/h
C
232
513-1
Andrea DE BEER
Andrea DE BEER #513-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:06:09
03:06:09
13
(34)
Sub-Veteran
13
Female
34
Mixed Team
Scrapcore 2
03:06:10
18
20.9 km/h
C
249
313-2
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #313-2
Female Veteran
03:08:03
03:08:03
12
(35)
Veteran
12
Female
35
Mixed Team
B & S
03:08:03
19
20.7 km/h
D
251
124-1
Kim BREARLEY
Kim BREARLEY #124-1
Female Master
03:08:07
03:08:07
7
(36)
Master
7
Female
36
Solo Ladies
Solo Kim BREARLEY
03:08:07
4
20.7 km/h
C
267
363-2
Vanessa STEYN
Vanessa STEYN #363-2
Female Master
03:10:10
03:10:10
8
(37)
Master
8
Female
37
Mixed Team
Cyclopaths
03:10:10
20
20.5 km/h
C
272
153-1
Michelle COLYN
Michelle COLYN #153-1
Female Master
03:10:48
03:10:48
9
(38)
Master
9
Female
38
Solo Ladies
Solo Michelle Colyn
03:10:48
5
20.4 km/h
D
282
472-2
Cassandra SMITH
Cassandra SMITH #472-2
Female Senior
03:11:22
03:11:22
3
(39)
Senior
3
Female
39
Mixed Team
Not fast but furious
03:11:22
21
20.4 km/h
D
283
446-1
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE #446-1
Female Veteran
03:11:25
03:11:25
13
(40)
Veteran
13
Female
40
Veteran Ladies
Wild Ride Chicks
03:11:25
1
20.4 km/h
D
284
446-2
Landy PUDDU
Landy PUDDU #446-2
Female Veteran
03:11:25
03:11:25
14
(41)
Veteran
14
Female
41
Veteran Ladies
Wild Ride Chicks
03:11:25
1
20.4 km/h
D
287
443-2
Lindie STROEBEL
Lindie STROEBEL #443-2
Female Veteran
03:11:47
03:11:47
15
(42)
Veteran
15
Female
42
Mixed Team
Karoo Poison
03:11:50
22
20.3 km/h
D
297
382-1
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #382-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:14:30
03:14:30
14
(43)
Sub-Veteran
14
Female
43
Elite Ladies
DriveTrain1
03:14:30
4
20.1 km/h
C
298
382-2
Danilee REILLY
Danilee REILLY #382-2
Female Veteran
03:14:30
03:14:30
16
(44)
Veteran
16
Female
44
Elite Ladies
DriveTrain1
03:14:30
4
20.1 km/h
C
310
540-2
Carmen BOTHA
Carmen BOTHA #540-2
Female Senior
03:15:34
03:15:34
4
(45)
Senior
4
Female
45
Mixed Team
Life live fit
03:15:34
23
19.9 km/h
D
323
29-1
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #29-1
Female Master
03:17:22
03:17:22
10
(46)
Master
10
Female
46
Solo Ladies
Solo Bronwyn Evans
03:17:22
6
19.8 km/h
D
328
505-2
Jacqui HENDERSON
Jacqui HENDERSON #505-2
Female Master
03:17:49
03:17:49
11
(47)
Master
11
Female
47
Mixed Team
S A Power
03:17:50
24
19.7 km/h
C
330
349-1
Samantha MORARD
Samantha MORARD #349-1
Female Master
03:18:35
03:18:35
12
(48)
Master
12
Female
48
Mixed Team
Chaos
03:18:37
25
19.6 km/h
E
340
466-1
Kelly BRABY
Kelly BRABY #466-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:20:09
03:20:09
15
(49)
Sub-Veteran
15
Female
49
Solo Ladies
Solo Kelly Braby
03:20:09
7
19.5 km/h
D
345
471-1
Elke HARMS
Elke HARMS #471-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:21:06
03:21:06
16
(50)
Sub-Veteran
16
Female
50
Elite Ladies
Nomads
03:21:06
5
19.4 km/h
E
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (111 items)