Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (57 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
65
3402-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #3402-1
Male Grand Master
04:01:13
04:01:13
65
Grand Master
Male
65
Master Men
Two Bullets
04:01:13
3
20.4 km/h
A
04:01:13
113
3280-1
Guy LANFEAR
Guy LANFEAR #3280-1
Male Grand Master
04:14:02
04:14:02
112
Grand Master
Father & Child
4
Male
112
Open Men
PCH
04:14:02
6
19.4 km/h
C
04:14:02
142
3194-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #3194-1
Male Grand Master
04:18:59
04:18:59
138
Grand Master
Male
138
Solo Men
Solo Peter BAILEY
04:18:59
8
19.0 km/h
C
04:18:59
170
3366-1
Grant MASTERSON
Grant MASTERSON #3366-1
Male Grand Master
04:23:23
04:23:23
166
Grand Master
Male
166
Master Men
Morningside Marauders
04:23:23
8
18.7 km/h
D
04:23:23
181
3519-2
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #3519-2
Male Grand Master
04:25:17
04:25:17
177
Grand Master
Male
177
Mixed Team
JOWETTS CYCLES
04:25:17
5
18.5 km/h
B
04:25:17
219
3149-2
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #3149-2
Male Grand Master
04:33:41
04:33:41
209
Grand Master
Male
209
Master Men
Swarries
04:33:41
9
18.0 km/h
B
04:33:41
240
3424-1
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING
Peter BROUGHILL-DOWLING #3424-1
Male Grand Master
04:37:51
04:37:51
230
Grand Master
Speedy Siblings
20
Male
230
Master Men
KAPPGB03-Lamy & Lazy
04:37:51
11
17.7 km/h
B
04:37:51
274
3173-2
Frank DU PLESSIS
Frank DU PLESSIS #3173-2
Male Grand Master
04:42:07
04:42:07
262
Grand Master
Father & Child
10
Male
262
Sub-Vet Men
Podit
04:42:07
41
17.4 km/h
E
04:42:07
331
3410-1
Stephan KLEINHANS
Stephan KLEINHANS #3410-1
Male Grand Master
04:49:44
04:49:44
313
Grand Master
Father & Child
12
Male
313
Open Men
Team Moms Pharmacies
04:49:44
14
17.0 km/h
F
04:49:44
346
3019-1
Mark RAUBENHEIMER
Mark RAUBENHEIMER #3019-1
Male Grand Master
04:52:24
04:52:24
327
Grand Master
Male
327
Master Men
Team Jehu
04:52:29
16
16.8 km/h
G
04:52:24
359
3419-2
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #3419-2
Male Grand Master
04:54:05
04:54:05
337
Grand Master
Happy Couple
34
Male
337
Master Men
Port & Scotch
04:54:05
17
16.7 km/h
B
04:54:05
363
3378-2
Mark HAYWARD
Mark HAYWARD #3378-2
Male Grand Master
04:55:05
04:55:05
341
Grand Master
Male
341
Gr-Master Men
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
04:55:05
1
16.7 km/h
G
04:55:05
364
3378-1
Chris FITZGERALD
Chris FITZGERALD #3378-1
Male Grand Master
04:55:05
04:55:05
342
Grand Master
Male
342
Gr-Master Men
KAP Unitrans 23Trail Blazers!
