Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Senior
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
Special Solo
All teams
18 till I die
1st Class Coatings
1X
2 square
2021KAPSAFRIPOL04--Bevco
2Brothers
36 Gunners
4ways
Abbeydale 1
Abbeydale 2
Ace and Ace
Adept Advisory
Adivan
Advantage Air
Advantage Air 2
Adventure boys
Aging Warthogs
Agrien
Airgro
AKA 143
AKDIA
akkedissie
Albion Dudes
All_Smiles
Allen McDonogh
Amara Villa Knysna 1
Amara Villa Knysna 2
Apex BI
Athlete X
Atlas Copco 1
Atlas Copco Industrial South Africa
Atlas Copco Specialized
Baconians
Baker Streets Boys
Bakgatte
Ball & Chain
Bankfin Makulus
Barnes Reinforcing
Barnes Tubing
Baroudeur
Bash Brothers
Battersea Dogs
BAUER BROTHERS
Bearded Beasts
Beastie Boys
Beer Chasers
Benoni Ponies
Bergh en Velt
Best Bros
Besties
Bier Plesier
Bigbox dreamteam
Bike Fest
BIOGEN
Birdlife SA
Blitz & Pieces
Blue Key
Boer en Tyres
Boomslange
BOSS
Botswana Duo
Bradley & Jannes
Brammer Bros
Brett & Clint
Brink
Brink 2
Brink 3
BRS I
BRS II
BRS III
Brute Force
Buddy & Dolla
Buffalo and Goat take IV
BULL DOGS
Bulldog Boyz
Bulls
Burra Boys
Call Dynamics
Carbon Bike Repair SA
Cargoworks
Carica Crankers
CHEP H&D
Choo Choo
Chrinica
Chuck Norris Offspring
Chunk 2
Cluless
Codgers
Coffee Cats
Coimbra Cycle House
Come back kids
Cool Beans
Cool Runnings
Country Road
Cousins
Cozens
Craig and Craig
Crank It Up
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
Cycle Brothers
D&Z
Dairymaid
Dapper muise
DarkAle
dejavu
die hond en die aasvoel
Dirt Lords
DirtBuddies
DSSM
DSV Bluffbross
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
DTEAM
Duimpie en sy Maat
Dust Addicts
DWB
DZB CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
E=MC Hammer
EA2C
Easy Riders 2
Easylife kitchens
Ebotse 2
Ebotse Boys
Eezzee
EK en JY
Elpees
Engage Business Consultants
Epicruz
Eventually
Faraway Farmers
Fat Boys
First Timers
Fleishman Boys
Follow me Im right behind you
Food Lover’s 1
Food Lovers 3
FOOD LOVERS 4
Food Lovers 7
Foodlovers 4
FOODLOVERS02-Marytjie Partyjie
Form-Scaff 1
Form-Scaff 2
Form-Scaff 3
Formscaff 4
Formscaff 5
Formscaff 6
Formscaff-7
FOX BROS
G&A
G&T
Gears & Beers 1
Gears N Beers
Geberit 2
Geberit 3
Geberit 4
Ghost and the darkness
Ghriespomppapaya
Giba Rocks
Glenstorm
Goal Diggers
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
Good genes
Granny Gear Racing
GrassRoutes
Greco Callabrese
GS Fourie
Guirkies Team
Halse
Hansgrohe 01
Hansgrohe 02
HANSGROHE 04
Hansgrohe03
Hansgrohe05
Hansgrohe06
Hansgrohe07
Happy Campers 1
Happy Campers 2
Harrison hippos
Healthy Brew
Here we go again
Hillermann Bros
Hoorah Digital
Hoorah Hooligans
huff&puff
Ian & Quintin
Inova Pharmaceuticals
Intersekt Groot Poewe
Iron Fist
IronMates
J&B
Jackal&Fox
JandB
Jang
Joos Joiners
JOWETTS CYCLES
Jung Guns
Just Do It 1
Just Enjoy
Just4Fun
JustDale
KAP Restonic 11/Rawson
KAP Restonic 22-Macbrothers
KAP Team Unitrans22
KAP Unitrans 01 Poeksie Woeksie
KAP Unitrans 02 PnP
KAP Unitrans 03 Team PK
KAP Unitrans 04 Supreme Dream Team
KAP Unitrans 05 Super C
KAP Unitrans 07 Freewheeling Macs
KAP Unitrans 08 New to durbs
KAP Unitrans 10 Slow Speed Demons
KAP Unitrans 11 the logistics group
KAP Unitrans 12 The-hill-rollers
KAP Unitrans 13 Olympic Footwear
KAP Unitrans 20 Team Namib
KAP Unitrans 21 Namibia
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
KAP Unitrans 24 Two K’s to Go
KAPFELTEX02
KAPFeltex-Chinaz
KAPMAXE01
KAPMAXE02
KAPPGB 03 Here we go again
KAPPGB01 Cashbuild
KAPPGB02-Faantjie & Faantjie
KAPPGB03-Lamy & Lazy
KAPSafripol 11- ClaRay
KAPSafripol 16
KAPSafripol1
KAPSafripol10-Are we there yet
KAPSafripol14
KAPSafripol19
KAPSafripol2
KAPSafripol3
KAPSafripol5
KAPSafripol9
KAPUNI04 Express
KAPUnitrans 15 Sibling Meander
Karan Beef Cowboys
Karibu
KIT2000
Knobly Knees 1
Knobly knees 2
KUTSAGA
Kwaggas
Kyler Mech
Lamgat
Langman en Shorty
Lappies
Last Years Winners
LetsTANDM
Limpopo Alliance
Louda
Maccy Deez
Macs
Macsteel Roofing
Mark My Words.
