Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
Page 17 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
764
3231-2
Mark DUNCAN
Mark DUNCAN #3231-2
Male Master
08:04:32
08:04:32
708
Master
Male
708
Veteran Men
Brink 3
08:04:45
131
12.0 km/h
N
08:04:32
769
3525-1
Paul BESTER
Paul BESTER #3525-1
Male Master
08:05:05
08:05:05
711
Master
Happy Couple
78
Male
711
Mixed Team
Lamgat
08:05:05
35
12.0 km/h
Q
08:05:05
773
3114-2
Gregg SNEDDON
Gregg SNEDDON #3114-2
Male Master
08:05:59
08:05:59
715
Master
Buffalo Team
85
Male
715
Veteran Men
Multi Shack
08:06:07
132
12.0 km/h
O
08:05:59
788
3394-2
Stan FLOWERS
Stan FLOWERS #3394-2
Male Master
08:09:50
08:09:50
727
Master
Male
727
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 07 Freewheeling Macs
08:09:52
41
11.9 km/h
M
08:09:50
790
3343-1
Stephen MARK
Stephen MARK #3343-1
Male Master
08:10:22
08:10:22
729
Master
Speedy Siblings
41
Male
729
Master Men
Mark My Words.
08:10:29
42
11.9 km/h
Q
08:10:22
791
3343-2
Andrew MARK
Andrew MARK #3343-2
Male Master
08:10:29
08:10:29
730
Master
Speedy Siblings
42
Male
730
Master Men
Mark My Words.
08:10:29
42
11.9 km/h
Q
08:10:29
792
3326-1
Cobus BEUKES
Cobus BEUKES #3326-1
Male Master
08:11:17
08:11:17
731
Master
Happy Couple
81
Male
731
Mixed Team
YOLO
08:11:19
37
11.8 km/h
P
08:11:17
799
3106-1
Bouwer KLEYNHANS
Bouwer KLEYNHANS #3106-1
Male Master
08:16:51
08:16:51
737
Master
Male
737
Special Solo
Good genes
08:16:51
28
11.7 km/h
R
08:16:51
800
3211-2
Werner DE BEER
Werner DE BEER #3211-2
Male Master
08:16:54
08:16:54
738
Master
Father & Child
31
Male
738
Sub-Vet Men
Scuderia Cabrita
08:17:02
104
11.7 km/h
O
08:16:54
804
3043-2
Henry HODGMAN
Henry HODGMAN #3043-2
Male Master
08:18:27
08:18:27
742
Master
Buffalo Team
89
Male
742
Master Men
Trailbums
08:18:44
43
11.7 km/h
Q
08:18:27
805
3043-1
Paul BEZUIDENHOUT
Paul BEZUIDENHOUT #3043-1
Male Master
08:18:44
08:18:44
743
Master
Buffalo Team
90
Male
743
Master Men
Trailbums
08:18:44
43
11.7 km/h
Q
08:18:44
808
3143-1
Dawid DE KOCK
Dawid DE KOCK #3143-1
Male Master
08:23:10
08:23:10
745
Master
Happy Couple
85
Male
745
Mixed Team
KUTSAGA
08:23:15
38
11.6 km/h
Q
08:23:10
811
3137-2
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #3137-2
Male Master
08:23:43
08:23:43
747
Master
Happy Couple
87
Male
747
Mixed Team
Team B&R
08:23:47
39
11.6 km/h
P
08:23:43
818
3364-2
Rob HOWARD
Rob HOWARD #3364-2
Male Master
08:31:06
08:31:06
753
Master
Male
753
Master Men
Sani2Hs
08:31:06
44
11.4 km/h
P
08:31:06
819
3364-1
Dave HAMMOND
Dave HAMMOND #3364-1
Male Master
08:31:06
08:31:06
754
Master
Male
754
Master Men
Sani2Hs
08:31:06
44
11.4 km/h
P
08:31:06
820
3440-1
Mark BALLADON
Mark BALLADON #3440-1
Male Master
08:31:10
08:31:10
755
Master
Male
755
Special Solo
KAPFeltex-Chinaz
08:31:10
31
11.4 km/h
P
08:31:10
833
3501-2
Tobie HOMAN
Tobie HOMAN #3501-2
Male Master
08:38:24
08:38:24
764
Master
102
Male
764
Special Solo
Team Grinch
08:38:24
32
11.2 km/h
R
08:38:24
834
3333-2
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #3333-2
Male Master
08:40:32
08:40:32
765
Master
Happy Couple
91
Male
765
Master Men
SAPS 3
08:40:38
45
11.2 km/h
Q
08:40:32
835
3333-1
Danie MULLER
Danie MULLER #3333-1
Male Master
08:40:38
08:40:38
766
Master
Happy Couple
92
Male
766
Master Men
SAPS 3
08:40:38
45
11.2 km/h
Q
08:40:38
847
3002-1
Carel ENGELBRECHT
Carel ENGELBRECHT #3002-1
Male Master
08:46:27
08:46:27
777
Master
Male
777
Special Solo
huff&puff
08:46:27
34
11.1 km/h
Q
08:46:27
848
3219-1
Kevin STRYDOM
Kevin STRYDOM #3219-1
Male Master
08:47:23
08:47:23
778
Master
Male
778
Veteran Men
XXXL
08:47:55
137
11.0 km/h
Q
08:47:23
851
3053-2
Attie TILEY
Attie TILEY #3053-2
Male Master
08:47:40
08:47:40
781
Master
Happy Couple
94
Male
781
Mixed Team
AKA 143
08:47:41
42
11.0 km/h
N
08:47:40
858
3256-1
Clinton FARNDELL
Clinton FARNDELL #3256-1
Male Master
08:49:38
08:49:38
787
Master
Male
787
Veteran Men
KAPSafripol19
08:49:38
138
11.0 km/h
P
08:49:38
859
3174-2
Freddy BIANI
Freddy BIANI #3174-2
Male Master
08:49:41
08:49:41
788
Master
Buffalo Team
96
Male
788
Master Men
No Train All Pain
09:05:53
49
11.0 km/h
R
08:49:41
861
3196-1
Christo JACOBS
