Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
266
3305-2
David Johannes GROBLER
David Johannes GROBLER #3305-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:58:27
05:58:27
251
Sub-Vet
Male
251
Sub-Vet Men
Atlas Copco Specialized
05:58:29
40
16.2 km/h
E
05:58:27
267
3305-1
Etienne LE ROUX
Etienne LE ROUX #3305-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:58:29
05:58:29
252
Sub-Vet
Male
252
Sub-Vet Men
Atlas Copco Specialized
05:58:29
40
16.2 km/h
E
05:58:29
268
3047-1
Johnathan VORSTER
Johnathan VORSTER #3047-1
Male Senior
05:58:45
05:58:45
253
Senior
Male
253
Open Men
The Mechanics
05:58:47
11
16.2 km/h
E
05:58:45
269
3047-2
Kevin WHITW
Kevin WHITW #3047-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:58:47
05:58:47
254
Sub-Vet
Male
254
Open Men
The Mechanics
05:58:47
11
16.2 km/h
E
05:58:47
270
3442-1
Stephen BURNS
Stephen BURNS #3442-1
Male Veteran
05:58:58
05:58:58
255
Veteran
Male
255
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
05:59:05
51
16.2 km/h
F
05:58:58
271
3442-2
Jaco TRUTER
Jaco TRUTER #3442-2
Male Veteran
05:59:05
05:59:05
256
Veteran
Male
256
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
05:59:05
51
16.2 km/h
F
05:59:05
272
3369-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #3369-1
Male E-Bike
05:59:07
05:59:07
257
E-Bike
Happy Couple
23
Male
257
E-Bike Team
BOSS
05:59:12
4
16.2 km/h
H
05:59:07
274
3319-1
Steven BARRETT
Steven BARRETT #3319-1
Male Veteran
05:59:17
05:59:17
258
Veteran
Male
258
Sub-Vet Men
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
05:59:17
41
16.2 km/h
E
05:59:17
275
3319-2
George ARNOLD
George ARNOLD #3319-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:59:17
05:59:17
259
Sub-Vet
Male
259
Sub-Vet Men
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
05:59:17
41
16.2 km/h
E
05:59:17
276
3078-1
Tiaan KOTZE
Tiaan KOTZE #3078-1
Male Veteran
06:00:17
06:00:17
260
Veteran
Male
260
Veteran Men
SWARM
06:00:57
52
16.2 km/h
F
06:00:17
277
3424-2
Mike CLARK
Mike CLARK #3424-2
Male Master
06:00:31
06:00:31
261
Master
Speedy Siblings
23
Male
261
Master Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy & Lazy
06:00:35
12
16.1 km/h
E
06:00:31
278
3424-1
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING #3424-1
Male Grand Master
06:00:35
06:00:35
262
Grand Master
Speedy Siblings
24
Male
262
Master Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy & Lazy
06:00:35
12
16.1 km/h
E
06:00:35
279
3072-2
Tyrone CLARKE
Tyrone CLARKE #3072-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:00:43
06:00:43
263
Sub-Vet
Male
263
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol9
06:00:46
42
16.1 km/h
E
06:00:43
280
3072-1
Zain VAN KERKEN
Zain VAN KERKEN #3072-1
Male Veteran
06:00:46
06:00:46
264
Veteran
Male
264
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol9
06:00:46
42
16.1 km/h
E
06:00:46
281
3078-2
Jean-Pierre DUMONT
Jean-Pierre DUMONT #3078-2
Male Master
06:00:57
06:00:57
265
Master
Male
265
Veteran Men
SWARM
06:00:57
52
16.1 km/h
F
06:00:57
282
3076-2
Scott MELVILLE
Scott MELVILLE #3076-2
Male Veteran
06:01:09
06:01:09
266
Veteran
Male
266