MASSICETI
Masters of Malt
Matla - A
Matla 1
Matla Masters
Mauritian Maniacs
Mazars
Meandering Mambas
Merida Cadence
Midrand Air Team
Mielie runners
MiX Telematics
MooseTree
Morgans
Morningside Marauders
Morrow Never Dies
Mountain Kings
Mudbrothers
Multi Shack
Multinet Home Loans
Myers
Namgirls
Nitida Roamers
No Train All Pain
Not Fast Just Furious
Nou die Blou
Oakley 8
OBS Ballies
Off The Couch
OHMS#01
OHMS#02
Old and Slow
Oppikoppi
OSTRICHDOTCOM
Ou Manne
Parchie
PCH
PG Bison Cape
Pickups2c
Plaasjapies
Podit
Port & Scotch
Queen Street
R & R
R.E.M
Rabe Rebels
Red Hot Oompa-Loompas
Red Sox
Richters
Ridgeline
Righty Tighty
Rocket Racing
Royale Casais
Ruff Stuff
Rule 6
Ruthless riders
Sa
Sani2C2021
Sani2Hs
SAPS 3
saps 4
SATB
Scrapcore
Scuderia Cabrita
Serco team 1
Serco team 2
SG001
SG002-Xtreme Team RFS
SG003
SG004
SG007-MF Powerteam
SG10
SG106-the cat Stevens
SG15
Short for our weight
Skerpioen
Skoonpa & Skoonseun
Slow.com
Smiley & Phats
Smith2C
Smokey and Bandit
Solo Anton SILVERMAN
Solo Ashley HUDSON
Solo Bevan LANGTON
Solo Charle GREYLING
Solo Dennis WHITE
Solo Etienne de Villiers
Solo Franco Alexander
Solo Gareth SALMOND
Solo Gary Flax
Solo Gd KOTZE
Solo Graham Beuster
Solo Greg PHILPS
Solo Ian MEYER
Solo Jason WILKINSON
Solo Jeffrey SMITH
Solo Jimmy GOUWS
Solo Johan LUDIK
Solo John SLADE
Solo Juan BRIMACOME
Solo Juan SCHAERER
Solo Linton BEHARI-RAM
Solo Michael COPE
Solo Michael SANTIERO
Solo Nick REED
Solo NJ
Solo Peter BAILEY
Solo Peter Clark
Solo Pieter BRESLER
Solo Rentia VAN TONDER
Solo Ryan BLUMENTHAL
Solo Shane SWEETNAM
Solo Sudhir RAMKISSOON
Solo swamp donkeys
Solo Tertius De Ridder
Solo Vincent LOMBARD
Spagnonellie
SPAR / CHEP
Sparerib
sparks
Spectacle Warehouse
Spectacle Warehouse 2
StaynAlive
Stonewall Monsters
Straeuli
Stunt Doubles
Sufferfest
Supergroup Clover
Supervye
Swaar Jare
SWARM
Swarries
Sweepers
Tafelbaai
Talbot Mix
Talon Tough Tools
TAPTAP Mobile
Tarantula
Team 3488
Team Automania
Team B&R
Team Bara
Team Buffalos
Team Chedon
Team Clover
TEAM Coffeebox
Team Delaire Racing
Team DMP
Team DMP2
Team Dobby
Team Fat Boy
Team Fifty++
Team FP
Team Grinch
Team H
Team hendriks
Team Indwe - Stars
Team ITBA
Team Jehu
Team Link
Team M&M
Team Moms Pharmacies
Team NAUI
Team ORC
Team PJ
Team Porn Stars
Team Rula
Team sick leave
Team Stoltz
Team TDI
Team Teraoka/Food Lovers
Team Troots
Team TT
Team Uncle
Team YOLO
Teraoka 1
Teraoka 2
Teraoka 3
The Beverage Boys
The Boschies
The Bumblers
The Charlie Browns
The Cyclones
The Dogs
The Giants
The Long Storks
The Mechanics
The Overestimated
The Real Dream Team
The Sideways Helmets
The Swiss Rolls
The team has no name
Tjoppies
TK
Too Soon 2.0
Traditionals
Trailbalzers
Trailbums
Trappieskerk
traumatized
Ts and Cs Apply
Tugela Panelbeaters
Two Bullets
Two Clowns
Two Fish Fun
Two Stroke
Van rooyen
Vatos Locos
VDV Eagles
Velo Monkeys
Wait and See
Wanderdust
Warriors
Weekend warriors 2
Who let the dogs out
WNK Brokers
Wolf Pack
WOLMER SPROCKETS X1
X-Tech Pro
XXXL
YOLO
Yolson
Yonder Media
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
1
3141-1
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #3141-1