04:55:05
1
16.7 km/h
G
04:55:05
393
3406-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #3406-1
Male Grand Master
04:59:39
04:59:39
370
Grand Master
Male
370
Veteran Men
Sparerib
04:59:39
74
16.4 km/h
C
04:59:39
417
3253-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #3253-2
Male Grand Master
05:03:31
05:03:31
390
Grand Master
Male
390
Master Men
Amara Villa Knysna 2
05:03:31
19
16.2 km/h
E
05:03:31
522
3387-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #3387-1
Male Grand Master
05:16:24
05:16:24
489
Grand Master
Male
489
Master Men
Ian & Quintin
05:16:24
25
15.5 km/h
D
05:16:24
524
3426-1
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #3426-1
Male Grand Master
05:17:15
05:17:15
491
Grand Master
Male
491
Sub-Vet Men
SG10
05:17:19
72
15.5 km/h
H
05:17:15
525
3041-2
Dirk BOTHA
Dirk BOTHA #3041-2
Male Grand Master
05:17:17
05:17:17
492
Grand Master
Male
492
Master Men
SATB
05:17:18
26
15.5 km/h
C
05:17:17
553
3311-1
Bernhard VELLER
Bernhard VELLER #3311-1
Male Grand Master
05:20:43
05:20:43
518
Grand Master
Male
518
Master Men
Nitida Roamers
05:20:43
29
15.3 km/h
E
05:20:43
572
3484-2
Lyle NESBITT
Lyle NESBITT #3484-2
Male Grand Master
05:22:48
05:22:48
536
Grand Master
Male
536
Master Men
Form-Scaff 2
05:22:48
30
15.2 km/h
D
05:22:48
575
3325-1
Daniel COSTAZ
Daniel COSTAZ #3325-1
Male Grand Master
05:23:15
05:23:15
539
Grand Master
Male
539
Master Men
Adventure boys
05:23:29
31
15.2 km/h
G
05:23:15
581
3308-2
Rob MASEFIELD
Rob MASEFIELD #3308-2
Male Grand Master
05:23:53
05:23:53
545
Grand Master
Male
545
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
05:23:54
2
15.2 km/h
D
05:23:53
582
3308-1
Gavin BRIMACOMBE
Gavin BRIMACOMBE #3308-1
Male Grand Master
05:23:54
05:23:54
546
Grand Master
Male
546
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
05:23:54
2
15.2 km/h
D
05:23:54
586
3497-2
Mick VAN BINSBERGEN
Mick VAN BINSBERGEN #3497-2
Male Grand Master
05:24:19
05:24:19
550
Grand Master
Male
550
Master Men
Codgers
05:24:19
32
15.2 km/h
E
05:24:19
597
3356-2
Andrew PEARSON
Andrew PEARSON #3356-2
Male Grand Master
05:25:37
05:25:37
557
Grand Master
Male
557
Master Men
Giba Rocks
05:25:38
33
15.1 km/h
C
05:25:37
605
3150-1
Gregory SCIOCATTI
Gregory SCIOCATTI #3150-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:59
05:25:59
563
Grand Master
Father & Child
21
Male
563
Sub-Vet Men
Ruff Stuff
05:25:59
81
15.1 km/h
I
05:25:59
608
3348-1
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #3348-1
Male Grand Master
05:26:30
05:26:30
565
Grand Master
Happy Couple
62
Male
565
Mixed Team
Food Lover’s 1
05:26:30
25
15.1 km/h
E
05:26:30
614
3131-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3131-2
Male Grand Master
05:27:43
05:27:43
570
Grand Master
Happy Couple
64
Male
570
Mixed Team
Macs
05:27:43
26
15.0 km/h
E
05:27:43
635
3394-1
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #3394-1
Male Grand Master
05:29:59
05:29:59
591
Grand Master
Male
591
Master Men
KAP Unitrans 07 Freewheeling Macs
05:29:59
34
14.9 km/h
I
05:29:59
664
3350-2
Jeffrey WHITELEY
Jeffrey WHITELEY #3350-2
Male Grand Master
05:36:04
05:36:04
619
Grand Master
Male
619
Veteran Men
Knobly Knees 1
05:36:06
124
14.6 km/h
G
05:36:04
670
3353-1
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #3353-1
Male Grand Master
05:37:12
05:37:12
625
Grand Master
Father & Child
23
Male
625
Veteran Men
Skerpioen
05:37:13
126
14.6 km/h
G
05:37:12
700
3223-1
Helmut STRAEULI
Helmut STRAEULI #3223-1
Male Grand Master
05:44:13
05:44:13
652