Veteran Men
Follow me Im right behind you
06:01:09
53
16.1 km/h
F
06:01:09
283
3076-1
Ryan HORSMAN
Ryan HORSMAN #3076-1
Male Veteran
06:01:09
06:01:09
267
Veteran
Male
267
Veteran Men
Follow me Im right behind you
06:01:09
53
16.1 km/h
F
06:01:09
285
3130-1
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #3130-1
Male Veteran
06:02:03
06:02:03
268
Veteran
Happy Couple
26
Male
268
Mixed Team
SG004
06:02:03
11
16.1 km/h
F
06:02:03
286
3463-1
Murray STEYN
Murray STEYN #3463-1
Male Veteran
06:02:32
06:02:32
269
Veteran
Male
269
Veteran Men
Morrow Never Dies
06:02:38
54
16.1 km/h
F
06:02:32
287
3463-2
Gavin MORROW
Gavin MORROW #3463-2
Male Veteran
06:02:38
06:02:38
270
Veteran
Male
270
Veteran Men
Morrow Never Dies
06:02:38
54
16.0 km/h
F
06:02:38
288
3454-1
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN
Stuart TUDOR-OWEN #3454-1
Male Veteran
06:03:11
06:03:11
271
Veteran
Male
271
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
06:03:19
55
16.0 km/h
F
06:03:11
289
3454-2
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #3454-2
Male Veteran
06:03:19
06:03:19
272
Veteran
Male
272
Veteran Men
X-Tech Pro
06:03:19
55
16.0 km/h
F
06:03:19
290
3299-1
Paul STEVENS
Paul STEVENS #3299-1
Male E-Bike
06:05:16
06:05:16
273
E-Bike
Male
273
E-Bike Team
Macsteel Roofing
06:05:18
5
15.9 km/h
H
06:05:16
291
3299-2
James HELLINGS
James HELLINGS #3299-2
Male E-Bike
06:05:18
06:05:18
274
E-Bike
Male
274
E-Bike Team
Macsteel Roofing
06:05:18
5
15.9 km/h
H
06:05:18
294
3126-2
Divan DELPORT
Divan DELPORT #3126-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:05:25
06:05:25
275
Sub-Vet
Male
275
Sub-Vet Men
MiX Telematics
06:05:31
43
15.9 km/h
E
06:05:25
295
3419-1
Johnny VIEIRA
Johnny VIEIRA #3419-1
Male Master
06:05:25
06:05:25
276
Master
Happy Couple
29
Male
276
Master Men
Port & Scotch
06:05:28
13
15.9 km/h
G
06:05:25
296
3419-2
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #3419-2
Male Grand Master
06:05:28
06:05:28
277
Grand Master
Happy Couple
30
Male
277
Master Men
Port & Scotch
06:05:28
13
15.9 km/h
G
06:05:28
297
3126-1
Fritz BALZUN
Fritz BALZUN #3126-1
Male Veteran
06:05:31
06:05:31
278
Veteran
Male
278
Sub-Vet Men
MiX Telematics
06:05:31
43
15.9 km/h
E
06:05:31
298
3012-1
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #3012-1
Male E-Bike
06:05:34
06:05:34
279
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
23
Male
279
E-Bike Team
SG002-Xtreme Team RFS
06:05:43
6
15.9 km/h
H
06:05:34
299
3359-1
Grant HALLOWELL
Grant HALLOWELL #3359-1
Male Veteran
06:05:36
06:05:36
280
Veteran
Male
280
Veteran Men
Engage Business Consultants
06:05:36
56
15.9 km/h
E
06:05:36
300
3359-2
Simon SHAW
Simon SHAW #3359-2
Male Master
06:05:36
06:05:36
281
Master
Male
281
Veteran Men
Engage Business Consultants
06:05:36
56
15.9 km/h
E
06:05:36
301
3012-2
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #3012-2
Male E-Bike
06:05:43
06:05:43
282
E-Bike
Buffalo Team
24
Male
282
E-Bike Team
SG002-Xtreme Team RFS
06:05:43
6
15.9 km/h
H
06:05:43
302
3512-2
Danny VAN ROOYEN
Danny VAN ROOYEN #3512-2
Male Veteran
06:06:08
06:06:08
283
Veteran
Male
283