Male Veteran
04:24:12
04:24:12
1
Veteran
Male
1
Sub-Vet Men
Maccy Deez
04:24:13
1
22.0 km/h
A
04:24:12
2
3141-2
Andrew THEUNISSEN
Andrew THEUNISSEN #3141-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:24:13
04:24:13
2
Sub-Vet
Male
2
Sub-Vet Men
Maccy Deez
04:24:13
1
22.0 km/h
A
04:24:13
3
3089-2
Marius BOSHOFF
Marius BOSHOFF #3089-2
Male Veteran
04:25:38
04:25:38
3
Veteran
Happy Couple
1
Male
3
Veteran Men
Coimbra Cycle House
04:25:39
1
21.9 km/h
A
04:25:38
4
3089-1
Vickus BOSHOFF
Vickus BOSHOFF #3089-1
Male Veteran
04:25:39
04:25:39
4
Veteran
Happy Couple
2
Male
4
Veteran Men
Coimbra Cycle House
04:25:39
1
21.9 km/h
A
04:25:39
5
3263-1
Matthew MCCOLLUM
Matthew MCCOLLUM #3263-1
Male Veteran
04:29:17
04:29:17
5
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
1
Male
5
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 22-Macbrothers
04:29:18
2
21.6 km/h
A
04:29:17
6
3263-2
Graham MCCOLLUM
Graham MCCOLLUM #3263-2
Male Veteran
04:29:18
04:29:18
6
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
2
Male
6
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 22-Macbrothers
04:29:18
2
21.6 km/h
A
04:29:18
7
3261-2
Joel STRANSKY
Joel STRANSKY #3261-2
Male Master
04:31:40
04:31:40
7
Master
Male
7
Master Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
04:31:42
1
21.4 km/h
A
04:31:40
8
3261-1
Jeremy THOMSON
Jeremy THOMSON #3261-1
Male Master
04:31:42
04:31:42
8
Master
Male
8
Master Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
04:31:42
1
21.4 km/h
A
04:31:42
9
3093-2
Michael CANNON
Michael CANNON #3093-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:32:15
04:32:15
9
Sub-Vet
1
Male
9
Special Solo
DSV Bluffbross
04:32:15
1
21.4 km/h
A
04:32:15
10
3274-2
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #3274-2
Male Veteran
04:33:26
04:33:26
10
Veteran
Male
10
Veteran Men
Team Clover
04:33:27
3
21.3 km/h
A
04:33:26
11
3274-1
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #3274-1
Male Master
04:33:27
04:33:27
11
Master
Male
11
Veteran Men
Team Clover
04:33:27
3
21.3 km/h
A
04:33:27
12
3503-2
Kyle POPPLETON
Kyle POPPLETON #3503-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:35:25
04:35:25
12
Sub-Vet
Male
12
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
04:35:25
2
21.1 km/h
A
04:35:25
13
3503-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #3503-1
Male Veteran
04:35:25
04:35:25
13
Veteran
Male
13
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
04:35:25
2
21.1 km/h
A
04:35:25
14
3443-1
Graham BEUSTER
Graham BEUSTER #3443-1
Male E-Bike
04:35:37
04:35:37
14
E-Bike
Buffalo Solo
1
Male
14
E-Bike Solo
Solo Graham Beuster
04:35:37
1
21.1 km/h
H
04:35:37
15
3376-2
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT #3376-2
Male E-Bike
04:39:40
04:39:40
15
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
1
Male
15
E-Bike Team
Beastie Boys
04:39:44
1
20.8 km/h
A
04:39:40
16
3376-1
Walter MURRAY
Walter MURRAY #3376-1
Male E-Bike
04:39:44
04:39:44
16
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
2
Male
16
E-Bike Team
Beastie Boys
04:39:44
1
20.8 km/h
A
04:39:44
17
