Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Gr Master
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Halfway
O/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
1
29
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Dylan GIRDLESTONE #29
Male Sub-Vet
05:05:16
05:05:16
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
1
Finished
30.6 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:03
3
02:22:13
4
2
112
Casper Kruger
Casper Kruger #112
Male Senior
05:05:19
05:05:19
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Finished
30.6 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:02
2
02:22:17
5
3
111
Brandon Downes
Brandon Downes #111
Male Senior
05:05:33
05:05:33
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Finished
30.5 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:10
9
02:22:23
6
4
110
Steven Van Heerden
Steven Van Heerden #110
Male Senior
05:14:21
05:14:21
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
Finished
29.7 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:04
5
02:31:16
7
5
39
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #39
Male Senior
05:16:08
05:16:08
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
Finished
29.5 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:08
8
02:32:59
8
6
57
Martin PIETERSE
Martin PIETERSE #57
Male Sub-Vet
05:16:08
05:16:08
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
6
Finished
29.5 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:04
4
02:33:04
9
7
114
Alwyn Steenkamp
Alwyn Steenkamp #114
Male Senior
05:16:08
05:16:08
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
Finished
29.5 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:00
1
02:33:08
10
8
76
Wayne VAN DER WALT
Wayne VAN DER WALT #76
Male Senior
05:16:11
05:16:11
6
(8)
Senior
6
Male
8
Finished
29.5 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:07
7
02:33:04
11
9
118
Alex PAVLOV
Alex PAVLOV #118
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:03
05:17:03
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
9
Finished
29.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:43:07
6
02:33:55
12
10
108
Bertus Odendaal
Bertus Odendaal #108
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:28
05:17:28
4
(10)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
10
Finished
29.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:47:56
11
02:29:31
13
11
12
Ruan BOTES
Ruan BOTES #12
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:29
05:17:29
5
(11)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
11
Finished
29.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:47:45
10
02:29:43
14
12
116
Eric Kros
Eric Kros #116
Male Senior
05:32:01
05:32:01
7
(12)
Senior
7
Male
12
Finished
28.1 km/h
07:00:00
02:48:42
15
02:43:18
15
13
34
Wade HARRIS
Wade HARRIS #34
Male Senior
05:32:07
05:32:07
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
Finished
28.1 km/h
07:00:00
02:48:09
14
02:43:58
16
14
64
Mpho SEBOPA
Mpho SEBOPA #64
Male Senior
05:40:01
05:40:01
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
Finished
27.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:48:00
12
02:52:01
17
15
43
Paul Manfred LEWIS-ENRIGHT
Paul Manfred LEWIS-ENRIGHT #43
Male Veteran
05:40:39
05:40:39
1
(15)
Veteran
1
Male
15
Finished
27.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:25
21
02:45:13
18
16
75
Martin VAN DER WALT
Martin VAN DER WALT #75
Male Sub-Vet
05:40:46
05:40:46
6
(16)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
16
Finished
27.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:16
16
02:45:30
19
17
90
Steven HOLM
Steven HOLM #90
Male Veteran
05:40:47
05:40:47
2
(17)
Veteran
2
Male
17
Finished
27.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:22
18
02:45:25
20
18
93
Johan VANROOYEN
Johan VANROOYEN #93
Male Veteran
05:40:49
05:40:49
3
(18)
Veteran
3
Male
18
Finished
27.4 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:29
22
02:45:20
21
19
94
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #94
Male Master
05:41:58
05:41:58
1
(19)
Master
1
Male
19
Finished
27.3 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:21
17
02:46:37
22
20
25
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #25
Male Senior
05:43:59
05:43:59
10
(20)
Senior
10
Male
20
Finished
27.1 km/h
07:00:00
02:57:09
25
02:46:50
23
21
99
Eckhardt NAUDE
Eckhardt NAUDE #99
Male Senior
05:43:59
05:43:59
11
(21)
Senior
11
Male
21
Finished
27.1 km/h
07:00:00
02:57:07
24
02:46:52
24
22
46
Charl MARAIS
Charl MARAIS #46
Male Master
05:44:00
05:44:00
2
(22)
Master
2
Male
22
Finished
27.1 km/h
07:00:00
02:57:51
26
02:46:08
25
23
52
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #52
Male Senior
05:46:49
05:46:49
12
(23)
Senior
12