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
06:06:10
57
15.9 km/h
H
06:06:08
303
3512-1
Stephen SMIT
Stephen SMIT #3512-1
Male Veteran
06:06:10
06:06:10
284
Veteran
Male
284
Veteran Men
Van rooyen
06:06:10
57
15.9 km/h
H
06:06:10
305
3169-1
Nicholas FERREIRA
Nicholas FERREIRA #3169-1
Male E-Bike
06:07:26
06:07:26
285
E-Bike
Male
285
E-Bike Team
The Sideways Helmets
06:07:26
7
15.8 km/h
H
06:07:26
306
3169-2
Ryan DU PREEZ WINSON
Ryan DU PREEZ WINSON #3169-2
Male E-Bike
06:07:26
06:07:26
286
E-Bike
Male
286
E-Bike Team
The Sideways Helmets
06:07:26
7
15.8 km/h
H
06:07:26
307
3069-1
Tertius DE RIDDER
Tertius DE RIDDER #3069-1
Male Master
06:08:38
06:08:38
287
Master
Buffalo Solo
2
Male
287
Solo Men
Solo Tertius De Ridder
06:08:38
9
15.8 km/h
K
06:08:38
308
3505-1
Aaron FLEISHMAN
Aaron FLEISHMAN #3505-1
Male Senior
06:09:25
06:09:25
288
Senior
Father & Child
9
Male
288
Open Men
Fleishman Boys
06:09:25
12
15.8 km/h
G
06:09:25
309
3505-2
David FLEISHMAN
David FLEISHMAN #3505-2
Male Veteran
06:09:25
06:09:25
289
Veteran
Father & Child
10
Male
289
Open Men
Fleishman Boys
06:09:25
12
15.8 km/h
G
06:09:25
310
3246-1
Pieter VAN WYK
Pieter VAN WYK #3246-1
Male Master
06:09:43
06:09:43
290
Master
Male
290
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe06
06:09:46
44
15.7 km/h
G
06:09:43
311
3246-2
Dean VORSTER
Dean VORSTER #3246-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:09:46
06:09:46
291
Sub-Vet
Male
291
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe06
06:09:46
44
15.7 km/h
G
06:09:46
312
3472-1
Linton BEHARI-RAM
Linton BEHARI-RAM #3472-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:10:19
06:10:19
292
Sub-Vet
Male
292
Solo Men
Solo Linton BEHARI-RAM
06:10:19
10
15.7 km/h
R
06:10:19
313
3115-1
Philip MAREE
Philip MAREE #3115-1
Male Veteran
06:10:52
06:10:52
293
Veteran
Male
293
Veteran Men
LetsTANDM
06:10:55
58
15.7 km/h
G
06:10:52
314
3115-2
Elton MURISON
Elton MURISON #3115-2
Male Veteran
06:10:55
06:10:55
294
Veteran
Male
294
Veteran Men
LetsTANDM
06:10:55
58
15.7 km/h
G
06:10:55
316
3208-1
Gavin JACKSON
Gavin JACKSON #3208-1
Male Master
06:11:17
06:11:17
295
Master
Happy Couple
32
Male
295
Mixed Team
Advantage Air 2
06:11:17
12
15.7 km/h
F
06:11:17
318
3175-2
Evert WIELSMA
Evert WIELSMA #3175-2
Male Veteran
06:12:21
06:12:21
296
Veteran
Male
296
Veteran Men
Masters of Malt
06:12:25
59
15.6 km/h
F
06:12:21
319
3006-1
Jannie STEYN
Jannie STEYN #3006-1
Male Master
06:12:22
06:12:22
297
Master
Male
297
Mixed Team
Just Do It 1
06:12:22
13
15.6 km/h
G
06:12:22
320
3175-1
Brett STOCKTON
Brett STOCKTON #3175-1
Male Veteran
06:12:25
06:12:25
298
Veteran
Male
298
Veteran Men
Masters of Malt
06:12:25
59
15.6 km/h
F
06:12:25
321
3242-1
Gielie FOURIE
Gielie FOURIE #3242-1
Male Veteran
06:13:58
06:13:58
299
Veteran
Male
299
Mixed Team
GS Fourie
06:14:02
14
15.6 km/h
O
06:13:58
323
3462-2
Jason Lee COFFIN-GREY
Jason Lee COFFIN-GREY #3462-2
Male Veteran
06:15:06
06:15:06
300
Veteran
Male
300
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB 03 Here we go again
06:15:10
45
15.5 km/h
G
06:15:06
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)