3288-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #3288-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:40:42
04:40:42
17
Sub-Vet
Male
17
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:40:44
3
20.7 km/h
A
04:40:42
18
3288-2
Johann WILLEMSE
Johann WILLEMSE #3288-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:40:44
04:40:44
18
Sub-Vet
Male
18
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:40:44
3
20.7 km/h
A
04:40:44
19
3008-2
Gordon RABEY
Gordon RABEY #3008-2
Male E-Bike
04:45:49
04:45:49
19
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
3
Male
19
E-Bike Team
Off The Couch
04:45:57
2
20.4 km/h
B
04:45:49
20
3008-1
Richard PHILPS
Richard PHILPS #3008-1
Male E-Bike
04:45:57
04:45:57
20
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
4
Male
20
E-Bike Team
Off The Couch
04:45:57
2
20.4 km/h
B
04:45:57
21
3321-2
Mathew BATTSON
Mathew BATTSON #3321-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:46:02
04:46:02
21
Sub-Vet
Male
21
Open Men
Benoni Ponies
04:46:04
1
20.3 km/h
A
04:46:02
22
3122-1
Antuan VAN ROOYEN
Antuan VAN ROOYEN #3122-1
Male Veteran
04:46:02
04:46:02
22
Veteran
Male
22
Veteran Men
Dairymaid
04:46:06
4
20.3 km/h
A
04:46:02
23
3321-1
Courtney KERR
Courtney KERR #3321-1
Male Senior
04:46:04
04:46:04
23
Senior
Male
23
Open Men
Benoni Ponies
04:46:04
1
20.3 km/h
A
04:46:04
24
3122-2
Marnus SWANEPOEL
Marnus SWANEPOEL #3122-2
Male Veteran
04:46:06
04:46:06
24
Veteran
Male
24
Veteran Men
Dairymaid
04:46:06
4
20.3 km/h
A
04:46:06
25
3436-1
Ivor HAMBRIDGE
Ivor HAMBRIDGE #3436-1
Male Veteran
04:48:21
04:48:21
25
Veteran
Male
25
Veteran Men
Iron Fist
04:48:21
5
20.2 km/h
A
04:48:21
26
3436-2
Shaun MARAIS
Shaun MARAIS #3436-2
Male Veteran
04:48:21
04:48:21
26
Veteran
Male
26
Veteran Men
Iron Fist
04:48:21
5
20.2 km/h
A
04:48:21
27
3522-2
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #3522-2
Male Master
04:50:00
04:50:00
27
Master
Male
27
Master Men
TEAM Coffeebox
04:50:06
2
20.1 km/h
A
04:50:00
28
3522-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #3522-1
Male Master
04:50:06
04:50:06
28
Master
Male
28
Master Men
TEAM Coffeebox
04:50:06
2
20.1 km/h
A
04:50:06
29
3453-2
Alex HAW
Alex HAW #3453-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:50:55
04:50:55
29
Sub-Vet
Male
29
Sub-Vet Men
Oakley 8
04:50:58
4
20.0 km/h
A
04:50:55
30
3453-1
Grant WOOD
Grant WOOD #3453-1
Male Veteran
04:50:58
04:50:58
30
Veteran
Male
30
Sub-Vet Men
Oakley 8
04:50:58
4
20.0 km/h
A
04:50:58
31
3111-2
Stephan RUIZENDAAL
Stephan RUIZENDAAL #3111-2
Male U23
04:51:11
04:51:11
31
U23
1
Male
31
Special Solo
Not Fast Just Furious
04:51:11
2
20.0 km/h
D
04:51:11
32
3073-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #3073-2
Male Veteran
04:51:22
04:51:22
32
Veteran
Male
32
Veteran Men
SG15
04:51:41
6
20.0 km/h
A
04:51:22
33
3073-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #3073-1
Male Veteran
04:51:41
04:51:41
33
Veteran
Male
33
Veteran Men
SG15
04:51:41
6
20.0 km/h
A
04:51:41
34
3316-1
Simon DOUGALL
Simon DOUGALL #3316-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:53
04:51:53
34
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
