SA Time Trail champs Day1
06/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Time Trial 15km
Time Trial 20km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (27 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Behind
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
1
101
Ashleigh MOOLMAN PASIO
Ashleigh MOOLMAN PASIO #101
Female Elite
28:23.81
28:23.81
1
(1)
Elite
1
Female
1
42.3 km/h
14:59
28:23.81
42.3 km/h
2
858
Shane DANIEL
Shane DANIEL #858
Male 55-59
29:03.72
29:03.72
1
(1)
55-59
1
Male
1
41.3 km/h
15:11
29:03.72
41.3 km/h
3
855
Michael BEVAN
Michael BEVAN #855
Male 55-59
29:14.10
29:14.10
2
(2)
55-59
2
10.38
Male
2
41.0 km/h
15:14
29:14.10
41.0 km/h
4
104
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #104
Female Elite
29:22.79
29:22.79
2
(2)
Elite
2
58.98
Female
2
40.8 km/h
14:58
29:22.79
40.8 km/h
5
506
Koos KLOPPER
Koos KLOPPER #506
Male 50-54
29:34.50
29:34.50
1
(3)
50-54
1
Male
3
40.6 km/h
15:27
29:34.50
40.6 km/h
6
500
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #500
Male 50-54
29:53.53
29:53.53
2
(4)
50-54
2
19.03
Male
4
40.1 km/h
15:33
29:53.53
40.1 km/h
7
502
Patrice GAUTIER
Patrice GAUTIER #502
Male 50-54
29:57.38
29:57.38
3
(5)
50-54
3
22.88
Male
5
40.1 km/h
15:31
29:57.38
40.1 km/h
8
851
Gwyn PINE
Gwyn PINE #851
Male 55-59
30:10.05
30:10.05
3
(6)
55-59
3
1:06.33
Male
6
39.8 km/h
15:18
30:10.05
39.8 km/h
9
154
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG #154
Female Elite
30:40.94
30:40.94
3
(3)
Elite
3
2:17.13
Female
3
39.1 km/h
14:56
30:40.94
39.1 km/h
10
107
Parys EDWARDS
Parys EDWARDS #107
Female Elite
30:43.60
30:43.60
4
(4)
Elite
4
2:19.79
Female
4
39.1 km/h
14:55
30:43.60
39.1 km/h
11
859
Roger CRAWFORD
Roger CRAWFORD #859
Male 55-59
30:48.47
30:48.47
4
(7)
55-59
4
1:44.75
Male
7
39.0 km/h
15:10
30:48.47
39.0 km/h
12
507
David ROGERS
David ROGERS #507
Male 50-54
30:55.18
30:55.18
4
(8)
50-54
4
1:20.68
Male
8
38.8 km/h
15:26
30:55.18
38.8 km/h
13
102
Liezel JORDAAN
Liezel JORDAAN #102
Female Elite
30:55.21
30:55.21
5
(5)
Elite
5
2:31.40
Female
5
38.8 km/h
15:01
30:55.21
38.8 km/h
14
503
Christopher VAN ROOYEN
Christopher VAN ROOYEN #503
Male 50-54
30:57.77
30:57.77
5
(9)
50-54
5
1:23.27
Male
9
38.8 km/h
15:30
30:57.77
38.8 km/h
15
854
Anton DUVENAGE
Anton DUVENAGE #854
Male 55-59
31:15.40
31:15.40
5
(10)
55-59
5
2:11.68
Male
10
38.4 km/h
15:15
31:15.40
38.4 km/h
16
505
Marius Heinrich STEVENS
Marius Heinrich STEVENS #505
Male 50-54
31:15.55
31:15.55
6
(11)
50-54
6
1:41.05
Male
11
38.4 km/h
15:28
31:15.55
38.4 km/h
17
508
Roger RUSCH
Roger RUSCH #508
Male 50-54
31:19.57
31:19.57
7
(12)
50-54
7
1:45.07
Male
12
38.3 km/h
15:25
31:19.57
38.3 km/h
18
857
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #857
Male 55-59
31:42.37
31:42.37
6
(13)
55-59
6
2:38.65
Male
13
37.8 km/h
15:12
31:42.37
37.8 km/h
19
105
Kerry JONKER
Kerry JONKER #105
Female Elite
31:43.01
31:43.01
6
(6)
Elite
6
3:19.20
Female
6
37.8 km/h
14:57
31:43.01
37.8 km/h
20
151
Tiffany KEEP
Tiffany KEEP #151
Female Elite
31:57.16
31:57.16
7
(7)
Elite
7
3:33.35
Female
7
37.6 km/h
14:46
31:57.16
37.6 km/h
21
504
Andre CALTEAUX
Andre CALTEAUX #504
Male 50-54
33:03.45
33:03.45
8
(14)
50-54
8
3:28.95
Male
14
36.3 km/h
15:29
33:03.45
36.3 km/h
22
856
Ian PRIVETT
Ian PRIVETT #856
Male 55-59
33:33.74
33:33.74
7
(15)
55-59
7
4:30.02
Male
15
35.8 km/h
15:13
33:33.74
35.8 km/h
23
380
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #380
Female 35-39
33:34.37
33:34.37
1
(8)
35-39
1
Female
8
35.7 km/h
14:30
33:34.37
35.7 km/h
24
152
Elne OWEN
Elne OWEN #152
Female Elite
35:24.66
35:24.66
8
(9)
Elite
8
7:00.85
Female
9
33.9 km/h
14:45
35:24.66
33.9 km/h
25
350
Zanmarie TERBLANCHE
Zanmarie TERBLANCHE #350
Female 30-34
40:14.81
40:14.81
1
(10)
30-34
1
Female
10
29.8 km/h
14:36
40:14.81
29.8 km/h
852
Jannie SCHOEMAN
Jannie SCHOEMAN #852
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
15:17
875
Adriaan BEUKES
Adriaan BEUKES #875
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
15:09
Page 1 of 1 (27 items)
© 2023