Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
17
18
19
Page 7 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
784
3379-2
Candice VAN DYK
Candice VAN DYK #3379-2
Female Sub-Vet
08:06:43
08:06:43
61
Sub-Vet
Female
61
Sub-Vet Women
Formscaff-7
08:06:43
3
12.0 km/h
O
08:06:43
41
3344-1
Clinton FOX
Clinton FOX #3344-1
Male Veteran
04:58:31
04:58:31
41
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
5
Male
41
Veteran Men
FOX BROS
04:58:32
8
19.5 km/h
B
04:58:31
42
3344-2
Darryl FOX
Darryl FOX #3344-2
Male Veteran
04:58:32
04:58:32
42
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
6
Male
42
Veteran Men
FOX BROS
04:58:32
8
19.5 km/h
B
04:58:32
222
3340-2
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #3340-2
Male Veteran
05:49:32
05:49:32
213
Veteran
Male
213
Veteran Men
G&A
05:49:33
43
16.7 km/h
D
05:49:32
223
3340-1
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #3340-1
Male Veteran
05:49:33
05:49:33
214
Veteran
Male
214
Veteran Men
G&A
05:49:33
43
16.6 km/h
D
05:49:33
467
3358-1
Ruan VENTER
Ruan VENTER #3358-1
Male Veteran
06:48:41
06:48:41
433
Veteran
Male
433
Veteran Men
G&T
06:48:43
85
14.2 km/h
G
06:48:41
468
3358-2
Johan RHEEDER
Johan RHEEDER #3358-2
Male Veteran
06:48:43
06:48:43
434
Veteran
Male
434
Veteran Men
G&T
06:48:43
85
14.2 km/h
G
06:48:43
224
3414-1
Gerrit KUHN
Gerrit KUHN #3414-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:49:36
05:49:36
215
Sub-Vet
Male
215
Sub-Vet Men
Gears & Beers 1
05:49:40
34
16.6 km/h
D
05:49:36
226
3414-2
Derek THEART
Derek THEART #3414-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:49:40
05:49:40
217
Sub-Vet
Male
217
Sub-Vet Men
Gears & Beers 1
05:49:40
34
16.6 km/h
D
05:49:40
761
3028-2
Kobus CHALMERS
Kobus CHALMERS #3028-2
Male Sub-Vet
08:03:56
08:03:56
705
Sub-Vet
Male
705
Sub-Vet Men
Gears N Beers
08:04:01
102
12.0 km/h
O
08:03:56
762
3028-1
Andries NEL
Andries NEL #3028-1
Male Sub-Vet
08:04:01
08:04:01
706
Sub-Vet
Male
706
Sub-Vet Men
Gears N Beers
08:04:01
102
12.0 km/h
O
08:04:01
170
3094-2
Jason EVERSHED
Jason EVERSHED #3094-2
Male Veteran
05:39:20
05:39:20
163
Veteran
Male
163
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
05:40:12
23
17.2 km/h
B
05:39:20
171
3094-1
Nick MALLANDAIN
Nick MALLANDAIN #3094-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:40:12
05:40:12
164
Sub-Vet
Male
164
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
05:40:12
23
17.1 km/h
B
05:40:12
351
3435-1
Wesley HOBSON
Wesley HOBSON #3435-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:46
06:21:46
326
Sub-Vet
Male
326
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 3
06:21:46
50
15.2 km/h
H
06:21:46
352
3435-2
Ryan SCHOLTZ
Ryan SCHOLTZ #3435-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:46
06:21:46
327
Sub-Vet
Male
327
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 3
06:21:46
50
15.2 km/h
H
06:21:46
729
3123-2
Geoff WADE
Geoff WADE #3123-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:55:00
07:55:00
674
Sub-Vet
Male
674
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 4
07:57:27
99
12.3 km/h
M
06:55:00
747
3123-1
Matthew BUIRSKI
Matthew BUIRSKI #3123-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:57:27
07:57:27
692
Sub-Vet
Male
692
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 4
07:57:27
99
12.2 km/h
M
06:57:27
838
3283-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #3283-1
Male Grand Master
08:42:52
08:42:52
769
Grand Master
Male
769
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
08:43:04
6
11.1 km/h
Q
08:42:52
840
3283-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #3283-2
Male Grand Master
08:43:04
08:43:04
770
Grand Master
Male
770
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
08:43:04
6
11.1 km/h
Q
08:43:04
786
3086-2
Carl JORDAAN
Carl JORDAAN #3086-2
Male Veteran
08:07:58
08:07:58
725
Veteran
Buffalo Team
87
Male
725
Veteran Men
Ghriespomppapaya
08:08:03
134
11.9 km/h
O
08:07:58
787
3086-1
Johan JORDAAN
Johan JORDAAN #3086-1
Male Veteran
08:08:03
08:08:03
726
Veteran
Buffalo Team
88
Male
726
Veteran Men
Ghriespomppapaya
08:08:03
134
11.9 km/h
O
08:08:03
479
3356-1
Chris HARBURN
Chris HARBURN #3356-1
Male Master
06:51:15
06:51:15
445
Master
Male
445
Master Men
Giba Rocks
06:51:18
22
14.2 km/h
L
06:51:15
480
3356-2
Andrew PEARSON
Andrew PEARSON #3356-2
Male Grand Master
06:51:18
06:51:18
446
Grand Master
Male
446
Master Men
Giba Rocks
06:51:18
22
14.2 km/h
L
06:51:18
637
3157-1
Sid BWERINOFA
Sid BWERINOFA #3157-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:43
07:21:43
586
Sub-Vet
Male
586
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