3
Male
34
Sub-Vet Men
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
04:51:54
5
19.9 km/h
A
04:51:53
35
3316-2
Clint PRETORIUS
Clint PRETORIUS #3316-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:54
04:51:54
35
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
4
Male
35
Sub-Vet Men
CRAWFORD DOUGALL
04:51:54
5
19.9 km/h
A
04:51:54
36
3409-1
Willem PELSER
Willem PELSER #3409-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:52:41
04:52:41
36
Sub-Vet
Male
36
Open Men
Tjoppies
04:52:44
2
19.9 km/h
A
04:52:41
37
3409-2
Henro VAN ROOYEN
Henro VAN ROOYEN #3409-2
Male Senior
04:52:44
04:52:44
37
Senior
2
Male
37
Open Men
Tjoppies
04:52:44
2
19.9 km/h
A
04:52:44
38
3168-2
Luke LANGWORTHY
Luke LANGWORTHY #3168-2
Male U23
04:56:13
04:56:13
38
U23
Male
38
Special Solo
Smokey and Bandit
04:56:13
3
19.6 km/h
C
04:56:13
39
3504-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #3504-2
Male Veteran
04:57:47
04:57:47
39
Veteran
Male
39
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
04:57:50
7
19.5 km/h
B
04:57:47
40
3504-1
Bobby BEHAN
Bobby BEHAN #3504-1
Male Veteran
04:57:50
04:57:50
40
Veteran
Male
40
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
04:57:50
7
19.5 km/h
B
04:57:50
41
3344-1
Clinton FOX
Clinton FOX #3344-1
Male Veteran
04:58:31
04:58:31
41
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
5
Male
41
Veteran Men
FOX BROS
04:58:32
8
19.5 km/h
B
04:58:31
42
3344-2
Darryl FOX
Darryl FOX #3344-2
Male Veteran
04:58:32
04:58:32
42
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
6
Male
42
Veteran Men
FOX BROS
04:58:32
8
19.5 km/h
B
04:58:32
43
3260-1
Stephanus Oscar LAMBERT
Stephanus Oscar LAMBERT #3260-1
Male Veteran
04:58:41
04:58:41
43
Veteran
Male
43
Veteran Men
KAPPGB02-Faantjie & Faantjie
04:58:42
9
19.5 km/h
B
04:58:41
44
3260-2
Stephanus Lambrect STEENKAMP
Stephanus Lambrect STEENKAMP #3260-2
Male Veteran
04:58:42
04:58:42
44
Veteran
Male
44
Veteran Men
KAPPGB02-Faantjie & Faantjie
04:58:42
9
19.5 km/h
B
04:58:42
45
3189-2
Rory TALBOT
Rory TALBOT #3189-2
Male Veteran
04:59:55
04:59:55
45
Veteran
Happy Couple
3
Male
45
Veteran Men
Talbot Mix
04:59:57
10
19.4 km/h
A
04:59:55
46
3189-1
Bruce TALBOT
Bruce TALBOT #3189-1
Male Veteran
04:59:57
04:59:57
46
Veteran
Happy Couple
4
Male
46
Veteran Men
Talbot Mix
04:59:57
10
19.4 km/h
A
04:59:57
47
3134-1
Brad ALLEN
Brad ALLEN #3134-1
Male Veteran
05:01:56
05:01:56
47
Veteran
Happy Couple
5
Male
47
Veteran Men
Crank It Up
05:01:57
11
19.3 km/h
B
05:01:56
48
3134-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #3134-2
Male Veteran
05:01:57
05:01:57
48
Veteran
Happy Couple
6
Male
48
Veteran Men
Crank It Up
05:01:57
11
19.3 km/h
B
05:01:57
49
3493-1
Piet LAUBSCHER
Piet LAUBSCHER #3493-1
Male Master
05:02:39
05:02:39
49
Master
Male
49
Sub-Vet Men
Supergroup Clover
05:02:39
6
19.2 km/h
B
05:02:39
50
3493-2
Kyle PETERSEN
Kyle PETERSEN #3493-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:02:39
05:02:39
50
Sub-Vet
Male
50
Sub-Vet Men
Supergroup Clover
05:02:39
6
19.2 km/h
B
05:02:39
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (927 items)