Christo JACOBS #3196-1
Male Master
08:50:13
08:50:13
790
Master
Male
790
Master Men
Slow.com
08:50:16
46
11.0 km/h
Q
08:50:13
862
3196-2
Josef KLEYNHANS
Josef KLEYNHANS #3196-2
Male Master
08:50:16
08:50:16
791
Master
Male
791
Master Men
Slow.com
08:50:16
46
11.0 km/h
Q
08:50:16
869
3481-2
Lars JERG
Lars JERG #3481-2
Male Master
09:04:09
09:04:09
797
Master
Male
797
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 21 Namibia
09:04:12
47
10.7 km/h
N
09:04:09
870
3481-1
Craig BULL
Craig BULL #3481-1
Male Master
09:04:12
09:04:12
798
Master
Male
798
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 21 Namibia
09:04:12
47
10.7 km/h
N
09:04:12
871
3054-1
Hayden Boyd GOUMENT
Hayden Boyd GOUMENT #3054-1
Male Master
09:05:38
09:05:38
799
Master
Buffalo Team
97
Male
799
Master Men
Beer Chasers
09:05:41
48
10.7 km/h
R
09:05:38
873
3174-1
Alan BELL
Alan BELL #3174-1
Male Master
09:05:53
09:05:53
801
Master
Buffalo Team
99
Male
801
Master Men
No Train All Pain
09:05:53
49
10.7 km/h
R
09:05:53
874
3001-1
Riaan TAYLOR
Riaan TAYLOR #3001-1
Male Master
09:05:55
09:05:55
802
Master
Happy Couple
96
Male
802
Mixed Team
Just4Fun
09:05:55
44
10.7 km/h
K
08:05:55
876
3515-2
Malcolm MORGAN
Malcolm MORGAN #3515-2
Male Master
09:06:32
09:06:32
804
Master
Male
804
Veteran Men
Morgans
09:06:32
139
10.6 km/h
O
09:06:32
879
3016-1
Gregory MORRIS
Gregory MORRIS #3016-1
Male Master
09:10:28
09:10:28
807
Master
Male
807
Veteran Men
Solo NJ
09:10:28
141
10.6 km/h
M
09:10:28
3038-2
Benno JACOBS
Benno JACOBS #3038-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
BRS I
06:38:39
10
R
3002-2
Devout VAN ZYL
Devout VAN ZYL #3002-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
huff&puff
08:46:27
34
Q
3377-1
Noel WHITEHEAD
Noel WHITEHEAD #3377-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
KAP Unitrans 13 Olympic Footwear
P
3111-1
Bert RUIZENDAAL
Bert RUIZENDAAL #3111-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Not Fast Just Furious
04:51:11
2
D
3033-2
Edward OLIVER
Edward OLIVER #3033-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Spectacle Warehouse 2
07:23:30
20
J
3482-1
Andrew NORRIS-JONES
Andrew NORRIS-JONES #3482-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
KAP Team Unitrans22
L
3501-1
Derek COOPER
Derek COOPER #3501-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Team Grinch
08:38:24
32
R
3091-1
Toys BURGER
Toys BURGER #3091-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Team DMP2
07:51:36
23
K
3446-1
Kevin JACKSON
Kevin JACKSON #3446-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Just Enjoy
07:18:54
18
P
3351-2
Henk SCHLECHTER
Henk SCHLECHTER #3351-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
KAP Unitrans 20 Team Namib
07:12:23
13
M
101
3280-1
Guy LANFEAR
Guy LANFEAR #3280-1
Male Grand Master
05:23:58
05:23:58
97
Grand Master
Father & Child
4
Male
97
Open Men
PCH
05:23:58
6
18.0 km/h
C
05:23:58
113
3402-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #3402-1
Male Grand Master
05:26:06
05:26:06
109
Grand Master
Male
109
Master Men
Two Bullets
05:26:06
4
17.8 km/h
B
05:26:06
157
3194-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #3194-1
Male Grand Master
05:36:07
05:36:07
150
Grand Master
Male
150
Solo Men
Solo Peter BAILEY
05:36:07
7
17.3 km/h
C
05:36:07
163
3366-1
Grant MASTERSON
Grant MASTERSON #3366-1
Male Grand Master
05:37:35
05:37:35
156
Grand Master
Male
156
Master Men
Morningside Marauders
05:37:35
6
17.2 km/h
D
05:37:35
214
3149-2
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #3149-2
Male Grand Master
05:48:49
05:48:49
205
Grand Master
Male
205
Master Men
Swarries
05:48:51
10
16.7 km/h
E
05:48:49
227
3519-2
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #3519-2
Male Grand Master
05:49:40
05:49:40
218
Grand Master
Male
218
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
05:49:43
9
16.6 km/h
D
05:49:40
264
3173-2
Frank DU PLESSIS
Frank DU PLESSIS #3173-2
Male Grand Master
05:57:04
05:57:04
249
Grand Master
Father & Child
7
Male
249
Sub-Vet Men
Podit
05:57:21
39
16.3 km/h
F
05:57:04
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
Page 17 of 19 (927 items)