Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (230 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
13
683-1
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #683-1
Male Veteran
02:21:25
02:21:25
1
(13)
Veteran
1
Male
13
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:21:25
1
27.6 km/h
A
14
683-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #683-2
Male Veteran
02:21:25
02:21:25
2
(14)
Veteran
2
Male
14
Veteran Men
W.B.O.F
02:21:25
1
27.6 km/h
A
16
316-1
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #316-1
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
3
(16)
Veteran
3
Male
16
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
17
316-2
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #316-2
Male Veteran
02:22:43
02:22:43
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Male
17
Veteran Men
Ballie and Balls
02:22:43
2
27.3 km/h
A
22
380-1
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #380-1
Male Veteran
02:25:41
02:25:41
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
Mixed Team
Drivetrain Academy
02:25:42
1
26.8 km/h
A
28
379-2
Adrian FRANKEN
Adrian FRANKEN #379-2
Male Veteran
02:29:58
02:29:58
6
(26)
Veteran
6
Male
26
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:29:58
3
26.0 km/h
B
30
514-1
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #514-1
Male Veteran
02:30:34
02:30:34
7
(28)
Veteran
7
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Iain Lindsay
02:30:34
8
25.9 km/h
A
33
155-1
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #155-1
Male Veteran
02:30:38
02:30:38
8
(31)
Veteran
8
Male
31
Solo Men
Solo Mike Eglington
02:30:38
9
25.9 km/h
A
35
687-2
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #687-2
Male Veteran
02:30:44
02:30:44
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
Veteran Men
Ysbere
02:30:44
4
25.9 km/h
A
36
419-2
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #419-2
Male Veteran
02:31:08
02:31:08
10
(34)
Veteran
10
Male
34
Veteran Men
Hammer & Nail
02:31:08
5
25.8 km/h
A
37
419-1
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #419-1
Male Veteran
02:31:08
02:31:08
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Male
35
Veteran Men
Hammer & Nail
02:31:08
5
25.8 km/h
A
38
204-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #204-1
Male Veteran
02:32:04
02:32:04
12
(36)
Veteran
12
Male
36
Solo Men
Solo Terence Hope
02:32:04
10
25.6 km/h
A
40
41-1
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #41-1
Male Veteran
02:32:44
02:32:44
13
(38)
Veteran
13
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Haley
02:32:44
12
25.5 km/h
A
44
1-1
Aki ECON
Aki ECON #1-1
Male Veteran
02:34:12
02:34:12
14
(42)
Veteran
14
Male
42
Solo Men
Solo Aki Econ
02:34:12
14
25.3 km/h
A
47
157-1
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #157-1
Male Veteran
02:34:34
02:34:34
15
(45)
Veteran
15
Male
45
Solo Men
Solo MJ Beeslaar
02:34:34
15
25.2 km/h
A
49
486-1
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #486-1
Male Veteran
02:34:56
02:34:56
16
(47)
Veteran
16
Male
47
Elite Men
PCML
02:34:56
9
25.2 km/h
A
51
381-2
Andrew CAIRNS
Andrew CAIRNS #381-2
Male Veteran
02:35:20
02:35:20
17
(49)
Veteran
17
Male
49
Veteran Men
Drivetrain badgers
02:35:22
6
25.1 km/h
B
53
381-1
Andrew Mark JOHNSON
Andrew Mark JOHNSON #381-1
Male Veteran
02:35:22
02:35:22
18
(51)
Veteran
18
Male
51
Veteran Men
Drivetrain badgers
02:35:22
6
25.1 km/h
B
55
366-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #366-1
Male Veteran
02:36:15
02:36:15
19
(53)
Veteran
19
Male
53
Veteran Men
Dazed & Confused
02:36:15
7
25.0 km/h
A
56
462-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #462-1
Male Veteran
02:36:18
02:36:18
20
(54)
Veteran
20
Male
54
Veteran Men
Master & Student
02:36:19
8
25.0 km/h
B
57
462-2
Jean DE VILLIERS
Jean DE VILLIERS #462-2
Male Veteran
02:36:19
02:36:19
21
(55)
Veteran
21
Male
55
Veteran Men
Master & Student
02:36:19
8
24.9 km/h
B
59
542-2
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #542-2
Male Veteran
02:36:51
02:36:51
22
(56)
Veteran
22
Male
56
Mixed Team
Team Swanepoel
02:36:51
3
24.9 km/h
A
62
589-1
Chris HUTT
Chris HUTT #589-1
Male Veteran
02:37:39
02:37:39
23
(57)
Veteran
23
Male
57
Veteran Men
When-We
02:37:40
9
24.7 km/h
D
63
589-2
Richard KOLBE
Richard KOLBE #589-2
Male Veteran
02:37:40
02:37:40
24
(58)
Veteran
24
Male
58
Veteran Men