Male
23
Finished
26.9 km/h
07:00:00
02:48:06
13
02:58:43
27
24
45
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #45
Male Senior
05:52:14
05:52:14
13
(24)
Senior
13
Male
24
Finished
26.5 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:23
19
02:56:51
28
25
73
Kabelo TSHUKUDU
Kabelo TSHUKUDU #73
Male Senior
05:55:55
05:55:55
14
(25)
Senior
14
Male
25
Finished
26.2 km/h
07:00:00
02:55:24
20
03:00:31
29
26
26
Marco FERDINANDI
Marco FERDINANDI #26
Male Master
05:56:31
05:56:31
3
(26)
Master
3
Male
26
Finished
26.2 km/h
07:00:00
03:06:27
30
02:50:04
30
27
62
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #62
Male Master
05:56:32
05:56:32
4
(27)
Master
4
Male
27
Finished
26.2 km/h
07:00:00
03:06:29
31
02:50:03
31
28
47
Erich MEINTJES
Erich MEINTJES #47
Male Master
06:05:17
06:05:17
5
(28)
Master
5
Male
28
Finished
25.5 km/h
07:00:00
03:04:36
29
03:00:40
32
29
74
Mys VAN DER MERWE
Mys VAN DER MERWE #74
Male Master
06:06:24
06:06:24
6
(29)
Master
6
Male
29
Finished
25.5 km/h
07:00:00
03:09:41
34
02:56:43
33
30
10
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #10
Male Veteran
06:08:09
06:08:09
4
(30)
Veteran
4
Male
30
Finished
25.3 km/h
07:00:00
03:10:57
35
02:57:11
34
31
1
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #1
Male Veteran
06:08:10
06:08:10
5
(31)
Veteran
5
Male
31
Finished
25.3 km/h
07:00:00
03:11:01
36
02:57:09
35
32
60
Manfred REINHART
Manfred REINHART #60
Male Gr Master
06:08:11
06:08:11
1
(32)
Gr Master
1
Male
32
Finished
25.3 km/h
07:00:00
03:12:38
37
02:55:32
36
33
83
Masixole ZONDANI
Masixole ZONDANI #83
Male Senior
06:09:38
06:09:38
15
(33)
Senior
15
Male
33
Finished
25.2 km/h
07:00:00
03:01:23
27
03:08:15
37
34
98
Jacques BOTHA
Jacques BOTHA #98
Male Senior
06:10:11
06:10:11
16
(34)
Senior
16
Male
34
Finished
25.2 km/h
07:00:00
03:30:24
61
02:39:47
38
35
117
Hanno Van Der Walt
Hanno Van Der Walt #117
Male Master
06:16:16
06:16:16
7
(35)
Master
7
Male
35
Finished
24.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:16:57
40
02:59:19
39
36
4
Craig ATKINSON
Craig ATKINSON #4
Male Veteran
06:16:56
06:16:56
6
(36)
Veteran
6
Male
36
Finished
24.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:12:47
38
03:04:09
40
37
20
Vic DA COSTA
Vic DA COSTA #20
Male Veteran
06:30:08
06:30:08
7
(37)
Veteran
7
Male
37
Finished
23.9 km/h
07:00:00
03:23:17
50
03:06:50
41
38
71
Leon Tobias TOBIAS
Leon Tobias TOBIAS #71
Male Master
06:30:44
06:30:44
8
(38)
Master
8
Male
38
Finished
23.9 km/h
07:00:00
03:21:01
49
03:09:43
42
39
19
Emile CRONJE
Emile CRONJE #19
Male Master
06:30:44
06:30:44
9
(39)
Master
9
Male
39
Finished
23.9 km/h
07:00:00
03:18:18
41
03:12:26
43
40
92
Nicola Bianca BIANI
Nicola Bianca BIANI #92
Female Senior
06:32:05
06:32:05
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Finished
23.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:20:58
46
03:11:07
44
41
84
Samuel PIENAAR
Samuel PIENAAR #84
Male Sub-Vet
06:32:06
06:32:06
7
(40)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
40
Finished
23.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:20:58
47
03:11:07
45
42
87
Rick DIESEL
Rick DIESEL #87
Male Sub-Vet
06:32:06
06:32:06
8
(41)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
41
Finished
23.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:20:58
45
03:11:08
46
43
91
Philip VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Philip VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #91
Male Sub-Vet
06:32:06
06:32:06
9
(42)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
42
Finished
23.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:21:00
48
03:11:06
47
44
24
Sjoerd DOUWENGA
Sjoerd DOUWENGA #24
Male Gr Master
06:38:12
06:38:12
2
(43)
Gr Master
2
Male
43
Finished
23.4 km/h
07:00:00
03:25:30
53
03:12:41
48
45
49
Charles MONA
Charles MONA #49
Male Veteran
06:38:15
06:38:15
8
(44)
Veteran
8
Male
44
Finished
23.4 km/h
07:00:00
03:24:26
52
03:13:49
49
46
82
Jabulani XULU
Jabulani XULU #82
Male Master
06:38:21
06:38:21
10
(45)
Master
10
Male
45
Finished
23.4 km/h
07:00:00
03:25:59
56
03:12:21
50
47
11
Erika BORNMAN
Erika BORNMAN #11
Female Veteran
06:38:22
06:38:22
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
Finished
23.4 km/h
07:00:00
03:25:58
55
03:12:23
51
48
23
Sakkie DE WET
Sakkie DE WET #23
Male Master
06:48:07
06:48:07
11
(46)
Master
11
Male
46
Finished
22.9 km/h
07:00:00
03:56:56
79
02:51:11
52
49
53
Dawie OBERHOLSTER
Dawie OBERHOLSTER #53
Male Master
06:48:12
06:48:12
12
(47)
Master
12
Male
47
Finished
22.9 km/h
07:00:00
03:57:05
80
02:51:07
53
50
17
Jose CARDOSO
Jose CARDOSO #17
Male Veteran
06:50:07
06:50:07
9
(48)
Veteran
9
Male
48
Finished
22.8 km/h
07:00:00
03:24:06
51
03:26:00
55
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
© 2023