07:21:44
84
13.2 km/h
K
07:21:43
638
3157-2
Derek MARTIN
Derek MARTIN #3157-2
Male Veteran
07:21:44
07:21:44
587
Veteran
Male
587
Sub-Vet Men
Glenstorm
07:21:44
84
13.2 km/h
K
07:21:44
95
3129-1
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #3129-1
Female Veteran
05:20:38
05:20:38
3
Veteran
Female
3
Mixed Team
Goal Diggers
05:20:44
3
18.2 km/h
C
05:20:38
96
3129-2
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #3129-2
Male Veteran
05:20:44
05:20:44
93
Veteran
Male
93
Mixed Team
Goal Diggers
05:20:44
3
18.1 km/h
C
05:20:44
274
3319-1
Steven BARRETT
Steven BARRETT #3319-1
Male Veteran
05:59:17
05:59:17
258
Veteran
Male
258
Sub-Vet Men
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
05:59:17
41
16.2 km/h
E
05:59:17
275
3319-2
George ARNOLD
George ARNOLD #3319-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:59:17
05:59:17
259
Sub-Vet
Male
259
Sub-Vet Men
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
05:59:17
41
16.2 km/h
E
05:59:17
3106-2
Carina KLEYNHANS
Carina KLEYNHANS #3106-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Special Solo
Good genes
08:16:51
28
R
799
3106-1
Bouwer KLEYNHANS
Bouwer KLEYNHANS #3106-1
Male Master
08:16:51
08:16:51
737
Master
Male
737
Special Solo
Good genes
08:16:51
28
11.7 km/h
R
08:16:51
630
3142-2
Johan VAN DYK
Johan VAN DYK #3142-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:08
07:21:08
581
Sub-Vet
Male
581
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
07:21:13
82
13.2 km/h
I
07:21:08
635
3142-1
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Francois JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3142-1
Male Veteran
07:21:13
07:21:13
584
Veteran
Male
584
Sub-Vet Men
Granny Gear Racing
07:21:13
82
13.2 km/h
I
07:21:13
361
3216-1
Paul LANGTON
Paul LANGTON #3216-1
Male Master
06:23:58
06:23:58
334
Master
Male
334
Sub-Vet Men
GrassRoutes
06:29:19
55
15.2 km/h
H
06:23:58
387
3216-2
Byron NEETHLING
Byron NEETHLING #3216-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:29:19
06:29:19
355
Sub-Vet
Male
355
Sub-Vet Men
GrassRoutes
06:29:19
55
14.9 km/h
G
06:29:19
333
3391-2
Steven BEYNON-DAVIES
Steven BEYNON-DAVIES #3391-2
Male Master
06:18:47
06:18:47
310
Master
Male
310
Master Men
Greco Callabrese
06:18:52
14
15.4 km/h
F
06:18:47
334
3391-1
Chris MARKATSELIS
Chris MARKATSELIS #3391-1
Male Master
06:18:52
06:18:52
311
Master
Male
311
Master Men
Greco Callabrese
06:18:52
14
15.4 km/h
F
06:18:52
321
3242-1
Gielie FOURIE
Gielie FOURIE #3242-1
Male Veteran
06:13:58
06:13:58
299
Veteran
Male
299
Mixed Team
GS Fourie
06:14:02
14
15.6 km/h
O
06:13:58
322
3242-2
Leandra FOURIE
Leandra FOURIE #3242-2
Female Veteran
06:14:02
06:14:02
23
Veteran
Female
23
Mixed Team
GS Fourie
06:14:02
14
15.6 km/h
O
06:14:02
416
3224-1
Sean MCGUIRK
Sean MCGUIRK #3224-1
Male Veteran
06:35:06
06:35:06
384
Veteran
Happy Couple
41
Male
384
Veteran Men
Guirkies Team
06:35:09
76
14.7 km/h
H
06:35:06
417
3224-2
David GAULD
David GAULD #3224-2
Male Veteran
06:35:09
06:35:09
385
Veteran
Happy Couple
42
Male
385
Veteran Men
Guirkies Team
06:35:09
76
14.7 km/h
H
06:35:09
3185-1
Kim HALSE
Kim HALSE #3185-1
Female Special Solo
DNF
DNF
Special Solo
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Halse
R
3185-2
Shaun HALSE
Shaun HALSE #3185-2
Male Special Solo
DNF
DNF
Special Solo
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Halse
R
3243-1
Laurinda MARSH
Laurinda MARSH #3243-1
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Special Solo
Hansgrohe 01
07:54:00
24
R
725
3243-2
Lukas VAN VUUREN
Lukas VAN VUUREN #3243-2
Male Veteran
07:54:00
07:54:00
670
Veteran
Male
670
Special Solo
Hansgrohe 01
07:54:00
24
12.3 km/h
R
07:54:00
354
3245-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #3245-2
Female Veteran
06:22:06
06:22:06
26
Veteran
Female
26
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
06:22:09
4
15.2 km/h
G
06:22:06
355
3245-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #3245-1
Female Master
06:22:09
06:22:09
27
Master
Female
27
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe 02
06:22:09
4
15.2 km/h
G
06:22:09
392
3244-2
John VAN WYK
John VAN WYK #3244-2
Male Master
06:30:39
06:30:39
360
Master
Male
360
Master Men
HANSGROHE 04
06:30:52
18
14.9 km/h
I
06:30:39
395
3244-1
John BECKER
John BECKER #3244-1
Male Master
06:30:52
06:30:52
363
Master
Male
363
Master Men
HANSGROHE 04
06:30:52
18
14.9 km/h
I
06:30:52
3249-1
Corne BODENSTEIN
Corne BODENSTEIN #3249-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
Hansgrohe03
08:42:20
33
R
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
17
18
19
Page 7 of 19 (927 items)