Grand Master
Father & Child
26
Male
652
Sub-Vet Men
Straeuli
05:44:13
93
14.3 km/h
J
05:44:13
739
3232-1
Ray GIBBISON
Ray GIBBISON #3232-1
Male Grand Master
05:54:51
05:54:51
688
Grand Master
Male
688
Gr-Master Men
First Timers
05:54:51
3
13.9 km/h
I
05:54:51
740
3232-2
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #3232-2
Male Grand Master
05:54:51
05:54:51
689
Grand Master
Male
689
Gr-Master Men
First Timers
05:54:51
3
13.9 km/h
I
05:54:51
741
3370-1
Piet VAN VUUREN
Piet VAN VUUREN #3370-1
Male Grand Master
05:55:10
05:55:10
690
Grand Master
Male
690
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
05:55:11
4
13.9 km/h
E
05:55:10
742
3370-2
Theunis BOTHA
Theunis BOTHA #3370-2
Male Grand Master
05:55:11
05:55:11
691
Grand Master
Male
691
Gr-Master Men
Warriors
05:55:11
4
13.9 km/h
E
05:55:11
747
3310-2
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #3310-2
Male Grand Master
05:56:32
05:56:32
696
Grand Master
Male
696
Open Men
SG001
05:56:33
25
13.8 km/h
H
05:56:32
753
3187-2
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN
Coenie JANSE VAN VUUREN #3187-2
Male Grand Master
05:58:34
05:58:34
702
Grand Master
Father & Child
27
Male
702
Open Men
18 till I die
05:58:35
26
13.7 km/h
J
05:58:34
802
3236-1
Francis BACON
Francis BACON #3236-1
Male Grand Master
06:13:01
06:13:01
740
Grand Master
Father & Child
33
Male
740
Sub-Vet Men
Baconians
06:13:02
109
13.2 km/h
J
06:13:01
804
3440-2
Luke DOIG
Luke DOIG #3440-2
Male Grand Master
06:15:52
06:15:52
742
Grand Master
Male
742
Master Men
KAPFeltex-Chinaz
06:15:56
43
13.1 km/h
H
06:15:52
817
3167-2
Rowan WINTER
Rowan WINTER #3167-2
Male Grand Master
06:17:20
06:17:20
752
Grand Master
Male
752
Master Men
OBS Ballies
06:17:20
45
13.0 km/h
G
06:17:20
840
3430-2
Gert-Jan VAN RIJSEWIJK
Gert-Jan VAN RIJSEWIJK #3430-2
Male Grand Master
06:26:32
06:26:32
774
Grand Master
Male
774
E-Bike Team
Rabe Rebels
06:26:32
14
12.7 km/h
G
06:26:32
843
3151-1
Tjeerd GREVELING
Tjeerd GREVELING #3151-1
Male Grand Master
06:27:47
06:27:47
777
Grand Master
Male
777
Special Solo
die hond en die aasvoel
06:27:47
6
12.7 km/h
F
06:27:47
846
3139-2
Frederick HENNING
Frederick HENNING #3139-2
Male Grand Master
06:31:11
06:31:11
780
Grand Master
Male
780
Gr-Master Men
Ou Manne
06:31:12
5
12.6 km/h
D
06:31:11
847
3139-1
Sam NIENABER
Sam NIENABER #3139-1
Male Grand Master
06:31:12
06:31:12
781
Grand Master
Male
781
Gr-Master Men
Ou Manne
06:31:12
5
12.6 km/h
D
06:31:12
854
3458-2
Tony KRAUSE
Tony KRAUSE #3458-2
Male Grand Master
06:32:40
06:32:40
788
Grand Master
Father & Child
37
Male
788
Mixed Team
Harrison hippos
06:32:41
43
12.5 km/h
J
06:32:40
857
3339-1
Ian MEYER
Ian MEYER #3339-1
Male Grand Master
06:34:00
06:34:00
790
Grand Master
Male
790
Solo Men
Solo Ian MEYER
06:34:00
30
12.5 km/h
H
06:34:00
865
3480-2
Rob WALKER
Rob WALKER #3480-2
Male Grand Master
06:38:28
06:38:28
797
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
103
Male
797
Sub-Vet Men
Stunt Doubles
06:38:28
116
12.3 km/h
H
06:38:28
868
3283-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #3283-2
Male Grand Master
06:39:46
06:39:46
800
Grand Master
Male
800
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
06:39:46
6
12.3 km/h
D
06:39:46
869
3283-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #3283-1
Male Grand Master
06:39:46
06:39:46
801
Grand Master
Male
801
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
06:39:46
6
12.3 km/h
D
06:39:46
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (57 items)