MyLife Dusi Canoe Marathon
18/03/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
K1-GGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
ANDRE HAWARDEN
04:21:09
2
ROY DELHOVE
05:01:42
3
MALCOLM BYRES
06:24:35
K1-GM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
RIC WHITTON
03:54:41
2
ALISTAIR BLACK
04:25:29
3
CRAIG NORRIS
04:36:05
K1-M
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
STUART ROBERTS
03:40:54
2
BENJAMIN COCKRAM
04:16:38
3
MICHAEL STEWART
04:19:20
K1-SGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
GLENN HILLIAR
03:53:24
2
ERIC HILDEBRANDT
03:57:58
3
SIMON RUSSELL
04:06:03
K1-SM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
JACQUES THERON
03:17:26
2
PIERS CRUICKSHANKS
03:29:43
3
KELVIN BYRES
03:45:25
K1-SNR
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
ANDY BIRKETT
03:00:20
2
MSAWENKOSI MTOLO
03:10:22
3
KHUMBULANI NZIMANDE
03:12:27
K1-SV
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
THULANI MBANJWA
03:21:12
2
LOVEDAY ZONDI
03:22:47
3
DAVID CHAPLIN
03:39:32
K1-U16
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
SMILO MTHETHWA
03:47:59
2
DOMINIC FURBY
04:05:06
3
ROBERT BUTCHER
04:12:11
K1-U18
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
JACK EDMONDS
03:20:58
2
SANDILE MBANJWA
03:25:41
3
JARRYD WALKER
03:37:57
K1-U23
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
DAVID EVANS
03:07:58
2
STEWART LITTLE
03:15:48
3
SCOTT LITTLE
03:17:23
K1-V
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
HANK MCGREGOR
03:05:51
2
STUART CLIFTON
03:35:03
3
CRAIG CARTER-BROWN
03:42:53
K2-GGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
GUY HAINES & ROB MACLEAN
04:50:35
K2-GM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
DON GOBEY & ZANE DRIEMEYER
04:25:41
2
BRUNO CULLEN & ROB HUMPHRY
05:02:26
3
MARK ALLEN & DUNCAN PAUL
05:28:31
K2-M
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
JABU LESLIE & GLEN HAW
03:59:22
2
GARY CLARKE & GARY WAUD
04:30:46
3
GARY O'CONNOR & RORY TAYLOR
04:46:18
K2-SGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
SIMON HEAVER & PATRICK MC NEILL
04:17:10
2
DAVE HARKER & MARC DESCOINS
04:48:47
3
ROB OSTLER & STEPHEN BAVERSTOCK
04:57:34
K2-SM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
MARTIN DREYER & JAMES MCALLISTER
03:51:13
2
LEE FURBY & BARRY PAINTING
03:55:16
3
MIKE EGLINGTON & STEVE BOTHA
04:07:49
K2-SNR
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
TREVOR MAHER & BRENDON WATERS
03:55:21
2
PIERRE BEKKER & LIAM BEKKER
04:02:48
3
KONRAD KARCZ & SHAUN DIAS
04:07:51
K2-SV
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
MARK WILLMENT & CRAIG WILLMENT
03:53:01
2
SHAUN GRIFFIN & PETER GRIFFIN
03:59:15
3
MIKE NORTON & CHRIS TAYLOR
04:01:49
K2-U18
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
MAT ALLWOOD & TRAVIS HOLDSWORTH
04:10:37
2
PHILLIP VAN DER HOVEN & KARL RINDFLEISCH
06:22:17
K2-U23
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
NHLAKANIPHO GUMEDE & LUKE ACHMAD
04:18:05
2
JOHANN JANSEN VAN VUUREN & JOSH THRING
04:18:05
3
JAMES CROWE & EMANUEL ZALOUMIS
04:31:37
K2-V
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
LANCE BENN & BRAD COOPER
04:11:14
2