When-We
02:37:40
9
24.7 km/h
D
64
502-1
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #502-1
Male Veteran
02:37:57
02:37:57
25
(59)
Veteran
25
Male
59
Veteran Men
Starbucks
02:37:58
10
24.7 km/h
A
65
502-2
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #502-2
Male Veteran
02:37:58
02:37:58
26
(60)
Veteran
26
Male
60
Veteran Men
Starbucks
02:37:58
10
24.7 km/h
A
70
415-1
Andrew MCPHERSON
Andrew MCPHERSON #415-1
Male Veteran
02:38:13
02:38:13
27
(64)
Veteran
27
Male
64
Mixed Team
Grindrod
02:38:14
5
24.6 km/h
A
72
490-2
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #490-2
Male Veteran
02:38:45
02:38:45
28
(65)
Veteran
28
Male
65
Elite Men
Pinkie&Priest
02:38:45
11
24.6 km/h
B
74
396-2
Wynand VAN DER BERG
Wynand VAN DER BERG #396-2
Male Veteran
02:38:53
02:38:53
29
(67)
Veteran
29
Male
67
Veteran Men
Extatic
02:38:55
11
24.5 km/h
B
75
396-1
Riaan LANGEVELDT
Riaan LANGEVELDT #396-1
Male Veteran
02:38:55
02:38:55
30
(68)
Veteran
30
Male
68
Veteran Men
Extatic
02:38:55
11
24.5 km/h
B
78
13-1
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #13-1
Male Veteran
02:39:47
02:39:47
31
(71)
Veteran
31
Male
71
Solo Men
Solo Andrew Rose
02:39:47
18
24.4 km/h
A
81
108-1
Bruwer SMIT
Bruwer SMIT #108-1
Male Veteran
02:40:03
02:40:03
32
(74)
Veteran
32
Male
74
Solo Men
Solo Bruwer Smit
02:40:03
19
24.4 km/h
B
83
398-1
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #398-1
Male Veteran
02:40:33
02:40:33
33
(76)
Veteran
33
Male
76
Veteran Men
Midlands Cycle Club
02:40:33
12
24.3 km/h
B
84
461-2
Richard FRIEND
Richard FRIEND #461-2
Male Veteran
02:40:45
02:40:45
34
(77)
Veteran
34
Male
77
Veteran Men
Mannly Friends
02:40:46
13
24.3 km/h
B
86
461-1
Grant MANN
Grant MANN #461-1
Male Veteran
02:40:46
02:40:46
35
(79)
Veteran
35
Male
79
Veteran Men
Mannly Friends
02:40:46
13
24.3 km/h
B
91
551-1
Matthew LEE
Matthew LEE #551-1
Male Veteran
02:42:13
02:42:13
36
(84)
Veteran
36
Male
84
Veteran Men
Team Nyamezela
02:42:13
14
24.0 km/h
B
92
76-1
George Herbert COOPER
George Herbert COOPER #76-1
Male Veteran
02:43:16
02:43:16
37
(85)
Veteran
37
Male
85
Solo Men
Solo George Cooper
02:43:16
21
23.9 km/h
D
102
553-1
Mark WAGNER
Mark WAGNER #553-1
Male Veteran
02:45:02
02:45:02
38
(95)
Veteran
38
Male
95
Big Buggers
Team Rocket
02:45:03
1
23.6 km/h
B
112
356-2
Taygan ROBSON
Taygan ROBSON #356-2
Male Veteran
02:46:40
02:46:40
39
(105)
Veteran
39
Male
105
Veteran Men
Coach inc
02:46:40
15
23.4 km/h
B
114
511-2
Kfir TEICHMAN
Kfir TEICHMAN #511-2
Male Veteran
02:47:12
02:47:12
40
(107)
Veteran
40
Male
107
Veteran Men
SATIB Africa Botswana
02:47:12
16
23.3 km/h
B
115
69-1
Firoz LIMALIA
Firoz LIMALIA #69-1
Male Veteran
02:47:42
02:47:42
41
(108)
Veteran
41
Male
108
Solo Men
Solo Firoz Limalia
02:47:42
26
23.3 km/h
A
117
528-2
Theo BLOK
Theo BLOK #528-2
Male Veteran
02:47:51
02:47:51
42
(110)
Veteran
42
Male
110
Elite Men
T&M
02:47:51
16
23.2 km/h
A
118
113-1
Jozef BEHR
Jozef BEHR #113-1
Male Veteran
02:48:35
02:48:35
43
(111)
Veteran
43
Male
111
Solo Men
Solo Jozef Behr
02:48:35
27
23.1 km/h
B
123
509-2
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #509-2
Male Veteran
02:49:01
02:49:01
44
(115)
Veteran
44
Male
115
Mixed Team
SALOMON Mixed
02:49:01
6
23.1 km/h
B
128
520-2
Christiaan VAN STADEN
Christiaan VAN STADEN #520-2
Male Veteran
02:49:41
02:49:41
45
(119)
Veteran
45
Male
119
Elite Men
SNACK ATTACK
02:49:41
17
23.0 km/h
D
129
132-1
Leon Philip BOTHA
Leon Philip BOTHA #132-1
Male Veteran
02:50:06
02:50:06
46
(120)
Veteran
46
Male
120
Solo Men
Solo Leon Philip Botha
02:50:06
29
22.9 km/h
C
130
99-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #99-1
Male Veteran
02:50:14
02:50:14
47
(121)
Veteran
47
Male
121
Solo Men
Solo Ivor Crabbia
02:50:14
30
22.9 km/h
C
132
65-1
Eduard LUBBE
Eduard LUBBE #65-1
Male Veteran
02:50:29
02:50:29
48
(123)
Veteran
48
Male
123
Solo Men
Solo Eduard Lubbe
02:50:29
32
22.9 km/h
B
140
315-2
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #315-2
Male Veteran
02:52:32
02:52:32
49
(130)
Veteran
49
Male
130
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
02:52:33
17
22.6 km/h
C
141
315-1
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #315-1
Male Veteran
02:52:33
02:52:33
50
(131)
Veteran
50
Male
131
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
02:52:33
17
22.6 km/h
C
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (230 items)