Westcoast WarmWater Weekend Triathlon
21/09/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Sprint
Standard
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
58
10
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #10
Female Veteran
03:27:16
03:27:16
5
(13)
Veteran
5
Female
13
00:34:28
00:05:21
01:37:03
00:01:59
01:08:28
10
34
Coenie LAMBRECHTS
Coenie LAMBRECHTS #34
Male Veteran
02:40:17
02:40:17
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Male
10
00:31:44
00:03:11
01:20:15
00:01:59
00:43:09
9
32
Deon SCHEPPEL
Deon SCHEPPEL #32
Male Veteran
02:39:26
02:39:26
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Male
9
00:29:58
00:04:15
01:20:28
00:01:58
00:42:49
27
14
Walter RUFFELS
Walter RUFFELS #14
Male Veteran
02:57:13
02:57:13
11
(23)
Veteran
11
Male
23
00:32:45
00:03:36
01:25:44
00:01:57
00:53:13
25
73
Jonathan EDWARDS
Jonathan EDWARDS #73
Male Senior
02:56:31
02:56:31
10
(21)
Senior
10
Male
21
00:32:32
00:03:38
01:27:34
00:01:57
00:50:53
7
2
Frank SMUTS
Frank SMUTS #2
Male Veteran
02:36:06
02:36:06
2
(7)
Veteran
2
Male
7
00:29:08
00:03:04
01:16:17
00:01:56
00:45:42
12
44
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #44
Male Veteran
02:42:36
02:42:36
5
(11)
Veteran
5
Male
11
00:30:29
00:04:15
01:20:02
00:01:52
00:45:59
21
18
Catherine PRIDAY
Catherine PRIDAY #18
Female Senior
02:52:14
02:52:14
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
00:30:35
00:03:42
01:29:10
00:01:51
00:46:58
17
36
Dudley GRAHAM
Dudley GRAHAM #36
Male Veteran
02:50:56
02:50:56
7
(16)
Veteran
7
Male
16
00:32:30
00:05:42
01:24:36
00:01:49
00:46:20
4
6
Walter HAYES
Walter HAYES #6
Male Senior
02:32:05
02:32:05
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
00:29:59
00:02:12
01:13:40
00:01:48
00:44:28
18
33
Marco BECKER
Marco BECKER #33
Male Senior
02:51:44
02:51:44
8
(17)
Senior
8
Male
17
00:31:53
00:03:48
01:26:09
00:01:48
00:48:07
13
80
Jaco COETZEE
Jaco COETZEE #80
Male Senior
02:43:19
02:43:19
5
(12)
Senior
5
Male
12
00:30:49
00:03:18
01:23:40
00:01:43
00:43:52
35
62
Luthando GQAMANA
Luthando GQAMANA #62
Male Senior
03:04:43
03:04:43
13
(29)
Senior
13
Male
29
00:38:51
00:03:55
01:28:02
00:01:42
00:52:14
24
16
Angelique WILKINS
Angelique WILKINS #16
Female Senior
02:55:39
02:55:39
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
00:31:50
00:03:45
01:28:10
00:01:41
00:50:15
6
60
Yaaseen DAVIS
Yaaseen DAVIS #60
Male Under 23
02:34:57
02:34:57
2
(6)
Under 23
2
Male
6
00:31:54
00:03:28
01:14:53
00:01:40
00:43:03
54
82
Shane MULLER
Shane MULLER #82
Male Senior
03:22:21
03:22:21
19
(43)
Senior
19
Male
43
00:32:08
00:06:10
01:49:58
00:01:39
00:52:29
19
50
Simon GOLDSBROUGH
Simon GOLDSBROUGH #50
Male Senior
02:51:57
02:51:57
9
(18)
Senior
9
Male
18
00:32:51
00:03:43
01:30:26
00:01:38
00:43:21
22
83
Helen ELLISON
Helen ELLISON #83
Female Senior
02:52:27
02:52:27
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
00:28:56
00:03:03
01:31:32
00:01:37
00:47:20
2
3
Manfred WIEHAHN
Manfred WIEHAHN #3
Male Veteran
02:26:47
02:26:47
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Male
2
00:28:57
00:03:44
01:12:50
00:01:35
00:39:44
48
47
Josh ATMORE
Josh ATMORE #47
Male Under 23
03:14:44
03:14:44
3
(39)
Under 23
3
Male
39
00:29:40
00:04:38
01:41:55
00:01:31
00:57:02
50
1001
Team PRINGLE
Team PRINGLE #1001
Mixed Team
03:17:04
03:17:04
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:30:14
00:02:33
01:41:12
00:01:25
01:01:43
14
79
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #79
Male Veteran
02:46:59
02:46:59
6
(13)
Veteran
6
Male
13
00:29:11
00:03:15
01:29:05
00:01:24
00:44:06
5
15
Travys WILKINS
Travys WILKINS #15
Male Senior
02:34:18
02:34:18
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
00:30:37
00:03:06
01:14:34
00:01:22
00:44:40
42
68
Calvin ALEXANDER
Calvin ALEXANDER #68
Male Senior
03:06:42
03:06:42
16
(35)
Senior
16
Male
35
00:32:46
00:06:26
01:41:03
00:01:17
00:45:12
33
39
Simone FAULMANN
Simone FAULMANN #39
Female Under 23
03:03:35
03:03:35
1
(5)
Under 23
1
Female
5
00:29:55
00:02:41
01:35:56
00:01:11
00:53:54
1
4
Rudolf VISSER
Rudolf VISSER #4
Male Senior
02:21:03
02:21:03
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
00:20:17
00:02:02
01:13:06
00:01:05
00:44:36
34
8
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #8
Female Veteran
03:04:32
03:04:32
1
(6)
Veteran
1
Female
6
00:39:27
00:04:15
01:26:17
00:01:02
00:53:32
3
5
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #5
Male Under 23
02:27:22
02:27:22
1
(3)
Under 23
1
Male
3
00:28:12
00:02:18
01:18:00
00:01:01
00:37:52
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
© 2023