RAYMOND RORICH & MICHAEL KIRKBY
04:14:40
3
GERRIT BURGER & DAWID BURGER
04:20:18
K3-SNR
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
IAN MORROW, RORY LAVERY & JASON BREEDT
07:20:26
K3-SV
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
ALEX ROBERTS, MARCO MAGNI & RYAN RODDA
04:45:55
2
TRENT BURNETT, COLIN BURNETT & KADE BURNETT
06:00:04
3
BRIAN LEWIS, TYRON BAIRD & TRAVIS DUGGAN
08:20:51
K1-SGGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
NIGEL BRIGGS
05:12:08
2
PHILLIP VAN NIEKERK
05:19:41
3
KEVIN DAVIE
06:32:27
K2-SGGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
GEREMY CLIFF & MURRAY MACKENZIE
05:22:43
2
IAN BAILEY & ANTHONY VAN TONDER
06:14:48
Female
K1-M
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
KERRY RAS
06:01:22
K1-SGM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
DEBRA LEWIS
04:55:53
K1-SM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
WILMA DEYZEL
05:21:45
K1-SNR
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
JORDAN PEEK
03:36:11
2
JENNA WARD
03:49:22
3
TAMIKA HAW
04:01:20
K1-SV
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
BRIDGITTE HARTLEY
03:47:34
2
HILARY BRUSS
04:07:46
3
ROCHE KRAUSE
06:43:10
K1-U18
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
SASKIA HOCKLY
03:54:59
2
OLIVIA WOODBURN
04:20:48
3
GEORGINA HOWARD
04:22:37
K1-U23
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
CHRISTIE MACKENZIE
03:36:25
2
TRACEY OELLERMANN
03:58:34
3
CARA WAUD
04:03:17
K2-SNR
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
ABBY ADIE & AADILA KAJEE
04:07:31
2
KELLY WATERWORTH & MEGAN GREWCOCK
04:52:44
3
CAITLYN ODELL & KIRSTEN OLIVER
05:34:15
K2-U18
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
LIZANNE CONRADIE & AMY HULETT
04:07:43
2
KIM VAN ROOYEN & CLAIRE VAN ROOYEN
05:16:05
3
EMMA PENNINGTON & GEMMA FRADD
05:39:08
K2-U23
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
TEEGAN HARDWICK & GEORGIA DU PLESSIS
06:12:43
Mixed
K2-GM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
TONY BOTES & DEBBIE BOTHMA
08:18:57
K2-M
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
DARRELL PENN & VANESSA MAYHEW
08:15:56
K2-SM
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
LANCE BARTLETT & RONEL STEVENS
04:30:53
2
GORDON JOHNSTONE & GINA CHIESMAN
04:53:15
3
SCOTT STANTON & TERRYLYN CHUBB
05:16:00
K2-SNR
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
MURRAY STARR & CANDICE MURRAY
03:28:22
2
CARL FOLSCHER & PAIGE MACKENZIE
03:33:34
3
JAMES HACKLAND & MELONIE CROESER
03:52:46
K2-SV
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
TRENTON LAMBLE & SUSAN LUTZNER
03:52:49
2
IAN GRIFFITHS & KIM PEEK
04:18:28
3
TARRYN GOBLE & MICHAEL WOODBURN
05:11:55
K2-U18
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
NOAH DIEDRICKS & RACHEL VAN DEVENTER
04:19:03
K2-U23
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
MAX HOWARD & EMMI WOOD
04:02:40
2
KELLY TARR & MORGAN EVANS
04:59:40
3
REBECCA ROGERS & JETHRO BROPHY-TINTINGER
06:08:47
K2-V
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
JAMES TUTTON & JEANNIE MCCALL
04:42:47
2
TERENCE GALLOWAY & NICOLETTE CROZIER
06:04:29
3
BRENDON GERMAINE & ADRI-LOUISE OLWAGE
06:23:02
© 2023